Black Hawk Down

When U.S. Rangers and an elite Delta Force team attempt to kidnap two underlings of a Somali warlord, their Black Hawk helicopters are shot down, and the Americans suffer heavy casualties, facing intense fighting from the militia on the ground.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • SSgt. Matt Eversmann: Josh Hartnett
  • Spec. John Grimes: Ewan McGregor
  • Sfc. Norm ‘Hoot’ Hooten: Eric Bana
  • Capt. Mike Steele: Jason Isaacs
  • Sfc. Jeff Sanderson: William Fichtner
  • Lt. Col. Danny McKnight: Tom Sizemore
  • Spec. Shawn Nelson: Ewen Bremner
  • Maj. Gen. William F. Garrison: Sam Shepard
  • Todd Blackburn: Orlando Bloom
  • Spec. Lance Twombly: Tom Hardy
  • Cpl. James ‘Jamie’ Smith: Charlie Hofheimer
  • Sfc. Kurt Schmid: Hugh Dancy
  • SSgt. Ed Yurek: Tom Guiry
  • SSgt. Jeff Struecker: Brian Van Holt
  • Lt. Col. Joe Cribbs: Steven Ford
  • CWO Michael Durant: Ron Eldard
  • Sgt. Scott Galentine: Gregory Sporleder
  • Lt. Col. Gary Harrell: Zeljko Ivanek
  • Spec. Dale Sizemore: Matthew Marsden
  • MSgt. Gary Gordon: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
  • Sfc. Randy Shughart: Johnny Strong
  • MSgt. Tim “Griz” Martin: Kim Coates
  • CWO Cliff ‘Elvis’ Wolcott: Jeremy Piven
  • Sgt. Lorenzo Ruiz: Enrique Murciano
  • Lt. Col. Tom Matthews: Glenn Morshower
  • Pfc. Richard ‘Alphabet’ Kowalewski: Brendan Sexton III
  • Sgt. Mike Goodale: Carmine Giovinazzo
  • Osman Atto: George Harris
  • Yousuf Dahir Mo’alim: Razaaq Adoti
  • Abdullahi ‘Firimbi’ Hassan: Treva Etienne
  • CWO Dan Jollata: Jason Hildebrandt
  • Wilkinson: Ty Burrell
  • Stephanie Shughart: Giannina Facio
  • Goffena: Boyd Kestner
  • Beales: Ioan Gruffudd
  • le sergent Daniel Busch: Richard Tyson
  • U.S. Medic (uncredited): Corey Johnson
  • Kurth: Gabriel Casseus

Film Crew:

  • Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer
  • Original Music Composer: Hans Zimmer
  • Executive Producer: Mike Stenson
  • Executive Producer: Chad Oman
  • Associate Producer: Pat Sandston
  • Producer: Ridley Scott
  • Casting: Bonnie Timmermann
  • Unit Production Manager: Branko Lustig
  • Production Design: Arthur Max
  • Editor: Pietro Scalia
  • Digital Color Timer: Colin Coull
  • Director of Photography: Slawomir Idziak
  • Music Supervisor: Bob Badami
  • Supervising Art Director: Marco Trentini
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Neil Corbould
  • Art Direction: Cliff Robinson
  • Steadicam Operator: Daniele Massaccesi
  • Art Direction: Keith Pain
  • Costume Design: Sammy Sheldon
  • First Assistant Director: Terry Needham
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Damian Anderson
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Anna MacKenzie
  • Sound Effects Editor: Dino Dimuro
  • Novel: Mark Bowden
  • Screenplay: Ken Nolan
  • Executive Producer: Simon West
  • Set Decoration: Elli Griff
  • Costume Design: David Murphy
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Charles Newirth
  • Sound Effects Editor: Christopher Assells
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Per Hallberg
  • Makeup Artist: Alessandra Sampaolo
  • Assistant Editor: Valerio Bonelli
  • Art Direction: Pier Luigi Basile
  • Art Direction: Ivo Hušnjak
  • Second Unit Director: Alexander Witt
  • Additional Music: Michael Brook
  • Art Direction: Gianni Giovagnoni
  • Hairstylist: Hayat Ouled Dahhou
  • Music Editor: Marc Streitenfeld
  • Casting Associate: Seth Yanklewitz
  • Musician: Jim Dooley
  • Senior Colorist: Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Basil Grillo
  • Aerial Camera: Michael Kelem
  • Dialogue Editor: Mark L. Mangino
  • Production Sound Mixer: Chris Munro
  • Assistant Set Decoration: Lisa Chugg
  • Property Master: Graeme Purdy
  • Key Hair Stylist: Giancarlo De Leonardis
  • Assistant Camera: Branko Knez
  • Armorer: Branko Repalust
  • Script Supervisor: Nada Pinter
  • Orchestrator: Bruce Fowler
  • Production Supervisor: Lucio Trentini
  • Foley Artist: John Roesch
  • Armory Coordinator: Simon Atherton
  • Boom Operator: Andrew Griffiths
  • Props: Max Frauchiger
  • 2D Artist: Sara Bennett
  • Wardrobe Supervisor: Dana Schondelmeyer
  • Greensman: Roger Holden
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Nathan McGuinness
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Rick Ash
  • Stunt Double: Lance Gilbert
  • Foley Editor: Michael Hertlein
  • Foley Artist: John T. Cucci
  • Sound Effects Editor: Perry Robertson
  • Armorer: Nick Komornicki
  • Stunt Coordinator: Phil Neilson
  • Script Supervisor: Sally Jones
  • Costume Assistant: Stephanie Paul
  • First Assistant Editor: Chisako Yokoyama
  • Digital Supervisor: Simon Stanley-Clamp
  • Dialogue Editor: Lauren Stephens
  • 2D Artist: Adam Gascoyne
  • Camera Operator: Martin Kenzie
  • Foley Artist: Alyson Dee Moore
  • Visual Effects Camera: Andy Stevens
  • Casting: Suzanne M. Smith
  • Foley Recordist: Linda Lew
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Minkler
  • Production Supervisor: Angela Quiles
  • ADR Editor: Michelle Pazer
  • Electrician: Dean Brkic
  • Key Makeup Artist: Fabrizio Sforza
  • Makeup Effects: Rob Mayor
  • Production Manager: Ahmed Darif
  • Production Manager: T. David Pash
  • Production Manager: Jamal Souissi
  • Post Production Supervisor: Teresa Kelly
  • Art Department Coordinator: Annick Biltresse
  • Set Designer: Roberta Federico
  • Set Designer: Monica Sallustio
  • Leadman: Erik Mulet
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Karen Baker Landers
  • Sound Recordist: Andrea Eliseyan
  • Dialogue Editor: Stephanie Flack
  • Sound Effects Editor: Gregory Hainer
  • Sound Effects Editor: Michael A. Reagan
  • Sound Effects Editor: Peter Staubli
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Myron Nettinga
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Carol McAulay
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Mark Meddings
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Tim Burke
  • Visual Effects Editor: Kristopher Kasper
  • Visual Effects Editor: Lars Vinther
  • Visual Effects Producer: Lindsay Hallett
  • Still Photographer: Sidney Ray Baldwin
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Marek Modzelewski
  • Set Costumer: Ali Lammari
  • Set Costumer: Adam Roach
  • Transportation Coordinator: Ravi Dube
  • Unit Publicist: Michael Singer
  • Location Manager: Khalid Nekmouche
  • Dialect Coach: Sandra Butterworth
  • Location Manager: Majid Aoulad Abdellah
  • Aerial Director of Photography: John Marzano
  • ADR Editor: Zack Davis
  • Carpenter: Francesco Valento
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Chris Hogan
  • Camera Operator: Ronald Hersey
  • First Assistant Camera: Marco Sacerdoti
  • Sound Effects Editor: Bruce Tanis
  • Sound Effects Editor: Dan Hegeman
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Chris Jargo
  • Second Assistant Camera: Fionn Comerford
  • 3D Artist: Martin Chamney
  • ADR Editor: Laura Graham
  • Property Master: Mickey Woolfson
  • Foley Editor: Solange S. Schwalbe
  • CG Supervisor: Laurent Hugueniot
  • Assistant Script: Zoe Morgan
  • 3D Artist: Robin Huffer
  • CG Artist: Gunther Schatz
  • Utility Stunts: Stanislav Satko
  • Associate Editor: Wesley Sewell
  • First Assistant Editor: Michael Reynolds
  • Foley Mixer: Mary Jo Lang
  • Hairstylist: Barbara De Leonardis
  • Visual Effects Producer: Emma Norton
  • Storyboard Artist: Sylvain Despretz
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Philip D. Morrill
  • Story Editor: René Brar
  • Casting Assistant: Salaheddine Benchegra
  • Stand In: Baron Jay
  • Music Supervisor: Kathy Nelson
  • Construction Coordinator: Dan Pemberton
  • 3D Artist: Greg Fisher
  • Costume Coordinator: Darryl M. Athons
  • Researcher: Vanessa Bendetti
  • Armorer: Tommy Dunne
  • Armorer: John Nixon
  • Armorer: Trevor Rochester
  • First Assistant Camera: Henryk Jedynak
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Jacek Kurowski
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Laya Armian
  • ADR Editor: James A. Williams
  • Wardrobe Assistant: Abderrahim Benkhayi
  • CG Artist: Bela Brozsek
  • Color Timer: Bob Kaiser
  • Key Grip: Cyril Kuhnholtz
  • Painter: Glauco Isidori
  • Hairstylist: Michele Vigliotta
  • Prosthetic Supervisor: Simon Rose
  • Set Medic: Celine Dechanet Painchaux
  • Set Production Assistant: Pierre Ellul
  • Stunts: Younes Afroukh
  • Transportation Captain: David Pash
  • Unit Production Manager: Pamela Hochschartner
  • Best Boy Electric: Najib Ben Fares
  • Technical Advisor: Harry Humphries
  • Production Accountant: Donna Glasser-Hancock
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Tony Negrete
  • Assistant Sound Engineer: Kevin Globerman
  • 3D Artist: Paul Amer
  • Digital Compositors: Chris Elson
  • Camera Technician: Stefan Baur
  • Set Dresser: Mark Allett
  • Special Effects Technician: Paul Dimmer
  • Armorer: Steve Cummings
  • Foley Mixer: James Ashwill
  • Camera Loader: Imad Rechiche
  • CG Artist: Erik Lee
  • Set Dresser: Antonio Murer
  • Aerial Coordinator: Marc Wolff
  • Assistant Sound Engineer: T.J. Lindgren
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Todd Egan
  • Post Production Coordinator: Jim Conrads
  • Key Grip: David Appleby
  • Production Sound Mixer: Tomislav Fogec
  • Makeup Artist: Ana Bulajić-Črček
  • Gaffer: Mateusz Kuzniak
  • 3D Artist: Kieron Helsdon
  • Clapper Loader: Iain Struthers
  • CG Artist: Christopher Bonnstetter
  • Props: Aziz Mhand
  • 2D Artist: Stuart Cripps
  • Makeup Artist: Antonio Maltempo
  • Second Assistant Camera: Basil Smith
  • CG Artist: Yuichiro Yamashita
  • Assistant Sound Engineer: Jason Wormer
  • Assistant Sound Editor: David Kudell
  • Aerial Coordinator: David Paris
  • Assistant Editor: Robert Drwila
  • Set Dresser: Mustapha Haouas
  • Assistant Property Master: Steve Payne
  • Camera Loader: Abdellatif El Ansary
  • Dolly Grip: Mic Mueller
  • Grip: Lahcen Herraf
  • Makeup Artist: Gianbattista Graziano
  • Pilot: Francisco Paco Garcia
  • Second Assistant Director: Darin Rivetti
  • Third Assistant Director: William Dodds
  • Casting Assistant: Jose Cabrera
  • 2D Artist: Hani AlYousif
  • CG Artist: Ivan DeWolf
  • CG Artist: Michael Hemschoot
  • ADR Mixer: Thomas J. O’Connell
  • 3D Artist: Laurent Kermel
  • Armorer: Alan Hausmann
  • CG Artist: Ira Shain
  • Carpenter: Lee Biggs
  • CG Artist: David Santiago
  • Special Effects Assistant: Christopher Brennan
  • 2D Artist: Areito Echevarria
  • Props: Philip Sharpe
  • Set Dresser: Lahcen Elyazidi
  • First Assistant Camera: Charlie Woodburn
  • Assistant Accountant: Ernst W. Laurel
  • Costumer: Amanda Derby
  • Construction Buyer: Said Arif Ahmed
  • Camera Trainee: Dylan Jones
  • Focus Puller: Gil Pannetier
  • Assistant Location Manager: Souheil Hallaoui
  • Location Assistant: Mustapha Adidou
  • Controller: Samir Bounit
  • First Assistant Accountant: Jennifer P. Luther
  • Military Consultant: Lee Van Arsdale
  • Payroll Accountant: Kirby Adams
  • Production Assistant: Tarik Ait Ben Ali
  • Production Runner: Kamal Ounejjar
  • Production Secretary: Widad Taha
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Nicole Luther
  • Travel Coordinator: Carla Ferroni
  • Assistant Editor: Andrew Haigh
  • CG Artist: Will Broadbent
  • Assistant Sound Engineer: Gregg Silk
  • 2D Artist: Dave Early
  • 2D Artist: Michael Illingworth
  • 3D Artist: Gavin Baxter
  • Key Grip: Abdelghami Rifki
  • Makeup Artist: Malika Bouizergane
  • Assistant Editor: Steven R. Sacks
  • Boom Operator: Damir Valincic
  • Carpenter: Zdenko Bilandžija
  • Props: Charles Jellis
  • 2D Artist: Grant Connor
  • 2D Artist: Katherine Granger
  • 2D Artist: Mark Hopkins
  • 3D Artist: Isabel Cody
  • 3D Artist: Frederic Durand
  • 3D Artist: Andy Feery
  • Digital Compositor: Gabriel Kerlegand
  • Armorer: Hamid Ait Grine

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: