The Broken Hearts Gallery

Lucy is a young gallery assistant who collects mementos from her relationships. She discovers that she must let go of her past to move forward, and comes up with a lovely, artistic way to help herself and others who have suffered heartbreak.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Lucy Gulliver: Geraldine Viswanathan
  • Nick: Dacre Montgomery
  • Max Vora: Utkarsh Ambudkar
  • Amanda: Molly Gordon
  • Nadine: Phillipa Soo
  • Marcos: Arturo Castro
  • Chloe: Suki Waterhouse
  • Cheryl Gulliver: Sheila McCarthy
  • Jeff: Nathan Dales
  • Harvard: Ego Nwodim
  • Randy: Megan Ferguson
  • Eva Woolf: Bernadette Peters
  • Willhemina: Nikki Duval
  • New York Woman: Emma Hunter
  • Taylor: Taylor Hill
  • Self: Roy Choi
  • Dr. Amelia Black: Tattiawna Jones
  • Goodwill Worker: Tricia Black
  • Butler: Ray Kahnert
  • Schmuli: Elon Gold
  • Clayton: Raymond Ablack
  • Karaoke Emcee: Nicholas Carella
  • Yan: Trent Pardy
  • Bartender: Bradley Hamilton
  • Stroller Woman: Okiki Kendall
  • Richard (Old Guy #1): Bernard Kay
  • Joe (Old Guy #2): Jack Newman
  • Lev – Gallery Owner: Mel White
  • Real Estate Agent: Stephanie Ng Wan
  • Bookstore Owner: Melanie Leishman
  • Cigarette Girl: Celeste Bruno
  • Cigarette Guy: Izaak Smith
  • Barista: Chris Sandiford
  • PP Volunteer: Jacki Glick

Film Crew:

  • Stunt Coordinator: Brian Jagersky
  • Director of Photography: Alar Kivilo
  • Editor: Shawn Paper
  • Executive Producer: Mason Novick
  • Casting: Jennifer L. Smith
  • First Assistant Picture Editor: Randy Bricker
  • Executive Producer: Noah Segal
  • Property Master: Paul Vernon
  • Additional Editor: Sam Seig
  • Unit Production Manager: Mathew Hart
  • Executive Producer: Selena Gomez
  • ADR Recordist: Mark DeSimone
  • Sound Effects Editor: David Rose
  • Costume Designer: Lea Carlson
  • Writer: Natalie Krinsky
  • Set Designer: Vladislav Fedorov
  • First Assistant Property Master: Alan MacLeod
  • Local Casting: Sara Kay
  • Music Supervisor: Melany Mitchell
  • Still Photographer: George Kraychyk
  • Costume Supervisor: Aline Gilmore
  • Set Decoration: David Edgar
  • Key Makeup Artist: Catherine Viot
  • Supervising Sound Editor: David McCallum
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Michael W. Hamilton
  • Music Editor: Chris Foster
  • Music Editor: Kevin Banks
  • Producer: David Gross
  • Executive Producer: Jesse Shapira
  • Key Scenic Artist: John Galbraith
  • “B” Camera Operator: Keith Hlady
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Andrew Tay
  • Publicist: Karen Tyrell
  • Set Dresser: Mike Sue
  • Sound Effects Editor: Adam Stein
  • Sound Mixer: Philip Stall
  • Foley Artist: Marilee Yorston
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Frank Biasi
  • “A” Camera Operator: Monty Rowan
  • ADR Recordist: Scott Cannizzaro
  • Executive Producer: Laurie May
  • Stand In: Andrea Gallo
  • Executive Producer: Jeff Arkuss
  • Casting: Lisa Zagoria
  • Stunt Coordinator: Jean-François Lachapelle
  • Art Direction: Jason Clarke
  • Executive Producer: Michelle Knudsen
  • Local Casting: Jenny Lewis
  • Production Coordinator: Tami Thomson
  • Gaffer: Bob Davidson
  • Graphic Designer: Alison Hickey
  • Scoring Mixer: Justin Moshkevich
  • Executive Producer: Mandy Teefey
  • Post Production Supervisor: W. Michael Beard
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Bret Killoran
  • ADR Editor: Krystin Hunter
  • Production Manager: Lori Fischburg
  • Cableman: Chris Bottomley
  • Transportation Coordinator: Al MacNeil
  • Driver: Jerome McCann
  • First Assistant Picture Editor: Orlee Buium
  • First Assistant Director: Andrew M. Robinson
  • Location Production Assistant: Sam Atkinson
  • Construction Coordinator: Rick Fernandez
  • Production Design: Zazu Myers
  • Casting Associate: Meghan Schuman
  • Best Boy Electric: Paul Michel
  • Key Hair Stylist: Renee Chan
  • Executive Producer: Chantelle Tabrizi
  • Script Supervisor: Jenny Mac
  • Supervising Producer: Jacki Glick
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Rob Gyorgy
  • Foley Recordist: David Yonson
  • Key Grip: Mike Sokoluk
  • Musician: Hal Rosenfeld
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Mark Kueper
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Barrett Axford
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Brian White
  • 24 Frame Playback: Gyorgy Darvas
  • Best Boy Grip: Christopher Ross LeBlanc
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist: Stacey Dutrizac
  • Costume Set Supervisor: Jennifer Lantz
  • Production Intern: Julianna Corso
  • Score Engineer: Adam Michalak
  • Animation: Jason Marconi
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Cameron Smith
  • First Assistant Picture Editor: Richard Sanchez
  • Set Designer: Khanh Quach
  • Driver: Allen Kosonic
  • Compositing Supervisor: Brent Whitmore
  • Second Assistant Production Coordinator: Michael Valitutti
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Nicolas Lopez
  • Key Production Assistant: Mason Posival
  • Background Casting Director: Donna Dupere
  • Original Music Composer: Genevieve Vincent
  • Executive Producer: Josh Phillips
  • First Assistant Production Coordinator: Katharine Gray
  • First Assistant Production Coordinator: Lauren Ramsay
  • Travel Coordinator: Glace W. Lawrence
  • Production Office Assistant: Pavlo Athanasoulas
  • Production Office Assistant: Lindsay Climans
  • Producer’s Assistant: Daniel Biagi
  • Producer’s Assistant: Riley Lawson
  • Writers’ Assistant: Erik Nyhuus
  • Producer’s Assistant: Kristin Tomecek
  • Production Accountant: Wendie Saltarski
  • First Assistant Accountant: Jo Pérez
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Tristan James
  • Set Production Assistant: Natalie McFadyen
  • Set Production Assistant: Ryan Flannery
  • Stand In: Laura Monteiro
  • Stand In: Chuck Willcocks
  • Location Manager: Judy Chui
  • Assistant Location Manager: Adam Bernstein
  • Location Production Assistant: Marcelo Penarrieta
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Christina Louie
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Mathew Cree
  • Data Management Technician: Dwain Barrick
  • Video Assist Operator: Eric Buchnea
  • 24 Frame Playback: Peter Bowman
  • 24 Frame Playback: Nikolai Efimov
  • 24 Frame Playback: William Kalynowysh
  • 24 Frame Playback: J. J. Robertson
  • 24 Frame Playback: Robert Toomer
  • 24 Frame Playback: Greg Whiteside
  • Boom Operator: Ken Porter
  • First Assistant Art Direction: Sasha Odesse
  • First Assistant Art Direction: Marlon McLean
  • Art Department Coordinator: Andrea Raymond
  • Lead Set Dresser: Phil Leach
  • Set Buyer: Phillip Topplin
  • Set Buyer: Leah Ostry
  • On Set Dresser: Benjamin Midwicki
  • Set Dresser: Sam Alex Kay
  • Set Dresser: Bruce King
  • Set Dresser: Ghimouz Sidali
  • Property Buyer: Jane Viney
  • Assistant Property Master: Shem Gregg
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Sara Brzozowski
  • Truck Supervisor: Rivkah Weisdorf
  • Seamstress: Anita O’Toole
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist: Quinn Matthews
  • First Assistant Hairstylist: Stephanie Gillespie
  • Electrician: Rob MacDonald
  • Electrician: Jefferson Sheppard
  • Electrician: Michaelangelo Ferrari
  • Generator Operator: Enrico Chiocchio
  • Generator Operator: Jim Troy
  • Dolly Grip: Paul Cameron
  • Dolly Grip: Jayme Hutchinson
  • Grip: Bradley S. Usher
  • Grip: Jeff Hutchinson
  • Grip: Felicia Sims
  • Grip: Laszlo Latorcai
  • Head Carpenter: Craig Tovell
  • Epk Camera Operator: Carl Savage
  • Craft Service: Gabriela Troterio
  • Craft Service: Shawna Jones
  • Transportation Captain: Don Chan
  • Picture Car Coordinator: John Renwick
  • Head Driver: Jason McFarlane
  • Driver: Derek Beale
  • Driver: Darek Hawryluk
  • Driver: Paul Potenza
  • Driver: Hendrik Riik
  • Driver: Tim Rivers
  • Set Medic: Chris Horbay
  • First Assistant Picture Editor: Sarah Wall
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Matt Hansen
  • Visual Effects Producer: Bronte Rose Jovevski
  • Main Title Designer: Cecilia De Jesus
  • Animation: Nelson Yu
  • Animation: John Bellas
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Kelly McGahey
  • Audio Post Coordinator: Amy Cervoni
  • ADR Recordist: Debby Ruby-Winsberg
  • Musician: Marton Bisits
  • Musician: Esin Aydingoz
  • ADR Recordist: Paul Lynch

Movie Reviews:

%d bloggers like this: