Ice Age

With the impending ice age almost upon them, a mismatched trio of prehistoric critters – Manny the woolly mammoth, Diego the saber-toothed tiger and Sid the giant sloth – find an orphaned infant and decide to return it to its human parents. Along the way, the unlikely allies become friends but, when enemies attack, their quest takes on far nobler aims.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Manny (voice): Ray Romano
  • Sid (voice): John Leguizamo
  • Diego (voice): Denis Leary
  • Soto (voice): Goran Visnjic
  • Zeke (voice): Jack Black
  • Carl (voice): Cedric the Entertainer
  • Frank / Start (voice): Stephen Root
  • Oscar (voice): Diedrich Bader
  • Lenny / Oscar / Dab (voice): Alan Tudyk
  • Jennifer (voice): Lorri Bagley
  • Rachel (voice): Jane Krakowski
  • Dodo / Macrauchenia (voice): Peter Ackerman
  • Dodo (voice): P.J. Benjamin
  • Dodo / Aardvark (voice): Josh Hamilton
  • Dodo / Scrat (voice): Chris Wedge
  • Glyptodon (voice): Denny Dillon
  • Glyptodont (voice): Mitzi McCall
  • Baby Moeritherium (voice): Tara Strong
  • Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited): Darin De Paul
  • Dodo (voice) (uncredited): Dann Fink
  • Various Mammals (uncredited): Patrick Pinney
  • Various Mammals (uncredited): Phil Proctor

Film Crew:

  • Story Consultant: David Silverman
  • Conductor: David Newman
  • Director: Chris Wedge
  • Co-Director: Carlos Saldanha
  • Story: Michael J. Wilson
  • Screenplay: Michael Berg
  • Screenplay: Peter Ackerman
  • Producer: Lori Forte
  • Executive Producer: Christopher Meledandri
  • Associate Producer: John C. Donkin
  • Editor: John Carnochan
  • Character Designer: Peter DeSève
  • Sound Effects Editor: Craig Berkey
  • Color Timer: Jim Passon
  • Associate Editor: Tim Nordquist
  • Casting Associate: Meg Morman
  • ADR Voice Casting: Bruce Winant
  • Head of Story: Yvette Kaplan
  • Assistant Editor: James Palumbo
  • Sound Recordist: Tim Gomillion
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Paul Massey
  • Sound Recordist: Dennis Rogers
  • Background Designer: Philip A. Cruden
  • Foley Artist: Marko Costanzo
  • Sound Effects Editor: Lewis Goldstein
  • ADR Editor: Marissa Littlefield
  • ADR Editor: Nicholas Renbeck
  • Post Production Supervisor: Kendall McCarthy
  • ADR Editor: Albert Gasser
  • Additional Writing: Galen T. Chu
  • Temp Music Editor: Joshua Winget
  • Animation: Rodrigo Blaas
  • Animation: Kompin Kemgumnird
  • Additional Effects Development: Kelly Kimball
  • Additional Writing: Mike Thurmeier
  • Additional Writing: Jeff Siergey
  • Storyboard Artist: Enrico Casarosa
  • Foley Mixer: George A. Lara
  • Musician: Nico Abondolo
  • Storyboard Artist: Kevin O’Brien
  • Matte Painter: Daisuke ‘Dice’ Tsutsumi
  • Foley Editor: Frank Kern
  • Lighting Technician: Bryan Godwin
  • ADR Recordist: Shayna Brown
  • Scoring Mixer: John Kurlander
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Doug Hemphill
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Sean Garnhart
  • Music Editor: Richard A. Harrison
  • ADR Editor: Kenton Jakub
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari
  • Visual Development: Buck Lewis
  • Sound Effects Editor: Paul Urmson
  • Production Design: Brian McEntee
  • CG Animator: Tom Bisogno
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Bill Orrico
  • Sound Engineer: Bill Talbott
  • Lead Animator: James Bresnahan
  • Additional Writing: Doug Compton
  • Additional Writing: Xeth Feinberg
  • Set Dresser: Marcie Matsui
  • Additional Music: Justin Skomarovsky
  • Sequence Supervisor: Clifford Bohm
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Jack Ham
  • Layout: Daniel Barlow
  • First Assistant Editor: Anthony L. Jamison
  • Lighting Technician: Rafael Castelblanco
  • Production Accountant: Paul Ohrt
  • Production Coordinator: Chris Kuwata
  • Production Manager: Maria Criscuolo
  • Production Supervisor: Michael Feder
  • Researcher: Richard Hadsell
  • Orchestrator: Gregory Jamrok
  • Digital Compositors: Jason Galeon
  • Translator: José Antonio Macías
  • Modeling: Mike Defeo
  • Colorist: Mark Nakamine
  • Animation: Aaron Hartline
  • Supervising Technical Director: Dave Walvoord
  • Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt
  • Animation: Scott Robideau
  • Animation: Everett Downing Jr.
  • Assistant Production Manager: Anthony Nisi
  • Assistant Production Manager: Billy Foster
  • Apprentice Sound Editor: Mark Richelo
  • Animation: Andreas Procopiou
  • Animation: David Torres
  • Modeling: Rachel Tiep-Daniels
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Christopher M. Burrows
  • Software Engineer: David Tesch
  • Lighting Coordinator: Vanessa M. Ross
  • Editorial Coordinator: Deanna Pizzuti
  • Production Assistant: Sharon Mancuso
  • Editorial Production Assistant: Alexander Gradet
  • Orchestrator: Rebecca R. Liddle
  • Modeling: Frank Denota
  • Modeling: John K. Dodelson
  • Modeling: Ken Lee
  • Additional Effects Development: Alexander Levenson
  • Modeling: Jenga Zamani Mwendo
  • Modeling: John Paine
  • Lighting Technician: Wooksang Chang
  • Lighting Technician: Keith Cormier
  • Lighting Technician: James Gettinger
  • Lighting Technician: Jenifer Lee Gilchrist
  • Lighting Technician: Lisa Kalmanson
  • Lighting Technician: Inkyong Irene Kim
  • Lighting Technician: Fran Roberts
  • Lighting Technician: Zach Schläppi
  • Lighting Technician: Sandra Singler
  • Lighting Technician: Kevin Thomason
  • Lighting Technician: Haji Uesato
  • Lighting Technician: Kristi Hansen Walvoord
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Kirk Garfield
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Melvin Ortiz
  • Assistant Production Manager: Lauren Prince
  • Assistant Production Manager: Irka B. Seng-Bloom
  • Assistant Production Manager: Samantha Berg
  • Assistant Production Manager: Leslie Schor-Bresnahan
  • Assistant Production Manager: Roburta Burroughs
  • Assistant Production Manager: Hugh Hitchens
  • Assistant Production Manager: Laura V. Perrotta
  • Assistant Editor: Shannon Carey
  • Assistant Editor: Dan Madden
  • Additional Effects Development: Mary Grandpré
  • Additional Effects Development: Amy Ning
  • Additional Effects Development: Will Shefelman
  • Additional Effects Development: Vinh Truong
  • Animation: Nina Bafaro
  • Animation: Floyd Bishop Jr.
  • Animation: Thomas Bisogno
  • Animation: Nick Craven
  • Animation: Marcelo Fernandes De Moura
  • Animation: Jeffrey Joe
  • Animation: Simi Nallaseth
  • Animation: Dana O’Connor
  • Animation: Mika Ripatti
  • Animation: David J. Smith
  • Animation: David B. Vallone
  • Animation: Joshua West
  • Animation: Dan Whiting
  • Animation: Dean Lennert
  • Animation: Jaime Castañeda
  • Animation: James Hundertmark
  • Storyboard Artist: Moroni Taylor
  • Additional Casting: Alan Filderman
  • Production Executive: Stephanie Swengel

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: