Dawn of the Planet of the Apes

A group of scientists in San Francisco struggle to stay alive in the aftermath of a plague that is wiping out humanity, while Caesar tries to maintain dominance over his community of intelligent apes.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Caesar: Andy Serkis
  • Malcolm: Jason Clarke
  • Dreyfus: Gary Oldman
  • Ellie: Keri Russell
  • Koba: Toby Kebbell
  • Alexander: Kodi Smit-McPhee
  • Carver: Kirk Acevedo
  • Blue Eyes: Nick Thurston
  • Rocket: Terry Notary
  • Maurice: Karin Konoval
  • Cornelia: Judy Greer
  • Foster: Jon Eyez
  • Kemp: Enrique Murciano
  • Ash: Doc Shaw
  • Grey: Lee Ross
  • Finney: Keir O’Donnell
  • McVeigh: Kevin Rankin
  • Werner: Jocko Sims
  • Man 1: Al Vicente
  • Man 2: Matthew James
  • Stone: Richard King
  • Luca: Scott Lang
  • Woman: Deneen Tyler
  • Officer: Mustafa Harris
  • Terry: Lombardo Boyar
  • Driver: Mike Seal
  • Sniper: J.D. Evermore
  • Recruit: Chase Boltin
  • Cannon-Gunner: Michael Papajohn
  • Old Man: Thomas Rosales Jr.
  • Old Woman: Carol Sutton
  • Gun-Clinching Man: Christopher Berry
  • Colony Survivor (uncredited): Sergio Kato

Film Crew:

  • Greensman: Kevin Mangan
  • Casting: Debra Zane
  • Sound Effects Editor: Doug Jackson
  • Editor: William Hoy
  • Construction Coordinator: Doug Hardwick
  • Key Costumer: Dan Moore
  • Stunt Coordinator: Charles Croughwell
  • Director of Photography: Michael Seresin
  • Production Design: James Chinlund
  • Key Grip: Dave Childers
  • Key Rigging Grip: Brook Johnson
  • Best Boy Grip: Robert ‘Boomer’ McCann
  • Swing: Patrick Musni
  • Extras Casting: Nina Henninger
  • Extras Casting: Sarah Kliban
  • Visual Effects Art Director: Kim Sinclair
  • Special Effects Supervisor: John S. Baker
  • Set Designer: Greg Papalia
  • Music Producer: Michael Giacchino
  • Compositing Supervisor: Scott Chambers
  • Writer: Mark Bomback
  • Supervising Art Director: Naaman Marshall
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Lisa Tong
  • Costumer: Cathleen Edwards
  • Foley Artist: Goro Koyama
  • Foley Artist: Andy Malcolm
  • Makeup Department Head: Tegan Taylor
  • Makeup Department Head: Lisa Love
  • Director: Matt Reeves
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Paul Carlin
  • Stunt Coordinator: Marny Eng
  • Art Direction: Marisa Frantz
  • Makeup Effects Designer: Bill Terezakis
  • ADR Mixer: David Betancourt
  • Foley Editor: Scott Curtis
  • Sound Effects Editor: David Grimaldi
  • Sound Editor: Warren Hendriks
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Mildred Iatrou
  • ADR Recordist: David Lucarelli
  • Foley Supervisor: John Murray
  • ADR Mixer: Charleen Richards
  • Second Unit Director: Gary Capo
  • Executive Producer: Thomas M. Hammel
  • Senior Colorist: Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Writer: Rick Jaffa
  • Writer: Amanda Silver
  • Storyboard Artist: Marc Baird
  • Second Assistant Director: Brian Relyea
  • ADR Mixer: Mark DeSimone
  • VFX Editor: Alex Blatt
  • Dolly Grip: Christopher Glasgow
  • Aerial Director of Photography: Dylan Goss
  • Foley Mixer: Don White
  • Set Dresser: Frank Hendrick
  • Aerial Coordinator: Cliff Fleming
  • Unit Production Manager: Lisa Towers
  • Editor: Stan Salfas
  • Stunt Coordinator: Theo Kypri
  • Set Designer: Peter Stratford
  • Costume Design: Melissa Bruning
  • Motion Capture Artist: Terry Notary
  • Producer: Peter Chernin
  • Visual Effects Producer: John Norris
  • Rigging Grip: Virgile Dean
  • VFX Artist: Pierre Bonnette
  • Assistant Hairstylist: Sherri Hamilton
  • Set Production Assistant: Cecilia Carcamo
  • Producer: Dylan Clark
  • Art Direction: Scott Plauche
  • Second Unit Director: Bradley Parker
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Berj Bannayan
  • Second Assistant Director: Gary Hawes
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Leah M. Peterson
  • VFX Artist: James Bell
  • Additional Camera: Jeffery J. Tufano
  • Art Direction: Aaron Haye
  • Hair Department Head: Anji Bemben
  • Gaffer: Steve Mathis
  • Casting Associate: Tannis Vallely
  • Costumer: Colin Wilkes
  • Assistant Art Director: Javiera Varas
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Jason Tuttle
  • Hairstylist: Gina Sherritt
  • Set Costumer: Jennifer Kamrath
  • Key Set Costumer: Shelly Shaw
  • Art Direction: Kelvin Humenny
  • Costume Illustrator: Christian Cordella
  • Art Direction: William O. Hunter
  • Assistant Property Master: David Dowling
  • Set Designer: Sarah Forrest
  • Costume Supervisor: Dana Kay Hart
  • Set Dresser: Keith Wall
  • Casting: Meagan Lewis
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • Set Designer: Mark Hitchler
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Craig Henighan
  • Dialogue Editor: Michael Magill
  • ADR Editor: Nancy Nugent
  • Senior Animator: Victor Huang
  • ADR Editor: Kim Foscato
  • Visual Effects Producer: Sarah Swick
  • Script Supervisor: Trisha Burton
  • Foley Artist: John T. Cucci
  • Set Designer: Mike Stassi
  • Property Master: Doug Harlocker
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Sara Philpott
  • Set Decoration: Amanda Moss Serino
  • Set Designer: John Berger
  • Assistant Art Director: Nick S. Cross
  • Art Department Coordinator: Theresa Greene
  • Art Department Coordinator: Sharon Thompson
  • Construction Coordinator: John Hoskins
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Will Files
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Douglas Murray
  • Costume Supervisor: Janice MacIsaac
  • Music Editor: Paul Apelgren
  • Transportation Coordinator: Charley Bob Burnham
  • Script Supervisor: Jody Blose
  • Still Photographer: David James
  • Set Designer: Luis G. Hoyos
  • Assistant Art Director: Sheila Millar
  • Set Designer: Martha Johnston
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Dan Lemmon
  • Steadicam Operator: Peter McCaffrey
  • Second Unit Director: Gary Powell
  • ADR Editor: Jim Brookshire
  • First Assistant Camera: Chad Rivetti
  • Scenic Artist: John B. Keys
  • Best Boy Electric: Joshua Stern
  • Production Supervisor: Jennifer Teves
  • Visual Effects Producer: Cyndi Ochs
  • Best Boy Electric: Scott Sprague
  • VFX Editor: James Meikle
  • Camera Operator: Christopher A. Schenck
  • Animation Director: Tom Meade
  • First Assistant Hairstylist: Donna Spahn
  • Key Hair Stylist: Yolanda Mercadel
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Christian Prejza
  • Script Supervisor: Tracy L. Moody
  • Greensman: Michael Arena
  • Set Costumer: Frank Avanzo
  • Construction Foreman: Steve Martemucci
  • Greensman: John Lindsay
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jack Whittaker
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Adrian Scherger
  • Scenic Artist: Peter Sysoev
  • Sound Effects Editor: Scott Guitteau
  • Assistant Property Master: Bert Smith
  • Camera Operator: Daniel C. Gold
  • Gaffer: Marc Wostak
  • Sound Editor: Donald Sylvester
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: James Bolt
  • Leadman: Sean Ginevan
  • Set Costumer: Lindsay Kouri
  • 3D Animator: Nadav Ehrlich
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Tim Nagasawa
  • Key Makeup Artist: Stacey Herbert
  • Makeup Artist: Emily Tatum
  • Key Hair Stylist: Debra Dietrich
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Vicki Syskakis
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Vince Yoshida
  • Makeup Effects: Frida Norrman
  • Greensman: Edward J. McNicoll
  • Greensman: Pedro Barquin
  • Scenic Artist: Charles Bodenheimer
  • Scenic Artist: Jason Byers
  • Scenic Artist: Billy ‘Jilly Bones’ Jones
  • Sound Effects Editor: Mac Smith
  • Animation Director: Shaun Friedberg
  • Animation Director: Derrick Auyoung
  • Animation Director: Robert S. Hurlburt
  • Animation Director: Leon Woud
  • CG Supervisor: Daniele Tosti
  • CG Supervisor: Alessandro Saponi
  • Animation Director: Fabiano Petroni
  • CG Supervisor: Mike Perry
  • CG Supervisor: Daniel Macarin
  • Animation Director: Keith Lackey
  • Animation Supervisor: Paul Story
  • Visual Effects Producer: Hannah Bianchini
  • VFX Editor: David Heinz
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ryan Stafford
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Joe Letteri
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Keith Miller
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Erik Winquist
  • Steadicam Operator: Will Arnot
  • Camera Operator: Keith Peterman
  • Underwater Director of Photography: Topher Jones
  • Camera Intern: Jamie Anderson-Reid
  • Gaffer: Sean Davis
  • Rigging Gaffer: Glenn E. Moran
  • Rigging Gaffer: Jarrod Tiffin
  • Set Costumer: Heidi Howell
  • Key Set Costumer: Susan Strubel
  • Set Costumer: Olivia Vestina Torres
  • Set Costumer: Pamela Waggoner
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Rudy Lopez
  • First Assistant Editor: David Kashevaroff
  • First Assistant Editor: Melissa Remenarich
  • First Assistant Editor: Tyler Ruocco
  • Unit Publicist: Gregg Brilliant
  • Location Manager: Jason Waggenspack
  • Local Casting: Lauren Boudreaux
  • Assistant Property Master: Jed Pendergrass
  • Creature Design: Jerad Marantz
  • VFX Artist: Pete Polyakov
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari
  • Costumer: Juliana Hoffpauir
  • Compositing Supervisor: Jason Richardson
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Alex Burdett
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist: Fay von Schroeder
  • Visual Effects: Hugo Dominguez
  • Animation: Michael Bomagat
  • Compositing Supervisor: Robin Hollander
  • Senior Animator: Aaron Gilman
  • ADR Recordist: Christine Sirois
  • Animation: Ryan Sluman
  • Grip: Skylar Almas
  • Grip: Shane E. Gros
  • Carpenter: Richard Crain
  • Propmaker: Derek Devers
  • Painter: Paul Giglione
  • Set Dresser: Gerald Palone
  • Construction Foreman: William H. Phen Jr.
  • Boom Operator: Marc Uddo
  • Techno Crane Operator: Patrick Barnes
  • Rigging Grip: Michelle Cummins
  • Rigging Grip: Tyler Garrett
  • Electrician: Richard Landry
  • Animation: Cristina Falcon
  • Costume Assistant: Brittany Lathan
  • Seamstress: Giselle Spence
  • Assistant Hairstylist: Dee Leveque
  • Animation: David Humphreys
  • Animation: Jerry Kung
  • Lighting Technician: Jonathan Terpstra
  • Art Department Assistant: Elena Dubova
  • Animation Supervisor: Daniel Barrett
  • Foley Editor: Matthew Harrison
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist: Fleur Morell
  • Key Makeup Artist: Jenny-King Turko
  • Rigging Grip: Aaron Toups
  • Rigging Grip: Rob Skuse
  • Storyboard Artist: Gabriel Hardman
  • Production Coordinator: Tom Carson
  • Rigging Grip: Rell Putt
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Christopher Barnett
  • Sound Effects Editor: John Morris
  • Standby Painter: Bill ‘Kauhane’ Hoyt
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Baird Steptoe
  • Storyboard Artist: Benton Jew
  • Electrician: Joey Moran
  • Sound Editor: Helen Luttrell
  • Script Supervisor: Andrea Devaux
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Alison Fraser
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Matt Kutcher
  • Armorer: Rob Fournier
  • Unit Production Manager: Wendy Williams
  • Boom Operator: Donald D. Brown
  • Foley Mixer: James Ashwill
  • Production Coordinator: Patricia Foster
  • Music Coordinator: Andrea Datzman
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Patrick Stepien
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Jessica Kivnik
  • Senior Animator: Michael Aerni
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Drew Nielsen
  • Costumer: Andrea Cooper
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Steve Condiotti
  • Best Boy Electric: John Lacy
  • Rigging Grip: Adam Bunz
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: A.J. Briones
  • Storyboard Artist: Jim Magdaleno
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Brian Stegeman
  • Casting Assistant: Shayna Markowitz
  • Generator Operator: Sophie Shellenberger
  • Production Sound Mixer: Ed White
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Robin Bursey
  • Researcher: Lizzy Jane Klein
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Ela Jo Erwin
  • Production Secretary: Kenneth Yu
  • Lighting Technician: Jonathan Morrill
  • Concept Artist: Joshua Min
  • Generator Operator: Hugh Meikle
  • Concept Artist: Luca Nemolato
  • Concept Artist: Kelton Cram
  • Storyboard Artist: Josh Sheppard
  • ADR Voice Casting: Johnny Gidcomb
  • Best Boy Grip: David Winner
  • Animation: Sam Baker
  • Sculptor: Travis Craven
  • Storyboard Artist: Adrien van Viersen
  • Armorer: Virle S. Reid
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Giulia Stermieri
  • Production Accountant: Julieann Snow
  • Storyboard Artist: Trevor Goring
  • Foley Editor: Thomas W. Small
  • Boom Operator: Kurt Peterson
  • Grip: John Emory
  • Additional Casting: Chris Bustard
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Alan R. Disler
  • Key Grip: Anthony T. Marra II
  • Storyboard Artist: Mark Moretti
  • Aerial Coordinator: Cory Fleming
  • Rigging Grip: Donald Roth
  • Set Dresser: Mecca Thornhill
  • Props: Levi Woods
  • Production Supervisor: Heidi Erl
  • Grip: Tyler Jinx Moore
  • Set Dresser: Robert J. Moore Jr.
  • Storyboard Artist: Jesse Michael Owen
  • Third Assistant Director: Adrian Diepold
  • Grip: James Selph
  • Best Boy Electric: Mark G. Alexander
  • Production Supervisor: Page Rosenberg-Marvin
  • Costumer: Hans Georg Struhar
  • Production Supervisor: Kelly Todd
  • Lighting Technician: Kevin Tiesiera
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Gerardo Aguilera
  • Compositor: Owen Longstaff
  • Animation: Elizabeth Gray
  • Animation: Adrian Lim
  • Lead Animator: Mark Smith
  • Set Painter: Laurie Fewell
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Sophie Cherry
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: La-Râ Hinckeldeyn
  • Production Coordinator: Chrissy Metge
  • Rigging Grip: Mike Nami Jr.
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Hirotatsu Taniguchi
  • Second Assistant Director: Brandon Lambdin
  • Electrician: Justin Wright
  • Property Master: Greg Finnin
  • Grip: Gerald Autin
  • Set Dresser: Kyle S. Plowden
  • Senior Animator: Dennis Yoo
  • Creature Technical Director: Darren Mortillaro
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Oliver Ferguson
  • Set Decorating Coordinator: Rachel Nowik
  • Camera Production Assistant: Kyle Bono Kaplan
  • Rigging Grip: Scott Campbell
  • Lighting Technician: Omar Sabeh
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: James Van Der Reyden
  • Dolly Grip: Robert Morrison Jr.
  • Props: Jeff Hinds
  • Animation: Clement Yip
  • Lighting Technician: Dan Fraser
  • Armorer: Andres Sepulveda
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Duane Floch
  • Production Coordinator: M. Michelle Nishikawa
  • Stunts: Deven MacNair
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Clayton Lyons
  • Dolly Grip: Bryce Shaw
  • Grip: Gregory M. Childers
  • Construction Foreman: Tony R. Medina
  • Digital Compositor: Kenny Lam
  • Production Manager: Anne Taunga
  • Senior Animator: Roland Vallet
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Bruce Franklin
  • Foley Mixer: John Guentner
  • Sound Recordist: Jesse Johnstone
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: C. Michael Neely
  • Grip: Dacoda Bartels
  • Carpenter: Mitch Naber
  • Lighting Technician: Christian Schauz
  • Rigging Grip: Brad Mear
  • Foley Recordist: Jenna Dalla Riva
  • Animation: Ryan Cronin
  • Foley Mixer: Jack Heeren
  • Foley Recordist: Stephen Muir
  • Colorist: Greg Curry
  • Property Master: Kurt Bruun
  • Set Dresser: Eliza Hooker
  • VFX Artist: Kathryn Jane Black
  • Rigging Grip: Adrian Netto
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Justin Watson
  • Rigging Grip: Ian Gariepy
  • Set Dresser: Danny Nick
  • Digital Producer: Aaron Cowan
  • Casting Director: Jaime Harlan
  • Grip: Rachel Perlis
  • Travel Coordinator: Mimi N. McGreal
  • Compositor: Dean Koonjul
  • Additional Colorist: Jon Rocke
  • Libra Head Technician: John Bonnin
  • Digital Compositor: Mark Richardson
  • Concept Artist: Steffen Reichstadt
  • Concept Artist: Aaron Sims
  • Compositor: Jan Maroske
  • Electrician: Mike ‘Chewie’ Pappas
  • First Assistant “C” Camera: Robert Baird
  • Rigging Grip: Scott Luttrell
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Jason Landry
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Benton Collinsworth
  • Compositor: Teni Noravian
  • Graphic Designer: Sally Hudson
  • Grip: Damien Giles
  • Animation: Vincent Caudeville
  • Second Assistant Director: David Waters
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Zoe Saker-Norrish
  • VFX Artist: Tamir Sammy Diab
  • Libra Head Technician: Jayden York
  • First Assistant Director: Mathew Dunne
  • Concept Artist: Nathaniel West
  • Assistant Accountant: Felicia Craggs
  • Additional Editor: Dustin Frost
  • Compositor: Sean Heuston
  • Senior Animator: Makoto Koyama
  • Creature Technical Director: Lonnie Kraatz
  • Senior Modeller: Cedric Enriquez Canlas
  • Modeling: Kurt Butler
  • Modeling: Leslie Chan
  • Senior Modeller: Sam Sharplin
  • Senior Modeller: John Stevenson-Galvin
  • Modeling: Simon Cheung
  • VFX Artist: Xian Xiao
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Bryan Searing
  • Props: Nicole Eldredge
  • Senior Animator: Todd Labonte
  • Compositor: Per Mørk-Jensen
  • VFX Artist: Bryn Bayliss
  • Ager/Dyer: Ashley Heathcock
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Scott Ronnow
  • Camera Production Assistant: Corbin Heide
  • Digital Compositor: Ana Sofia Mestre de Almeida Pereira
  • Dailies Operator: Matt Blouin
  • Compositing Lead: Ben Roberts
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Verner Maldonado
  • Lighting Technician: Justin LeBlanc
  • Dolly Grip: Christian Hardy
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Julian Wall
  • Ultimate Arm Operator: Dustin Keller
  • Extras Casting: Andrea Brown
  • Grip: Richard A. Hunt
  • Carpenter: Lyndell Wolff
  • Libra Head Technician: Aaron G. York
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Isabelle Leduc
  • Payroll Accountant: Selena Ginger
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Shane Harris
  • First Assistant Accountant: Michele Lee
  • Construction Buyer: Jan Holmsten
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Andrew Gutu
  • Set Dresser: Michael Thibodeaux
  • Rigging Grip: Daniel Ippolito
  • Costumer: Gayle Merindino
  • Key Rigging Grip: Matthew Thomas Moles
  • Main Title Designer: Jason Marconi
  • Animation: Anneka Fris
  • Visual Effects: Justin Lacalamita
  • Grip: Kyle Hou
  • Set Dresser: Joseph Cassady Harris
  • Lighting Technician: Frank Devine
  • Senior Animator: Graham Binding
  • Techno Crane Operator: Adrian Neri
  • Compositing Supervisor: Sam Cole
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Elizabeth Roberts
  • Boom Operator: Jamey Osborne
  • Costume Assistant: Maura ‘Maude’ Cusick
  • Second Assistant Camera: John C. Hoffler Jr.
  • Compositor: Ben Warner
  • Digital Compositor: Ella Boliver
  • Set Production Assistant: David Stickler
  • Animation: Ronan Binding
  • Electrician: Brian Posslenzny
  • Grip: Jade Maggio
  • Layout: Carolina Jiménez
  • Creature Technical Director: Carlos Lin
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Kevin O’Neil
  • Concept Artist: Francesco Corvino
  • Lead Animator: Nino Aniceto
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Stephen Fouasnon
  • Third Assistant Director: Tim Whyte
  • Costume Assistant: Chris Nausley
  • Electrician: Mike Bicknell
  • Set Dresser: John Lamkin
  • Assistant Art Director: Harrison Paul
  • Second Assistant Camera: Christopher Moone
  • Set Production Assistant: Robert Higginbotham
  • Best Boy Electric: Daniel Tkaczyk
  • Rigging Grip: Scott Chase
  • Additional Colorist: Illya Laney
  • Creature Technical Director: Roger Wong
  • Storyboard Artist: Jim Mitchell
  • Creature Technical Director: Kevin Kelm
  • Senior Animator: Morgan Loomis
  • Digital Producer: Janet Sharpe
  • VFX Artist: Jonathan Dysart
  • CG Supervisor: Phillip Leonhardt
  • Creature Technical Director: Amy Thomas
  • Creature Technical Director: Yoshihiro Harimoto
  • Rigging Grip: Jonathan Plaeger
  • Techno Crane Operator: Art Villasenor
  • Graphic Designer: Roger Johnson
  • Set Dresser: Daniel A. Maes
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Kevin Lum
  • Online Editor: Jeffery L. Parks
  • Set Production Assistant: Samuel Foster
  • Lighting Technician: Jason Prowell
  • Carpenter: Charlie Mann
  • Animation: Brad Lincoln
  • Data Management Technician: Nathaniel Miller
  • Key Set Production Assistant: James Macolino
  • Grip: Travis Williams
  • Rigging Grip: Dale Cole
  • Graphic Designer: Amanda Hunter
  • Makeup Artist: Emma Jacobs
  • Ager/Dyer: Heather Ferrell
  • Carpenter: Michael Williams Willis
  • Concept Artist: Justin Goby Fields
  • Painter: Ken Lewis Jr.
  • Propmaker: Dwight Lowell
  • Props: Paul Wagner
  • Set Dresser: Elena Dresser
  • Set Dresser: Andrew Preen
  • Set Dresser: Eric Ringbloom
  • Set Painter: Gary Hidalgo
  • Assistant Camera: Christa Beth Watkins
  • Assistant Camera: Colby Festner
  • Camera Production Assistant: Anthony Hart
  • Camera Production Assistant: Jeff Meagher
  • Camera Production Assistant: Erik Skramstad
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Duck Grossberg
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Mike Tanassee
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Mike Sanchez
  • Grip: Hannes Steixner
  • Lighting Programmer: Ian Gledhill
  • Lighting Technician: Kevin Willson
  • Lighting Technician: Ann Wraith
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Justin Steptoe
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Tim Hennessy
  • Second Assistant Director: Cindy Taylor
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Meghan Burchfield
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Vanessa Hickey
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Todd Havern
  • 3D Supervisor: Joe Hagg
  • Animation: Emil Bidiuc
  • Animation: Yannick Gillain
  • Animation: Huy Ho
  • Animation: Mariya Kalachova
  • Animation: Christopher Marshall
  • Animation: Paul Ramsden
  • CG Supervisor: Alessandro Mozzato
  • Compositing Supervisor: Florian Schroeder
  • Creature Technical Director: David Short
  • Digital Compositor: Geoffroy Givry
  • Digital Compositor: Juan Pablo Lampe
  • Digital Compositor: Eva Snyder
  • Digital Compositor: Bridget M. Taylor
  • Digital Producer: Tom Buys
  • Matte Painter: Jean-Baptiste Verdier
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Bradley McFlinn
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Holly Inyoung Shin
  • Senior Animator: Hans Brekke
  • Senior Animator: John Sore
  • Senior Animator: Tom Del Campo
  • Senior Animator: Andrew Calder
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Andrew Ross
  • VFX Artist: Arthur Chan
  • VFX Artist: Rosie Colligan
  • VFX Artist: Alana Douglas
  • VFX Artist: Samuel Doyle
  • VFX Artist: Rachel Hydes
  • VFX Artist: James Jones Jr.
  • VFX Artist: Kosta Lagis
  • VFX Artist: Shaun Marnewick
  • VFX Artist: Robert K.O. McLeod
  • VFX Artist: Vanessa Mylchreest
  • VFX Artist: Jane O’Callaghan
  • VFX Artist: Nicolas Petit
  • VFX Artist: Michael Sarkis
  • VFX Artist: Valerie Lumb
  • VFX Artist: Julie Holmes
  • VFX Artist: Sompong Teekasathien
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Erin Hill
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Riaan Underwood
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: James Knowles
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Daniel Elliott
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Craig Weintraub
  • Casting Assistant: Nicholas Watts
  • Dailies Operator: Vince Hughes
  • Dailies Operator: Timothy Llewellyn Moxey
  • Dailies Operator: Burton Chatelain Jr.
  • Assistant Accountant: Mike Aichholz
  • Assistant Accountant: Andrea Claret
  • Production Coordinator: Luke McMeeken-Ruscoe
  • Production Coordinator: Donnie McCormick
  • Production Secretary: Ryan Redmond
  • Production Secretary: Leslie Quan
  • Set Production Assistant: Brooke Arata
  • Set Production Assistant: Laura Brooks
  • Set Production Assistant: Kaylee Johnson
  • Set Production Assistant: George J. Steiner Jr.
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Jason Lazaroff

Movie Reviews:

  • OSEANSADITYA: Very epic movie, strong storyline and also stunning graphics.. This is very recommended movie to watch with entire family.
  • Andres Gomez: The story may not be the most original, with its Shakespearean turn overs, but it is well shaped and Serkis performance is remarkable.

    The animation of the apes, which was already superb in the previous movie, finally reaches a level in which you can believe they are more real than the human actors.

    Maybe a bit too long, but a good time for a not totally dumb movie.

%d bloggers like this: