Jiu Jitsu

Every six years, an ancient order of jiu-jitsu fighters joins forces to battle a vicious race of alien invaders. But when a celebrated war hero goes down in defeat, the fate of the planet and mankind hangs in the balance.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Wylie: Nicolas Cage
  • Jake: Alain Moussi
  • Harrigan: Frank Grillo
  • Kueng: Tony Jaa
  • Carmen: JuJu Chan
  • Myra: Marie Avgeropoulos
  • Capt Sand: Rick Yune
  • Tex: Eddie Steeples
  • Franz: Dan Rizzuto
  • Brax: Ryan Tarran
  • Sgt. Hickman: John D. Hickman
  • Private Tommy: Tommy Walker
  • Hector: Jack Kingsley
  • Forbes: Marrese Crump
  • Victor: Rigan Machado
  • June: June Sasitorn

Film Crew:

  • Foley Artist: Zane D. Bruce
  • Casting: Donald Paul Pemrick
  • Casting: Dean E. Fronk
  • Writer: Dimitri Logothetis
  • Line Producer: Scott Putman
  • Sound Effects Editor: Lisa Neidhardt
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Alan Tuskes
  • Key Rigging Grip: Manuel Nevosad
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Holcomb
  • Visual Effects Producer: Jason Richard Miller
  • Sound Effects Editor: Reece Miller
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Andrés de la Torre
  • “C” Camera Operator: Liviu Pojoni Jr.
  • Electrician: Kyriakos Politis
  • Music: Adam Dorn
  • Executive Producer: Shaun S. Sanghani
  • Makeup Department Head: Zera Azmi
  • Assistant Editor: Kyros Papavassiliou
  • Writer: Jim McGrath
  • Director of Photography: Gerardo Madrazo
  • “A” Camera Operator: Adam Mendry
  • Makeup & Hair: Pamela Warden
  • Producer: Martin J. Barab
  • ADR Supervisor: Mehrnaz Mohabati
  • Foley Artist: Lindsay Pepper
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Kenneth Cassar
  • “C” Camera Operator: Richard Cornelius
  • VFX Artist: Garret Roosa
  • Production Design: Surat Kadeeroj
  • Conceptual Design: Daniel Carrasco
  • Costume Supervisor: Steve O’Sullivan
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Yu-Ting Su
  • Production Coordinator: Daniela Kriston
  • Unit Production Manager: John Craighead
  • First Assistant Director: Brian O’Sullivan
  • Boom Operator: Csongor Fazekas
  • Production Assistant: Johnny Woj
  • VFX Artist: Runjeev Ignatius
  • Executive Producer: Gary Wood
  • Editor: Daniel McDonald
  • Key Costumer: Irma Lotosova
  • Costume Design: Angela Schnoeke-Paasch
  • Foley Editor: Antony Zeller
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Renni Pollock
  • Sound Mixer: Csaba Major
  • Boom Operator: András Horváth
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Josh Miller
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: William Spataro
  • Special Effects Technician: Lawrence Attard
  • Stunt Coordinator: Ryan Tarran
  • Producer: Euthymios Logothetis
  • Co-Producer: Anastasia Mikhaylova
  • Action Director: Supoj Khaowwong
  • “B” Camera Operator: Ryan Hogue
  • Gaffer: Mickey Petersen
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Michael Burnett
  • Production Sound Mixer: Stavros Terlikkas
  • Second Assistant Director: Jessica Dean Rose
  • ADR Editor: Rian Balvin
  • ADR Editor: Justin M. Green
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Elliott Powell
  • Art Direction: Noppadon Pheamboonsak
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin
  • Rigging Grip: Matthias Ganster
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: James Malamatinas
  • Assistant Hairstylist: Sotiris Finiris
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Rakel Arnarsdottir
  • Hair Department Head: Marios Neophytou
  • Hairstylist: Andreas Flouris
  • Hairstylist: Andreas Papakyriakou
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Kayleb Lee
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Nova Meza
  • Dialogue Editor: Jessica Arkoff
  • Sound Designer: Domenic Orsi
  • Sound Effects Editor: sean Fitzgerald
  • Key Animation: Vasilina Mikhaylova
  • Data Management Technician: Ryan Gatt
  • Dolly Grip: Agamemnonas Zakos
  • First Assistant “C” Camera: Kyriacos Mosfiliotis
  • First Assistant “C” Camera: Andrzej Hijewski
  • Grip: Florian Schabel
  • Key Grip: Luke Poole
  • Still Photographer: Daniel Herron
  • Property Master: Sosse Eskidjian
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Chad J. Fox
  • Special Effects Technician: Joe Calleja
  • Costumer: Caterina Ttakka
  • Assistant Editor: Sydney Marineau
  • First Assistant Accountant: Karen Everett Spicer
  • Production Accountant: Jawaun Spicer
  • Production Coordinator: Sarah Cossart
  • Transportation Coordinator: Zenon Hadjipavlou
  • Transportation Coordinator: Giannis Nikoletos
  • Location Manager: Peter Stephanou
  • Extras Casting: Eleni Nicolaou
  • Unit Production Manager: Costas Pitsillides
  • Second Assistant “C” Camera: John Babas Farrugia
  • Data Wrangler: Elias Alsadi
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Roman Simenc
  • Dolly Grip: Jake Poole
  • Dolly Grip: Alexander Preisch
  • Electrician: Srđan Tintor ‘Serđo’
  • Electrician: Sandro Camilleri
  • Electrician: Franco Farrugia
  • Electrician: Chris Reed
  • Rigging Gaffer: Oliver Agius
  • Rigging Grip: Alexander Ranacer
  • Boom Operator: Panagiotis Krineos
  • Art Direction: John Budgen
  • Art Department Coordinator: Theodora Makariou
  • Set Designer: Constantina Andreou
  • Set Dresser: Maria Georgiou
  • Assistant Production Design: Nathachareeya Suepsaengsulwan
  • Prop Maker: Sofia Mavromichali
  • Prop Maker: Stavri Papadoulou
  • Assistant Property Master: Filios Sazeiges
  • Weapons Master: Konstantinos Charalambous
  • Set Costumer: Joanna Syrimi
  • Seamstress: Andrie Charalambous
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Vera Andreou
  • Script Supervisor: Katerina Xini
  • Production Consultant: Simos Manganis
  • Location Assistant: Alexis Nicolaides
  • Assistant Editor: Dustin Mulstay
  • VFX Artist: Jameson Mitchell
  • VFX Artist: Matt Wauhkonen
  • VFX Artist: Ben Deutscher
  • VFX Artist: Eric Langlay
  • VFX Artist: Paracha Bunchalaksi
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Ourania Stadiotou
  • First Assistant Accountant: Yiannis Georgiades
  • VFX Artist: Sathanapong Nganpeerapong

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: