Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Cars fly, trees fight back, and a mysterious house-elf comes to warn Harry Potter at the start of his second year at Hogwarts. Adventure and danger await when bloody writing on a wall announces: The Chamber Of Secrets Has Been Opened. To save Hogwarts will require all of Harry, Ron and Hermione’s magical abilities and courage.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Harry Potter: Daniel Radcliffe
  • Ron Weasley: Rupert Grint
  • Hermione Granger: Emma Watson
  • Gilderoy Lockhart: Kenneth Branagh
  • Nearly Headless Nick (Sir Nicholas): John Cleese
  • Rubeus Hagrid: Robbie Coltrane
  • Filius Flitwick: Warwick Davis
  • Vernon Dursley: Richard Griffiths
  • Albus Dumbledore: Richard Harris
  • Lucius Malfoy: Jason Isaacs
  • Severus Snape: Alan Rickman
  • Petunia Dursley: Fiona Shaw
  • Minerva McGonagall: Maggie Smith
  • Molly Weasley: Julie Walters
  • Argus Filch: David Bradley
  • Draco Malfoy: Tom Felton
  • Oliver Wood: Sean Biggerstaff
  • Cornelius Fudge: Robert Hardy
  • Moaning Myrtle: Shirley Henderson
  • Poppy Pomfrey: Gemma Jones
  • Pomona Sprout: Miriam Margolyes
  • Arthur Weasley: Mark Williams
  • Dudley Dursley: Harry Melling
  • Ginny Weasley: Bonnie Wright
  • Fred Weasley: James Phelps
  • George Weasley: Oliver Phelps
  • Percy Weasley: Chris Rankin
  • Dobby (voice): Toby Jones
  • Gregory Goyle: Josh Herdman
  • Vincent Crabbe: Jamie Waylett
  • Tom Riddle: Christian Coulson
  • Neville Longbottom: Matthew Lewis
  • Dean Thomas: Alfred Enoch
  • Seamus Finnigan: Devon Murray
  • Lee Jordan: Luke Youngblood
  • Colin Creevey: Hugh Mitchell
  • Justin Finch-Fletchley: Edward Randell
  • Mrs Mason: Veronica Clifford
  • Mr Mason: Jim Norton
  • Mr Granger: Tom Knight
  • Mrs Granger: Heather Bleasdale
  • Angus (Diagon Boy): Ben Borowiecki
  • Girl in Bookstore: Isabella Columbus
  • Mr Borgin: Edward Tudor-Pole
  • Penelope Clearwater: Gemma Padley
  • Aged Witch: Jenny Tarren
  • Short Man – Daily Prophet: Peter O’Farrell
  • Susan Bones: Eleanor Columbus
  • Station Guard: Harry Taylor
  • Alicia Spinnet: Rochelle Douglas
  • Katie Bell: Emily Dale
  • Angelina Johnson: Danielle Tabor
  • Marcus Flint: Jamie Yeates
  • Girl with Flowers: Violet Columbus
  • Man – Moving Picture: Peter Taylor
  • Adrian Pucey: Scot Fearn
  • Slyth Beater No 1: David Holmes
  • Slyth Beater No 2: David Massam
  • Slyth Beater No 3: Tony Christian
  • Slyth Keeper: David Churchyard
  • Irma Pince: Sally Mortemore
  • Ernie MacMillan: Louis Doyle
  • Hannah Hufflepuff: Charlotte Skeoch
  • Boy in Study Hall 1: Brendan Columbus
  • Boy in Study Hall 2: Robert Ayres
  • Armando Dippet: Alfred Burke
  • The Sorting Hat (voice): Leslie Phillips
  • Millicent Bulstrode: Helen Stuart
  • Brunette Lady – Moving Picture: Daisy Bates
  • Count – Moving Picture: David Tysall
  • Young Hagrid: Martin Bayfield
  • Aragog (voice): Julian Glover
  • Reader: Les Bubb

Film Crew:

  • Original Music Composer: John Williams
  • Director of Photography: Roger Pratt
  • Digital Color Timer: Colin Coull
  • Set Decoration: Stephanie McMillan
  • Production Design: Stuart Craig
  • Editor: Peter Honess
  • Utility Stunts: Peter Pedrero
  • Executive Producer: Chris Columbus
  • Novel: J.K. Rowling
  • Screenplay: Steve Kloves
  • Producer: David Heyman
  • Casting: Karen Lindsay-Stewart
  • Art Direction: Andrew Ackland-Snow
  • Makeup Artist: Clare Le Vesconte
  • Sound Effects Editor: Martin Cantwell
  • Stunt Coordinator: Greg Powell
  • Conductor: William Ross
  • Art Direction: Mark Bartholomew
  • Art Direction: Peter Francis
  • Costume Design: Lindy Hemming
  • Makeup Designer: Nick Dudman
  • Sound Supervisor: Dennis Leonard
  • Special Effects: Jonathan Abbas-Klahr
  • Stunts: Sean Baker
  • Executive Producer: Mark Radcliffe
  • Art Direction: Steven Lawrence
  • Draughtsman: Alastair Bullock
  • Hair Designer: Eithné Fennel
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Adam Daniel
  • Foley Artist: Peter Burgis
  • Executive Producer: David Barron
  • Associate Producer: Paula DuPré Pesmen
  • Second Unit Director: Peter MacDonald
  • Art Direction: John King
  • Unit Production Manager: Bernard Bellew
  • Executive Producer: Michael Barnathan
  • Sound Designer: Randy Thom
  • Art Direction: Lucinda Thomson
  • First Assistant Editor: Jonathan Lucas
  • Foley Editor: Derek Trigg
  • ADR Mixer: Peter Gleaves
  • Co-Producer: Tanya Seghatchian
  • Assistant Editor: Jonathan Brayley
  • Set Production Assistant: Tom Brewster
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Nick Davis
  • CG Supervisor: Chas Jarrett
  • Legal Services: Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
  • Aerial Camera: Simon Werry
  • Post Production Supervisor: Jessie Thiele
  • Creature Design: Paul Catling
  • Production Accountant: Gary Nixon
  • Layout: David Hanks
  • Wardrobe Supervisor: Dan Grace
  • Costume Supervisor: David Crossman
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Jordan Crockett
  • Transportation Coordinator: David Rosenbaum
  • Sequence Supervisor: Tom Debenham
  • Art Department Assistant: Joanne Cook
  • Gaffer: Chuck Finch
  • Assistant Art Director: Peter Dorme
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jodie Jackman
  • Construction Coordinator: Amanda Pettett
  • Dialogue Coach: Sandra Frieze
  • Script Supervisor: Annie Penn
  • Digital Supervisor: Simon Stanley-Clamp
  • Digital Effects Producer: Stuart McAra
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jim Mitchell
  • Scoring Mixer: Simon Rhodes
  • Still Photographer: Jaap Buitendijk
  • I/O Supervisor: Tim Caplan
  • Visual Effects Producer: Fiona Chilton
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Mei-Ming Casino
  • Set Designer: Patricia Johnson
  • Wigmaker: Alex Rouse
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Robert Duncan
  • Sculptor: Bryn Court
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Tim Burke
  • ADR Editor: Nick Lowe
  • Supervising Music Editor: Peter Myles
  • Dialogue Editor: Colin Ritchie
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Nic Hatch
  • Production Coordinator: Michelle Corney
  • Property Master: Barry Wilkinson
  • Animation Supervisor: David Andrews
  • Steadicam Operator: Alf Tramontin
  • Location Manager: Nick Daubeny
  • Makeup Trainee: Charlotte Rogers
  • Senior Animator: Stephen Enticott
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Ryan Davis
  • Storyboard Artist: Martin Asbury
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Amber Kirsch
  • First Assistant Director: Chris Carreras
  • Lead Animator: Paul Kavanagh
  • Special Effects Supervisor: John Richardson
  • Production Controller: John Trehy
  • Orchestrator: Edward Karam
  • Visual Effects Editor: Greg Hyman
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Laya Armian
  • ADR Recordist: Gareth Bull
  • Standby Painter: Paul Couch
  • Music Editor: Jim Harrison
  • Researcher: Celia Barnett
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Elie Jamaa
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Simone Goodridge
  • 3D Artist: Paul Amer
  • Rigging Gaffer: Dave Ridout
  • Driver: Terry Pritchard
  • Pilot: Marc Wolff
  • Casting Assistant: Laura Dickens
  • Foley Mixer: Ed Colyer
  • Camera Operator: Ken Coles
  • Hairstylist: Andrea Finch
  • Unit Publicist: Vanessa Davies
  • Video Assist Operator: Bob Bridges
  • Color Timer: John Ensby
  • Production Manager: David Carrigan
  • Boom Operator: June Prinz
  • Sound Mixer: Tim Blackham
  • Line Producer: Antoinette Perez
  • Painter: Keith Connolly
  • First Assistant Camera: John Deaton
  • Key Grip: Pat Garrett
  • Prosthetic Supervisor: Paul Spateri
  • Loader: Matthew D’Angibau
  • Makeup Effects: Sarah Nolte
  • Propmaker: Catriona Maccann
  • Scenic Artist: Marcus Williams
  • Security: Ken Burry
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Rosie Richardson
  • Stand In: Louisa Lytton
  • Technical Supervisor: Richard Clarke
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Brian Estabrook
  • Best Boy Grip: David Appleby
  • Electrician: Danny Espey
  • Lighting Technician: Jamie Knight
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Foluso Aribigbola
  • Digital Compositors: Mimi Abers
  • Finance: Brenda Coxon
  • Unit Manager: Jeremy Pelzer
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Hannah Mais
  • Makeup Artist: Jane Royle
  • Assistant Camera: Chyna Thomson
  • Negative Cutter: Mo Henry
  • Tailor: Lee Clayton
  • Third Assistant Director: William Dodds
  • ADR Voice Casting: Louis Elman
  • Musician: Steve Mair
  • Stunts: David Holmes
  • Additional Third Assistant Director: Rob Burgess
  • Assistant Property Master: Ethan J. Platt
  • Second Assistant Director: Fiona Richards
  • Dolly Grip: Phil Murray
  • Animal Coordinator: Gary Gero
  • Assistant Production Manager: Kathy Wise
  • 2D Artist: Steve Barnes
  • 3D Animator: Dimitri Bakalov
  • CG Animator: Mike Cusack
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Hitesh Bharadia
  • Production Secretary: Vicky Bishop
  • Daily Wardrobe: Jenny Hawkins
  • Contact Lens Technician: Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
  • CG Artist: James Furlong
  • Hairdresser: Darlene Forrester
  • Stunt Double: Bradley Farmer
  • Assistant Accountant: Emma Bendell
  • Head of Production: Michael Elson
  • Wardrobe Assistant: Amanda Derby
  • Costume Assistant: Peter Edmonds
  • Concept Artist: Rob Bliss
  • Catering: Robin Demetriou
  • Digital Film Recording: Jim Davey
  • Dresser: William Steggle
  • Dressing Prop: Paul Burges
  • Special Effects Assistant: Anna Tennant
  • Special Effects Technician: Ronnie Durkan
  • Modelling Supervisor: Royston Willcocks
  • Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Carey Burens
  • Second Assistant Camera: Jason Coop
  • Floor Runner: Lyndsay Bullock
  • Matte Painter: R.A. Haupt
  • Production Assistant: Drew Bennett
  • Senior Modeller: John Weller

Movie Reviews:

  • WiSpider: Awesome 👍
%d bloggers like this: