Ice Age: The Meltdown

Diego, Manny and Sid return in this sequel to the hit animated movie Ice Age. This time around, the deep freeze is over, and the ice-covered earth is starting to melt, which will destroy the trio’s cherished valley. The impending disaster prompts them to reunite and warn all the other beasts about the desperate situation.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Manny (voice): Ray Romano
  • Sid (voice): John Leguizamo
  • Diego (voice): Denis Leary
  • Ellie (voice): Queen Latifah
  • Crash (voice): Seann William Scott
  • Eddie (voice): Josh Peck
  • Fast Tony (voice): Jay Leno
  • Lone Gunslinger Vulture (voice): Will Arnett
  • Scrat (voice): Chris Wedge
  • Dung Beetle Dad (voice): Peter Ackerman
  • Glypto Boy Billy / Beaver Girl (voice): Caitlin Rose Anderson
  • Rhino Boy / Beaver Boy (voice): Connor Anderson
  • Mr. Start (voice): Joseph Bologna
  • Elk Boy (voice): Jack Crocicchia
  • Condor Chick (voice): Peter DeSève
  • (voice): Ariel Winter
  • Female Mini Sloth (voice): Clea Lewis
  • Aardvark Dad (voice): Stephen Root
  • Start Girl (voice): Nicole DeFelice
  • Diatryma Mom (voice): Debi Derryberry
  • Start Dad (voice): Marshall Efron
  • Stu / Male Ox (voice): Tom Fahn
  • Molehog Grandpa / Shovelmouth Male (voice): Jason Fricchione
  • Traffic Vulture (voice): James Edmund Godwin
  • Beaver Dad (voice): George Jacobs
  • Glyptodon (voice): Brian Scott McFadden
  • Shovelmouth Boy (voice): Jansen Panettiere
  • Start Boy 1 (voice): Gregory Romano
  • Start Boy 2 (voice): Matt Romano
  • Dodo (voice): Carlos Saldanha
  • Molehog Kid 1 (voice): Manoela Scarpa Saldanha
  • Molehog Kid 2 (voice): Sofia Scarpa Saldanha
  • Diego’s Bird Girl (voice): Reyna Shaskan
  • Freaky Male (voice): James Sie
  • Aardvark Mom (voice): Cindy Slattery
  • Female Ox (voice): Mindy Sterling
  • James (voice): Alex Sullivan
  • Mrs. Start (voice): Renée Taylor
  • Cholly (voice): Alan Tudyk
  • (voice): Claudia Besso
  • (voice): Madeleine Martin
  • (voice): Sherry Lynn
  • Additional Voices (voice): Mickie McGowan
  • (voice): Emily Anderson
  • (voice): Jack Angel
  • (voice): Shane Baumel
  • (voice): Bob Bergen
  • (voice): Kyle J. Bogert
  • (voice): Rodger Bumpass
  • (voice): Paul Butcher
  • (voice): Blanca Camacho
  • (voice): John Cygan
  • (voice): Jennifer Darling
  • (voice): Olivia DeLaurentis
  • (voice): Harrison Fahn
  • (voice): Bill Farmer
  • Additional Voices (voice): Crispin Freeman
  • (voice): Tim Kirkpatrick
  • (voice): David H. Kramer
  • (voice): Danny Mann
  • (voice): Laura Marano
  • (voice): Matt McCarthy
  • (voice): Laraine Newman
  • (voice): Jan Rabson
  • (voice): Zack Shada
  • (voice): Thomas Sharkey
  • (voice): Ross Simanteris
  • (voice): Rachel Stand
  • (voice): Spencer Lacey Ganus
  • (voice) (uncredited): Jess Harnell

Film Crew:

  • Executive Producer: Chris Wedge
  • Director: Carlos Saldanha
  • Producer: Lori Forte
  • Executive Producer: Christopher Meledandri
  • Character Designer: Peter DeSève
  • Foley: Dennie Thorpe
  • Foley: Jana Vance
  • Foley Artist: Ellen Heuer
  • Original Music Composer: John Powell
  • Color Timer: Jim Passon
  • Co-Editor: Tim Nordquist
  • Screenplay: Jon Vitti
  • Visual Effects: Yujin Ito
  • Visual Effects: Ben Sanders
  • Casting: Christian Kaplan
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Randy Thom
  • Editor: Harry Hitner
  • Orchestrator: Mark McKenzie
  • Line Producer: Bob Gordon
  • Story: Peter Gaulke
  • Scoring Mixer: Shawn Murphy
  • Animation Supervisor: Galen T. Chu
  • ADR Mixer: Troy Porter
  • Animation: Pete Paquette
  • Supervising Animator: Mike Thurmeier
  • Script Coordinator: Brett Hoffman
  • Production Manager: Bruce Anderson
  • Orchestrator: Bruce Fowler
  • Story: Gerry Swallow
  • Musician: George Doering
  • Animation: Alan Rogers
  • Visual Development: Michael Knapp
  • Assistant Production Manager: Jason Fricchione
  • Story Artist: Bob Camp
  • Assistant Sound Editor: David Acord
  • Associate Editor: Craig Paulsen
  • Sound Mixer: Lora Hirschberg
  • Foley Recordist: Sean England
  • Sound Mix Technician: Brandon Proctor
  • ADR Editor: Morten Folmer Nielsen
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Cheryl Nardi
  • ADR Editor: Marshall Winn
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
  • Assistant Sound Designer: Will Files
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Douglas Murray
  • Sound Effects Editor: David C. Hughes
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Amy Pawlowski
  • Sound Mixer: Christopher Scarabosio
  • Music Editor: Thomas A. Carlson
  • Foley Editor: Sue Fox
  • Sound Effects Editor: Al Nelson
  • Screenplay: Jim Hecht
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari
  • ADR Editor: Stuart McCowan
  • Post Production Supervisor: Jeannine Berger
  • Assistant Production Manager: Ilyssa Katz
  • Lighting Artist: Arun Ram-Mohan
  • Layout: Nash Dunnigan
  • Lead Animator: Royce Wesley
  • Set Dresser: James Willingham III
  • Orchestrator: Brad Dechter
  • Orchestrator: Randy Kerber
  • First Assistant Editor: Randy Trager
  • CG Supervisor: Michael J. Travers
  • Conductor: Pete Anthony
  • Foley Mixer: Frank Rinella
  • Additional Music: James McKee Smith
  • Sculptor: Andrea Blasich
  • Animation Supervisor: James Bresnahan
  • Sculptor: Mike Defeo
  • Digital Compositors: Dan Cayer
  • Digital Intermediate: Natasha Leonnet
  • Animation: James Campbell
  • Master Lighting Artist: Luke Martorelli
  • Lead Animator: Aaron Hartline
  • Art Direction: Thomas Cardone
  • Foley Editor: Samuel H. Hinckley
  • Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt
  • Musician: James Thatcher
  • Animation: Kevin Chesnos
  • Lighting Supervisor: David Esneault
  • Production Supervisor: Anthony Nisi
  • Visual Effects: John A. Patterson
  • Storyboard: Steve Moore
  • Animation: Moonsung Lee
  • Assistant Editor: Erin Crackel
  • Visual Development: Daniel Lopez Muñoz
  • Animation: Jeff Gabor
  • Creature Technical Director: Jason Davies
  • Rigging Supervisor: Mark Piretti
  • Animation: Andreas Procopiou
  • Modeling: Edward Robbins
  • Animation: Nickolas Rosario
  • Animation: Amber Rudolph
  • Animation: Chad Sellers
  • Animation: Patrick Danaher
  • Vocals: Monique Donnelly
  • Modeling: Brien Hindman
  • Lead Animator: David Torres
  • ADR Recordist: Roy Latham
  • Animation: Leif Jeffers
  • Animation: Antonin Plante
  • Animation: Stephen L. Wong
  • Animation: David Couchariere
  • Senior Animator: Hans Dastrup
  • Sequence Leads: Haji Uesato
  • Assistant Production Manager: Samantha Berg
  • Animation: Mika Ripatti
  • Animation: Rich McKain
  • Animation: Jonathen Collins
  • Sound Recordist: Will Edwards
  • Director of Photography: Craig Grasso
  • Assistant Production Manager: Angela Macias
  • Assistant Production Manager: Meredith McIvor
  • Assistant Production Manager: Sean M. Murphy
  • Conceptual Design: Peter Clarke
  • Color Designer: Robert MacKenzie
  • Schedule Coordinator: Kane Lee
  • Sequence Leads: Daniel Patrick O’Brien
  • Animation: Scott Carroll
  • Sculptor: Shaun Cusick
  • Digital Compositors: Eldar Cholich
  • Digital Compositors: Dann Tarmy
  • Digital Compositors: Ari Rubenstein
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Monika Sawyer
  • Lighting Technician: Brian P. Dean
  • Lighting Coordinator: Jinyi Baird
  • Lead Set Dresser: Gareth Porter
  • Set Dresser: James Parente
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Joe Bonomo
  • Technical Supervisor: Jayme Wilkinson
  • Sound Recordist: Greg Farrell
  • Animation: Nick Bruno
  • Animation: Raul Chavez
  • Animation: Jerod Chirico
  • Animation: Ryan Denniston
  • Animation: Paul Downs
  • Animation: David Gallagher
  • Animation: Eddie Kim
  • Animation: Jean Lin
  • Animation: Chip Lotierzo
  • Animation: Robin Luera
  • Animation: Jason Martinsen
  • Animation: P. Jeep Naarkom
  • Animation: David S. Peng
  • Animation: Robyne Powell
  • Animation: Derek Rozmes
  • Animation: Jeremy Shaw
  • Modeling: Ian M. Burkard
  • Modeling: Motoko Wada
  • Modeling: Daniel Williams
  • Visual Effects: Jon Campbell
  • VFX Artist: Baaron Schulte
  • Modeling: Bryan Useo
  • Effects Supervisor: Robert V. Cavaleri
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Jamie Williams
  • Storyboard Artist: Moroni Taylor
  • Compositor: Tamir Sammy Diab
  • Layout Supervisor: Robert Cardone
  • Human Resources: Christopher Kappler
  • Production Assistant: Justin Mandel
  • Production Consultant: Allen Dam
  • Storyboard Assistant: Christi Bertelsen
  • General Manager: Brian A. Keane

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: