Brokeback Mountain

Two modern-day cowboys meet on a shepherding job in the summer of ’63, the two share a raw and powerful summer together that turns into a lifelong relationship conflict
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Ennis Del Mar: Heath Ledger
  • Jack Twist: Jake Gyllenhaal
  • Alma Beers: Michelle Williams
  • Lureen Newsome: Anne Hathaway
  • Joe Aguirre: Randy Quaid
  • Cassie Cartwright: Linda Cardellini
  • Lashawn Malone: Anna Faris
  • Randall Malone: David Harbour
  • Mrs. Twist: Roberta Maxwell
  • Alma Del Mar Jr. (age 19): Kate Mara
  • John Twist: Peter McRobbie
  • L.D. Newsome: Graham Beckel
  • Fayette Newsome: Mary Liboiron
  • Monroe: Scott Michael Campbell
  • Timmy: Marty Antonini
  • Basque: David Trimble
  • Jolly Minister: Larry Reese
  • Waitress: Valerie Planche
  • Chilean Sheepherder #1: Víctor Reyes
  • Chilean Sheepherder #2: Lachlan Mackintosh
  • Rodeo Clown: Tom Carey
  • Biker #1: Don Bland
  • Biker #2: Steven Cree Molison
  • Announcer: Duval Lang
  • Bartender #1: Dan McDougall
  • Bartender #2: Dean Barrett
  • Ennis Del Mar (age 9): Kade Phillips
  • K.E. Del Mar (age 11): Steffen Cole Moser
  • Alma Del Mar Jr. (age 13): Cheyenne Hill
  • Jenny Del Mar (age 11): Cayla Wolever
  • Alma Del Mar Jr. (age 9-12): Sarah Hyslop
  • Jenny Del Mar (age 7-8): Jacey Kenny
  • Alma Del Mar Jr. (age 5): Keanna Dubé
  • Jenny Del Mar (age 4): Brooklynn Proulx
  • Alma Jr. (age 3): Hannah Stewart
  • Bobby Twist (age 10): Jake Church
  • Farmer #1: James Baker
  • Farmer #2: Pete Seadon
  • Judge: Jerry Callaghan
  • Roughneck #1: Ken Zilka
  • Roughneck #2: John Tench
  • Carl: Will Martin
  • Killer Mechanic: Gary Lauder
  • Grease Monkey: Christian Fraser
  • Assailant: Cam Sutherland
  • Western Dancer (uncredited): Barb Mitchell
  • Young Mexican (uncredited): Rodrigo Prieto
  • Signal Bartender (uncredited): Ken Roberts
  • Hippy Girl (uncredited): Kailin See
  • Bar Patron (uncredited): Jayson Therrien
  • Waitress #2 (uncredited): Erika Walter

Film Crew:

  • Casting: Avy Kaufman
  • Post Production Supervisor: Gerry Robert Byrne
  • Director of Photography: Rodrigo Prieto
  • Original Music Composer: Gustavo Santaolalla
  • Director: Ang Lee
  • Producer: Diana Ossana
  • Producer: James Schamus
  • Novel: Annie Proulx
  • Executive Producer: Larry McMurtry
  • Editor: Geraldine Peroni
  • Editor: Dylan Tichenor
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Eugene Gearty
  • First Assistant Director: Michael Hausman
  • Production Design: Judy Becker
  • Art Direction: Laura Ballinger
  • Costume Design: Marit Allen
  • Set Decoration: Catherine Davis
  • Executive Producer: Michael Costigan
  • Executive Producer: Bill Pohlad
  • Stunt Driver: Guy Bews
  • “B” Camera Operator: Peter Wunstorf
  • Foley Editor: Kam Chan
  • Foley Artist: Marko Costanzo
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Chris Fielder
  • Co-Producer: Scott Ferguson
  • Makeup Artist: Linda Melazzo
  • ADR Recordist: Rick Canelli
  • Dialect Coach: Joy Ellison
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
  • First Assistant Editor: Shelby Siegel
  • Set Decoration: Patricia Cuccia
  • Gaffer: Christopher Porter
  • Foley Recordist: George A. Lara
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Reilly Steele
  • Graphic Designer: Pat Goettler
  • Boom Operator: Peter Melnychuk
  • Foley Supervisor: Frank Kern
  • Script Supervisor: Karen Bédard
  • Costume Supervisor: Christine Thomson
  • Makeup Department Head: Manlio Rocchetti
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Philip Stockton
  • Production Sound Mixer: Drew Kunin
  • Still Photographer: Kimberly French
  • Stunt Coordinator: Kirk Jarrett
  • ADR Recordist: Michael J. Fox
  • Unit Publicist: David Linck
  • ADR Editor: Kenton Jakub
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Louis Morin
  • ADR Recordist: Andy Wright
  • Transportation Coordinator: Danny C. Klepper
  • Music Editor: Annette Kudrak
  • Hair Department Head: Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti
  • Dolby Consultant: Bradford L. Hohle
  • Art Direction: Tracey Baryski
  • Hairstylist: Penny Thompson
  • Casting Associate: Elizabeth Greenberg
  • Music Supervisor: Kathy Nelson
  • Music Editor: Anibal Kerpel
  • “A” Camera Operator: Damon Moreau
  • Gaffer: Christopher G. Sprague
  • Rigging Gaffer: Gordon Schmidt
  • Costume Supervisor: Kelly Fraser
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Igor Nikolic
  • ADR Recordist: Jay Gallagher
  • Construction Coordinator: Jürgen Lutze
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Maurice Routly
  • Property Master: Ken Wills
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Trevor Holbrook
  • Key Grip: Kim Olsen
  • Dolly Grip: Tim Milligan
  • Key Grip: John Adshead
  • Production Coordinator: Hudson Cooley
  • Assistant Property Master: Justin Onofriechuk
  • Transportation Captain: Tom Lloyd
  • First Assistant Director: Pierre Tremblay
  • Assistant Art Director: Tori James
  • Second Assistant Director: Brad Moerke
  • Negative Cutter: Tom Mayclim
  • ADR Mixer: Thomas J. O’Connell
  • Key Rigging Grip: Ivan Hawkes
  • Unit Production Manager: Tom Benz
  • Art Department Trainee: Ricardo Olinger
  • Driver: Mark W. Jones
  • Extras Casting: Alyson Lockwood
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Renee Bravener
  • Craft Service: Chantal Teasdale
  • Best Boy Electric: David Vernerey
  • Payroll Accountant: Jill Antal
  • First Assistant Editor: Kimberly Saree Tomas
  • Color Timer: Chris Hinton

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: