Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse

Miles Morales is juggling his life between being a high school student and being a spider-man. When Wilson “Kingpin” Fisk uses a super collider, others from across the Spider-Verse are transported to this dimension.

  • Miles Morales / Spider-Man (voice): Shameik Moore
  • Peter B. Parker / Spider-Man (voice): Jake Johnson
  • Gwen Stacy / Spider-Woman (voice): Hailee Steinfeld
  • Uncle Aaron / Prowler (voice): Mahershala Ali
  • Jefferson Davis (voice): Brian Tyree Henry
  • Aunt May (voice): Lily Tomlin
  • Rio Morales (voice): Lauren Vélez
  • Mary Jane (voice): Zoë Kravitz
  • Peter Porker / Spider-Ham (voice): John Mulaney
  • Peni Parker (voice): Kimiko Glenn
  • Peter Parker / Spider-Man Noir (voice): Nicolas Cage
  • Olivia ‘Liv’ Octavius / Doc Ock (voice): Kathryn Hahn
  • Wilson Fisk / Kingpin (voice): Liev Schreiber
  • Peter Parker / Spider-Man (voice): Chris Pine
  • Miss Calleros (voice): Natalie Morales
  • Brooklyn Visions Security Guard (voice): Edwin H. Bravo
  • Interesting Person #1 (voice): Oscar Isaac
  • Interesting Person #2 (voice): Greta Lee
  • Stan (voice): Stan Lee
  • Green Goblin / Last Dude (voice): Jorma Taccone
  • Scorpion (voice): Joaquín Cosío
  • Tombstone (voice): Marvin ‘Krondon’ Jones III
  • Scientist In Cafeteria (voice): Kim Yarbrough
  • Vanessa Fisk (voice): Lake Bell
  • Brooklyn Friend (voice): Jessica Mikayla Adams
  • Brooklyn Friend (voice): Gredel Berrios Calladine
  • Brooklyn Friend (voice): Sarah D. Cole
  • Brooklyn Friend (voice): Kelby Joseph
  • Brooklyn Visions Student (voice): Mimi Davila
  • Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice): Claudia Choi
  • Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice): Melanie Haynes
  • Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice): Joseph Izzo
  • Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice): Nick Jaine
  • Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice): Muneeb Rehman
  • Brooklyn Visions Teacher (voice): Carlos Zaragoza
  • Brooklyn Bystander (voice): Post Malone
  • Additional Voices (voice): David Applebee
  • Additional Voices (voice): Juan Carlos Arvelo
  • Additional Voices (voice): Adam Brown
  • Additional Voices (voice): Jon Bruno
  • Additional Voices (voice): Darcy Rose Byrnes
  • Additional Voices (voice): Oscar Camacho
  • Additional Voices (voice): June Christopher
  • Additional Voices (voice): Alycia Cooper
  • Additional Voices (voice): Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez
  • Additional Voices (voice): Terrence Hardy Jr.
  • Additional Voices (voice): Bridget Hoffman
  • Additional Voices (voice): Rif Hutton
  • Additional Voices (voice): Miguel Jiron
  • Additional Voices (voice): Harrison Knight
  • Additional Voices (voice): Lex Lang
  • Additional Voices (voice): Donna Lynn Leavy
  • Additional Voices (voice): Andrew Leviton
  • Additional Voices (voice): Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
  • Additional Voices (voice): Scott Menville
  • Additional Voices (voice): Christopher Miller
  • Additional Voices (voice): Arthur Ortiz
  • Additional Voices (voice): Juan Pacheco
  • Additional Voices (voice): Devika Parikh
  • Additional Voices (voice): Shakira Ja’nai Paye
  • Additional Voices (voice): Courtney Peldon
  • Additional Voices (voice): Chrystee Pharris
  • Additional Voices (voice): Jacqueline Pinol
  • Additional Voices (voice): Juan Pope
  • Additional Voices (voice): Al Rodrigo
  • Additional Voices (voice): Joseph Sanfelippo
  • Additional Voices (voice): Justin Shenkarow
  • Additional Voices (voice): Dennis Singletary
  • Additional Voices (voice): Warren Sroka
  • Additional Voices (voice): Melissa Sturm
  • Additional Voices (voice): Holly Walker
  • Additional Voices (voice): Jason Linere-White
  • Additional Voices (voice): Ruby Zalduondo
  • Additional Voices (voice): Ruth Zalduondo
  • Uncle Ben (archival recording) (uncredited): Cliff Robertson

,

  • Thanks: Stan Lee
  • Thanks: Steve Ditko
  • Producer: Avi Arad
  • Casting: Mary Hidalgo
  • Sound Effects Editor: Benjamin L. Cook
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tony Lamberti
  • Producer: Christina Steinberg
  • Story Artist: Sharon Bridgeman
  • ADR Voice Casting: Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
  • Director: Rodney Rothman
  • Story: Phil Lord
  • Story Artist: John Puglisi
  • Director: Peter Ramsey
  • Producer: Christopher Miller
  • Original Music Composer: Daniel Pemberton
  • Head of Layout: James C.J. Williams
  • Director: Bob Persichetti
  • Editor: Robert Fisher Jr.
  • Production Design: Justin K. Thompson
  • Foley Artist: Gary A. Hecker
  • Foley Mixer: Randy Singer
  • Sound Effects Editor: Donald Flick
  • Foley Artist: Rick Owens
  • Foley Artist: Michael J. Broomberg
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Semanick
  • Executive Producer: Brian Michael Bendis
  • Sound Effects Editor: Christopher S. Aud
  • Sound Effects Editor: David Werntz
  • Sound Effects Editor: Michael A. Reagan
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Curt Schulkey
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Geoffrey G. Rubay
  • Dialogue Editor: James Morioka
  • Producer: Amy Pascal
  • Sound Designer: John Pospisil
  • Animation: Agustín Ross Beraldi
  • Story Artist: Heiko Drengenberg
  • Layout: Scott Armstrong
  • Layout: John Bermudes
  • Senior Animator: Guillaume Roux
  • Animation: Eddie Prickett
  • Animation: Toby Pedersen
  • Production Manager: Joseph Izzo
  • Senior Animator: Seung Hoo Ihm
  • Lead Animator: Philip Rudolph
  • Senior Animator: Juan Miguel Vadell
  • Character Designer: Shiyoon Kim
  • Senior Animator: Nicholas St. Clair
  • Thanks: Tom Cohen
  • Story Artist: Mark Ackland
  • Animation: Ramón de la Cuesta
  • Music Editor: Katie Greathouse
  • Sound Effects Editor: Ando Johnson
  • Animation: Atsushi Sato
  • Dialogue Editor: Matthew E. Taylor
  • Story Artist: Denise Koyama
  • Animation: Carolyn Vale
  • Layout: Anibis Lockward
  • Art Direction: Dean Gordon
  • Story Artist: Riccardo Durante
  • Story Artist: Miguel Jiron
  • Animation: Fraser Page
  • Executive Producer: Will Allegra
  • Sound Effects Editor: Andy Sisul
  • Senior Animator: David Gimenez
  • Animation: Juan Alejandro Gomez
  • Co-Producer: Theresa Bentz
  • Animation: Ali Pournassari
  • Animation: Hiroya Sonoda
  • Animation: Gregory Verreault
  • Co-Producer: Christian Hejnal
  • Story Artist: Yoriaki Mochizuki
  • Animation: Hanung Lee
  • Animation: Roman Llanos
  • Animation: Nathan Dillow
  • Animation: Chloé Proulx
  • Lead Animator: Julie Bernier Gosselin
  • Animation: Joan Marc Fuentes Iglesias
  • Story Artist: Ryan Savas
  • Senior Animator: Nideep Varghese
  • Foley Supervisor: Alec Rubay
  • Modeling: Maritza Louis
  • Senior Animator: Eric Stinnissen
  • CG Supervisor: Mike Lasker
  • Supervising Animator: Dave Blais
  • Supervising Animator: Robin George
  • Animation: Kevin Jackson
  • Animation: Bobby Taylor
  • Head of Animation: Joshua Beveridge
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Danny Dimian
  • Lead Animator: Jeff Panko
  • Supervising Animator: Derek Esparza
  • Senior Animator: Eric Chou
  • Animation: Mark Tan
  • Animation: Eddy Okba
  • Animation: Eike Hoppmann
  • Animation: Martin Campos Amoros
  • Animation: Andreea Jebelean
  • Animation: Kevin Herron
  • Animation: Luiza Alaniz
  • Senior Animator: James R. Ward
  • Orchestrator: Ben Foskett
  • Animation: Q-Hyun Kim
  • Art Direction: Patrick O’Keefe
  • Thanks: Rebecca Karch Tomlinson
  • Animation: Takuro Togo
  • Animation: Leandro Martins
  • Animation: Aleksandar Kolev
  • Senior Animator: Nick Kondo
  • Senior Animator: Federico Abib
  • Animation: Josh Adler
  • Animation: Paula Assadourian
  • Animation: Kiran Jay Babla
  • Rigging Supervisor: Chad Belteau
  • Animation: Simone Brundisini
  • Story Artist: Eva Bruschi
  • Story Artist: Cody Cameron
  • Animation: Daniel Caylor
  • Senior Animator: Byung Joo Choi
  • Animation: Juan Couto
  • Animation: Jeremy Cummins
  • Animation: Sérgio Dias
  • Animation: Chad Ellis
  • Senior Modeller: Leon Anthony Enriquez
  • Animation: Bianca Gee
  • Animation: Meghana Gupte
  • Animation: David Han
  • Animation: Laura H. Han
  • Animation: Derek Henriques
  • Senior Animator: Nathan Hibberd
  • Layout: Alfredo Hisa
  • Animation: Min Hong
  • Animation: Michael Lee Huerto
  • Senior Modeller: Jason Irish
  • Matte Painter: David Jaraiz
  • Animation: Steven R.V. Johnson
  • Animation: Chris Abigail Kaname
  • Animation: Thanawat Khantrum
  • Layout: Arem Kim
  • Animation: Kentaro Komiya
  • Animation: André Lacroix
  • Layout: Daniel Laczkowski
  • Animation: Tarun Lak
  • Layout: Letia Lewis
  • Animation: Fraser Littlejohn
  • Senior Animator: Jose ‘Pep’ Llado
  • Animation: Andres Bedate Martin
  • Head of Layout: David Morehead
  • Special Effects: Meredith Moulton
  • Story Artist: Vi-Dieu Nguyen
  • Animation: Nicholas Nostbakken
  • Animation: Ryan O’Reilly
  • Senior Animator: Zac Overcash
  • Story Artist: Jihyun Park
  • Animation: Marshall Peterman
  • Animation Department Coordinator: Cynthia Potvin
  • Supervising Animator: Dylan Reid
  • Animation: Samuel Arturo Rico
  • Animation: Joakim Riedinger
  • Animation: Daniel A. Rodriguez
  • Matte Painter: Owen Rohu
  • Lead Animator: Humberto Francisco Rosa
  • Animation: Rik Schutte
  • Senior Animator: Martin Sen
  • Animation: Tatsuyuki Shimada
  • Animation: Harrison Smith
  • Animation: Chris Su
  • Compositing Artist: Jean-Yves Teillet
  • Story Artist: Miles Thompson
  • Head of Layout: Rich Turner
  • Animation: Ryo Wakasugi
  • Animation: Daniel Waters
  • Digital Producer: Lisa Bechard
  • Conductor: Andrew Skeet
  • Sound Effects Editor: Kip Smedley
  • Orchestrator: Nathan W Klein
  • Thanks: Ian McQue
  • Songs: Juice WRLD
  • Story Artist: Jane Wu
  • Animation: Emma Shih
  • Thanks: Eric Fineman
  • Thanks: Ben Lusthaus
  • Thanks: Andrew Sweet

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: