The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 1

The new found married bliss of Bella Swan and vampire Edward Cullen is cut short when a series of betrayals and misfortunes threatens to destroy their world.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Bella Swan: Kristen Stewart
  • Edward Cullen: Robert Pattinson
  • Jacob Black: Taylor Lautner
  • Alice Cullen: Ashley Greene
  • Carlisle Cullen: Peter Facinelli
  • Esme Cullen: Elizabeth Reaser
  • Rosalie Hale: Nikki Reed
  • Emmett Cullen: Kellan Lutz
  • Jasper Hale: Jackson Rathbone
  • Jessica Stanley: Anna Kendrick
  • Seth Clearwater: Booboo Stewart
  • Leah Clearwater: Julia Jones
  • Irina Denali: Maggie Grace
  • Charlie Swan: Billy Burke
  • Renée Dwyer: Sarah Clarke
  • Tanya Denali: MyAnna Buring
  • Eleazar Denali: Christian Camargo
  • Angela Weber: Christian Serratos
  • Mike Newton: Michael Welch
  • Eric Yorkie: Justin Chon
  • Renesmee Cullen: Mackenzie Foy
  • Kate Denali: Casey LaBow
  • Quil Ateara: Tyson Houseman
  • Aro Volturi: Michael Sheen
  • Marcus Volturi: Christopher Heyerdahl
  • Caius Volturi: Jamie Campbell Bower
  • Carmen Denali: Mía Maestro
  • Sue Clearwater: Alex Rice
  • Embry Call: Kiowa Gordon
  • Jared Cameron: Bronson Pelletier
  • Paul Lahote: Alex Meraz
  • Emily Young: Tinsel Korey
  • Demetri Volturi: Charlie Bewley
  • Felix Volturi: Daniel Cudmore
  • Phil Dwyer: Ty Olsson
  • Sam Uley: Chaske Spencer
  • Claire Young: Sienna Joseph
  • Rachel Black: Tanaya Beatty
  • Brady Fuller: Swo-wo Gabriel
  • Collin Littlesea: Brayden Jimmie
  • Minister Weber: Angelo Renai
  • Bianca: Ali Faulkner
  • Kaure: Carolina Virguez
  • Gustavo: Sebastião Lemos
  • Kim: Caitlin Mooney-Fu
  • Billy: Gil Birmingham
  • Wedding Guest: Stephenie Meyer

Film Crew:

  • Original Music Composer: Carter Burwell
  • Director of Photography: Guillermo Navarro
  • Producer: Karen Rosenfelt
  • Costume Design: Michael Wilkinson
  • CG Supervisor: Colin Strause
  • Producer: Wyck Godfrey
  • Supervising Art Director: Troy Sizemore
  • Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Phil Tippett
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dane A. Davis
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tony Lamberti
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Curtis Lindersmith
  • Director: Bill Condon
  • Editor: Virginia Katz
  • Executive Producer: Marty Bowen
  • Production Design: Richard Sherman
  • Associate Producer: Barbara Kelly
  • Second Unit Director: E. J. Foerster
  • Visual Effects Producer: Anouk Deveault-Moreau
  • Screenplay: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Novel: Stephenie Meyer
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: John Bruno
  • Executive Producer: Guy Oseary
  • Executive Producer: Mark Morgan
  • Executive Producer: Greg Mooradian
  • Co-Producer: Bill Bannerman
  • Sound Mixer: Steve C. Aaron
  • Stunt Coordinator: Jeff Imada
  • Foley Mixer: Nerses Gezalyan
  • Sound Effects Editor: David A. Whittaker
  • Art Direction: Lorin Flemming
  • Key Hair Stylist: Susan Germaine
  • Set Decoration: David Schlesinger
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ken Kokka
  • First Assistant Editor: Ian Slater
  • Video Assist Operator: David Goldsmith
  • Animation Supervisor: Tom Gibbons
  • Set Costumer: Suzanne M.B. Chambliss
  • Makeup Department Head: Jean Ann Black
  • Costume Supervisor: Dan Bronson
  • Extras Casting: Elizabeth Coulon
  • Visual Effects Producer: Lauren Ritchie
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Dottie Starling
  • Location Manager: Michael J. Burmeister
  • Script Supervisor: Jessica Lichtner
  • Makeup Artist: Rolf John Keppler
  • Music Editor: Adam Milo Smalley
  • Transportation Coordinator: Robert Foster Jr.
  • Property Master: Michael Sabo
  • Steadicam Operator: David Crone
  • Visual Effects Producer: Dane Allan Smith
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Mark Van Ee
  • Still Photographer: Andrew Cooper
  • Dialogue Editor: John C. Stuver
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Tim Carras
  • Visual Effects Producer: Joshua D. Comen
  • Visual Effects Producer: Robin Griffin
  • Visual Effects Producer: George Macri
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Ray McIntyre Jr.
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Bruce Woloshyn
  • Visual Effects Producer: Allan Magled
  • Visual Effects Producer: Thomas Nittmann
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Edson Williams
  • Visual Effects Editor: Brad Minnich
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Minkler
  • Studio Teacher: Tom Goodrich
  • Compositor: Bruce Nicholson
  • Rigging Gaffer: Earl Woods
  • Construction Coordinator: Randall S. Coe
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jeff Campbell
  • Set Costumer: Shonta T. McCray
  • ADR Editor: Stephanie Flack
  • Visual Effects Editor: Neil Greenberg
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Loan Phan
  • Set Costumer: Annette Farnsworth
  • Choreographer: Paul Becker
  • Visual Effects Producer: Wilson Cameron
  • Set Costumer: Renee Ragucci
  • Compositing Supervisor: Aaron Brown
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Aaron Weintraub
  • Hair Department Head: Beatrice De Alba
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Nadav Ehrlich
  • Unit Publicist: Toni Atterbury
  • Visual Effects Editor: Michael Cavanaugh
  • Hairstylist: Bonnie Clevering
  • Visual Effects Editor: Steve McLeod
  • Visual Effects Producer: Mary Stuart
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Dion Hatch
  • Color Timer: Élodie Ichter
  • Concept Artist: Jerad Marantz
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Matthew W. Kielkopf
  • Visual Effects Editor: Andrew Smith
  • Visual Effects Editor: Ryan Valade
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Eric Leven
  • Art Direction: Daniel Flaksman
  • Camera Operator: Michael Applebaum
  • Key Hair Stylist: Andrea Simpson
  • Compositing Artist: Tammy Sutton
  • Animation: Jimmy Almeida
  • Animation: Andy Hass
  • Animation: Danny Southard
  • Lighting Artist: Howard R. Campbell
  • Animation: Louis Jones
  • Animation: Jonathan Lyons
  • Animation: Jess Morris
  • Animation: Christopher Mullins
  • Animation: Mark Powers
  • Animation: Miles Southan
  • Post Production Supervisor: Andrea Wertheim
  • Assistant Editor: Jason Dale
  • Assistant Property Master: Janna Roach
  • Animation: Yuhon Ng
  • Digital Compositor: Sebastien Proulx
  • Set Costumer: Heather Rae Miller
  • ADR Mixer: Chris Navarro
  • Casting Associate: Pamela Pearl
  • Makeup Artist: Amanda McGowan
  • Makeup Artist: Stacey Panepinto
  • Set Costumer: Reba Saul
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Elbert Irving IV
  • Wigmaker: Bob Kretschmer
  • Set Costumer: Megan Coates
  • First Assistant Camera: Peter D. Roome
  • Visual Effects Producer: Wendy Lanning
  • Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas
  • First Assistant Camera: Timothy James Kane
  • Orchestrator: Sonny Kompanek
  • Ager/Dyer: Janet Melody
  • ADR Supervisor: Robert Ulrich
  • Art Direction: Nate Fredenburg
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jaclyn Kenney
  • Casting Associate: J.J. Ogilvy
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Stacy Caballero
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Alison Fraser
  • Set Costumer: Sarah P. Koeppe
  • Makeup Artist: Chrissy Morris
  • Key Rigging Grip: Ted Sapp
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Brennan Prevatt
  • Visual Effects Editor: Sean Rourke
  • Visual Effects Editor: Catherine Chase
  • Best Boy Electric: Ryan French
  • 3D Artist: Yoshiya Yamada
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Greg Zenon
  • CG Supervisor: Martin Pelletier
  • Gaffer: David Lee
  • Assistant Editor: Shae Salmon
  • Animation: Chris Derochie
  • Compositor: Satish Ratakonda
  • Digital Compositor: Barb Benoit
  • Key Grip: Rick Stribling
  • Compositor: Natalie Baillie
  • Animation: Ryan Bradley
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Yanick Wilisky
  • Digital Compositor: Kristy Blackwell
  • Post Production Accountant: Diana Ascher
  • Compositor: Craig Rowe
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Dana Jurcic
  • Dolly Grip: Buddy Carr
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Neil Eskuri
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Becca Donohoe
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Robin Hackl
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Crystal Choo
  • Visual Effects Editor: Evan Salusbury
  • Storyboard Designer: Rick Newsome
  • Compositing Artist: Brad Moylan
  • Foley Artist: Paul Stevenson
  • Matte Painter: Milan Schere
  • First Assistant Director: Justin Muller
  • Boom Operator: Ryan Farris
  • Contact Lens Designer: Cristina Patterson
  • Compositing Supervisor: Eric Doiron
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Joseph Shahood
  • Animation: Gavin Soares
  • Matte Painter: Mathew Borrett
  • Digital Compositor: Anand Dorairaj
  • Animation: Phil Morris
  • Matte Painter: Robert Olsson
  • Animation: Robert Alves
  • Second Assistant Director: John M. Morse
  • Assistant Editor: Joey Amron
  • Contact Lens Technician: Jessica Nelson
  • Second Assistant Camera: Rigney Sackley
  • Compositing Supervisor: David Schnee
  • CG Supervisor: Aharon Bourland
  • Visual Effects: Q Fortier
  • Animation: Earl Fast
  • Compositor: Jordan Schilling
  • Compositor: David A. Link
  • Lead Animator: Hans Brekke
  • Digital Compositor: Christian Morin

Movie Reviews:

  • Andres Gomez: It may seem that this movie is totally a soap opera but it is actually a terrific adaption of the original novel with good performances from the cast.

    Another question would be what kind of story we were expecting: teenagers oriented, hyper melodramatic, cheese and quite often stupid and with no sense whatsoever. Exactly as the original novel.

%d bloggers like this: