Men in Black 3

Agents J and K are back…in time. J has seen some inexplicable things in his 15 years with the Men in Black, but nothing, not even aliens, perplexes him as much as his wry, reticent partner. But when K’s life and the fate of the planet are put at stake, Agent J will have to travel back in time to put things right. J discovers that there are secrets to the universe that K never told him – secrets that will reveal themselves as he teams up with the young Agent K to save his partner, the agency, and the future of humankind.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Agent J: Will Smith
  • Agent K: Tommy Lee Jones
  • Young Agent K: Josh Brolin
  • Boris The Animal: Jemaine Clement
  • Agent O: Emma Thompson
  • Griffin: Michael Stuhlbarg
  • Colonel: Mike Colter
  • Boris’s Girlfriend: Nicole Scherzinger
  • Jeffrey Price: Michael Chernus
  • Young Agent O: Alice Eve
  • Agent X: David Rasche
  • Mr. Wu: Keone Young
  • Andy Warhol: Bill Hader
  • Colonel’s Son: Cayen Martin
  • Prison Guard #1: Clarke Thorell
  • Prison Guard #2: Adam Mucci
  • Prison Guard #3: Tom McComas
  • Prison Guard #4: Douglas Crosby
  • 2012 MIB HQ Guard: Woodie King Jr.
  • 1969 MIB HQ Guard: Jack O’Connell
  • 1969 MIB Agent #1: Tobias Segal
  • 1969 MIB Agent #2: Jon Shaver
  • 1969 MIB Agent #3: Gerritt Vandermeer
  • Mom: Alexandra O’Hara
  • Little Chocolate Milk Girl: Violet O’Hara
  • Coney Island Hippie: Valence Thomas
  • Coney Island Flower Child: Chloe Sonnenfeld
  • Obadiah Price: Lanny Flaherty
  • MIB Desk Agent: Jonathan O’Hara
  • Brain Alien: Rick Baker
  • New York Mets Fan #1: Joseph D’Onofrio
  • New York Mets Fan #2: Joseph R. Gannascoli
  • Diner Waitress: Katy Frame
  • Funky 60’s Dude: Kevin Townley
  • Guru: Stephen Brian Jones
  • Muscle Boy at Happening: Tyler Johnson
  • Muscle Boy’s Girlfriend at Happening: Kati Rediger
  • Air Force MP #1: Victor Joel Ortiz
  • Air Force MP #2: Charlie Barnett
  • Car Theft Victim: Ian Blackman
  • Hotel Doorman: Jeremy Beiler
  • Screaming Lady on Ferris Wheel: Liliane Klein
  • Detained Teenage Alien: Britt Chandler Johnson
  • Neil Armstrong: Jared Johnston
  • Buzz Aldrin: Ken Arnold
  • Michael Collins: Jonathan Drew
  • 1969 Man in Elevator: Joel Brady
  • Roman The Fabulist: David Pittu
  • Bowling Ball Head: Lenny Venito
  • Four-Armed Alien: Anthony J. Gallo
  • 1969 NYPD Cop #1: James Martin Kelly
  • 1969 NYPD Cop #2: Will McLaughlin
  • Mr. Wu’s Bartender: Kimmy Suzuki
  • Dead Zed: Kirk Larsen
  • Transvestite at Happening: Javier Rivera
  • Husband Watching Launch: Barry Sonnenfeld
  • Wife Watching Launch: Susan Ringo
  • Young Wife #1 Watching Launch: Stephanie Ellis
  • Young Husband #1 Watching Launch: Ben Mac Brown
  • Young Wife #2 Watching Launch: Amy Erwitt
  • Worm (voice): Brad Abrell
  • Worm (voice): Tim Blaney
  • Worm (voice): Thom Fountain
  • Worm (voice): Carl J. Johnson
  • Agent AA (uncredited): Will Arnett
  • Party Guest (uncredited): Jada Pinkett Smith
  • 1969 Newsstand Vendor (uncredited): Tony Shalhoub
  • Prisoner (uncredited): Alex Ziwak
  • Feelers / Colussus (uncredited): Jason Liles
  • Pedestrian (uncredited): Jesse Ridgway

Film Crew:

  • Executive Producer: Steven Spielberg
  • Original Music Composer: Danny Elfman
  • Music Editor: Bill Abbott
  • Casting: Ellen Chenoweth
  • Producer: Walter F. Parkes
  • Production Design: Bo Welch
  • Director: Barry Sonnenfeld
  • Director of Photography: Bill Pope
  • Editor: Wayne Wahrman
  • Producer: Laurie MacDonald
  • Comic Book: Lowell Cunningham
  • Costume Design: Mary E. Vogt
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Chad Waters
  • Electrician: Michael C. Maronna
  • Art Direction: W. Steven Graham
  • Visual Effects Editor: Sharon Smith Holley
  • Editor: Don Zimmerman
  • Makeup Artist: Rick Baker
  • Set Decoration: Susan Bode
  • Special Effects Technician: Mike Maggi
  • Unit Production Manager: G. Mac Brown
  • Executive Visual Effects Producer: Debbie Denise
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Ken Ralston
  • Art Direction: Maya Shimoguchi
  • Thanks: Susan Ringo
  • Stunts: Chris Palermo
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Michael Fontaine
  • Screenplay: Etan Cohen
  • Unit Production Manager: Carol Cuddy
  • Compositor: Donald Tse
  • Stunts: Steve DeCastro
  • Hairstylist: Pierce Austin
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Igor Meglic
  • Assistant Property Master: Shannon Robert Bowen
  • Associate Producer: Paul A. Levin
  • Makeup Artist: Christien Tinsley
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Juno J. Ellis
  • Conceptual Illustrator: Henrik Tamm
  • Stunt Double: Jalil Jay Lynch
  • Stunts: Kevin Randleman
  • Video Assist Operator: David Presley
  • Storyboard Artist: Brick Mason
  • Stand In: David Haines
  • Stunts: Mike Pyle
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Bart Mixon
  • Construction Grip: Robert K. Feldmann
  • Makeup Artist: Christine Domaniecki
  • Lighting Technician: Jeremy Knaster
  • Compositor: Kevin Pierce
  • Executive Visual Effects Producer: Rick Mischel
  • Stand In: Philippe Vonlanthen
  • Makeup Department Head: Bernadette Mazur
  • Stunt Coordinator: Doug Coleman
  • Second Unit Director: Simon Crane
  • Additional Production Assistant: Tim O’Connor
  • Makeup Artist: Judy Murdock
  • Stunts: Marcus Young
  • Stunts: Christopher Gordon
  • Props: Isaac Gabaeff
  • Electrician: Christopher Heikel
  • Production Sound Mixer: Peter F. Kurland
  • Production Assistant: Anthony Buckner
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
  • Conductor: Rick Wentworth
  • Stunts: Dawn Noel
  • Props: Ryan Webb
  • Graphic Designer: Dianne Chadwick
  • Stand In: Ronald Scott Maestri
  • Set Designer: Kevin Loo
  • Concept Artist: Raj Rihal
  • Stunts: Terry Jackson
  • Makeup Artist: Paul Molnar
  • Musician: Bruce White
  • Stunts: Jim Wilkey
  • Stunts: Bobby Beckles
  • Musician: George Doering
  • Set Costumer: Carmia Marshall
  • Finance: Caspar von Winterfeldt
  • Executive Visual Effects Producer: Deborah Giarratana
  • Art Direction: Kasra Farahani
  • Additional Hairstylist: Erika Abberton
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Hamilton Longyear
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Hiroshi Mori
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Alexios Chrysikos
  • Costume Supervisor: Donna Maloney
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Raquel Cedar
  • Assistant Property Master: Max Sherwood
  • Production Assistant: Derrick Hammond
  • Makeup Artist: Mike Smithson
  • Foley Artist: Robin Harlan
  • Props: Kim Richey
  • Stunts: Michael Li
  • Set Dresser: Jessica Panuccio
  • Foley Mixer: Randy Singer
  • Stunts: Mark Norby
  • Key Makeup Artist: Matt Rose
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Margaret Prentice
  • Production Assistant: Cressa Maeve Beer
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Stephen M. Kelley
  • Costume Illustrator: Christian Cordella
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Vincent Schicchi
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: David Presto
  • Stunts: Jared Burke
  • Stunts: Kiante Elam
  • Post-Production Manager: Monica Hada
  • Scenic Artist: Robert Barnett
  • Scenic Artist: Colin Brantley
  • Scenic Artist: Kathryn C. McGinnis
  • Costume Supervisor: Nicole Greenbaum
  • VFX Artist: Patrick Finley
  • Thanks: Silke Matzpohl
  • Set Designer: Clint Wallace
  • Dialogue Editor: Robert Troy
  • Sound Effects Editor: Hamilton Sterling
  • Foley Artist: Sarah Monat
  • Boom Operator: Randall L. Johnson
  • Stunts: Drew Leary
  • Visual Effects Editor: Guy T. Wiedmann
  • Property Master: Scott Getzinger
  • Assistant Art Director: C. Scott Baker
  • Set Designer: Joseph Hiura
  • Property Master: Doug Harlocker
  • Title Designer: Pablo Ferro
  • Digital Compositor: Mathias Frodin
  • Assistant Art Director: Richard Bloom
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jamie Hardt
  • Sound Effects Editor: Bernard Weiser
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Ray McIntyre Jr.
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Creative Director: Stephen Lawes
  • Script Supervisor: Mary Bailey
  • Art Department Production Assistant: David Meyer
  • Visual Effects Producer: Julia Neighly
  • Scenic Artist: Christopher Kay
  • Leadman: Bruce Lee Gross
  • Textile Artist: Stephen Pardee
  • Visual Effects Editor: Joel Thompson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tom Fleischman
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jon Cowley
  • Co-Producer: Joyce Cox
  • Gaffer: Bill O’Leary
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Yoichi Art Sakamoto
  • Sculptor: Jordu Schell
  • Key Hair Stylist: Christine Fennell
  • Assistant Art Director: Marion Kolsby
  • Assistant Editor: Kent Blocher
  • Unit Publicist: Frances Fiore
  • Location Manager: Robert T. Striem
  • Digital Producer: John Kreidman
  • Construction Coordinator: Michael Diersing
  • Scoring Mixer: Dennis S. Sands
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Kee-Suk ‘Ken’ Hahn
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jay Redd
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Michael Dillon
  • Makeup Artist: Joseph Farulla
  • Music Editor: Denise Okimoto
  • Special Effects Technician: Kevin Zack
  • Location Manager: Jonathan Hook
  • Wig Designer: Jason Hayes
  • ADR Editor: James Simcik
  • Art Department Coordinator: Erik Knight
  • Stunts: Randy James Beckman
  • Visual Effects Producer: Shome Dasgupta
  • Stunts: Nito Larioza
  • “A” Camera Operator: Jim McConkey
  • Conceptual Design: Tully Summers
  • Executive Visual Effects Producer: Nancy St. John
  • Sound Effects Editor: Greg ten Bosch
  • Animation: Doug Appleton
  • Lead Animator: John LePore
  • Animation: Andrew Paulus
  • CG Supervisor: David Seager
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Ryan Delaney
  • VFX Artist: Hugo Dominguez
  • Costumer: Kelly Porter
  • Scenic Artist: Stephen Barth
  • Costumer: Monica Russell
  • ADR Mixer: Howard London
  • Hair Department Head: Sacha Quarles
  • Still Photographer: Wilson Webb
  • Digital Compositor: Takashi Takeoka
  • Stand In: Rob Tode
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Dhirendra Chhatpar
  • Carpenter: Dane Wilson
  • Animation: Oz Gani
  • Animation: Chris McGaw
  • Grip: Shaun Lowry
  • Animation: Steve Cady
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Antoine Durr
  • Animation: Jeff Lin
  • Camera Technician: Daniel Erickson
  • Assistant Property Master: Josh Roth
  • Concept Artist: Craig Shoji
  • Pyrotechnician: Bruce Y. Kuroyama
  • Stunts: Rockey Dickey Jr.
  • Stunts: Eliza Coleman
  • Rigging Gaffer: Richie Ford
  • Senior Animator: Amy Lu
  • Assistant Location Manager: Paul Singh
  • Compositing Lead: Jamie Hallett
  • Compositor: Makana Sylva
  • Extras Casting: Allison Hall
  • Additional Production Assistant: Ben Katz
  • Makeup Artist: Scott Hersh
  • Stunts: Daniel Stevens
  • Special Effects Technician: Roland Blancaflor
  • Construction Grip: Peter Bulavinetz
  • Rigging Gaffer: Louis Petraglia
  • Gaffer: Eric Boncher
  • Stunts: Tim Gallin
  • Hairstylist: Susan Schectar
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Stephen Prouty
  • Costumer: Crystal Thompson
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Mark Hawker
  • Special Effects Technician: Jeff Ogg
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Laura Frecon
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Mary Anne Spano
  • Hair Department Head: Robert Fama
  • Digital Compositor: Samuel Jørgensen
  • Set Dresser: Brian Durham
  • Costumer: Amber Jordyn
  • Casting Associate: Amelia Rasche McCarthy
  • Special Effects Technician: J.C. Brotherhood
  • First Assistant Camera: Greg Luntzel
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Bob Finley III
  • Production Assistant: Karl Frankenfield
  • Stunts: Mark Fichera
  • Techno Crane Operator: Craig Striano
  • Set Dresser: Al Lewis
  • Key Rigging Grip: James Boniece
  • Orchestrator: Edgardo Simone
  • Rigging Grip: Brian Bishop
  • Conductor: Pete Anthony
  • Stunts: Marc Scizak
  • Foley Editor: Mark Pappas
  • Construction Foreman: James Cappello
  • Stunts: Chris Cenatiempo
  • Animation: Chris Tost
  • Production Coordinator: Mark Hagerman
  • Art Department Coordinator: Kelly Solomon
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Rachel Faith Hanson
  • Stunts: Shawnna Thibodeau
  • Stunts: Chris Barnes
  • Grip: John Nasta
  • Costumer: Yaneya Rovira
  • Stunt Coordinator: Wade Eastwood
  • Special Effects Technician: Shane Gross
  • Compositing Artist: Paul Hargrave
  • Lead Animator: Jared Barber
  • First Assistant Director: Michael Lerman
  • Second Assistant Director: Peter Thorell
  • Casting Assistant: Kate Sprance
  • Orchestrator: David Slonaker
  • Stand In: Bryan Webster
  • Visual Effects Editor: Jeff Beattie
  • Compositing Supervisor: Christian Boudman
  • Assistant Editor: David Zimmerman
  • Key Grip: Mitchell Andrew Lillian
  • Animation: Carolyn Vale
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Denny Kortze
  • Production Assistant: Feifei Ling
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Paula Kelly
  • VFX Artist: Tom Lynnes
  • CG Supervisor: Michael Sean Foley
  • Post Production Coordinator: Ann Gray
  • Lead Animator: Craig McPherson
  • Visual Effects Producer: Eric Scott
  • Stunts: Mark Aaron Wagner
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Gregory Oehler
  • Set Costumer: Katalina Iturralde
  • Stand In: C.J. Stussi
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Michael Marino
  • Visual Effects Producer: Greg Behrens
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Catherine Devaney
  • Key Grip: Chad Herr
  • Rigging Grip: Craig Vaccaro
  • Rigging Grip: Daniel Rieser
  • Stunts: Shauna Duggins
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Nitesh Mishra
  • Location Assistant: Richard Connors
  • Production Assistant: Brandon Ripley
  • VFX Artist: Doug Spilatro
  • Production Assistant: Christopher James Meyers
  • Rigging Grip: Randy M. Salo
  • Stereoscopic Coordinator: Ilene Kim
  • Production Controller: Tamara Bally
  • Digital Producer: Carey Smith
  • Hairstylist: Sasha Cummins
  • Set Dresser: Timothy Joliat
  • Stunts: Norman Douglass
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Alice Kahn
  • Animation: Scott Fritts
  • Key Makeup Artist: Don Kozma
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Christopher Surgent
  • Carpenter: James Wendelken
  • Digital Compositor: John Stewart
  • Animation Supervisor: Spencer Cook
  • Digital Compositor: David Piombino
  • Construction Foreman: Steven E. Lawler
  • Electrician: William MacGhee
  • Digital Compositor: Pranay Agarwal
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Michael Harvey
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Diem Hoang
  • Co-Producer: Riyoko Tanaka
  • Production Assistant: Cris Mertens
  • Costumer: Sandi Figueroa
  • VFX Artist: J. Thomas Wilson
  • Head Carpenter: Henry Antonacchio
  • Prop Maker: Fred O’Connor
  • Tailor: Dain I. Kalas
  • Location Assistant: Julie Solomon
  • Makeup Artist: Monique Benoit
  • Generator Operator: Michael A. Leo
  • Best Boy Electric: Chad Strohmayer
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Patrick Wiley
  • Construction Grip: Ron Engler
  • Set Dresser: James Klotsas
  • Digital Compositor: John Mangia
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Tim Phoenix
  • Electrician: Rob Riccobono
  • Key Grip: Peter Drinco
  • Makeup Artist: Dina Sliwiak
  • Electrician: Craig Paul Harris
  • Set Production Assistant: Dustin Bewley
  • Digital Compositor: Stephen Robertson
  • Compositing Lead: Michael Adkisson
  • Assistant Hairstylist: Jon Jordan Dibartolomeo
  • Script Consultant: Stanley D. Williams
  • Compositor: John R. McConnell
  • Set Dresser: Jennifer Santucci
  • Stunts: Dave Van Zeyl
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Eric Kimelton
  • Digital Compositor: Mark Larranaga
  • VFX Supervisor: Theo Vandernoot
  • Lead Animator: Keith W. Smith
  • Conceptual Design: Paul Ozzimo
  • Digital Colorist: Andrew Francis
  • Digital Compositor: Shane Cook
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Elayaraja
  • Production Assistant: Nicholas Ramirez
  • Set Costumer: Yolanda Holmes
  • First Assistant Editor: Jason Solberg
  • VFX Artist: Yogesh Sharma
  • Animation: Wesley Chandler
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Nancy Heller
  • Construction Grip: Ralph Perri
  • Production Assistant: Christian Vogeler
  • Dolly Grip: Kevin Lowry
  • Construction Grip: Rashad Clinton
  • Textile Artist: Meg Thornton
  • Costume Coordinator: Staci Greenbaum
  • Art Department Production Assistant: David Hendrickson
  • Special Effects Technician: Morgan Muta
  • Set Dresser: Frazer Newton
  • Production Assistant: Michael Tuths
  • Musician: Don Williams
  • Compositing Supervisor: James Kuroda
  • Assistant Location Manager: Hyo Park
  • Production Assistant: Marissa Fiore
  • Digital Compositor: Brad Moylan
  • Score Engineer: Greg Loskorn
  • VFX Artist: Thomas Pushpathadam
  • Musician: Michael Ripoll
  • Compositor: Craig Crawford
  • Props: Kyle Salvatore
  • Musician: Oren Marshall
  • Software Team Lead: Tad A. Gielow
  • Software Engineer: J. Robert Ray
  • CG Supervisor: Darren Lurie
  • Animation: Elisabeth Franklin
  • Animation: Melt van der Spuy
  • Modelling Supervisor: Marvin Kim
  • Sequence Lead: Kurt Judson
  • Modeling: Eric Neill
  • Modeling: Taehyun Park
  • Software Engineer: Marc-Andre Davignon
  • Software Engineer: Sean Looper
  • Software Engineer: John Welborn
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Matthew Rampias
  • Lead Animator: Glen Sylvester
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Shannon Justison
  • Musician: Neel Hammond
  • Animation: Vincent Gorman
  • Digital Compositor: Wendy Seddon
  • Digital Compositor: Marie Victoria Denoga
  • Stunts: Riley Harper
  • Electrician: Jerad Molkenthin
  • Tailor: Polly Fossey
  • Grip: Tristan Allen
  • Location Scout: Daniel Pollack
  • Concept Artist: Kevin Chen
  • Location Coordinator: Brittany Rostron
  • Digital Colorist: Mitch Paulson
  • VFX Artist: Arijit Ghosh
  • ADR Mixer: Bobby Johanson
  • Digital Compositor: Mike Diltz
  • Assistant Picture Car Coordinator: Leni Calas
  • Storyboard Artist: Patrick Campbell
  • Digital Compositor: Patrick Trahan
  • Conceptual Illustrator: Christopher S. Ross
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Amit Desai
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Dushyant Kashyap
  • Best Boy Grip: Paul Candrilli
  • VFX Artist: Mai Gray
  • Digital Compositor: Viv Jim
  • Grip: James Heerdegen
  • Special Effects Technician: Bruce Allan Donnellan
  • Digital Compositor: Doug Cram
  • Compositor: L. Elizabeth Powers
  • VFX Artist: Bruce Harris
  • Researcher: Samantha Humphreys
  • Digital Compositor: Udit Mohan
  • Location Assistant: Alex Berard
  • Grip: Keith Gordon
  • Compositing Lead: Kirstin Hall
  • Visual Effects: Philip Sisk
  • Props: Jasmine Ballou Jones
  • Special Effects Technician: James R. Bilz
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Manovigianek Jehman
  • VFX Artist: Abhishek Joshi
  • Digital Compositor: Syria Toliver
  • Compositor: Jaymie Lam
  • Set Costumer: Kortney Lawlor
  • Digital Compositor: Mrityunjay Singh
  • Compositing Lead: Thomas Rosseter
  • VFX Artist: Bryan Davies
  • VFX Artist: Dan Rankin
  • CG Artist: Tong Zhou
  • Digital Compositor: Alex Llewellyn
  • Compositing Supervisor: Shervin Shoghian
  • Compositor: Corey Coates
  • Digital Compositor: Christopher Courtland
  • Visual Effects Producer: Sarah Cauchois
  • Production Assistant: Clarence Hammond
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Vaibhav Marathe
  • Payroll Accountant: Greg Highsmith
  • Concept Artist: Vance Kovacs
  • Digital Compositor: Jadan Duffin
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Svetlana Tesnes
  • Electrician: Deborah Zometa
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Harikrishna Dubey
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Justin Bischoff
  • Set Production Assistant: Paul Kahil
  • Senior Animator: Eddie Chew
  • Digital Compositor: Jiwoon Kim
  • VFX Artist: Sarah Blank
  • CG Supervisor: Craig Wentworth
  • Digital Compositor: Jaikishan Vyas
  • Digital Compositor: Kareem K.H.
  • Digital Compositor: Sandesh Ramdev
  • Digital Compositor: Daniel Bryant
  • Compositing Lead: Christina Drahos
  • VFX Artist: John Abraham Chempil
  • Digital Compositor: Senthilnathan Jeyabalan
  • Production Assistant: Kailin Ryan
  • Production Assistant: Stephanie Muyco
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Clint Spillers
  • Additional Hairstylist: Dierdre Harris
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Neslihan Arslan
  • Assistant Hairstylist: Theresa Marra-Siliceo
  • Assistant Property Master: Nicole Eldredge
  • Carpenter: James C. Allen
  • Carpenter: Michelle Burnworth
  • Carpenter: Glen A. Gregory
  • Carpenter: Edward J. Johnson
  • Additional Grip: Kai Wai Cheng
  • Construction Grip: Justin Corbett
  • Construction Grip: Tim Davies
  • Construction Grip: Gavin Holmes Jr.
  • Construction Grip: Daniel Lowry
  • Construction Grip: Shawn Mulligan
  • Construction Grip: Danny Nallan
  • Construction Grip: Chris Schait
  • Graphic Designer: Vanessa Merrill
  • Greensman: Arlo Hoffman
  • Greensman: Joanna Hartell
  • Construction Grip: Patrick Shelby
  • Hairstylist: Nereida Soto
  • Head Carpenter: Kenneth Brzozowski
  • Key Construction Grip: Marc Vranesich
  • Makeup Artist: Barry Berger
  • Makeup Artist: Souraya Hamdi
  • Makeup Artist: Heidi Kulow
  • Makeup Artist: Sylvia Malangone Cappelli
  • Makeup Artist: Pat Moore-Theis
  • On Set Dresser: Federico Cervantes
  • On Set Dresser: James Whelan
  • Props: Stephanie Armstrong
  • Props: Michael Cory
  • Props: Ana Katharina Dreschsler
  • Scenic Artist: Patricia Colburn
  • Scenic Artist: Lauren Doner
  • Scenic Artist: Michael Sheridan Smith
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Brett Robinson
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Lauren Lustig
  • Set Dresser: Dimitra Bixby
  • Set Dresser: Nicholas Gatto
  • Set Dresser: Sean Haines
  • Set Dresser: Jeni Harden
  • Set Dresser: Peter Levitsky
  • Set Dresser: Eric Pastore
  • Set Dresser: Thomas Hudson Reeve
  • Set Dresser: Zach Selter
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: K.J. Hanna
  • Additional Music: Karen Han
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Rupert Nadeau
  • Vocals: Scott Oatley
  • Special Effects Assistant: Dave Reeder
  • Special Effects Technician: Doug Facciponti
  • Special Effects Technician: Tom Homsher
  • Special Effects Technician: Charlie Simunik
  • Stunts: Rocky Kellon Smith
  • Stunts: J. Patrick Daily
  • Stunts: Damon T. Dana
  • Stunts: Monte Rex Perlin
  • Stunts: Jake Swallow
  • Thanks: Benjamin J. Stern
  • Additional Production Assistant: Janelle Coleman
  • Additional Production Assistant: Zackry Barclift
  • Additional Production Assistant: Ed Gately
  • Additional Production Assistant: Carolina Gimenez
  • Additional Production Assistant: Kenton McKinley
  • Additional Second Assistant Camera: Eve Strickman
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Alexander Barrow
  • Best Boy Electric: Pat Crooks
  • Camera Production Assistant: Adam Sonnenfeld
  • Costumer: Jason Adam V
  • Costumer: Rosi Zingales
  • Costumer: Robert Mata
  • Craft Service: Wilson Rivas
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Robert Strait
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Tiffany Armour-Tejada
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Bjorn G. Jackson
  • Dolly Grip: Christopher M. Elassad
  • Electrician: Jesse Dublanica
  • Electrician: Frank Duffy III
  • Electrician: Derek Gross
  • Electrician: Travis Hottinger
  • Electrician: Kurt Kroll
  • Electrician: Christian May
  • Electrician: Peter McEntyre
  • Electrician: Kyle D. Moore
  • Electrician: Michael Rudolph
  • Extras Casting: Sara Patel
  • Grip: Marcel Ciurea
  • Grip: Glenn Fishel
  • Grip: John Gatland
  • Grip: Nick Haines-Stiles
  • Grip: Daniel Huebbe
  • Grip: Aaron Jacobs
  • Grip: Daniel Letizia
  • Grip: John Nijhawan
  • Location Assistant: Bill Ahern
  • Location Assistant: Stuart Berberich
  • Location Assistant: Timothy Goldberg
  • Location Assistant: Ben Thomas Holley
  • Location Assistant: Jason Kadlec
  • Location Assistant: Phillip Saxton
  • Location Assistant: Jeremy Edward Williamson
  • Location Coordinator: Erin Hallbauer
  • Location Scout: Jose F. Guerrero
  • Online Editor: Girish Takle
  • Visual Effects Compositor: Trevor Strand
  • Payroll Accountant: Janice Brabaw
  • Post Production Assistant: Alexis Lancer
  • Production Assistant: Molly Brolin
  • Production Assistant: David S. Bryant
  • Production Assistant: Christina Chow
  • Production Assistant: George Daratany
  • Production Assistant: Katie Ennis
  • Production Assistant: Daniel Florio
  • Production Assistant: Chapel Folger
  • Production Assistant: Teddy Gibbons
  • Production Assistant: Tiffani Gray
  • Production Assistant: Cyrano Hardy
  • Production Assistant: Chad Matthew Hursa
  • Production Assistant: Cory Kadamani
  • Production Assistant: Kaelan Kelly-Sordelet
  • Production Assistant: Zanetta King
  • Production Assistant: Harry Lapham
  • Production Assistant: Kyle Lavore
  • Production Assistant: Anthony Lote
  • Production Assistant: Saul Luzeus
  • Production Assistant: Cathleen McFadyen
  • Production Assistant: Mike Mushkin
  • Production Assistant: Andrew Nordstrum
  • Production Assistant: Zachary Parris
  • Production Assistant: Terry Perry
  • Production Assistant: Bryce Phillips
  • Production Assistant: Streeter Phillips
  • Production Assistant: Kenneth Pratt
  • Production Assistant: Natasha Rivera
  • Production Assistant: Jason Rueda
  • Production Assistant: Jeremy Sam
  • Production Assistant: Jeff Sedwick
  • Production Assistant: Marlon Small
  • Production Assistant: Jon Sosis
  • Production Assistant: Nick Stergiou
  • Production Assistant: Kirollos Toma
  • Production Assistant: Kit Wiitanen
  • Production Assistant: Derek Shane Garcia
  • Production Assistant: Kareema Bee
  • Production Assistant: Gemma Dadourian
  • Production Assistant: Crystal Munson
  • Production Assistant: Chancelle Mafoua
  • Production Assistant: James Parsons
  • Production Assistant: Kyle Gorjanc
  • Production Secretary: David C. Sales
  • Production Secretary: John Edmundson
  • Rigging Grip: Patrick Lowry
  • Rigging Grip: Jesse Pelikan
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Lisa Madden
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Will O’Dwyer
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Santena Jenaris King Clough
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Ivette Ledon
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: John Oliveri
  • Set Medic: Danny Frommer
  • Set Medic: Devin Mone
  • Set Medic: Matthew Roper
  • Set Production Assistant: Mary Knauf
  • Set Production Assistant: Scott Koche
  • Set Production Assistant: Robert Teten
  • Stand In: Ross Beshear
  • Tailor: LaVonne Richards
  • Textile Artist: Ashley E. Singer
  • Travel Coordinator: Anouk Frösch
  • Video Assist Operator: McCord Fitzsimmons
  • Animation: Robert Barros
  • Senior Animator: Michael Kimmel
  • 3D Modeller: Norris Houk
  • Animation: Rylan Mattes
  • Compositing Supervisor: Scott Camera-Smith
  • Compositor: Peter Dudley
  • Compositor: Ian A. Harris
  • Compositor: Andy Mower
  • Compositor: Sutrayepavankumar
  • Concept Artist: Peter Gagnon
  • Data Management Technician: Chad E. Collier
  • Animation: John Koltai
  • Digital Compositor: Frank Akrong
  • Digital Compositor: Jordan Alphonso
  • Digital Compositor: Bharat De
  • Digital Compositor: Darpan Kataria
  • Digital Compositor: Pency Kinnard
  • Digital Compositor: Jessica Laszlo
  • Digital Compositor: Scott Lissard
  • Digital Compositor: Juan Carlos Mendoza
  • Digital Compositor: Mike Ocoboc
  • Digital Compositor: Riaz Patel
  • Digital Compositor: Karla Ventocilla
  • Digital Compositor: Rick Shick
  • Digital Compositor: Robert Nicholas Dauphinais
  • Digital Compositor: Ryan Leonard
  • Digital Compositor: Nitant Karnik
  • Digital Compositor: Sean Loughran
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Henrik Fält
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Deborah Carlson
  • Compositing Lead: Donny Rausch
  • Compositing Artist: Aaron Estrada
  • Matte Painter: Zach Christian
  • Modeling: Barbaros Sarisozen
  • Modeling: George Longo
  • Pipeline Technical Director: Dan Ziegler
  • Pipeline Technical Director: Igor Boshoer
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Jayaraj Muthukumar
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Shashank Tandle
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Rahul Toraskar
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Vipin Tripathi
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Raphael Santos
  • Roto Supervisor: Stephanie Sweeney
  • Roto Supervisor: Nadarajan Usha Abheesh
  • Senior Animator: Chad Finnerty
  • Stereoscopic Coordinator: Nitin Singh
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Lewis Menga
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Ritesh Aggarwal
  • Stereoscopic Technical Director: Glenn Snyder
  • VFX Artist: Katherine Bouglai
  • VFX Artist: Zack Broussard
  • VFX Artist: K. Ramya Devi
  • VFX Artist: Tony Diep
  • VFX Artist: Adam Folse
  • VFX Artist: Andrew Furlong
  • VFX Artist: Ricardo Gomez
  • VFX Artist: Rajan Gulati
  • VFX Artist: Jacob Kebodeaux
  • VFX Artist: Pranav Malasi
  • VFX Artist: Jason Mohan
  • VFX Artist: Anoop M. Nair
  • VFX Artist: Alessandro Righi
  • VFX Artist: Brian Silva
  • VFX Artist: Jen Hao Yeh
  • VFX Artist: Melvin Pereira
  • Visual Effects Producer: Laurenn Reed
  • VFX Production Coordinator: Tracy L. Kettler
  • Visual Effects: Onur Can Cayli
  • Visual Effects: Jay Shindell
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Danielle Birch
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Tanner Joyce
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Matt Salkin
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Nidhi Seth
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Barry St. John
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Claire Sun
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Chelsea Kammeyer
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Steven Dugaro
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Jeff Benjamin
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Jaehyun Yoo
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Mathieson Facer
  • Construction Coordinator: Joseph S. Alfieri

Movie Reviews:

  • Gimly: Personal low point in the series to me. Brolin does do a commendable job of playing a young Tommy Lee Jones, but the script doesn’t deliver. Not only is it not a very good one, it just offers the same story. **Again**. This is three Men in Black movies in a row where the A-plot is totally encapsulated by one sentence: “Stop the creepy-crawly in a human suit from getting the jewelery.” There’s a supporting role alien that was pretty endearing though.

    _Final rating:★★ – Had some things that appeal to me, but a poor finished product._

%d bloggers like this: