The Harder They Fall

Gunning for revenge, outlaw Nat Love saddles up with his gang to take down enemy Rufus Buck, a ruthless crime boss who just got sprung from prison.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Nat Love: Jonathan Majors
  • Rufus Buck: Idris Elba
  • Trudy Smith: Regina King
  • Stagecoach Mary: Zazie Beetz
  • Bass Reeves: Delroy Lindo
  • Cuffee: Danielle Deadwyler
  • Cherokee Bill: Lakeith Stanfield
  • Bill Pickett: Edi Gathegi
  • Jim Beckwourth: RJ Cyler
  • Wiley Escoe: Deon Cole
  • Jesus Cortez: Julio Cedillo
  • Monroe Grimes: Damon Wayans Jr.
  • Clyde Grimes: Woody McClain
  • Angel: Jacobi Howard
  • Biggest Man on the Train: Tait Fletcher
  • General Abbott: Dylan Kenin
  • Bank Teller: Andria B Langston
  • Cowboy: Ernest Marsh
  • Lady of the Night: Chanel Mack
  • Lady of the Night: Tracy Obonna
  • Prison Lieutenant: Howard Ferguson Jr.
  • Bank Patron: Bonita King
  • Jake Abbott: Mickey Dolan
  • Mr. Love: Michael Beach
  • Eleanor Love: DeWanda Wise
  • Young Nat: Chase W. Dillon
  • Lady of the Night: Marissa Freeman
  • Eleanor Love: Sadiqua Bynum
  • Prisoner Guard: Zacciah Hanson
  • Lady of the Night: DyNiesha Lysette Whitfield
  • Train Server: David Hight
  • Train Passenger: Stephanie Hill
  • Prison Guard: Vic Browder
  • Shopkeeper: Ivan Lee Holmes
  • Maysville Citizen: Michael E. Stogner
  • Lady of the Night: Angie Jenkins
  • Maysville Bank Manager: Steve Corona
  • Woody: Peyton Jackson
  • Maysville Citizen: J. Nathan Simmons
  • Zeke: Terrence Clowe
  • Father Esparza: Manny Rubio
  • Douglastown Cowboy (uncredited): Nicholas G. Sims
  • Blue Lady: Aahkilah Cornelius

Film Crew:

  • Producer: Lawrence Bender
  • Casting: Victoria Thomas
  • Set Decoration: Jay Hart
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Ron Bartlett
  • Set Designer: Greg Papalia
  • Sound Effects Editor: Roland N. Thai
  • Executive Producer: G. Mac Brown
  • Producer: James Lassiter
  • Screenplay: Boaz Yakin
  • Production Design: Martin Whist
  • Director of Photography: Mihai Malaimare Jr.
  • Leadman: Phil Shirey
  • Dialogue Editor: David Bach
  • Executive Producer: Jay-Z
  • Boom Operator: Douglas Shamburger
  • Set Decoration: Cynthia La Jeunesse
  • Music: Jeymes Samuel
  • Second Unit Director: G. A. Aguilar
  • Stunt Coordinator: Richard Bucher
  • Art Direction: Gregory S. Hooper
  • Utility Stunts: Brian Brown
  • Art Department Coordinator: Roberta Marquez Seret
  • Costume Design: Antoinette Messam
  • Costume Supervisor: Claudia Sarbu
  • Set Designer: Lorrie Campbell
  • Art Direction: Matthew Gatlin
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Richard King
  • Music Editor: Clint Bennett
  • Sound Mixer: Anthony Ortiz
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Doug Hemphill
  • Sound Effects Editor: Michael W. Mitchell
  • Visual Effects Producer: David P.I. James
  • Dialogue Editor: Thomas Jones
  • Key Costumer: Maria Bentfield
  • Editor: Tom Eagles
  • Props: Severino Gonzales
  • Hair Department Head: Araxi Lindsey
  • Leadman: Jack Blanchard
  • Foley Artist: Mike Horton
  • Gaffer: Lamarr Gray
  • Location Manager: Rebecca Puck Stair
  • Makeup Artist: Jon Shroyer
  • Set Painter: Loren Schoel
  • Set Costumer: Michelle Kelly
  • Visual Effects: Chris F. Moore
  • Production Manager: Lindsay Feldman
  • Makeup Department Head: Shutchai Tym Buacharern
  • On Set Dresser: Colin Zaug
  • Music Supervisor: Michelle Kuznetsky
  • Special Effects Technician: Brandon K. McLaughlin
  • VFX Editor: Steven Mates
  • Special Effects Technician: Moore Brian
  • Set Costumer: Brian Barela
  • Stunts: Quinn Early
  • Post Production Supervisor: Rebecca Adams
  • Location Scout: Rowan Stanland
  • Sound Editor: Randy Torres
  • Storyboard Artist: Darryl Henley
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Kris Wood
  • Set Designer: Eric Fehlberg
  • Grip: Colin Montgomery
  • ADR Mixer: Jeffrey Roy
  • Second Assistant Director: Kate Hennessy
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Sara Pedramnia
  • Makeup Artist: Robert Kato DeStefan
  • Set Designer: Cierra Madison
  • Key Grip: Mackie Roberts
  • Stunts: Dylan Hice
  • Utility Stunts: Gene Freeman
  • On Set Dresser: Sage Emmett Connell
  • Special Effects Technician: Darrell Burgess
  • Best Boy Grip: Denise Brady
  • Assistant Editor: Samuel James Bellamy
  • Key Makeup Artist: Sabrina Cruz Castro
  • Set Dresser: Sarah Iha
  • Painter: Dale Lotreck
  • Key Costumer: Jill Machlis
  • Camera Loader: Jazmin Harvey
  • Utility Stunts: Sandy Fletcher
  • Set Dresser: Chris Painter
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Ricky R. Weaver
  • Makeup Artist: Nysh Yellowhorse
  • Digital Compositor: Yusuf Hasan
  • Drone Cinematographer: Ryan Bushman
  • Utility Stunts: Denisha Gillespie
  • Additional Hairstylist: Drew Burrell
  • Hairstylist: Tayari Edwards
  • Hairstylist: Sincere Gilles
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Amber Glasrud
  • Propmaker: Ron Novak
  • Set Painter: Eileen Reynolds
  • Storyboard Artist: Dwayne Turner
  • Set Designer: Tom Wagman
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Shawn Wayman
  • Costumer: Audrey Eisner
  • Lighting Technician: Scott Kuipers

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: