The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It

Paranormal investigators Ed and Lorraine Warren encounter what would become one of the most sensational cases from their files. The fight for the soul of a young boy takes them beyond anything they’d ever seen before, to mark the first time in U.S. history that a murder suspect would claim demonic possession as a defense.

  • Ed Warren: Patrick Wilson
  • Lorraine Warren: Vera Farmiga
  • Arne Cheyne Johnson: Ruairi O’Connor
  • Debbie Glatzel: Sarah Catherine Hook
  • David Glatzel: Julian Hilliard
  • Father Kastner: John Noble
  • The Occultist: Eugenie Bondurant
  • Drew Thomas: Shannon Kook
  • Bruno: Ronnie Gene Blevins
  • Sergeant Clay: Keith Arthur Bolden
  • Father Gordon: Steve Coulter
  • Father Newman: Vince Pisani
  • Judy Glatzel: Charlene Amoia
  • Young Lorraine: Megan Ashley Brown
  • Judy Warren: Sterling Jerins
  • Katie: Andrea Andrade
  • Young Ed: Mitchell Hoog
  • Meryl Dewitt: Ashley LeConte Campbell
  • John Beckett: Davis Osborne
  • Carl Glatzel: Paul Wilson
  • Sergeant Thomas: Mark Rowe
  • Mrs. Haskett: Stella Doyle
  • Jessica: Ingrid Bisu
  • …: Stacy Johnson
  • Judge: Lindsay Ayliffe
  • Witch Woman: Nicky Buggs
  • Witch #2: Rebecca Lines
  • Prison Guard: Robert Walker Branchaud
  • Doctor: Nicholas Massouh
  • Deputy: Chris Greene
  • Jury Foreman: Kaleka
  • Bill Ramsey: Fabio William

,

  • Story: James Wan
  • Editor: Christian Wagner
  • Casting: Anne McCarthy
  • Characters: Carey Hayes
  • Characters: Chad Hayes
  • Producer: Peter Safran
  • Grip: Paul Murphy
  • Executive Producer: Richard Brener
  • Costume Supervisor: Susan L. Bertram
  • Music: Joseph Bishara
  • Key Makeup Artist: Kimberly Jones
  • Key Grip: Jeff ‘Moose’ Howery
  • Story: David Leslie Johnson-McGoldrick
  • Production Design: Jennifer Spence
  • Set Designer: Al Hobbs
  • First Assistant Director: Jeffrey Wetzel
  • Supervising Art Director: Peter Borck
  • Executive Producer: Dave Neustadter
  • Makeup Artist: Missy Lisenby
  • Set Decoration: Lisa Son
  • Steadicam Operator: B. J. McDonnell
  • Editor: Peter Gvozdas
  • Casting: Kellie Roy
  • Makeup Artist: Melanie Deforrest
  • Costume Design: Leah Butler
  • Makeup Department Head: Eleanor Sabaduquia
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jon Title
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Olcun Tan
  • Script Supervisor: Jody Blose
  • Gaffer: Joshua Davis
  • Sound Designer: D. Chris Smith
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ineke Majoor
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Robert Nederhorst
  • Executive Producer: Michelle Morrissey
  • Key Hair Stylist: Melizah Anguiano Wheat
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Jason W. Jennings
  • Construction Coordinator: Curtis Crowe
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Eric Leach
  • Hair Department Head: Adruitha Lee
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Babcock
  • Sound Effects Editor: Dave McMoyler
  • Assistant Editor: Sara Bennett
  • Hairstylist: Jennifer Hodges
  • Art Department Coordinator: Lauren Lebow
  • Supervising Art Director: Rachel Block
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Jesse Roth
  • Post Production Supervisor: Tricia Miles
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Matthew Haskins
  • Visual Effects Producer: Claire Callway
  • Hairstylist: Suzanna Boykin
  • Hairstylist: Lance Aldredge
  • Makeup Artist: Laura Dandridge
  • Prop Maker: Frank Casaceli
  • Visual Effects Producer: Virginie Wintrebert
  • Director: Michael Chaves
  • Co-Producer: Will Greenfield
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Arnaud Brisebois
  • Makeup Artist: Sarah Graham
  • VFX Artist: Bryan Haines
  • Visual Effects Producer: Louis-Charles Lapointe
  • Visual Effects Producer: Melanie La Rue
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Josh Simmonds
  • Dolly Grip: Darryl Humber
  • Boom Operator: Kurt Peterson
  • Assistant Editor: Stuart Sperling
  • Rigging Gaffer: Mike Robertson
  • Executive Producer: Michael Clear
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mark LeDoux
  • Pyrotechnician: Donny Eidson
  • Set Dresser: Colton Comans
  • VFX Artist: Kamyllia Vasseur
  • Set Dresser: Maxwell Britton
  • Camera Operator: Brian Rosso
  • Set Dresser: Alexander K. Riba
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Mark Gilmer
  • Music Supervisor: Ian Broucek
  • Lighting Technician: Colin Lutke
  • Set Costumer: Jordan Johnson
  • Lighting Technician: Jeff LaBaume
  • Lighting Technician: Louis Rendemonti
  • Storyboard Artist: Bridget Shaw
  • Supervising Art Director: Julian Scalia
  • Set Dresser: Duncan Fletcher
  • Best Boy Grip: Riko Schatke
  • VFX Artist: Laurent Meste
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: David Waters
  • Second Assistant Director: Joann Connolly
  • Grip: Joseph Parker
  • Visual Effects Producer: Eric Bruneau
  • Special Effects Technician: Kyle A. Wasserman
  • Lighting Technician: Jerry Wheat
  • Property Master: Kate Forry Guanci
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Jeff Wallace
  • Executive Producer: Victoria Palmeri
  • Executive Producer: Judson Scott
  • Cinematography: Michael Burgess
  • Set Dresser: Jordan Foster
  • Scenic Artist: Faith Farrell
  • Set Costumer: Maegan Robinson
  • Props: Jonathan Miles DeRosa
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Wayne Rowe
  • Camera Production Assistant: Lexi Guenard
  • Dolly Grip: Kenneth Bolton
  • Camera Car: Scott Montgomery
  • VFX Artist: Reetu Aggarwal
  • VFX Artist: Ben Sumner
  • Hairstylist: Charmaine Balcerzak
  • Makeup Artist: Darla Wigley
  • Set Designer: Kristen B. Adams
  • Leadman: Ian J. Anderson
  • Art Department Assistant: Hajr Avant
  • Art Department Assistant: Cecelia Backiel
  • Prop Maker: Reuben Derek Brown
  • Set Designer: Shana McKay Burns
  • Set Designer: Kevin Crooks
  • Props: Madeline Grayson
  • On Set Dresser: Herbie Henderson
  • Graphic Designer: Meagen Lee
  • Carpenter: Jason Redbeard Lewis
  • Special Effects Technician: Ian Sutton
  • Special Effects Technician: Joel Studer
  • First Assistant Editor: Liz Calandrello
  • Additional Lighting Technician: Mark Sunderland
  • Lighting Technician: Deon Slacks
  • Lighting Technician: Nick Seoane
  • Grip: Paul Sanford
  • Loader: Caroline Oelkers
  • Best Boy Grip: Matthew C. McCarthy
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Matt Matches
  • Key Rigging Grip: Chris Lumpkin
  • Grip: Tony Gandolfi
  • Grip: Mike Black
  • Rigging Grip: Nicholas Xli Anderson
  • Additional Lighting Technician: Jason Augustin
  • Stunt Double: Emerald Gordon Wulf

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: