The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2

After the birth of Renesmee, the Cullens gather other vampire clans in order to protect the child from a false allegation that puts the family in front of the Volturi.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Bella Swan: Kristen Stewart
  • Edward Cullen: Robert Pattinson
  • Jacob Black: Taylor Lautner
  • Carlisle Cullen: Peter Facinelli
  • Esme Cullen: Elizabeth Reaser
  • Alice Cullen: Ashley Greene
  • Jasper Hale: Jackson Rathbone
  • Rosalie Hale: Nikki Reed
  • Emmett Cullen: Kellan Lutz
  • Charlie Swan: Billy Burke
  • Jane Volturi: Dakota Fanning
  • Caius Volturi: Jamie Campbell Bower
  • Irina Denali: Maggie Grace
  • Renesmee Cullen: Mackenzie Foy
  • Aro Volturi: Michael Sheen
  • Alec Volturi: Cameron Bright
  • Sam Uley: Chaske Spencer
  • Tanya Denali: MyAnna Buring
  • Marcus Volturi: Christopher Heyerdahl
  • Leah Clearwater: Julia Jones
  • Seth Clearwater: Booboo Stewart
  • Sasha Denali: Andrea Powell
  • Eleazar Denali: Christian Camargo
  • Felix Volturi: Daniel Cudmore
  • Stefan: Guri Weinberg
  • Garrett: Lee Pace
  • Benjamin: Rami Malek
  • Kate Denali: Casey LaBow
  • Alistair: Joe Anderson
  • Tia: Angela Sarafyan
  • Charlotte: Valorie Curry
  • Vladimir: Noel Fisher
  • Quil Ateara: Tyson Houseman
  • Santiago Volturi: Lateef Crowder
  • Demetri Volturi: Charlie Bewley
  • Vasilii Denali: Billy Wagenseller
  • Carmen Denali: Mía Maestro
  • J. Jenks: Wendell Pierce
  • Amun: Omar Metwally
  • Kebi: Andrea Gabriel
  • Zafrina: Judi Shekoni
  • Senna: Tracey Heggins
  • Liam: Patrick Brennan
  • Maggie: Marlane Barnes
  • Mary: Toni Trucks
  • Peter: Erik Odom
  • Henri: Amadou Ly
  • Yvette: Janelle Froehlich
  • Toshiro: Masami Kosaka
  • Sue Clearwater: Alex Rice
  • Huilen: Marisa Quinn
  • Randall: Bill Tangradi
  • Nahuel: J. D. Pardo
  • Siobahn: Lisa Howard

Film Crew:

  • Casting: Debra Zane
  • Original Music Composer: Carter Burwell
  • Director of Photography: Guillermo Navarro
  • Producer: Karen Rosenfelt
  • Costume Design: Michael Wilkinson
  • Producer: Wyck Godfrey
  • Construction Coordinator: Doug Hardwick
  • Supervising Art Director: Troy Sizemore
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Phil Tippett
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dane A. Davis
  • CG Artist: Tim Alexander
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tony Lamberti
  • Director: Bill Condon
  • Editor: Virginia Katz
  • Executive Producer: Marty Bowen
  • Production Design: Richard Sherman
  • Supervising Art Director: Jeremy Stanbridge
  • Associate Producer: Barbara Kelly
  • Second Unit Director: E. J. Foerster
  • Hairstylist: Richard De Alba
  • Screenplay: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Novel: Stephenie Meyer
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: John Bruno
  • Casting: Sean Cossey
  • Location Casting: Craig Fincannon
  • Location Casting: Lisa Mae Fincannon
  • Executive Producer: Guy Oseary
  • Executive Producer: Mark Morgan
  • Visual Effects Art Director: Syd Dutton
  • Executive Producer: Greg Mooradian
  • Steadicam Operator: Nicholas Davidoff
  • Co-Producer: Bill Bannerman
  • Sound Mixer: Steve C. Aaron
  • Camera Operator: Brown Cooper
  • Stunt Coordinator: Jeff Imada
  • Hairstylist: Gianna Sparacino
  • Hairstylist: Karen Lovell
  • Foley Mixer: Nerses Gezalyan
  • Sound Effects Editor: David A. Whittaker
  • Art Direction: Lorin Flemming
  • Key Hair Stylist: Susan Germaine
  • Set Decoration: David Schlesinger
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Roger Vernon
  • Editor: Ian Slater
  • Foley: Gary A. Hecker
  • Camera Operator: Jeffery J. Tufano
  • Dialogue Editor: Christopher T. Welch
  • Animation Supervisor: Tom Gibbons
  • CG Artist: Peter Giliberti
  • Makeup Department Head: Jean Ann Black
  • Costume Supervisor: Dan Bronson
  • Extras Casting: Elizabeth Coulon
  • Foley: Gary Marullo
  • Location Manager: Michael J. Burmeister
  • Script Supervisor: Jessica Lichtner
  • Makeup Artist: Rolf John Keppler
  • Music Editor: Adam Milo Smalley
  • Transportation Coordinator: Robert Foster Jr.
  • Additional Music: Christopher Willis
  • Property Master: Michael Sabo
  • Steadicam Operator: David Crone
  • Still Photographer: Andrew Cooper
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Ralph Maiers
  • Visual Effects Producer: Robin Griffin
  • ADR Editor: Mike Szakmeister
  • Still Photographer: Doane Gregory
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Rocco Passionino
  • Visual Effects Producer: Karen M. Murphy
  • Visual Effects Producer: George Macri
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Andrew G. Cox
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Bruce Woloshyn
  • Visual Effects Producer: Thomas Nittmann
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Edson Williams
  • Visual Effects Editor: Brad Minnich
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Minkler
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Sébastien Moreau
  • Production Supervisor: Angela Quiles
  • Studio Teacher: Tom Goodrich
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Lisa Tutunjian
  • Hairstylist: Margeaux Fox
  • Rigging Gaffer: Earl Woods
  • Art Department Coordinator: K. Emily Levine
  • Construction Coordinator: Randall S. Coe
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jeff Campbell
  • Costumer: Shonta T. McCray
  • Dialogue Editor: Stephanie Flack
  • Camera Operator: Sean M. Harding
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Loan Phan
  • Visual Effects Editor: Mark Edward Wright
  • Hairstylist: Melizah Anguiano Wheat
  • Costumer: Annette Farnsworth
  • Choreographer: Paul Becker
  • Visual Effects Editor: Kosta Saric
  • Helicopter Camera: John Trapman
  • Costumer: Renee Ragucci
  • Digital Intermediate: Vanessa Galvez
  • Hair Department Head: Beatrice De Alba
  • Unit Publicist: Toni Atterbury
  • Visual Effects Editor: Michael Cavanaugh
  • Hairstylist: Bonnie Clevering
  • Storyboard Artist: Brent Boates
  • Visual Effects Editor: Steve McLeod
  • Character Designer: Jerad Marantz
  • Rigging Gaffer: Sean Oxenbury
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Matthew W. Kielkopf
  • CG Supervisor: Earl Paraszczynec
  • Visual Effects Editor: Josh Sutherland
  • CG Supervisor: Joel Sevilla
  • Camera Operator: Michael Applebaum
  • Property Master: Nevin Swain
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mahmoud Rahnama
  • Digital Compositor: Mihaela Orzea
  • CG Supervisor: Charles Rose
  • Animation: Jimmy Almeida
  • Animation: Chuck Duke
  • CG Artist: Jongju Lee
  • Visual Effects Editor: Brandon Terry
  • Animation: Andy Hass
  • Lighting Artist: Howard R. Campbell
  • First Assistant Editor: Jason Dale
  • Visual Effects Producer: Isabelle Langlois
  • Assistant Property Master: Janna Roach
  • Animation: Yuhon Ng
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Ronald B. Moore
  • Costumer: Heather Rae Miller
  • Gaffer: Bob Bates
  • ADR Mixer: Chris Navarro
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Donn Kennedy
  • Key Hair Stylist: Forest Sala
  • Casting Associate: Pamela Pearl
  • Makeup Artist: Amanda McGowan
  • Makeup Artist: Stacey Panepinto
  • Seamstress: Frances Jacques-LeCompte
  • Costumer: Rodney Williamson
  • Costumer: Reba Saul
  • Digital Compositor: Vincent Poitras
  • Compositing Supervisor: Laurent Spillemaecker
  • Wigmaker: Bob Kretschmer
  • Costumer: Megan Coates
  • First Assistant Camera: Peter D. Roome
  • CG Artist: Matt Anderson
  • Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas
  • First Assistant Camera: Timothy James Kane
  • Digital Colorist: Yvan Lucas
  • Orchestrator: Sonny Kompanek
  • Stunts: Rochelle Okoye
  • CG Supervisor: Mikaël Damant-Sirois
  • Ager/Dyer: Janet Melody
  • Sound Mix Technician: Robert Althoff
  • ADR & Dubbing: Robert Ulrich
  • Rigging Grip: Kevin McCloy
  • Art Direction: Nate Fredenburg
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jaclyn Kenney
  • Casting Associate: J.J. Ogilvy
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Stacy Caballero
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Alison Fraser
  • Costumer: Sarah P. Koeppe
  • First Assistant Camera: Chris Fisher
  • First Assistant Camera: Bryan Delorenzo
  • Rigging Grip: Ted Sapp
  • CG Supervisor: Ahmed Shehata
  • CG Supervisor: Michael Cliett
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Scott Singer
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Leslie Adkins-Garza
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Suzanne Murarik
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Yimi Tong
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Blaise Panfalone
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Niketa Roman
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Cassy Vasile
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ryan Robertson
  • Scoring Mixer: Michael Farrow
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Greg Zenon
  • Costume Assistant: Mollie Middleditch
  • Costumer: Meghan Cornay
  • Casting Assistant: Shayna Markowitz
  • Storyboard Artist: Phillip Norwood
  • CG Animator: Chris Derochie
  • CG Artist: Raphael Letertre
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Simon Mercier
  • CG Artist: Chris Ankli
  • CG Artist: Carl Gagnon
  • Production Coordinator: Steve Cainas
  • Key Grip: Rick Stribling
  • CG Animator: Scott Fritts
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Laetitia Seguin
  • Digital Compositor: Tristan Zerafa
  • Post Production Supervisor: Ruth Hasty
  • Storyboard Artist: Gary Damian Thomas
  • Storyboard Artist: Mark Vena
  • CG Artist: Tim Sibley
  • Stunts: Karin Silvestri
  • Special Effects Technician: Skylar Gorrell
  • Post Production Accountant: Diana Ascher
  • Digital Compositor: Sebastien Veilleux
  • Digital Compositor: André Ü Montambeault
  • CG Artist: Kevin Struckman
  • CG Artist: James Chretien
  • Hairstylist: Lisa Hazell
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Riley McDougall
  • Storyboard Designer: Rick Newsome
  • First Assistant Director: Justin Muller
  • CG Artist: Arlend Engar
  • Boom Operator: Ryan Farris
  • Contact Lens Designer: Cristina Patterson
  • Matte Painter: Matthieu Veillette
  • Compositing Supervisor: Kenton Rannie
  • CG Artist: Derick Loo
  • Visual Effects Producer: Lauren Weidel
  • Matte Painter: Moika Sabourin
  • Digital Compositor: Simon Devault
  • Matte Painter: Francois Croteau
  • CG Artist: Christine Leclerc
  • Matte Painter: Robert Olsson
  • Seamstress: Colette Delacroix
  • Visual Effects Producer: Josa Leah ‘SDB’ Porter
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Joey Bonander
  • Storyboard Artist: John Mann
  • Second Assistant Director: John M. Morse
  • Payroll Accountant: Jeremy Roberts
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: David Hallinan
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Dylan Hopkins
  • Contact Lens Technician: Jessica Nelson
  • Digital Compositor: Rickey Verma
  • Set Dresser: Ty Landry
  • Digital Compositor: Toshiko Miura
  • Digital Compositor: John Dinh
  • Visual Effects: Q Fortier
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Jean-Francois Burdin
  • Hairstylist: Clariss Morgan
  • Animation: Somboun Souannhaphanh
  • Digital Compositor: Elizabeth Holmes
  • Digital Compositor: Pedram Ziaei
  • Digital Compositor: Christian Morin

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: