Loving Vincent

A young man comes to the last hometown of painter Vincent van Gogh to deliver the troubled artist’s final letter and ends up investigating his final days there.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Armand Roulin: Douglas Booth
  • Adeline Ravoux: Eleanor Tomlinson
  • Vincent van Gogh: Robert Gulaczyk
  • Louise Chevalier: Helen McCrory
  • Marguerite Gachet: Saoirse Ronan
  • Postman Joseph Roulin: Chris O’Dowd
  • Pere Tanguy: John Sessions
  • Paul Gachet: Jerome Flynn
  • Boatman: Aidan Turner
  • La Mousmé: Holly Earl
  • Theo van Gogh: Cezary Łukaszewicz
  • Gendarme Rigaumon: Martin Herdman
  • Old Peasant: James Greene
  • Dr. Mazery: Bill Thomas
  • Zouave: Josh Burdett
  • Lt. Paul-Eugène Milliet: Robin Hodges
  • Mme. Ravoux: Carole Le Clanche
  • Monsieur Valoux: Graham Pavey
  • Landlord of the Night Café: Shaun Newnham
  • Young Man with a Cornflower: Joe Stuckey
  • Paul Gaugin: Piotr Pamula
  • Jo van Gogh-Bonger: Bozena Berlinska-Bryzek
  • Vincent Willem van Gogh: Anastazja Seweryn
  • Young Vincent: Borys Dominiuk
  • Theodorus van Gogh: Bartlomiej Sroka
  • Anna Cornelia Carbentus: Kamila Dyoubari
  • Emile Bernard: Przemyslaw Furdak
  • Henri Toulouse-Lautrec: Adam Pabudzinski
  • Camille Pissaro: Keith Heppenstall
  • Germaine Ravoux: Nina Supranionek
  • Rene Secretan: Marcin Sosinski
  • Obsada dubbingu (doktor Paul Gachet; rola Jerome’a Flynna): Robert Więckiewicz

Film Crew:

  • Hair Designer: Sallie Jaye
  • Original Music Composer: Clint Mansell
  • Executive Producer: David Parfitt
  • Production Design: Matthew Button
  • Costume Design: Dorota Roqueplo
  • Director of Photography: Tristan Oliver
  • Standby Art Director: Neil Jenkins
  • Line Producer: Tim Dennison
  • Co-Producer: Ivan Mactaggart
  • Storyboard Artist: Paul Bolger
  • Boom Operator: Alex Bryce
  • Assistant Sound Engineer: Alex Ferguson
  • Casting: Jennifer Duffy
  • Color Timer: Dorota Kobiela
  • Executive Producer: Claudia Bluemhuber
  • Executive Producer: Edward Noeltner
  • Playback Singer: Lianne La Havas
  • Orchestrator: Matt Dunkley
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Scott MacIntyre
  • Property Master: George Mizen
  • Musician: Gareth Griffiths
  • Sound Designer: Michał Fojcik
  • Art Direction: Daniela Faggio
  • Art Direction: Luke Gledsdale
  • Script Supervisor: Rebecca Sheridan
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Markus Moll
  • Other: Jack Dingley
  • Carpenter: Alex Abelman
  • Animation: Tiffanie Mang
  • Writer: Hugh Welchman
  • Writer: Jacek won Dehnel
  • Assistant Director: Terry Bamber
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Eddy Popplewell
  • Publicist: Marcin J. Sobczak
  • Executive Producer: Charlotte Ubben
  • Carpenter: Seb Palmer
  • ADR Voice Casting: Vanessa Baker
  • Director of Photography: Łukasz Żal
  • Digital Intermediate: Kamil Rutkowski
  • Makeup Artist: Alina Janerka
  • Sound Mixer: Clive Copland
  • Score Engineer: Geoff Foster
  • Music Consultant: Sarah Bridge
  • Gaffer: Toby Farrar
  • Boom Operator: Jodie Campbell
  • Executive Producer: Ian Hutchinson
  • Costume Assistant: Penny McDonald
  • Digital Compositor: Justyna Wierszynska
  • Color Timer: Michał Herman
  • Executive Producer: Gerd Schepers
  • Post Production Producer: Rafał Golis
  • Post Production Coordinator: Zofia Syroka
  • First Assistant Camera: Jeremy Fusco
  • ADR & Dubbing: Susana Ballesteros
  • Props: Jakub Zuberek
  • Sound Designer: Michał Jankowski
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Beata Święcicka
  • Producer: Sean M. Bobbitt
  • Associate Producer: Cleone Clarke
  • Associate Producer: Jonathan Feroze
  • Associate Producer: Richard Londesborough
  • Executive Producer: Laurie Ubben
  • Matte Painter: Piotr Dominiak
  • Stunt Coordinator: Marek Jaszkowski
  • Casting Director: Sylwia Czaplewska
  • Extras Casting: Magda Sobolewska
  • Art Department Assistant: Henry Rogers
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Marzena Wojciechowska
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Aleksandra Janc
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Katarzyna Smoter
  • Assistant Director: Michal Czerwonka
  • Assistant Director: Weronika Alwin
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Iwona Obroslak
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Joanna Bochenska
  • Assistant Production Manager: Arkadiusz Domanus
  • Camera Operator: Michal Pakulski
  • Carpenter: John Pickersgill
  • Construction Coordinator: Ben Rai-Green
  • Construction Coordinator: Michal Krauze
  • Digital Intermediate: Michal Krajewski
  • Electrician: Seth Crosby
  • Electrician: Arkadiusz Wesoly
  • Electrician: Henryk Tas
  • Electrician: Marek Pyzio
  • Electrician: Richard Harrowing
  • First Assistant Camera: Piotr Plucinski
  • Grip Production Assistant: Marcin Skos
  • Grip: Szymon Polak
  • Key Grip: Louisa Court
  • Head of Production: Tomasz Wochniak
  • Master Lighting Artist: Maciej Bedyk
  • Lighting Technician: Pearce Crowley
  • Makeup Artist: Malgorzata Maykut
  • Makeup Artist: Mary-Anne Waite
  • Makeup Artist: Maureen Hetherington
  • Post Production Producer: Jędrzej Sablinski
  • Production Manager: Konstantinos Vassilaros
  • Production Manager: Anna Szadkowska
  • Production Secretary: Dominika Nowakowska
  • Props: Mariusz Kowalski
  • Props: Jacek Spychalski
  • Second Assistant Camera: Roland C. Phillips
  • Unit Production Manager: Agnieszka Kik
  • Matte Painter: Bartosz Armusiewicz
  • Storyboard Artist: January Misiak
  • Thanks: Hanna Issa
  • Thanks: Steve Joberns
  • Thanks: Robert Messinger
  • Production Coordinator: Agnieszka Niewadzil
  • Production Manager: Brigitte Sofianou
  • Production Manager: Faidon Sofianos
  • Musician: Ruth Wall
  • Musician: Ros Stephen
  • Sound Mix Technician: Hannes Wannerberger
  • Sound Mix Technician: Ronnie Mukwaya
  • Dialogue Editor: Pawel Luczak
  • Digital Compositor: Oleksandr Malets
  • Data Wrangler: Joanna Katarzynska
  • CG Artist: Adam Skowronski
  • Matte Painter: Bartosz Dluzewski
  • Compositor: Lukasz Mackiewicz
  • Compositor: Adrianna Grzelak
  • Compositor: Agnieszka Burszewska
  • Compositor: Filip Molski
  • Compositor: Jakub Wrуbel
  • Compositor: Katarzyna Komada
  • Compositor: Kirill Stashkevich
  • Compositor: Marek Glinka
  • Compositor: Pawel Rosiak
  • Compositor: Roman Trojanowski
  • Compositor: Witold Pluzanski
  • Compositor: Witold Wnuk
  • Animation: Adam Maciejewski
  • Animation: Adam Razik
  • Animation: Agata Smуlska
  • Animation: Aleksander Baszynski
  • Animation: Aleksandra Siudek
  • Animation: Aleksey Krilov
  • Animation: Alexandra Bari
  • Animation: Alexandra Sokolova
  • Animation: Anastasia Efstathiadi
  • Animation: Anastasiya Bonishko
  • Animation: Andrew Grimmer
  • Animation: Andrii Kovtunovych
  • Animation: Andrii Makedon
  • Animation: Anna Kluza
  • Animation: Anna Pszonka
  • Animation: Anna Walus
  • Animation: Anna Wydrych
  • Animation: Babis Kretsis
  • Animation: Belean Carmen
  • Animation: Biserka Petrovic
  • Animation: Catalina Codreanu
  • Animation: Charlene Mosley
  • Animation: Christos Marmeris
  • Animation: Danuta Roman
  • Animation: Daria Solar
  • Animation: Dena Peterson
  • Animation: Dimitris Kretsis
  • Animation: Dominica Harrison
  • Animation: Dominika Hofman
  • Animation: Dominika Pietrzak
  • Animation: Eugeniusz Szen
  • Animation: Goce Ilievski
  • Animation: Hemali Vadalia
  • Animation: Iga Oliwiak
  • Animation: Jakub Podlodowski
  • Animation: Jan Szewczyk
  • Animation: Jarzebina Cebera
  • Animation: Jerzy Lisak
  • Animation: Joanna Maleszyk
  • Animation: Joanna Smielowska
  • Animation: Julia Kasprzak
  • Animation: Justyna Wozniak
  • Animation: Kamil Lisek
  • Animation: Kamila Michalowska
  • Animation: Karol Nienartowicz
  • Animation: Karolina Belczyk-Behrendt
  • Animation: Karolina Michalowska
  • Animation: Kat Knutsen
  • Animation: Kateryna Ocheredko
  • Animation: Klaudyna Hady
  • Animation: Koniaris Nikos
  • Animation: Krzysztof Nowicki
  • Animation: Lukasz Gordon
  • Animation: Magdalena Pawlowska-Salwa
  • Animation: Magdalena Piecha
  • Animation: Maja Kobylinska
  • Animation: Malgorzata Cebera
  • Animation: Malgorzata Kornecka-Drag
  • Animation: Malgorzata Kuznik
  • Animation: Malgorzata Piasecka-Kaleta
  • Animation: Malgorzata Zembko
  • Animation: Mariia Shepelenko
  • Animation: Mariusz Maksel
  • Animation: Mark Boston
  • Animation: Marlena Jopyk-Misiak
  • Animation: Marta Burzynska
  • Animation: Marta Czarnecka
  • Animation: Marta Pik
  • Animation: Martyna Wolna
  • Animation: Marva Hernandez Rios
  • Animation: Maryia Radzko
  • Animation: Maryna Savchenko
  • Animation: McKenzie Sutton
  • Animation: Michael Palapouidis
  • Animation: Michal Kaszewski
  • Animation: Natalie Gregorarz
  • Animation: Olena Horhol
  • Animation: Olga Krуlak
  • Animation: Pamela Bliss
  • Animation: Polina Mavrikaki
  • Animation: Raul Ruiz-Mateosv
  • Animation: Ryan Chapman
  • Animation: Sandra Hickey
  • Animation: Sara Calderуn
  • Animation: Sara Campos
  • Animation: Sarah Wimperis
  • Animation: Seamas O’Labhradha
  • Animation: Setareh Goodarzi
  • Animation: Shuchi Muley
  • Animation: Slawomir Warmbier
  • Animation: Soulakelli Nefeli
  • Animation: Svetlana Gavryshchuk
  • Animation: Sylwia Sieradzka
  • Animation: Tetiana Ocheredko
  • Animation: Tomasz Iwanicki
  • Animation: Trifon Tasiou
  • Animation: Tyler Berry
  • Animation: Urszula Kulczyk
  • Animation: Vasilios Goumas
  • Animation: Vassilis Tsokopoulos
  • Animation: Vinkic Vladimir
  • Animation: Vitaliy Muryn
  • Animation: Vyacheslav Heyderikh
  • Animation: Waldemar Wesolowski
  • Animation: Wanda Piskorska
  • Animation: Wieslaw Bober
  • Animation: Wladyslaw Pitala
  • Animation: Yaroslav Svirniak
  • Animation: Yigourtakis Yannis
  • Animation: Yoko Koga
  • Animation: Yuliia Reshetnyk
  • Animation: Antonis Skampavirias
  • Animation: Elli Velliou
  • Animation: Lilla Agrafioti
  • Animation: Nadia Jovanovic
  • Animation: Val Fulford
  • Animation: Yanis Alexakis
  • Animation: Elizabeta Hristova
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Jorgo Gjikopulli
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Wojciech Baginski
  • Special Effects: Adrian Jackowski
  • Special Effects: Agnieszka Medrala
  • Special Effects: Filip Pys
  • Special Effects: Francho Melendez
  • Special Effects: Justyna Podzorny
  • Special Effects: Katarzyna Swistek
  • Special Effects: Krzysztof Wojnar
  • Special Effects: Leszek Milewski
  • Special Effects: Patrycja Trela
  • VFX Artist: Gawel Jacykow
  • VFX Artist: Jan Szkandera
  • VFX Artist: Krzysztof Jachura
  • VFX Artist: Maciek Pretki
  • VFX Artist: Piotr Staszkiewicz
  • VFX Artist: Tom Skorczynski
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Alan Uran
  • Visual Effects Producer: Krzysztof Hrycak

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: