Ratatouille

Remy, a resident of Paris, appreciates good food and has quite a sophisticated palate. He would love to become a chef so he can create and enjoy culinary masterpieces to his heart’s delight. The only problem is, Remy is a rat. When he winds up in the sewer beneath one of Paris’ finest restaurants, the rodent gourmet finds himself ideally placed to realize his dream.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Remy (voice): Patton Oswalt
  • Skinner (voice): Ian Holm
  • Linguini (voice): Lou Romano
  • Django (voice): Brian Dennehy
  • Emile (voice): Peter Sohn
  • Anton Ego (voice): Peter O’Toole
  • Auguste Gusteau (voice): Brad Garrett
  • Colette (voice): Janeane Garofalo
  • Horst (voice): Will Arnett
  • Lalo / Francois (voice): Julius Callahan
  • Larousse (voice): James Remar
  • Mustafa (voice): John Ratzenberger
  • Lawyer (Talon Labarthe) (voice): Teddy Newton
  • Pompidou / Health Inspector (voice): Tony Fucile
  • Git (Lab Rat) (voice): Jake Steinfeld
  • Ambrister Minion (voice): Brad Bird
  • Narrator (voice): Stéphane Roux
  • Street Woman (voice): Andrea Boerries
  • Food Snob #3 (voice): Marco Boerries
  • Abusive Girlfriend (voice): Lindsey Collins
  • Food Snob #1 (voice): Thomas Keller
  • Abusive Boyfriend (voice): Brad Lewis
  • Food Snob #2 (voice): Lori Richardson
  • Teen Rat (voice): Jack Bird
  • The Health Inspector (UK voice): Jamie Oliver
  • Paris Citizens (uncredited): Bill Farmer
  • Reporter (voice) (uncredited): Michael Giacchino

Film Crew:

  • Executive Producer: Andrew Stanton
  • Story: Bob Peterson
  • Executive Producer: John Lasseter
  • Sound Effects Editor: Kyrsten Mate
  • Other: Darla K. Anderson
  • Other: Ralph Eggleston
  • Production Design: Harley Jessup
  • Additional Effects Development: Bud Luckey
  • Animation: Angus MacLane
  • Co-Director: Jan Pinkava
  • Shading: Bryn Imagire
  • Production Artist: Mark Cordell Holmes
  • Animation: Jason Deamer
  • Production Artist: Randy Berrett
  • Modeling: Gary Schultz
  • Production Artist: Albert Lozano
  • Sculptor: Jerome Ranft
  • Character Designer: Carter Goodrich
  • Additional Effects Development: Peter DeSève
  • Art Department Manager: Jay Ward
  • Animation: Patrick Lin
  • Sequence Leads: Gregg Olsson
  • Director of Photography: Robert Anderson
  • Storyboard Artist: Louis Gonzales
  • Sequence Leads: Mark Sanford
  • Layout: Jeremy Lasky
  • Animation: Brett Pulliam
  • Animation: Bret ‘Brook’ Parker
  • Animation: Gini Cruz Santos
  • Lead Set Dresser: Phat Phuong
  • Animation: Alan Barillaro
  • Animation: Andrew Gordon
  • Animation Director: David DeVan
  • Animation: Stephen Gregory
  • Animation: John Kahrs
  • Animation: Brett Coderre
  • Animation: Doug Dooley
  • Animation: Nancy Kato
  • Animation: Tim Crawfurd
  • Animation: Ike Feldman
  • Animation: Karen Kiser
  • Animation: Daniel Mason
  • Animation: James Ford Murphy
  • Animation: Robert H. Russ
  • Animation: Andrew L. Schmidt
  • Animation: Patty Kihm Stevenson
  • Animation: Jon Mead
  • Animation: Dave Mullins
  • Animation: Sanjay Patel
  • Animation: Ross Stevenson
  • Animation Director: Michael Venturini
  • Animation: Kureha Yokoo
  • Animation: Ron Zorman
  • Animation: Paul Mendoza
  • First Assistant Editor: Greg Snyder
  • Modeling: Jason Bickerstaff
  • Lighting Supervisor: Kim White
  • Software Engineer: Ben Jordan
  • Master Lighting Artist: Scott Clifford
  • Master Lighting Artist: Tim Best
  • Software Engineer: Thomas Hahn
  • Information Systems Manager: Erik Forman
  • Post Production Supervisor: Paul Cichocki
  • Editorial Coordinator: Courtney Bergin
  • Dialogue Editor: Doc Kane
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Michael Silvers
  • Foley: Dennie Thorpe
  • Foley: Jana Vance
  • Foley: Ellen Heuer
  • Post Production Coordinator: Noah Newman
  • Thanks: Matthew Robbins
  • Director of Photography: Sharon Calahan
  • Additional Effects Development: William Cone
  • Sound Effects Editor: Teresa Eckton
  • Thanks: David Munier
  • Original Music Composer: Michael Giacchino
  • Music Editor: Stephen M. Davis
  • Original Story: Brad Bird
  • Storyboard Designer: Peter Sohn
  • Editor: Darren T. Holmes
  • Producer: Brad Lewis
  • Production Manager: Galyn Susman
  • Original Story: Jim Capobianco
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Randy Thom
  • Additional Editing: Nicholas C. Smith
  • Conductor: Tim Simonec
  • Thanks: Lorne Cameron
  • Thanks: Irene Mecchi
  • Casting: Kevin Reher
  • Animation: Andrew Jimenez
  • Production Manager: Lindsey Collins
  • Layout: Andrew Cadelago
  • Scoring Mixer: Dan Wallin
  • Dialect Coach: Susan Hegarty
  • Thanks: Lee Armstrong
  • Animation: Rodrigo Blaas
  • Script Supervisor: Mark Andrews
  • Storyboard Artist: Alexander Woo
  • Opening/Ending Animation: Justin Wright
  • Modeling: Raymond Wong
  • Thanks: Brad Kane
  • Supervising Animator: Dylan Brown
  • Editorial Coordinator: Brice R. Parker
  • Lighting Coordinator: Jason Topolski
  • Executive Music Producer: Chris Montan
  • Opening/Ending Animation: Bob Scott
  • Casting: Natalie Lyon
  • Musician: George Doering
  • Supervising Animator: Mark A. Walsh
  • Musician: Cameron Patrick
  • Music Editor: David Slusser
  • Animation: Michel Gagné
  • Character Designer: Greg Dykstra
  • Storyboard Artist: Kevin O’Brien
  • Thanks: Anthony Bourdain
  • ADR & Dubbing: Jodi Forrest
  • Opening/Ending Animation: Sam Marin
  • Lead Character Designer: Thomas Keller
  • Musician: Harvey Mason
  • Music Supervisor: Tom MacDougall
  • Thanks: Kimberly Adair Clark
  • ADR & Dubbing: Morten Folmer Nielsen
  • Shading: Stephen King
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Semanick
  • Sound Design Assistant: Will Files
  • Script Supervisor: Shannon Wood
  • Animation: Jason Boose
  • Animation: Simon Allen
  • Foley Editor: Sue Fox
  • Foley Editor: Al Nelson
  • Assistant Editor: Kevin Rose-Williams
  • Musician: Abraham Laboriel
  • Visual Effects: Sandra Ford Karpman
  • Editorial Manager: A.J. Riebli III
  • Character Designer: Buck Lewis
  • Animation: Nick Sung
  • Sculptor: Damon Bard
  • Title Designer: Susan Bradley
  • Other: Chris Lawrence
  • Production Artist: Nelson ‘Rey’ Bohol
  • Musician: Norman Ludwin
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dustin Cawood
  • Production Manager: Nicole Paradis Grindle
  • Animation: Patrick Delage
  • Thanks: John Gilkey
  • Orchestrator: Jack Hayes
  • Musician: Frank Marocco
  • Color Timer: Terry Claborn
  • Editorial Services: Phred Lender
  • ADR Editor: Steve Slanec
  • Shading: Alec Bartsch
  • Software Engineer: Ryan Kautzman
  • Thanks: Stephanie Hamilton
  • Animation: Michal Makarewicz
  • Character Designer: Dan Lee
  • Special Effects: Spiro Carras
  • Animation Manager: Audra Koklys
  • Shading: Stephan Vladimir Bugaj
  • Set Dresser: Christina Garcia Weiland
  • Opening/Ending Animation: Adrian Molina
  • Master Lighting Artist: Luke Martorelli
  • Production Accountant: Marc Sondheimer
  • Animation: Shaun Chacko
  • Animation: Michael Stocker
  • Craft Service: Luigi Passalacqua
  • Security: Gerald E. Hackett III
  • Animation Department Coordinator: Gennie Rim
  • Systems Administrators & Support: David Sotnick
  • Animation Manager: Chris DiGiovanni
  • Editorial Services: Glenn Kasprzycki
  • Script Coordinator: Dallis Anderson
  • Sequence Leads: Sylvia Gray Wong
  • Camera Operator: Jeff Wan
  • Post-Production Manager: Eric Pearson
  • Post Production Assistant: Freesia Pearson
  • Animation: Doug Sheppeck
  • Software Engineer: Brian M. Rosen
  • Fix Animator: Simon Christen
  • Fix Animator: K. C. Roeyer
  • Musician: Bruce Dukov
  • Story: Kathy Greenberg
  • Animation: Tom Gately
  • Animation: Don Crum
  • Animation: Steve Mason
  • Animation: Jean-Claude Tran
  • Animation: Ian White
  • Animation: Sarah Mercey-Boose
  • Animation: Everett Downing Jr.
  • Animation: Austin Madison
  • Music Editor: Charles Paley
  • Master Lighting Artist: Danielle Feinberg
  • Supervising Technical Director: Michael Fong
  • Lighting Manager: Dana Murray
  • Art Department Coordinator: David Park
  • Animation Fix Coordinator: Russell J. Stough
  • Software Team Lead: David Baraff
  • Set Dresser: Joshua Jenny
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Edgar Rodriguez
  • Shading: Eric Andraos
  • Animation: Carlos Baena
  • Modeling: Jacob Brooks
  • Art Department Assistant: Cathleen Carmean
  • Master Lighting Artist: Airton Dittz Jr.
  • Graphic Designer: Craig Foster
  • Animation: Travis Hathaway
  • Master Lighting Artist: Mitch Kopelman
  • Modeling: Michael Krummhoefener
  • Fix Animator: Bruce Kuei
  • Animation: Holger Leihe
  • Animation: Matt Majers
  • Animation: Cameron Miyasaki
  • Set Dresser: Andrew Pienaar
  • Other: Nickolas Rosario
  • Animation: Amber Rudolph
  • Master Lighting Artist: Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
  • Animation: Brett Schulz
  • Master Lighting Artist: Michael Sparber
  • Master Lighting Artist: Peter Sumanaseni
  • Animation: Raphael Suter
  • Animation: Anthony Ho Wong
  • Master Lighting Artist: Maria Yershova
  • Fix Animator: Tom Zach
  • Additional Sound Re-Recordist: Thomas J. O’Connell
  • Music Director: Andrew Page
  • Art Department Assistant: Deborah Coleman
  • Software Engineer: Eric Gregory
  • Software Engineer: Jamie Hecker
  • Software Engineer: Tara Hernandez
  • Software Engineer: Hayley Iben
  • Software Engineer: Brett Levin
  • Software Engineer: Cory Omand
  • Shading: Erin Tomson
  • Software Engineer: Dirk Van Gelder
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Chris Lasell
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Matthew Lindahl
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Terry Lee Moseley
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Ian Westcott
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Lars R. Damerow
  • Shading: Patrick Guenette
  • Master Lighting Artist: Steven James
  • Modeling: Jae Hong Kim
  • Modeling: Kristifir Klein
  • Shading: Ana Lacaze
  • Lead Set Dresser: Tom Miller
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Gabriel Benveniste
  • Thanks: Will Csaklos
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Ling Hsu
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Jason ‘Jayfish’ Hull
  • Software Engineer: Gary Monheit
  • Software Engineer: Michael Shantzis
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Nelson Siu
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Andy Thomas
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Jay Weiland
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Brad Winemiller
  • Software Engineer: David Yu
  • Musician: Karl Vincent
  • Musician: Jeff Bunnell
  • Musician: Mark Gasbarro
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Claudia Chung
  • Software Engineer: Shawn Neely
  • Musician: Anna Noakes
  • Fix Animator: Jae Hyung Kim
  • Animation: Dan Nguyen
  • Production Artist: Becky Neiman
  • Master Lighting Artist: Jeremy Vickery
  • Editorial Services: Robert Tachoires
  • Systems Administrators & Support: BoB ‘Naked BoB’ Morgan
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Jose Ignacio
  • Systems Administrators & Support: James G. Dashe
  • Lighting Artist: Charu Clark
  • Master Lighting Artist: Jonathan Pytko
  • Software Engineer: Michael O’Brien
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Benjamin Andersen
  • Animation: Bolhem Bouchiba
  • Animation Production Assistant: Veronica Watson
  • Animation: Adam Burke
  • Animation: Doug Frankel
  • Animation: Ken Kim
  • Animation: John Lee
  • Animation: Kevin O’Hara
  • Animation: David Earl Smith
  • Animation: Rob Duquette Thompson
  • Animation: Michael Wu
  • Animation: Jaime Landes Roe
  • Animation: Stephen L. Wong
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Thomas Indermaur
  • Driver: Thomas Taylor Goodman
  • Editorial Coordinator: Mary Van Escobar
  • Editorial Services: Richard Pinkham
  • Editorial Services: Andra Smith
  • Editorial Services: Jeff Whittle
  • Musician: Clayton Haslop
  • Fix Animator: Sequoia Blankenship
  • Fix Animator: Chiwook Han
  • Musician: Richard Todd
  • Musician: Carl Verheyen
  • Musician: Gayle Levant
  • Lighting Production Assistant: Sarah Chiappinelli
  • Master Lighting Artist: Kenneth Sullivan
  • Master Lighting Artist: Jean Marie Ancher
  • Master Lighting Artist: Esdras Varagnolo
  • Musician: Suzie Katayama
  • Musician: Miriam Mayer
  • Musician: Danny Greco
  • Musician: Dave Stone
  • Musician: John Van Houten
  • Musician: Mike Vaccaro
  • Musician: Bobby Shulgold
  • Musician: John Yoakum
  • Musician: Larry Corbett
  • Musician: Alexander Iles
  • Musician: Darrin McCann
  • Post Production Assistant: Katelin C. Holloway
  • Post Production Supervisor: Cynthia Slavens
  • Production Accountant: Marc S. Greenberg
  • Production Artist: Nate Wragg
  • Production Office Assistant: Paul Baker
  • Production Office Assistant: Laurens Fein
  • Production Office Assistant: Amy Hale
  • Security: Michael Hitson
  • Shading: Marc Cooper
  • Shading: Junyi Ling
  • Shading: Robert Moyer
  • Shading: Colin Hayes Thompson
  • Shading: Athena Xenakis
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: George Nguyen
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Alex Seiden
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Jessica Abroms
  • Simulation & Effects Artist: Jane Yen
  • Software Engineer: Jim Atkinson
  • Software Engineer: Andrew Butts
  • Software Engineer: Michael Chann
  • Software Engineer: Michael Ferris
  • Software Engineer: Adam Gabbert
  • Software Engineer: Jason Kim
  • Software Engineer: Bjorn Leffler
  • Software Engineer: Alex Mohr
  • Software Engineer: Martin Reddy
  • Software Engineer: Kiril Vidimce
  • Software Engineer: Gordon D.B. Cameron
  • Software Engineer: Manuel Kramer
  • Sound Recordist: Matt Kent
  • Sound Recordist: Frederic Echelard
  • Thanks: Simon Bax
  • Thanks: Philippe Coen
  • Thanks: Debbie Ducommun
  • Thanks: Diane Langlumé
  • Thanks: Marc Louria
  • Thanks: Meagan Miller
  • Thanks: Stuart Sumida
  • Thanks: Gilles Thomas
  • Thanks: Steven Isono
  • Thanks: Mary Conlin
  • Script Coordinator: Kesten Migdal
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Ross Dickinson
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Remy Galang
  • Systems Administrators & Support: James Handelin
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Marty Lew
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Will Phan
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Auburn C. ‘Aubie’ Schmidt
  • Musician: Rick Baptist
  • Story: Emily Cook

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: