Fantastic Mr. Fox

The Fantastic Mr. Fox bored with his current life, plans a heist against the three local farmers. The farmers, tired of sharing their chickens with the sly fox, seek revenge against him and his family.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Mr. Fox (voice): George Clooney
  • Felicity Fox (voice): Meryl Streep
  • Ash Fox (voice): Jason Schwartzman
  • Clive Badger (voice): Bill Murray
  • Rat (voice): Willem Dafoe
  • Coach Skip (voice): Owen Wilson
  • Kylie (voice): Wallace Wolodarsky
  • Kristofferson Silverfox (voice): Eric Chase Anderson
  • Franklin Bean (voice): Michael Gambon
  • Petey (voice): Jarvis Cocker
  • Stan Weasel (voice): Wes Anderson
  • Walter Boggis (voice): Robin Hurlstone
  • Nathan Bunce (voice): Hugo Guinness
  • Mrs. Bean (voice): Helen McCrory
  • Agnes (voice): Juman Malouf
  • Linda Otter (voice): Karen Duffy
  • Squirrel Contractor (voice): Roman Coppola
  • Beaver’s Son (voice): Jeremy Dawson
  • Bean’s Son (voice): Garth Jennings
  • Action 12 Reporter (voice): Brian Cox
  • Explosives Man (voice): Tristan Oliver
  • Mole (voice): James Hamilton
  • Beaver (voice): Steven M. Rales
  • Pilot (voice): Rob Hersov
  • Dr. Badger (voice): Jennifer Furches
  • Rabbit’s Ex-Girlfriend (voice): Allison Abbate
  • Rabbit Girl (voice): Molly Cooper
  • Field Mouse (voice): Adrien Brody
  • Rabbit (voice): Mario Batali
  • Fire Chief (voice): Martin Ballard

Film Crew:

  • Executive Producer: Arnon Milchan
  • Novel: Roald Dahl
  • Orchestrator: Alexandre Desplat
  • Producer: Scott Rudin
  • Thanks: Mike Nichols
  • Writer: Wes Anderson
  • Screenplay: Noah Baumbach
  • Sound Effects Editor: Brian Emrich
  • Thanks: Steve Kloves
  • Draughtsman: Alexandra Walker
  • Supervising Sound Editor: David Evans
  • Foley: Andie Derrick
  • Foley: Peter Burgis
  • Music Editor: Peter Clarke
  • Thanks: Cameron Crowe
  • Dialogue Editor: Tony Martinez
  • Sound Effects Editor: Stefan Henrix
  • Thanks: Nancy Meyers
  • Music Supervisor: Randall Poster
  • Producer: Allison Abbate
  • Production Design: Nelson Lowry
  • Supervising Film Editor: Andrew Weisblum
  • Thanks: Wallace Wolodarsky
  • Orchestrator: Jean-Pascal Beintus
  • Cinematography: Tristan Oliver
  • Thanks: Maya Forbes
  • Thanks: Liccy Dahl
  • Thanks: Michael Chabon
  • Foley: Jay Peck
  • Musician: Darren Smith
  • Dialogue Editor: Tony Currie
  • Key Animation: Brad Schiff
  • Sound Effects Editor: Andy Kennedy
  • Producer: Jeremy Dawson
  • Executive Producer: Steven M. Rales
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: John Camino
  • Editor: Stephen Perkins
  • Lighting Camera: Toby Howell
  • Modeling: Gavin Richards
  • Animation Director: Mark Gustafson
  • Thanks: Juman Malouf
  • Co-Producer: Molly Cooper
  • Modeling: Darren Fitzsimons
  • Draughtsman: Hannah Moseley
  • Dolby Consultant: James Seddon
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Steve Browell
  • Supervising Music Editor: Gerard McCann
  • Modeling: Terry Whitehouse
  • Visual Effects Producer: Sally Spencer
  • Musician: Frank Ricotti
  • Key Animation: Tobias Fouracre
  • VFX Supervisor: Tom Collier
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Sven Taits
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Samantha Tracey
  • Digital Compositors: Angela Stanley
  • Foley Editor: Harry Barnes
  • Digital Compositors: Glen Pratt
  • Draughtsman: Poppy Luard
  • Visual Effects Editor: Daryl Jordan
  • Compositors: Marc Hutchings
  • Post Production Supervisor: Jeannine Berger
  • Animation: Tim Allen
  • Key Animation: Peter Dodd
  • Key Animation: Anthony Farquhar-Smith
  • Key Animation: Jens Jonathan Gulliksen
  • Key Animation: Brian Leif Hansen
  • Key Animation: Malcolm Lamont
  • Key Animation: Jason Stalman
  • Key Animation: Trey Thomas
  • Key Animation: Chris Tichborne
  • Character Designer: Huy Vu
  • Animation Supervisor: Mark Waring
  • VFX Supervisor: Tim Ledbury
  • Musician: Dave Bishop
  • Musician: Jamie Talbot
  • Key Animation: Daniel Alderson
  • Key Animation: Payton Curtis
  • Key Animation: Jeff Riley
  • Animation: Andrew Salter
  • Art Department Manager: Chris Appelhans
  • Animation: Timon Dowdeswell
  • Key Animation: Chuck Duke
  • Animation: Daniel Gill
  • Animation: Will Hodge
  • Animation: Michael Hughes
  • Key Animation: Kim Keukeleire
  • Animation: Jody Meredith
  • Animation: Leo Nicholson
  • Key Animation: Andy Biddle
  • Animation: Kevin Walton
  • Animation: Elie Chapuis
  • Animation: Ray Lewis
  • Animation: Caroline Maure
  • Animation: Patricia Sourdes
  • Animation: Andy Spilsted
  • Key Animation: William Hodge
  • Digital Compositors: Matt Foster
  • Score Engineer: Peter Cobbin
  • Production Accountant: Jeffrey Broom
  • First Assistant Editor: Claire Dodgson
  • Third Assistant Director: Alice Dunseath
  • Boom Operator: Brett Rothfeld
  • Digital Compositors: Chris Elson
  • Editor: Ralph Foster
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Jacob Ribicoff
  • Musician: David Arch
  • Production Supervisor: Fred De Bradeny
  • Second Assistant Director: Dan Pascall
  • Visual Effects Producer: Liz Chan
  • Foley Editor: Stuart Stanley
  • Line Producer: Simon Quinn
  • First Assistant Director: Kev Harwood
  • Gaffer: Toby Farrar
  • Continuity: Claire Watson
  • Modeling: William Sumpter
  • Thanks: Alice Bamford
  • Digital Compositors: Natalie MacDonald
  • Dialogue Editor: Gerald Donlan
  • Production Intern: Edward Bursch
  • Musician: Nicholas Bucknall
  • Musician: Anna Noakes
  • Musician: Paul Clarvis
  • Musician: Richard Edwards
  • Musician: Mike Hext
  • Musician: Dave Stewart
  • Musician: Owen Slade
  • Modeling: Christine Jones
  • Score Engineer: Andrew Dudman
  • Musician: Ralph Salmins
  • Musician: Stephen Henderson
  • Musician: Gary Kettel
  • Musician: Maurice Murphy
  • Modeling: Sam Leake
  • Modeling: Georgie Everard
  • Modeling: Tony Travis
  • Modeling: Lorna Cashmore
  • Modeling: Sarah Wells
  • Art Direction: Francesca Maxwell
  • Modeling: Laura Treen
  • Compositors: Nic Hodgkinson
  • Lighting Camera: James Lewis
  • Lighting Camera: Graham Pettit
  • Production Manager: Charlotte Owen
  • Modeling: Barry Jones
  • Modeling: Thecla Mallinson
  • Modeling: Mick Chippington
  • Modeling: Charles Fletcher
  • Modeling: Mark Gunning
  • Modeling: Clare Kinross
  • Assistant Art Director: Alice Bird
  • Musician: John Parricelli
  • Musician: Dominique Lemonnier
  • Second Assistant Director: Ben Barrowman
  • Third Assistant Director: James Emmott
  • Third Assistant Director: Greg Furber
  • Art Department Assistant: Tom Aizlewood
  • Thanks: Donald Chaffin
  • Thanks: Iris Keitel
  • Thanks: Jody Klein
  • Thanks: Angel McConnell
  • Modeling: Amy Horwell
  • Modeling: Andre Masters
  • Modeling: Angela Kyriacou
  • Modeling: Celia Garrard
  • Modeling: Colin Armitage
  • Modeling: Elizabeth Quinton
  • Modeling: Emma Pickard
  • Modeling: Grant Humberstone
  • Modeling: Holly Blenkins
  • Modeling: Jim Barr
  • Modeling: Joe Vassallo
  • Modeling: Joe Vettese
  • Modeling: Karl Wardle
  • Modeling: Maggie Haden
  • Modeling: Marie Parsons
  • Modeling: Paul Marsh
  • Modeling: Roy Bell
  • Modeling: Thomas Wignall
  • Musician: Helen Keen
  • Art Department Assistant: Lucy Begent
  • Art Department Coordinator: Mark Woollard
  • Art Department Coordinator: Melissa Rogers
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Eric McAllister
  • CG Supervisor: Nic Birmingham
  • Character Designer: Victor Georgiev
  • Compositors: Ben Hicks
  • Compositors: Cristina Puente
  • Compositors: Grainne Freeman
  • Compositors: Qian Han
  • Compositors: Rachel Wright
  • Compositors: Wendy Seddon
  • Digital Compositors: Blake Winder
  • Digital Compositors: Naomi Butler
  • Digital Compositors: Rich Nosworthy
  • Digital Compositor: Simon Allen
  • Electrician: James Foreman
  • Electrician: Paulo Fernandes
  • Lead Character Designer: Félicie Haymoz
  • Lighting Camera: Jeremy Hogg
  • Musician: Alison Stephens
  • Musician: Annabel Djalili
  • Musician: Anne Villette
  • Musician: Bill Lockhart
  • Musician: Chris Baron
  • Musician: Chris Laurence
  • Musician: Christophe Morin
  • Musician: David Coulter
  • Musician: David Fuest
  • Musician: David Pyatt
  • Musician: Dudley Bright
  • Musician: Estelle Vilotte
  • Musician: Felix Wareing
  • Musician: Glyn Matthews
  • Musician: Gregoire Garrigues
  • Musician: Jean Touitou
  • Musician: Jean-Yves Lozac’h
  • Musician: Jill Kemp
  • Musician: Mitchell Dalton
  • Musician: Nigel Gomm
  • Musician: Nigel Woodhouse
  • Musician: Nina Robertson
  • Musician: Phil Todd
  • Musician: Philippa Davies
  • Musician: Philippe Noharet
  • Musician: Piers Adams
  • Musician: Richard Addison
  • Musician: Richard Berry
  • Musician: Richard Watkins
  • Musician: Rod Franks
  • Musician: Sam Walton
  • Musician: Tracey Edwards
  • Musician: Tristan Fry
  • Orchestrator: Marie-Christine Desplat
  • Production Coordinator: Jules Collings
  • Production Intern: Emily Brick
  • Production Intern: Francesca Ackerson
  • Production Intern: Sean Elligers
  • Score Engineer: Sam Okell
  • Set Production Assistant: Joe Naftalin
  • Sound Engineer: Jeff Dalmaine
  • Sound Engineer: Joe Maher
  • Sound Engineer: Mike King
  • Sound Engineer: Paul Jarvis
  • Title Designer: Greg M. Silverman
  • Assistant Camera: Laura Howie

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: