Maze Runner: The Death Cure

Thomas leads his group of escaped Gladers on their final and most dangerous mission yet. To save their friends, they must break into the legendary Last City, a WCKD-controlled labyrinth that may turn out to be the deadliest maze of all. Anyone who makes it out alive will get answers to the questions the Gladers have been asking since they first arrived in the maze.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Thomas: Dylan O’Brien
  • Teresa Agnes: Kaya Scodelario
  • Newt: Thomas Brodie-Sangster
  • Minho: Ki Hong Lee
  • Brenda: Rosa Salazar
  • Jorge: Giancarlo Esposito
  • Gally: Will Poulter
  • Aris Jones: Jacob Lofland
  • Ava Paige: Patricia Clarkson
  • Janson: Aidan Gillen
  • Lawrence: Walton Goggins
  • Frypan: Dexter Darden
  • Sonya: Katherine McNamara
  • Harriet: Nathalie Emmanuel
  • Vince: Barry Pepper
  • Jasper: Dylan Smith
  • WCKD Lieutenant: Jake Curran
  • Co Conductor: Dylan Kriek
  • Station Chief: Scot Cooper
  • Immune Child: Kazi Maubert
  • Engineer: Bart Fouche
  • Co-Conductor: Greg Kriek
  • Berg Pilot: Paul du Toit
  • Nurse: Liza Scholtz
  • Little Girl: Shai Lun Choo
  • Board Member: Fiona Ramsay
  • Soldier: Paul Hampshire
  • Soldier: Nathan Barris
  • Team Leader: Drikus Volschenk
  • WCKD Operator: Clayton Evertson
  • Infected Woman: Emily Child
  • Holding Area Guard: Dale Jackson
  • WCKD Guard: Armando De Leca
  • Guard (uncredited): Paul Lazenby
  • Board Member (uncredited): Parm Soor

Film Crew:

  • Casting: Denise Chamian
  • Costume Design: Sanja Milković Hays
  • Producer: Wyck Godfrey
  • Editor: Dan Zimmerman
  • Executive Producer: Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
  • Sound Mixer: John Ottman
  • Art Direction: Michael Diner
  • Music Editor: Jeff Carson
  • Art Direction: Hugo Santiago
  • Production Design: Daniel T. Dorrance
  • Art Direction: Grant Van Der Slagt
  • Makeup Department Head: Lisa Love
  • Producer: Marty Bowen
  • Director of Photography: Gyula Pados
  • ADR Mixer: David Betancourt
  • Sound Recordist: Tim Gomillion
  • Original Music Composer: John Paesano
  • Unit Production Manager: Jim Powers
  • Producer: Joe Hartwick Jr.
  • Stunts: Paul Lazenby
  • Stunts: Steve Chang
  • Conceptual Design: Raj Rihal
  • Driver: Victor Formosa
  • Matte Painter: Einar Martinsen
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Matt Sloan
  • Producer: Wes Ball
  • Libra Head Technician: Keith Saayman
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Irena Stepić
  • Novel: James Dashner
  • Screenplay: T.S. Nowlin
  • Producer: Ellen Goldsmith-Vein
  • Camera Operator: Peter Belcher
  • Supervising Art Director: Christophe Dalberg
  • Producer: Lee Stollman
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • Sound Effects Editor: Chris Diebold
  • Sound Effects Editor: Chris Terhune
  • Sound Designer: Tobias Poppe
  • ADR Mixer: Garret Farrell
  • Set Designer: Siobhan Roome
  • Sound Designer: Lee Gilmore
  • Foley Artist: John T. Cucci
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Ai-Ling Lee
  • Visual Effects Producer: Scott Puckett
  • Head Greensman: Rohan Lyal
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Susan Dawes
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: R. Christopher White
  • Steadicam Operator: Alessandro Brambilla
  • Steadicam Operator: Adi Visser
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Blair Clark
  • Best Boy Electric: Niall Fraser
  • Key Costumer: Sean Haley
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Josh Bleibtreu
  • Art Department Coordinator: Shannon Courte
  • Transportation Coordinator: David Holm
  • Stunt Coordinator: Glenn Suter
  • Aerial Director of Photography: Ronald Hersey
  • Stunts: Shane Daniels
  • Script Supervisor: Suze Dunbar
  • Property Master: Dean Eilertson
  • Art Department Coordinator: Gaby Beyers
  • CG Supervisor: Alessandro Saponi
  • First Assistant Editor: P.J. Burch
  • Costume Supervisor: Abigail Metcalfe
  • Script Supervisor: Vinca Cox
  • Visual Effects Editor: Logan Breit
  • Unit Publicist: Michael Umble
  • Continuity: Kim Robinson
  • Art Direction: Catherine Palmer
  • Wardrobe Supervisor: Hetta Burger
  • Rigging Gaffer: Sean Oxenbury
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari
  • Music Editor: Charles Martin Inouye
  • Script Supervisor: Joecy Shepherd
  • Costume Supervisor: Nava R. Sadan
  • Sculptor: Gary Young
  • Stunts: Rhys Williams
  • Key Costumer: Isabel Bloor
  • Casting Associate: Beth Day
  • Casting Associate: Liz Ludwitzke
  • Visual Effects Producer: Martin Wiseman
  • Script Supervisor: Reinier Smit
  • Assistant Editor: Ben Cox
  • Costume Supervisor: Jessica Lythgoe-Green
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: E.J. Misisco
  • Production Supervisor: Tamara Allen
  • Assistant Editor: Wendy Nomiyama
  • Production Supervisor: Nicole Oguchi
  • Dialogue Editor: Helen Luttrell
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Michelle Karavoussanos
  • Armorer: Rob Fournier
  • Foley Mixer: James Ashwill
  • Art Direction: Patrick O’Connor
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Daniel Bombell
  • Sound Mixer: Darren Brisker
  • Construction Coordinator: John Dale
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Summer Dietz
  • ADR Voice Casting: Johnny Gidcomb
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mike F. Hedayati
  • First Assistant Director: Vincent Lascoumes
  • Costumer: Natasha Gale
  • Art Direction: Andrea Borland
  • Art Direction: Ross Jenkin
  • Propmaker: Lisa Godwin
  • Set Designer: Julieta Jiménez
  • Set Designer: Andrew Lee McConnell
  • Property Master: Kerry van Lillenveld
  • Special Effects: Nicole Connelly
  • Visual Effects: Seth Kenlon
  • Stunts: Patrick Phan
  • Stunts: Julia Rekaikyna
  • Rigging Grip: Scott Kozak
  • Grip: Colin Robson
  • Best Boy Electric: Armand Santos
  • Grip: Dean Schwingboth
  • Transportation Captain: Ron Irvine
  • Transportation Captain: Carrie O’Bray
  • Production Coordinator: Morgan Brady
  • Production Accountant: Julieann Snow
  • Pilot: Kelsey Wheeler
  • Second Assistant Director: David Klohn
  • ADR Recordist: Kristin Catuogno
  • Boom Operator: Gavin Coford
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: William Booker
  • Foley Mixer: Roberto Dominguez Alegria
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Noel Albornoz
  • Boom Operator: Bruce K. Malala
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Sam Ashford-Rowe
  • Rigging Grip: Dan Sigobongo
  • Production Sound Mixer: Davide Anselmi
  • Electrician: Jed Harris
  • Electrician: Moses Makateng
  • Gaffer: Oliver Wilter
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Jennifer Ramos
  • Animation: Andrew Butterfield
  • Animation: Jazmin Evans
  • Costumer: Laurel Morgan
  • Animal Coordinator: Paul Jasper
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Vasilis Antipas
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Oliver Ferguson
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Amanda Newby
  • Key Grip: J.P. Ridgway
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Evan Maclachlan
  • Camera Operator: Danie du Toit
  • Concept Artist: Darren Christian
  • 3D Editor: Michael Rostker
  • Foley Mixer: John Guentner
  • Second Assistant Director: Nadia Brand
  • Standby Art Director: Moray McGregor
  • Assistant Property Master: Jerry Staar
  • Concept Artist: Frederick Mpuuga
  • Concept Artist: Michel Smit
  • Concept Artist: Darek Zabrocki
  • Conceptual Illustrator: Stevo Bedford
  • Construction Foreman: Gordon Russell
  • Graphic Designer: Garreth Carikas
  • Graphic Designer: Thomas Dorman
  • Head Greensman: Carla Jackson
  • Set Designer: Brett Hirson
  • Set Dresser: Lauren Sevior
  • Storyboard Artist: Mark Risk
  • Camera Loader: Samantha Davids
  • Dolly Grip: Keith Johnston
  • Dolly Grip: Adrian van As
  • Drone Cinematographer: dron
  • Electrician: Alfred Mxathule
  • Electrician: Vincent Ngcobo
  • Electrician: Athi Pokolo
  • First Assistant Camera: Berndt Wiese
  • First Assistant Camera: Adrian Boerlage
  • Key Grip: Mark Forster
  • Libra Head Technician: Nick Phillips
  • Libra Head Technician: Negoita Mihai
  • Libra Head Technician: Marcel Klopper
  • Rigging Grip: David McIntosh
  • Extras Casting: J.P. van der Merwe
  • Costume Assistant: Michanne Kirsten
  • Costume Assistant: Debra Trevino
  • Ager/Dyer: Tamsyn Lee Wilson
  • Costumer: Nawaal Hendriks
  • Key Costumer: Wendy L. Schilling
  • Assistant Editor: Greg Hollander
  • Digital Intermediate: Alex Oreman
  • Digital Intermediate: Michael Van Fleet
  • Title Designer: Beth Li
  • Animation: Stanislav Dovliashewicz
  • Matte Painter: John Walters
  • Senior Animator: Ryan Cronin
  • Senior Animator: Vincent Désilets
  • Software Engineer: Niall Lenihan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Marc Faladeau
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Sky Stone
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Katherine Terzieva
  • Visual Effects Producer: Jeffrey J. Marks
  • Visual Effects Producer: Andrew Eick
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Daniel Macarin
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Rachel Hannah Cohen
  • Animation: Jerry Graham
  • Animation: Ronan Binding
  • Third Assistant Director: Benjamin Cairns
  • Third Assistant Director: Cameron Hadlow
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Leroy Titus
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Megan Truter
  • Unit Production Manager: Nicola Unsworth

Movie Reviews:

  • mast.8: Good movie!
  • Gimly: Thank you very much for not splitting this movie into two parts. As a member of _The Death Cure’s_ audience I do genuinely appreciate that.

    I am less appreciative however of the movie itself. It doesn’t at all pay off the confusion I suffered at the hands of the franchise. My opinion on the _Maze Runner_ series has been mixed, but I feel certain that this one is the worst, and not only that, but it kind of retroactively made me appreciate the first two less.

    _Final rating:★★ – Had some things that appeal to me, but a poor finished product._

%d bloggers like this: