Army of Thieves

A mysterious woman recruits bank teller Ludwig Dieter to lead a group of aspiring thieves on a top-secret heist during the early stages of the zombie apocalypse.

  • Ludwig Dieter: Matthias Schweighöfer
  • Gwendoline: Nathalie Emmanuel
  • Korina: Ruby O. Fee
  • Brad Cage: Stuart Martin
  • Rolph: Guz Khan
  • Delacroix: Jonathan Cohen
  • Beatrix: Noémie Nakai
  • Hans Wagner: Christian Steyer
  • Big Tough Guy: Dan Bradford
  • Basement McGee: Tonya Graves
  • Mr. Cool Guy: Trent Garrett
  • Lucy: Barbara Meier
  • Competitor #4: Ephraim Goldin
  • Competitor #5: Melanie Rada
  • Competitor #6: Oleg Kim
  • Competitor #7: Samira Mekibes Meza
  • Competitor #8: Charlie McGuire
  • Bank Employee Inge: Trish Osmond
  • Barista: Pavel Gajdoš
  • Old Lady: Hana Frejková
  • Old Security Guard Joe: Peter Hosking
  • Old Lady Teller: Rebecca Connolly
  • Angry Bald Guy: Frank Kusche
  • Sad Manager: Ian Willoughby
  • Tom CM: Andreas Nowak
  • Techie: Lukáš Duy Anh Tran
  • Rooftop Agent 1: Jim High
  • Security Guard: Steve Wilkie
  • Bank Manager: Michael Pitthan
  • Teller: Kateřina Pindejová
  • Armed Guard #1: Miroslav Lhotka
  • Armed Guard #2: Zdeněk Dvořáček
  • Another Teller: Jenn Kirk
  • Young Security Guard: Miroslav Pecháček
  • Old Security Guard: Zdeněk Pecháček
  • Man With Bicycle: Josef Jelínek
  • Local Cop: Tigran Hovakimyan
  • Driver: Paul Coltofeanu
  • Backup: David Bowles
  • Floor Manager: Fanette Ronjat
  • Another Employee: Jeff Fritz
  • Rooftop Agent #2 Bob: Garrett Marcantel
  • Rooftop Agent #3: Peter Stehlík
  • Interpol Agent #1: Jonáš Petřík
  • Interpol Agent #2: Petr Kotík
  • German News Anchor: Dunja Hayali
  • Father: Sascha Graetz
  • Mother: Lucie Grün
  • Korina’s Brother 5y/o: Daniel Vano
  • Strong Kid: Ondřej Vetchý
  • Teenage Boy: Samba Goldin
  • Douchey Young Guy Chris: John Bubniak
  • Man with Skimask: Jan Cajzl
  • Lady Café: Amy Huck
  • Snob: Ted Otis
  • Old Gun Guy: Jan Nemejovský
  • Salesclerk: Damian Odess-Gillett
  • Young Couple Female: Michaela Pospíšilová
  • Young Couple Male: Tim Otis
  • Reporter Gil Pedretti: Bob Boudreaux
  • Young Dieter 12y/o: Leonard Treyde
  • Gwendoline 6y/o: Jasmina Peña Milian
  • Gwendoline 16y/o: Nandi Sawyers-Hudson
  • Korina 10-12y/o: Violina Maria Rostami
  • Brad 11y/o: David Dvorščík
  • Woman With Bike and Grey Helmet: Sinéad Phelps
  • Bly Tanaka (archive footage): Hiroyuki Sanada
  • Scott Ward (archive footage) (uncredited): Dave Bautista
  • María Cruz (archive footage) (uncredited): Ana de la Reguera

,

  • Original Music Composer: Hans Zimmer
  • Editor: Alexander Berner
  • Supervising Art Director: Martin Vačkář
  • Story: Zack Snyder
  • Producer: Matthias Schweighöfer
  • Director of Photography: Bernhard Jasper
  • Executive Producer: Frank Kusche
  • Production Design: Christian Eisele
  • Producer: Dan Maag
  • Producer: Wesley Coller
  • Producer: Deborah Snyder
  • Second Unit Director: Ralph Kaechele
  • Original Music Composer: Steve Mazzaro
  • Executive Producer: Christian Angermayer
  • Storyboard Artist: Kurt Van Der Basch
  • Set Decoration: Deborah Chambers
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist: René Stejskal
  • Production Sound Mixer: Viktor Prášil
  • Unit Manager: Jiří Husák
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Gregory D. Liegey
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tim Cavagin
  • Stunt Coordinator: Marek Svitek
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Jakub Dvorak
  • Casting: Maya Kvetny
  • Line Producer: Michael Scheel
  • Casting: Kate Ringsell
  • Executive Producer: Klemens Hallmann
  • Stunt Double: Miroslav Lhotka
  • First Assistant Camera: Miroslav Pavlík
  • Clearances Coordinator: Cassandra Barbour
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Stefan Busch
  • Contact Lens Painter: Kevin Carter
  • Extras Casting: Johanna Ragwitz
  • Visual Effects Producer: Lenka Likarova
  • Utility Stunts: Jindřich Klaus
  • Producer: Misha Bukowski
  • Second Unit Director: Matthew Rugetti
  • Utility Stunts: Jan Blahák
  • Key Costumer: Monika Hrichova
  • Hair Designer: Adele Firth
  • Property Master: Karel Stýblo
  • Key Grip: Pavel Proisl
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Max Walsh
  • Leadman: Lukas Lehoucka
  • Transportation Coordinator: Dan Kuska
  • Script Supervisor: Silke Engelhardt
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Martin Dolezal
  • Costume Design: Stephanie Portnoy Porter
  • Story: Shay Hatten
  • Production Manager: Veronika Lencová
  • Clearances Coordinator: Nicole Haeussermann
  • Assistant Art Director: Pavel Vojtisek
  • Stunt Coordinator: Josef Jelínek
  • First Assistant Director: Shakir Hafoudh
  • Second Assistant Director: Marketa Magerova
  • Assistant Set Decoration: Petra Vencelidesová
  • Third Assistant Director: Jan Cajzl
  • Assistant Art Director: Marie Strnadová
  • Unit Production Manager: Jan R. Martin
  • Assistant Art Director: Anna Mayerová
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Jan Louma
  • Still Photographer: Stanislav Honzik
  • Production Assistant: Marc-André Gerke
  • Utility Sound: Lukas Kuchar
  • Boom Operator: Ondrej Vondrácek
  • Production Accountant: Yvonne Höft
  • Set Costumer: Vendy Vosatkova
  • Dailies Manager: David Koubik

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: