South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut

When the four boys see an R-rated movie featuring Canadians Terrance and Philip, they are pronounced “corrupted”, and their parents pressure the United States to wage war against Canada.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Stan Marsh / Eric Cartman / Gregory / Satan / Mr. Garrison / Mr. Hat / Phillip Niles Argyle / Randy Marsh / Clyde Donovan / Tom – News Reporter / Midget In A Bikini / Canadian Ambassador / Bombardiers / Mr. Mackey / Army General / Ned Gerblanski / Christophe – Ze Mole (or The Mole) / Big Gay Al (singing) / Adolf Hitler / Additional Voices (voice): Trey Parker
  • Kyle Broflovski / Kenny McCormick / Saddam Hussein / Terrance Henry Stoot / Big Gay Al / Ticket Taker / Stuart McCormick / Jimbo Kearn / Gerald Broflovski / Butters Stotch / Additional Voices (voice): Matt Stone
  • Liane Cartman / Sheila Broflovski / Sharon Marsh / Carol McCormick / Wendy Testaburger / Clitoris / Additional Voices (voice): Mary Kay Bergman
  • Chef Jerome McElroy (voice): Isaac Hayes
  • Ike Broflovski (voice): Jesse Brant Howell
  • Ike Broflovski (voice): Anthony Cross-Thomas
  • Ike Broflovski (voice): Franchesca Clifford
  • Man in Theater (voice): Bruce Howell
  • Woman in Theater (voice): Deb Adair
  • Bebe Stevens (voice): Jennifer Howell
  • Dr. Doctor (voice): George Clooney
  • Conan O’Brien (voice): Brent Spiner
  • Brooke Shields (voice): Minnie Driver
  • Baldwin Brothers (voice): Dave Foley
  • Dr. Vosknocker (voice): Eric Idle
  • Canadian Fighter Pilot (voice): Nick Rhodes
  • Winona Ryder (voice): Toddy Walters
  • American Soldier #1 (voice): Stewart Copeland
  • American Soldier #2 (voice): Stanley G. Sawicki
  • American Soldier #3 (voice): Chase Holt
  • Kenny (Unhooded) (voice): Mike Judge
  • Gregory (singing voice): Howard McGillin

Film Crew:

  • Executive Producer: Scott Rudin
  • First Assistant Editor: Jamie Kirkpatrick
  • Associate Producer: Mark Roybal
  • Storyboard Artist: Albert Lozano
  • Sound Editor: Dan Yale
  • Lyricist: Marc Shaiman
  • Color Timer: Jim Passon
  • Music Editor: Lisa Jaime
  • Series Writer: Trey Parker
  • Series Writer: Matt Stone
  • Writer: Pam Brady
  • Co-Producer: Anne Garefino
  • Animation: Frank C. Agnone II
  • Sound Editor: Randall Guth
  • Executive Producer: Adam Schroeder
  • Music: James Hetfield
  • Editor: John Venzon
  • Animation: Frank Sudol
  • Thanks: Nancy Pimental
  • Line Producer: Gina Shay
  • First Assistant Editor: Susan Fitzer
  • Assistant Editor: Eli Nilsen
  • Additional Storyboarding: Phil Weinstein
  • Musician: Alex Lifeson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: David E. Fluhr
  • Unit Production Manager: Ramsey Ann Naito
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Ken Harris
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
  • Orchestrator: Jeff Atmajian
  • Musician: George Doering
  • Foley Editor: Nancy MacLeod
  • Foley Artist: John Roesch
  • Animation: John Fountain
  • Foley Artist: Robin Harlan
  • Editorial Consultant: Gian Ganziano
  • Thanks: David R. Goodman
  • Thanks: Brian Graden
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Bruce Howell
  • Animation Director: Eric Stough
  • Thanks: Gerald Stone
  • Animation: Ryan Quincy
  • Foley Mixer: Randy Singer
  • Foley Artist: Hilda Hodges
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Scott Millan
  • Sound Recordist: Eric Friend
  • Foley Artist: Sarah Monat
  • Dialogue Editor: Julie Feiner
  • ADR Editor: Avram D. Gold
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Al Shier
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Adam Jenkins
  • Music Editor: Jay B. Richardson
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Bob Beemer
  • Orchestrator: Larry Blank
  • Dialogue Editor: Evan T. Chen
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Deb Adair
  • Foley Artist: Alyson Dee Moore
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: David Stinnett
  • First Assistant Editor: Amy Tompkins
  • Additional Storyboarding: Gregg Detrich
  • Scoring Mixer: Dennis S. Sands
  • Sound Editor: Cameron Frankley
  • Animation: Eric Oliver
  • Art Direction: J.C. Wegman
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Andrew Bock
  • Co-Producer: Deborah Liebling
  • Technical Supervisor: Michael Leung
  • Animation: Jennifer M. Allen
  • Animation: Alfonso Alpuerto
  • Animation: Andy Arett
  • Animation: Fred Baxter
  • Animation: Chris ‘Crispy’ Brion
  • Animation: Matt Brown
  • Animation: Michelle Burry
  • Animation Supervisor: Martin Cendreda
  • Animation: Jessica Coate
  • Animation: James Dion
  • Animation: Scott Ellsworth
  • Animation: John A. Hansen Jr.
  • Animation: Neil Ishimine
  • Animation: Rajeev Joshi
  • Animation: Robert Judd
  • Additional Storyboarding: Charles Keagle
  • Character Designer: Douglas Lee
  • Animation: Mark Lewis
  • Animation: Daniel Lindsey
  • Animation: Jason Lopez
  • Animation: Sabrina Mar
  • Animation: Peter Merryman
  • Animation: Lisa Mullins
  • Animation: Scott Oberholtzer
  • Animation: Jim Ovelmen
  • Animation: Lorelei Pepi
  • Animation: James Sant’Anselmo
  • Animation: Jack Shih
  • Character Designer: Adam T. Talbott
  • Animation: David Thergood Jr.
  • Storyboard Artist: Keo Thongkham
  • Animation: Dan Torre
  • Animation: Paul Trainor
  • Animation: Michael Trull
  • Animation: August Wartenberg
  • Animation Coordinator: David Weiner
  • Animation: Holly Wenger
  • Animation: Heather R. Wilbur
  • Animation: Amy Winfrey
  • Animation: Dustin Woehrmann
  • Supervising Animator: Toni Wurts
  • Gaffer: Brad Draper
  • Digital Compositor: Roger Huynh
  • Foley Mixer: Mary Jo Lang
  • Assistant Editor: Blake Maniquis
  • Systems Administrators & Support: J.J. Franzen
  • Orchestrator: Jon Kull
  • Assistant Editor: Calvin Wimmer
  • Foley Supervisor: Christopher Flick
  • Dialogue Editor: Joe Schiff
  • Conductor: Pete Anthony
  • Orchestrator: Frank Bennett
  • Sound Editor: Brian Risner
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tom Perry
  • Sound Editor: Michael Jonascu
  • Music Programmer: Nick Vidar
  • Sound Recordist: Aaron Levy
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Victor J. Hernandez
  • Scoring Mixer: Tim Boyle
  • Production Assistant: Shannon Muchow
  • Foley Editor: John O. Wilde
  • Post Production Supervisor: David Dresher
  • Orchestrator: Harvey Cohen
  • Musician: Tom Boyd
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Douglas Parker
  • Assistant Editor: Trudy Yee
  • Temp Music Editor: Daniel Gaber
  • Production Consultant: Monica Mitchell
  • Production Assistant: Katrissa ‘Kat’ Peterson
  • Orchestrator: Patrick Russ
  • Negative Cutter: Theresa Repola Mohammed
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Stephanie Taylor
  • Production Assistant: Benjamin Gilberg
  • Assistant Editor: Mark Perzely
  • First Assistant Accountant: Michael Roccuzzo
  • Story Editor: Narges Takesh
  • Music Editor: Daniel DiPrima
  • Additional Storyboarding: Greg Postma
  • Production Assistant: Alexander Andy
  • Thanks: Amer Al-Khan
  • Thanks: Randy Parker
  • Thanks: Sharon Levy
  • Additional Storyboarding: Anthony Postma
  • Additional Storyboarding: Elaina Scott
  • Additional Storyboarding: Eric Yahnker
  • Additional Storyboarding: Roxanne Patruznick
  • Assistant Art Director: Nishira Fitzgerald
  • Assistant Editor: Brad Arkin
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Julie Stern
  • First Assistant Editor: Thomas Michael Vogt
  • Story Coordinator: Joshua C. Hersko
  • Catering: Theresa Wahl
  • Production Assistant: Andrea Solk
  • Production Assistant: Christopher Petrus
  • Production Assistant: Christopher Shank
  • Production Assistant: Craig Cannon
  • Production Assistant: Daniel Forcey
  • Production Assistant: David Plaskett
  • Production Assistant: Genevieve Wong
  • Production Assistant: Jason Docter
  • Production Assistant: Kristi McAlpin
  • Production Assistant: Timothy Grau
  • Script Coordinator: Margaret Falzon
  • Script Coordinator: Robin Kay
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Amir Bemanian
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Cheri Soriano
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Robert Borthwick
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Duane Powell
  • Visual Effects: Karl Fornander
  • Visual Effects: Suzanne Smith
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Michael Orlando
  • Compositing Supervisor: Chris Fria

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: