Joker

During the 1980s, a failed stand-up comedian is driven insane and turns to a life of crime and chaos in Gotham City while becoming an infamous psychopathic crime figure.

  • Arthur Fleck / Joker: Joaquin Phoenix
  • Murray Franklin: Robert De Niro
  • Sophie Dumond: Zazie Beetz
  • Penny Fleck: Frances Conroy
  • Thomas Wayne: Brett Cullen
  • Detective Burke: Shea Whigham
  • Detective Garrity: Bill Camp
  • Randall: Glenn Fleshler
  • Gary: Leigh Gill
  • Hoyt Vaughn: Josh Pais
  • GiGi Dumond: Rocco Luna
  • Gene Ufland: Marc Maron
  • Dr. Sally: Sondra James
  • Barry O’Donnell: Murphy Guyer
  • Alfred Pennyworth: Douglas Hodge
  • Bruce Wayne: Dante Pereira-Olson
  • Martha Wayne: Carrie Louise Putrello
  • Social Worker: Sharon Washington
  • Young Penny: Hannah Gross
  • Dr. Stoner: Frank Wood
  • Carl (Arkham Clerk): Brian Tyree Henry
  • Arkham Psychiatrist: April Grace
  • Woman on Subway: Mick Szal
  • Wall Street Three: Carl Lundstedt
  • Wall Street Three: Michael Benz
  • Wall Street Three: Ben Warheit
  • Comedian: Gary Gulman
  • Open Mic Comic: Sam Morril
  • Comedy Club Emcee: Chris Redd
  • Mother on Bus: Mandela Bellamy
  • Boy on Bus: Demetrius Dotson II
  • Haha’s Clown: Greer Barnes
  • Haha’s Clown: Ray Iannicelli
  • Haha’s Stripper: Bryan Callen
  • Good Morning Host: Peter Benson
  • Street Kid: Vito Gerbino
  • Street Kid: Adam Quezada
  • Street Kid: Xavyer Ureña
  • Street Kid: Evan Rosado
  • Street Kid: Damian Emmanuel
  • Clown Protestor: Mike Troll
  • IBN Anchorwoman: Jane Fergus
  • WBC News Anchor: David Gibson
  • WGC Anchorman: Tony D. Head
  • NCB Anchor: Jeff McCarthy
  • NCB Co-Anchor: Kim Brockington
  • NCB News Reporter: Troy Roberts
  • ANC News Reporter: Lou Young
  • Paramedic: Michael-Scott Druckenmiller
  • Paramedic: Craig Austin
  • Aftermath Police Officer: John Cenatiempo
  • Aftermath Police Officers: Danny Schoch
  • Band Leader: Keith Buterbaugh
  • Murray Franklin Band: James Ciccone
  • Murray Franklin Band: Rich Campbell
  • Murray Franklin Band: Roger Squitero
  • Murray Franklin Band: Steven Elson
  • Murray Franklin Band: Graham Mabry
  • Murray Franklin Band: John Alldred
  • Murray Franklin Band: Alonzo Wright
  • Murray Franklin Band: Jack Wilkins
  • Murray Franklin Band: Richard Baratta
  • Murray Franklin Intern: Mary Kate Malat
  • Middle Aged Woman (uncredited): Adrienne Lovette
  • Ethan Chase (uncredited): Justin Theroux
  • Anna (uncredited): Alissa Bourne
  • Hospital Visitor / Mfs Audience (uncredited): Jamaal Burcher
  • Orderly (uncredited): Dj Nino Carta
  • Arkham Patient (uncredited): John Cashin
  • Protester / Rioter (uncredited): Jason John Cicalese
  • Mr. Slotnick (uncredited): Brendan Patrick Connor
  • Taxi Driver (uncredited): Blaise Corrigan
  • Gotham Citizen (uncredited): Dennis Jay Funny
  • Arkham Patient (uncredited): Matthias Sebastiun Garry
  • Thomas Wayne’s Body Guard (uncredited): James P. Harkins
  • Protester / Rioter (uncredited): Joseph Hernandez
  • Protestor (uncredited): Ben Heyman
  • Murray Franklin Band (uncredited): Graham Maby
  • Street Worker: Jolie Chan

,

  • Writer: Scott Silver
  • Executive Producer: Bruce Berman
  • Thanks: Frank Miller
  • Characters: Bob Kane
  • Production Design: Mark Friedberg
  • Cinematography: Lawrence Sher
  • Supervising Art Director: Laura Ballinger
  • Executive Producer: Michael Uslan
  • Post Production Supervisor: Lisa Dennis
  • Sound Mixer: Tod A. Maitland
  • Music Supervisor: Randall Poster
  • Lighting Technician: Timothy Healy
  • Executive Producer: Richard Baratta
  • Costume Design: Mark Bridges
  • Producer: Emma Tillinger Koskoff
  • Executive Producer: Walter Hamada
  • Producer: Bradley Cooper
  • Writer: Todd Phillips
  • First Assistant Director: David Webb
  • “A” Camera Operator: Geoffrey Haley
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Dean A. Zupancic
  • Unit Production Manager: Carla Raij
  • Hair Department Head: Kay Georgiou
  • Stunts: Peter Epstein
  • Characters: Bill Finger
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Ryan Webb
  • Visual Effects Producer: Brice R. Parker
  • Orchestrator: Jeff Atmajian
  • Editor: Jeff Groth
  • Storyboard Artist: Kim Jennings
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Theo Sena
  • Set Decoration: Kris Moran
  • Executive Producer: Joseph Garner
  • Makeup Department Head: Nicki Ledermann
  • Stunt Coordinator: G. A. Aguilar
  • Still Photographer: Niko Tavernise
  • Executive Producer: Aaron L. Gilbert
  • Stunt Double: Airon Armstrong
  • Original Music Composer: Hildur Guðnadóttir
  • Music Supervisor: George Drakoulias
  • Thanks: J. M. DeMatteis
  • Thanks: Keith Giffen
  • Sound Effects Editor: John Joseph Thomas
  • Hairstylist: Jerry Popolis
  • Assistant Property Master: Joel Weaver
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • Visual Effects: Brian Adler
  • Property Master: Sandy Hamilton
  • Characters: Jerry Robinson
  • Foley Artist: John T. Cucci
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Alan Robert Murray
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tom Ozanich
  • Foley Editor: Willard Overstreet
  • Co-Executive Producer: Jason Cloth
  • Location Manager: Sam Hutchins
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Jeff Brink
  • Assistant Art Director: Matthew Jeffrey Sama
  • Unit Publicist: Larry Kaplan
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Steve Ramsey
  • Sound Engineer: Ryan Murphy
  • Script Supervisor: Renee Burke
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Kira Roessler
  • Key Makeup Artist: Sunday Englis
  • Sound Mix Technician: Ryan Young
  • Makeup Artist: Carla White
  • Sound Effects Editor: Darren Maynard
  • Dialogue Editor: Cameron Steenhagen
  • Supervising Music Editor: Jason Ruder
  • Foley Editor: Kevin Murray
  • Stunts: Frank Alfano
  • Assistant Art Director: Robert Pyzocha
  • Greensman: Will Scheck
  • Grip: Michael J. Prate
  • Key Grip: Tom Prate
  • Music Coordinator: Meghan Currier
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Gregory Irwin
  • Sound Mix Technician: Unsun Song
  • Set Costumer: Juliet Ouyoung
  • Grip: Martin Lowry
  • Stunts: Josh Lakatos
  • Key Hair Stylist: Mitchell Beck
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Jill Bogdanowicz
  • Casting: Shayna Markowitz
  • Assistant Art Director: Jeffrey D. McDonald
  • Costumer: Monica Ruiz-Ziegler
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Thomas Aquino
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Tim Metivier
  • Visual Effects Producer: Patrice Cormier
  • Thanks: Brian Bolland
  • Utility Sound: Jerry Yuen
  • Stunts: Stephen Izzi
  • First Assistant Editor: Jeff Mee
  • Foley Supervisor: Michael Dressel
  • Stunts: Richard Burden
  • Assistant Editor: Ray Neapolitan
  • Leadman: Timothy Metzger
  • Stunts: Steven John Brown
  • Tailor: Lawrence Bell
  • Production Accountant: Joan Altman
  • Head Carpenter: Henry Antonacchio
  • Assistant Art Director: Michael Auszura
  • Set Dresser: Dan Decelle
  • Set Dresser: Roman Greller
  • Set Dresser: Candis Heiland
  • Assistant Art Director: Erica Hohf
  • Concept Artist: Hugh Sicotte
  • Set Dresser: Joe Taglairino
  • Assistant Art Director: Lauren Rockman
  • Lighting Technician: Connell Burke
  • Second Assistant Director: Jeremy Marks
  • Visual Effects Editor: Thomas J. Cabela
  • Art Department Coordinator: Miccah Underwood
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Abby Walton
  • Key Makeup Artist: Tania Ribalow
  • Lighting Technician: John Campbell
  • Foley Mixer: Richard Duarte
  • Best Boy Grip: Todd Giresi
  • ADR Mixer: Thomas J. O’Connell
  • Scoring Mixer: Daniel Kresco
  • Boom Operator: Michael Scott
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Cindy Bond
  • Assistant Art Director: Aimee Dombo
  • Music Editor: Daniel Waldman
  • Extras Casting: Grant Wilfley
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Edwin Rivera
  • Foley Mixer: Jack Cucci
  • Sound Engineer: Tony Pilkington
  • Sound Effects Editor: Christian Wenger
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Nicholas Kay
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Doug Facciponti
  • Assistant Location Manager: Benjamin J. Stern
  • Craft Service: Wilson Rivas
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Sarah Guenther
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Jason Saulog
  • Key Construction Grip: Michael Scarola
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mathew Giampa
  • Art Department Coordinator: Mariella Navarro
  • Key Costumer: Christy Guillermain
  • Co-Executive Producer: Anjay Nagpal
  • First Assistant Accountant: Joyce Hsieh
  • Assistant Accountant: Susan Strine
  • Casting Associate: Candice Alustiza-Lee
  • Trainee Production Coordinator: Jordan Felix
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Ryan Robert Howard
  • Choreographer: Michael Arnold
  • Assistant Art Director: Ann Bartek
  • Assistant Art Director: Mason Chesler
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Anthony Coan
  • Camera Loader: Carrie Wills
  • Video Assist Operator: David Michael Dabney
  • Lighting Technician: Al Padilla
  • Lighting Technician: Jonathan Rotberg
  • Rigging Gaffer: Jason Lanci
  • Grip: Carter Jones
  • Grip: Daniel Wong
  • Grip: Timothy Montgomery
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Lindsey C. Brush
  • Wardrobe Supervisor: Jennifer Bentley
  • Costume Coordinator: Jesca Alfano
  • Costumer: Danielle Landry
  • Costumer: Gabriel Rivera
  • Costumer: Kimberly Baird
  • Costumer: Jennifer Harrington
  • Tailor: Yvette Helin
  • Props: Jessie Pellegrino
  • Props: Olivia Mae Davis
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Bobby Griffon
  • Music Editor: Lena Glikson
  • Production Office Coordinator: Leah Winkler
  • Production Office Assistant: Michael Hall
  • Travel Coordinator: Ben Gatollari
  • Production Secretary: Will Limpert
  • Payroll Accountant: Kerry Roberts
  • Assistant Accountant: Ramona Wong
  • Assistant Accountant: Ann Imai
  • Assistant Accountant: Kathryn Mell
  • Assistant Accountant: Evan Reed
  • Assistant Accountant: Ke Ze Lui
  • Assistant Accountant: Suzette Baker
  • Assistant Location Manager: Katherine Delaney
  • Assistant Location Manager: Karen T. Salva
  • Assistant Location Manager: Dan Welch
  • Location Coordinator: Alec Bates
  • Transportation Captain: Kevin Harrigan
  • Assistant Set Decoration: Ashley Wellbrock
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Shannon Nallan
  • Art Department Coordinator: Nara DeMuro
  • Set Dresser: Janine Pesce
  • Set Dresser: Joseph E. Petruccio
  • Set Dresser: John Schabel
  • Set Dresser: Chris Heike
  • Set Dresser: Ted Altman
  • Carpenter: Mike Bloecker
  • Carpenter: Robert Iversen
  • Carpenter: Mike Rich
  • Shop Electric: Spencer Lasky
  • Charge Scenic Artist: Elizabeth Linn
  • Producer’s Assistant: Juliana Hatkoff
  • Producer’s Assistant: Justine Conte
  • Casting Assistant: Matthew Claar
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Faith Maciolek
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Courtney Battles
  • Post Production Assistant: LeMicah Levert
  • Craft Service: Silvia Veronica Cadmilema
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Carolyn Shea
  • Construction Coordinator: Joseph S. Alfieri
  • Layout: Carolina Jiménez
  • Set Costumer: James Massenburg
  • VFX Artist: Huey Carroll
  • VFX Artist: Eric Mancha
  • VFX Artist: Peter Steffan
  • Makeup Artist: Charles Zambrano
  • Makeup & Hair: Morteza Rahdani
  • VFX Artist: Matthew Mullarkey
  • Thanks: Irv Novick

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: