Green Book

Tony Lip, a bouncer in 1962, is hired to drive pianist Don Shirley on a tour through the Deep South in the days when African Americans, forced to find alternate accommodations and services due to segregation laws below the Mason-Dixon Line, relied on a guide called The Negro Motorist Green Book.

  • Tony Lip: Viggo Mortensen
  • Dr. Don Shirley: Mahershala Ali
  • Dolores: Linda Cardellini
  • Johnny Venere: Sebastian Maniscalco
  • Oleg: Dimiter D. Marinov
  • George: Mike Hatton
  • Record Exec: P. J. Byrne
  • Gio Loscudo: Joe Cortese
  • Copa Coat Check Girl: Maggie Nixon
  • Bobby Rydell: Von Lewis
  • Rydell Band Leader: Jon Sortland
  • Jules Podell: Don Stark
  • Copa Bouncer Danny: Anthony Mangano
  • Copa Maitre D’ Carmine: Paul Sloan
  • Mikey Cerrone: Quinn Duffy
  • Johnny Randazzo: Seth Hurwitz
  • Nick Vallelonga: Hudson Galloway
  • Frankie Vallelonga: Gavin Foley
  • Grandpa Nicola Vallelonga: Rodolfo Vallelonga
  • Grandpa Anthony Venere: Louis Venere
  • Rudy Vallelonga: Frank Vallelonga
  • Louie Venere: Don DiPetta
  • Fran Venere: Jenna Laurenzo
  • Lynn Venere: Suehyla El-Attar
  • Bronx Floor Repairman #1: Kenneth Israel
  • Bronx Floor Repairman #2: Derrick Spears
  • Fat Paulie: Johnny Williams
  • Gorman: Randal Gonzalez
  • Amit: Iqbal Theba
  • Carnegie Hall Manager: Sharon Landry
  • Augie: Nick Vallelonga
  • Bobby: David An
  • Joe and Joe’s Customer: Mike Cerrone
  • Charlie the Pawn Guy: Peter Gabb
  • Marie: Gertrud Sigle
  • Pittsburgh MC: Geraldine Singer
  • Pittsburgh Chauffeur: Ron Flagge
  • Pittsburgh Busboy: Martin Bats Bradford
  • Indiana Stage Manager: Ted Huckabee
  • Horseshoe Man #1: Gralen Bryant Banks
  • Horseshoe Man #2: Sam Malone
  • Floyd: Floyd Miles
  • Redneck #1: David Kallaway
  • Redneck #2: James W. Evermore
  • Redneck #3: Harrison Stone
  • Barkeep: Ricky Muse
  • Morgan Anderson: Tom Virtue
  • Margaret Anderson: Christina Simpkins
  • Pimento Cheese Waiter: Kermit Burns III
  • Frances Selden: Lindsay Brice
  • Tailor: Shane Partlow
  • Macon Cop #1: Daniel Greene
  • Macon Cop #2: Brian Distance
  • Dominic: Craig DiFrancia
  • Mags: Dennis W. Hall
  • Well-Dressed Woman: Leslie Castay
  • Louisiana Host: David Simpson
  • Patrolman #1: Jim Klock
  • Patrolman #2: Billy Breed
  • Police Chief: Dane Rhodes
  • Graham Kindell: Brian Stepanek
  • Birmingham Hotel Maitre D’: Jon Michael Davis
  • Birmingham Hotel Waiter: Montrel Miller
  • Orange Bird Bartender: Ninja N. Devoe
  • Maryland State Trooper: Brian Hayes Currie

,

  • Executive Producer: John Sloss
  • Sound Editor: Michael Payne
  • Executive Producer: Octavia Spencer
  • Costume Supervisor: Dan Moore
  • Casting: Rick Montgomery
  • Writer: Peter Farrelly
  • Producer: Charles B. Wessler
  • First Assistant Director: J.B. Rogers
  • Costume Design: Betsy Heimann
  • Executive Producer: Jonathan King
  • Production Design: Tim Galvin
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tony Lamberti
  • Unit Production Manager: John H. Brister
  • Executive Producer: Kwame Parker
  • Producer: Jim Burke
  • Foley Artist: Dawn Lunsford
  • Foley Artist: Alicia Stevenson
  • Stunt Coordinator: Tierre Turner
  • Editor: Patrick J. Don Vito
  • Writer: Nick Vallelonga
  • Stunts: Kenny Bartram
  • Second Unit Director: Josh Klausner
  • Stunts: Eddie Yansick
  • Makeup Artist: Darryl Lucas
  • Graphic Designer: Nicole LaBranche
  • Art Direction: Scott Plauche
  • Rigging Gaffer: Joshua Anderson
  • Director of Photography: Sean Porter
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Darren Sunny Warkentin
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Andrew DeCristofaro
  • Extras Casting: Brent Caballero
  • Makeup Department Head: Tarra D. Day
  • Foley Editor: Martin Lopez
  • Set Decoration: Selina van den Brink
  • Foley Artist: Sarah Monat
  • Greensman: Russ Doyle
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ray McIntyre Jr.
  • Still Photographer: Patti Perret
  • Transportation Coordinator: Poland Perkins
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Mark Paterson
  • Hairstylist: Donna Spahn
  • Key Hair Stylist: Yolanda Mercadel
  • Hair Department Head: Geordie Sheffer
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Becky Sullivan
  • Dialogue Editor: Laura Harris Atkinson
  • Sound Effects Editor: Bruce Tanis
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Victor DiMichina
  • “A” Camera Operator: Grayson Austin
  • “B” Camera Operator: Robert Foster
  • Key Makeup Artist: Emily Tatum
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Zachary Sieffert
  • Key Costumer: Patricia Gorman
  • Stunts: Tony Donno
  • Electrician: Richard Landry
  • Production Secretary: Rashada Fortier
  • Assistant Art Director: Spencer Davison
  • Stunts: Chris Carnel
  • Dialogue Editor: Kelly Oxford
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Guy Clayton
  • Music Supervisor: Manish Raval
  • Music Supervisor: Tom Wolfe
  • Dialogue Editor: Shane Hayes
  • Script Supervisor: Nicole Garcea
  • Writer: Brian Hayes Currie
  • Unit Production Manager: Alissa M. Kantrow
  • Construction Coordinator: Daniel Coe
  • Stunts: Ben Aycrigg
  • Unit Publicist: Jeanmarie Murphy-Burke
  • Production Sound Mixer: Richard Schexnayder
  • Storyboard Artist: Paulo DeFreitas Jr.
  • Set Designer: Nicole Reed LeFevre
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Nathan Borck
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Michael Merriman
  • ADR Mixer: Judah Getz
  • Foley Mixer: David Jobe
  • Key Grip: Jimi Ryan
  • Dolly Grip: Richard T. Hoover
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Andrew Shepherd
  • Original Music Composer: Kris Bowers
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Kolby Kember
  • Art Department Coordinator: Aimee Huber
  • Best Boy Grip: Dan Wyssmann
  • Electrician: Jordan Whaley
  • Stunts: Dawson Towery
  • Stunt Double: Jeff Brockton
  • Visual Effects Designer: Brock Jolet
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Josh Dagg
  • Boom Operator: Leonard Suwalski
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Dan McKee
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Chris Van Dyck
  • Production Coordinator: Sam Horton
  • Stunt Coordinator: Jonathan Arthur
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Gerson Paz
  • Assistant Editor: David S. Clark
  • Executive Producer: Steven Farneth
  • Assistant Location Manager: John A. Mmahat Jr.
  • Best Boy Electric: Russell Beard
  • VFX Artist: David Ridlen
  • Set Dresser: Claire Gryce
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Jessica Taylor
  • Gaffer: Scott R. Todd
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Alan Breton
  • Second Assistant Director: Paul B. Uddo
  • Stunts: Tomar Boyd
  • Stunts: Andre Thionville
  • Stunts: Todd T Taylor
  • Stunts: Joseph Singletary
  • Stunts: Stephen Walker
  • Stunts: Ken Barefield
  • Property Master: Jorin Ostroska
  • Assistant Property Master: David Warburton
  • Leadman: Michael Dares
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Charlie Nauman
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Larron Rome Julian
  • Utility Sound: Jamey Osborne
  • Dialogue Coach: Denise Woods
  • Rigging Grip: Eric DePoorter
  • Camera Loader: Taylor L. Perry
  • Electrician: Cody Pollock
  • Assistant Editor: Aleigh Lewis
  • Set Dresser: Severin Lagarde
  • Rigging Grip: Nick Nicolay
  • Electrician: Troy Felder
  • Location Manager: Leonard E. Reynolds III
  • Assistant Location Manager: Valerie Ryan
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Scott Goldie
  • Studio Teacher: Sherry Briscoe

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: