The Bourne Supremacy

When a CIA operation to purchase classified Russian documents is blown by a rival agent, who then shows up in the sleepy seaside village where Bourne and Marie have been living. The pair run for their lives and Bourne, who promised retaliation should anyone from his former life attempt contact, is forced to once again take up his life as a trained assassin to survive.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Jason Bourne: Matt Damon
  • Marie Helene Kreutz: Franka Potente
  • Ward Abbott: Brian Cox
  • Nicky Parsons: Julia Stiles
  • Kirill: Karl Urban
  • Danny Zorn: Gabriel Mann
  • Pamela Landy: Joan Allen
  • Jarda: Marton Csokas
  • Tom Cronin: Tom Gallop
  • Teddy: John Bedford Lloyd
  • Kurt: Ethan Sandler
  • Kim: Michelle Monaghan
  • Yuri Gretkov: Karel Roden
  • Martin Marshall: Tomas Arana
  • Irena Neski: Oksana Akinshina
  • Vladimir Neski: Yevgeni Sitokhin
  • Mrs. Neski: Marina Weis
  • John Nevins: Tim Griffin
  • Vic: Sean Smith
  • Ivan: Maxim Kovalevski
  • Jack Weller: Patrick Crowley
  • Jarhead: Jon Collin Barclay
  • Jarhead: Sam Brown
  • Jarhead: Shane Sinutko
  • CIA Techie: Barnaby Smith
  • Waitress: Dominique Chiout
  • Night Clerk: Wanja Mues
  • Moscow Taxi Driver: Aleksey Shmarinov
  • Suspicious Cop: Stephan Wolf-Schönburg
  • Market Security Guard: Olov Ludwig
  • Mr. Mohan: Keshav Nadkarni
  • Neski Neighbor: Violetta Tarnowska Bronner
  • Young Cop: Alexey Medvedev
  • 2nd Cop: Aleksandr Dubina
  • 2nd Taxi Driver: Aleksandr Boev
  • Immigration Officer: Claudio Maniscalco
  • Doorman: Manfred Witt
  • Vodka Police Passenger: Aleksey Trotsenko
  • Mercedes Driver: Victoria Unikel
  • Mercedes Passenger: Oksana Semenova
  • Volga Taxi Owner: Vitaly Abdulov
  • Berlin Taxi Driver: Dirk Schoedon
  • Moscow Policeman: Ivan Shvedoff
  • Moscow Policeman: Denis Burgazliev
  • Delta C.O.: Nick Wilder
  • Alexander Conklin: Chris Cooper

Film Crew:

  • Producer: Frank Marshall
  • Casting: John Hubbard
  • Casting: Joseph Middleton
  • Casting: Daniel Hubbard
  • Makeup Department Head: Christine Beveridge
  • Second Unit Director: Dan Bradley
  • Editor: Richard Pearson
  • Associate Producer: Henning Molfenter
  • Art Direction: Sarah Horton
  • Art Direction: Sebastian T. Krawinkel
  • Weapons Master: Wolfgang Lindner
  • Production Illustrator: Peter Popken
  • Property Master: Axel Kahnt
  • Camera Operator: Gerd Breiter
  • Rigging Gaffer: Dietmar Haupt
  • Hairstylist: Petra Schaumann
  • Location Manager: Markus Bensch
  • Location Coordinator: Nina Hueskes
  • Location Scout: Friederike von Rauch
  • Production Manager: Marcus Loges
  • Key Production Assistant: Katharina Gapski
  • Transportation Coordinator: Sebastian Neitsch
  • Transportation Captain: Inga Meissner
  • Original Music Composer: John Powell
  • Director of Photography: Oliver Wood
  • Executive Producer: Doug Liman
  • ADR Supervisor: Anna MacKenzie
  • Sound Effects Editor: Dino Dimuro
  • ADR Recordist: Tami Treadwell
  • Sound Effects Editor: Christopher Assells
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Per Hallberg
  • Supervising Art Director: Peter Wenham
  • First Assistant Director: Luc Etienne
  • Screenplay: Tony Gilroy
  • Associate Producer: Thierry Potok
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Mitchell Amundsen
  • Set Decoration: Bernhard Henrich
  • Novel: Robert Ludlum
  • Director: Paul Greengrass
  • Production Design: Dominic Watkins
  • Producer: Patrick Crowley
  • Producer: Paul Sandberg
  • Executive Producer: Henry Morrison
  • Co-Producer: Andrew R. Tennenbaum
  • Editor: Christopher Rouse
  • Post Production Assistant: Marlene Assmann
  • Visual Effects Editor: Linda Drake
  • ADR Voice Casting: Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
  • Costume Design: Dinah Collin
  • Casting Associate: Kathleen Tomasik
  • Art Direction: Philip Elton
  • Pilot: Al Cerullo
  • Hair Department Head: Kay Georgiou
  • Production Supervisor: Leonid Vereshchagin
  • Digital Color Timer: Michael Eaves
  • Dialogue Editor: Kimaree Long
  • Makeup Artist: Valeska Schitthelm
  • Visual Effects Editor: Paul Vega
  • Executive Producer: Jeffrey M. Weiner
  • Costume Supervisor: Petra Wellenstein
  • Scoring Mixer: Steve Kempster
  • Stand In: Johnny Cicco
  • Production Supervisor: Mitchell E. Dauterive
  • Associate Producer: Colin J. O’Hara
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Michael Fechner
  • Accountant: Anup Kumar Poddar
  • Costume Assistant: Sparka Lee Hall
  • Casting: Annette Borgmann
  • Steadicam Operator: Klemens Becker
  • Costume Supervisor: Himani Dehlvi
  • Transportation Coordinator: Gerry Turner
  • Camera Operator: Florian Emmerich
  • Dialogue Editor: Frederick H. Stahly
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Pablo Helman
  • Camera Operator: Sebastian Meuschel
  • Still Photographer: Jay Maidment
  • Visual Effects Producer: Heather MacDonald
  • Sound Mixer: Bob Beemer
  • Still Photographer: Jasin Boland
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Thomas J. Smith
  • Stunt Driver: Ray De-Haan
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Gregory D. Liegey
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Julia Neighly
  • Aerial Director of Photography: Jeremy Braben
  • Foley Artist: Katherine Rose
  • ADR Editor: Michelle Pazer
  • Publicist: Ruben Malaret
  • Foley Editor: Richard Dwan Jr.
  • Underwater Camera: Mike Valentine
  • Painter: Wolfgang Wrede
  • Set Dresser: Marcus Göppner
  • Additional Script Supervisor: Zoe Simijonovic
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Karen Baker Landers
  • Sound Effects Editor: Peter Staubli
  • Transportation Coordinator: Ravi Dube
  • Supervising Music Editor: Thomas A. Carlson
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Nathan R. Fitzgerald
  • Foley Editor: Bruce Tanis
  • Sound Effects Editor: Dan Hegeman
  • In Memory Of: Peter Donen
  • ADR Editor: Chris Jargo
  • Art Department Coordinator: Ingeborg Heinemann
  • Art Department Coordinator: Malavika Talukder
  • Visual Effects Producer: Kim Boyle
  • Stunt Coordinator: Viktor Ivanov
  • Camera Operator: Sanjay Kapoor
  • Helicopter Camera: Brian Heller
  • Gaffer: Leonardo Beltrame
  • Gaffer: Mulchand Dedhia
  • Additional Photography: Jens Geibel
  • Gaffer: Ronald Schwarz
  • Music Editor: Peter Myles
  • Script Supervisor: Sabine Zimmer
  • Unit Publicist: Deborah Wuliger
  • Location Manager: Dow Griffith
  • Assistant Location Manager: Roman Avianus
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Kristopher Wright
  • ADR Editor: Thomas Whiting
  • ADR Recordist: Dominik Schleier
  • Scenic Artist: Greg Winter
  • Aerial Camera Technician: Steven Desbrow
  • Lead Set Dresser: Christian Ehlert
  • Key Costumer: Sabine Groh
  • Electrician: Peter Kosel
  • First Assistant Editor: Brett Carroll
  • Casting Assistant: Lauren Grey
  • Construction Coordinator: Dierk Grahlow
  • Title Designer: Gary Hebert
  • Production Sound Mixer: Kirk Francis
  • Key Grip: Dieter Bähr
  • Post Production Supervisor: Sean T. Stratton
  • Boom Operator: Bernhard Joest
  • Costume Mistress: Sunny Rowley
  • Unit Production Manager: Christopher V. Bromley
  • Conductor: Pete Anthony
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Tony Negrete
  • Swing: Roman Berger
  • Quality Control Supervisor: Kevin Lin
  • Creative Director: Jarik van Sluijs
  • Art Department Assistant: Deepti Datt
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Katharina Birkenfeld
  • Standby Painter: Björn Holzhausen
  • First Assistant Camera: Johnny Feurer
  • Additional Music: T.J. Lindgren
  • Carpenter: Matthias Prange
  • CG Artist: Amy Garback
  • Chef: Jon D. Harris
  • Production Driver: Florian Dieckmann
  • Loader: Mareike Böttcher
  • Set Medic: Elton Farla
  • Set Production Assistant: Saif Azmi
  • Technical Supervisor: Raymond Ribaric
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Norbert Mentrop
  • Video Assist Operator: Davide Zanetti
  • Best Boy Electric: Beda Mulzer
  • Additional Lighting Technician: Paul Freuer
  • Rigging Grip: Mario Grech
  • Production Accountant: Maryjane Layani
  • Production Coordinator: Laura Denicke
  • Production Office Coordinator: Cliff Fuller
  • Production Supervisor: Nupu Chaudhuri
  • Orchestrator: Elizabeth Finch
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Todd Egan
  • Digital Compositors: Brad Kalinoski
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Uli Nefzer
  • Unit Manager: Sonja Sommer
  • Post Production Coordinator: Hunter S. Ellis
  • Assistant Property Master: Eckart Friz
  • Compositing Supervisor: Gregory Oehler
  • Production Runner: Rich Bokides
  • Dolly Grip: Jan Brun
  • Stunt Double: Martin Ivanov
  • Foley Supervisor: Craig S. Jaeger
  • Grip: Paolo Frasson
  • Second Assistant Director: Thorne Mutert
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Hugo Godwin
  • Assistant Production Manager: Eva-Maria Pilling
  • Musician: Peter Davies
  • Costumer: Barnaby Smith
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Ali Merhi
  • Foley Artist: Nancy Parker
  • Production Assistant: Christopher Wright
  • Third Assistant Director: Paul Goldsmith
  • First Assistant Accountant: Susanne Lariviere
  • Best Boy Grip: Gregory Cahill
  • Foley Mixer: Brian Ruberg
  • ADR Recordist: Courtney Bishop
  • ADR Recordist: Brian Gallagher
  • ADR Recordist: Nick Buckton
  • Special Effects Technician: Michael Apling
  • Special Effects Assistant: Sylvio Lienert
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Monique Gougeon
  • ADR Mixer: Howard Carle
  • Payroll Accountant: Joanie Selden
  • Technical Advisor: Christopher A. Jackson
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Eric Aufèvre
  • Construction Buyer: Steffi Kulse
  • Storyboard Artist: Chris Forster
  • Sound Assistant: Benjamin Dunker
  • Assistant Camera: Christian von Spee
  • Camera Trainee: Mira Hamza
  • Clapper Loader: Daniel Erb
  • Second Assistant Camera: Viviane Bendjus
  • Assistant Editor: Thomas M. Harrigan
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant: Sam Robinson
  • Location Assistant: René Frotscher
  • Location Production Assistant: Yoschi Zwielich
  • Extras Casting: Marcel Dykiert
  • General Manager: Donald Fly
  • Production Secretary: Suzanna de Miranda
  • Stunts: Vladislav Barkovskiy
  • Makeup Artist: Pascal Herr
  • Production Manager: Sergey Gurevich
  • Makeup Artist: Yuliya Denisova

Movie Reviews:

  • JPV852: Well done sequel that’s not quite as good as Identity but still entertaining. Most of the movie was shot well however could’ve done without the shaky cam during the car chase scene at the end. Otherwise, solid movie through and through. **4.0/5**
%d bloggers like this: