Snake Eyes: G.I. Joe Origins

After saving the life of their heir apparent, tenacious loner Snake Eyes is welcomed into an ancient Japanese clan called the Arashikage where he is taught the ways of the ninja warrior. But, when secrets from his past are revealed, Snake Eyes’ honor and allegiance will be tested – even if that means losing the trust of those closest to him.

  • Snake Eyes: Henry Golding
  • Tommy / Storm Shadow: Andrew Koji
  • Akiko: Haruka Abe
  • The Baroness: Úrsula Corberó
  • Scarlett: Samara Weaving
  • Kenta: Takehiro Hira
  • Sen: Eri Ishida
  • Hard Master: Iko Uwais
  • Blind Master: Peter Mensah
  • Father: Steven Allerick
  • Hama: Simon Chin
  • Augustine: Samuel Finzi
  • Yakuza: Shota Kakibata
  • Security Thug: Nicholas Dohy
  • Bruiser Streetfighter: Dean Muhtadi
  • Yasuzo: James Hiroyuki Liao
  • Yakuza with Eye Patch: Kenji Tanigaki
  • Arashikage Ninja Guard: Kento Matsunami
  • Augustine’s Hired Thug: Sean O. Roberts
  • Augustine’s Hired Thug: Jason William Day
  • Arashikage Mechanic: Kojun Notsu
  • Young Snake Eyes: Max Archibald

,

  • Music: Martin Todsharow
  • Producer: Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
  • Director of Photography: Bojan Bazelli
  • Production Design: Alec Hammond
  • Costume Design: Louise Mingenbach
  • Visual Effects Producer: Chantal Feghali
  • Supervising Art Director: Michael Diner
  • Producer: Brian Goldner
  • Set Decoration: Sandy Walker
  • Editor: Stuart Levy
  • Executive Producer: Dana Goldberg
  • Executive Producer: Jeff G. Waxman
  • Executive Producer: Don Granger
  • Director: Robert Schwentke
  • Executive Producer: David Ellison
  • Executive Producer: Greg Mooradian
  • Story: Evan Spiliotopoulos
  • Stunt Coordinator: Kimani Ray Smith
  • Screenplay: Anna Waterhouse
  • Production Sound Mixer: Sean Byrnes
  • Producer: Erik Howsam
  • Sound Mixer: Mark Noda
  • Art Direction: Andrew Li
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • Boom Operator: Christopher Sposa
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Minkler
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Anna Behlmer
  • Sound Designer: Stephen P. Robinson
  • Second Unit Director: James Madigan
  • Screenplay: Joe Shrapnel
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Grettel Batoon
  • ADR Mixer: Michael Miller
  • Sound Designer: Eliot Connors
  • Sound Mixer: Mariel Lohninger
  • Production Sound Mixer: Robert Eber
  • Key Makeup Artist: Megan Harkness
  • Key Makeup Artist: Sofia Phillips
  • ADR Mixer: Bob Lacivita
  • Key Makeup Artist: Dorothee Deichmann
  • Foley Mixer: Jack Cucci
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Daemon Cadman
  • Makeup Artist: Sarah Keen
  • Boom Operator: Toshiyuki Furutani
  • Sound Mixer: Christian Storms
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Rachelle Bartamian
  • Visual Effects: Pratik Chaudhari
  • Visual Effects: Josh Clark
  • Visual Effects: Pratik Redkar

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: