Scooby-Doo

The Mystery Inc. gang have gone their separate ways and have been apart for two years, until they each receive an invitation to Spooky Island. Not knowing that the others have also been invited, they show up and discover an amusement park that affects young visitors in very strange ways.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Fred Jones: Freddie Prinze Jr.
  • Daphne Blake: Sarah Michelle Gellar
  • Shaggy Rogers: Matthew Lillard
  • Velma Dinkley: Linda Cardellini
  • Emile Mondavarious: Rowan Atkinson
  • Mary Jane: Isla Fisher
  • Scooby-Doo (voice): Neil Fanning
  • Sugar Ray: Mark McGrath
  • Voodoo Maestro: Miguel A. Núñez, Jr.
  • Sugar Ray: Matthew Murphy Karges
  • N’ Goo Tuana: Steven Grives
  • Sugar Ray: Charles Stan Frazier
  • Zarkos: Sam Greco
  • Sugar Ray: Craig Bullock
  • Sugar Ray: Rodney Sheppard
  • Velma’s Friend: Charles Cousins
  • Brad: Kristian Schmid
  • Old Man Smithers: Nicholas Hope
  • Scrappy-Doo (voice): Scott Innes
  • Scrappy Rex (voice): J.P. Manoux
  • Tiny Henchman: Chris Cruickshanks
  • Reporter #1: Alex Ruiz
  • Reporter #2: Sheryl Benko
  • Island Emissary: Rio Nugara
  • Bartender Dead Mike’s: David Vallon
  • Guy in the Vat: Troy MacKinder
  • Carol: Michala Banas
  • Training Video Woman: Holly Brisley
  • Training Video Guy #1: Robert Díaz
  • Training Video Guy #2: Remi Broadway
  • Melvin Doo: Martin Broome
  • Co-Ed: Simone Dumbleton
  • Fitzgibbon: Jonathan Coffey
  • Coast Guard #2: Michael Caffery
  • Airport Attendant: Kyas Sherriff
  • Airport Family: Celeste Gosnell
  • Airport Family: Bradley Gosnell
  • Airport Family: Cayley Gosnell
  • Airport Family: Audrey Gosnell
  • Co-Ed Hottie: Janis McGavin
  • Cavern Henchman: Andrew Bryniarski
  • Creatures (voice): Jess Harnell
  • Creatures (voice): Frank Welker
  • Pamela Anderson: Pamela Anderson
  • Spooky Hotel Bartender: Kurt Duval
  • Autograph Seeker: Emily Gosnell
  • Autograph Seeker: Marea Lambert Barker

Film Crew:

  • Producer: Charles Roven
  • Director: Raja Gosnell
  • Casting: Mary Vernieu
  • Conductor: David Newman
  • Executive Producer: Andrew Mason
  • Property Master: Lisa Brennan
  • Co-Producer: Alan Glazer
  • Wig Designer: Erwin H. Kupitz
  • Editor: Kent Beyda
  • Characters: Joseph Barbera
  • Characters: William Hanna
  • Story: James Gunn
  • Sound Effects Editor: Christopher Assells
  • Additional Visual Effects: Neil Krepela
  • Hairdresser: Paul Pattison
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Barbara Darragh
  • Costume Design: Leesa Evans
  • Art Direction: Christian Wintter
  • Director of Photography: David Eggby
  • Executive Producer: Robert Engelman
  • Executive Producer: Kelley Smith-Wait
  • Producer: Richard Suckle
  • ADR Voice Casting: Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
  • First Assistant Director: Philip A. Patterson
  • Production Manager: Andrew Egiziano
  • Set Decoration: Suza Maybury
  • Story: Craig Titley
  • Stunts: Nick Lawson
  • Music Supervisor: Laura Ziffren
  • Color Timer: David Orr
  • Second Unit Director: Guy Norris
  • Foley Mixer: Nerses Gezalyan
  • Foley Artist: James Moriana
  • Hair Supervisor: Lesley Vanderwalt
  • Assistant Camera: Mark Broadbent
  • Music Editor: Katherine Quittner
  • Animation Supervisor: Richard Baneham
  • 3D Modeller: William L. Arance
  • Set Decoration: Matthew Putland
  • Associate Producer: Stephen Jones
  • Production Design: Bill Boes
  • Lighting Supervisor: Michael Conelly
  • Stunt Double: Nick McKinless
  • Gaffer: Adam Williams
  • Storyboard: Bob Camp
  • Choreographer: John O’Connell
  • Art Department Coordinator: Amiee Clark
  • First Assistant Editor: Matt Diezel
  • Character Designer: Lee Romaire
  • Set Designer: Tory Belleci
  • Costume Supervisor: Robyn Elliott
  • Art Direction: Bill Booth
  • Prosthetics: Kym Sainsbury
  • Assistant Art Director: Fiona Scott
  • Still Photographer: Jasin Boland
  • ADR Editor: Michelle Pazer
  • Digital Effects Producer: Daniel Harvey
  • Dialogue Editor: Laura Harris Atkinson
  • Visual Effects: Douglas Bloom
  • Production Coordinator: Jennifer Cornwell
  • Production Sound Mixer: Paul ‘Salty’ Brincat
  • Location Manager: Jamie McLennan
  • Publicist: Fiona Searson
  • Foley Editor: Scott Wolf
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Michael D. Wilhoit
  • Greensman: Gregg Thomas
  • Script Supervisor: Jo Weeks
  • First Assistant Camera: Ricky Schamburg
  • CG Supervisor: Didier Levy
  • Sound Designer: Scott Sanders
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Laurie Fish
  • Visual Effects Producer: Kurt Williams
  • VFX Supervisor: Allen Foster
  • Makeup Artist: Kristelle Gardiner
  • Assistant Production Manager: Mary Bills
  • Animation: Jay Jackson
  • Production Illustrator: Mike Cachuela
  • Visual Effects: Michael Leung
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Brian Cox
  • Animation: Larry White
  • Animation Manager: Christina Butterfield
  • Compositors: Roger Huynh
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Caroline Grubb
  • CG Animator: Jesse Sugarman
  • Executive In Charge Of Post Production: Daniel R. Chavez
  • Associate Producer: Sheryl Benko
  • Set Designer: Martin Ash
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Kelly Oxford
  • Construction Coordinator: Bernie Childs
  • Set Costumer: Melanie Shepherd
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Peter Crosman
  • Sound Engineer: Jeff Glueck
  • Utility Stunts: Kevin Abercrombie
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Todd Egan
  • Lead Painter: Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
  • Boom Operator: Rod Conder
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Keith Foston
  • Orchestrator: Gregory Jamrok
  • CG Artist: Greg Gladstone
  • Unit Manager: Brendon ‘Moose’ Boyd
  • Art Direction: Donna Brown
  • Art Direction: Helen Gabrielle Gliniak
  • Set Decoration: Jodie Allen
  • Set Decoration: Sandy Wingrove
  • Art Department Assistant: Kim Prentice
  • Construction Foreman: Gary Cramb
  • Sculptor: Kirstine Wallis
  • Key Grip: Richard Allardice
  • Hairstylist: Grace Hernandez
  • Set Dresser: Justine Dunn
  • Carpenter: David Childs
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Anthony Mabin
  • Production Controller: Margaret Mitchell
  • Software Engineer: Sherie Bradfute
  • Stand In: Brad Hanson
  • Stunts: Melissa Barker
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Ben De Luca
  • Telecine Colorist: Monica Heideman
  • Visual Effects Editor: Michael Backauskas
  • Lighting Technician: Todd Carmody
  • Rigging Gaffer: Stewart Sorby
  • Production Accountant: Paula Marie Duncan
  • Sound Mixer: Leonel Pedraza
  • Digital Compositors: Jason Bayever
  • Visual Development: Tohru Patrick Awa
  • Digital Producer: Jenny Groener
  • Modeling: Keith Hunter
  • Concept Artist: Brom
  • Third Assistant Director: Drew Bailey
  • Assistant Unit Manager: Damian Eggins
  • Animatronics Supervisor: John Cox
  • Negative Cutter: Mo Henry
  • Musician: Tom Boyd
  • Dolly Grip: Glenn Arrowsmith
  • Accountant: Lisa Shaunessy
  • Pilot: Terry Lee
  • Second Assistant Director: Angella McPherson
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Ian Dewhurst
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Kerry Mulgrew
  • Casting Assistant: Jamie Underwood
  • 2D Supervisor: Cheryl Budgett
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Wilmer Lin
  • Dialogue Coach: Bruce Shapiro
  • Extras Casting: Jane Dawkins
  • ADR Mixer: Weldon Brown
  • Costumer: Kelly Foreman
  • ADR Recordist: Michael McNerney
  • Compositing Lead: Jeff McLean
  • Storyboard Artist: Graeme Callander
  • Second Assistant Camera: Troy Reichman
  • Production Assistant: Trista K. Wahl
  • Music Producer: Ralph Churchwell
  • Colorist: Kent Pritchett
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Joan Nygren
  • Costume Assistant: Vicki Martin
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Kazmer Harangozo
  • Special Effects Assistant: John O’Brien
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Jeffrey Schaper
  • Assistant Editor: Kirsty Bruce
  • Music Coordinator: Nicole Catino
  • Catering: Masoud Aghdasi
  • Production Secretary: Caroline Austin
  • First Assistant Director: Toby Pease
  • Sound Recordist: Vic Kaspar

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: