Madagascar 3: Europe’s Most Wanted

Animal pals Alex, Marty, Melman, and Gloria are still trying to make it back to New York’s Central Park Zoo. They are forced to take a detour to Europe to find the penguins and chimps who broke the bank at a Monte Carlo casino. When French animal-control officer Capitaine Chantel DuBois picks up their scent, Alex and company are forced to hide out in a traveling circus.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Alex (voice): Ben Stiller
  • Marty (voice): Chris Rock
  • Melman (voice): David Schwimmer
  • Gloria (voice): Jada Pinkett Smith
  • Captain Chantel DuBois (voice): Frances McDormand
  • King Julien XIII (voice): Sacha Baron Cohen
  • Mort (voice): Andy Richter
  • Maurice (voice): Cedric the Entertainer
  • Gia (voice): Jessica Chastain
  • Rico (voice): John DiMaggio
  • Vitaly (voice): Bryan Cranston
  • Stefano (voice): Martin Short
  • Carmen (voice): Paz Vega
  • Sonya (voice): Frank Welker
  • Skipper / First Policeman (voice): Tom McGrath
  • Kowalski (voice): Chris Miller
  • Private (voice): Christopher Knights
  • Mason / Second Policeman (voice): Conrad Vernon
  • Freddie the Dog (voice): Vinnie Jones
  • Jonesy the Dog (voice): Steve Jones
  • Frankie the Dog (voice): Nick Fletcher
  • Croupier / Circus Master (voice): Danny Jacobs
  • Casino Security / Mayor of New York City (voice): Dan O’Connor
  • Comandante / Zoo Official / Zoo Announcer (voice): Eric Darnell
  • Fourth Policeman (voice): Stephen Kearin
  • Zoo Official (voice): Emily Nordwind
  • Kid in Crowd (voice): Asucena Jimenez

Film Crew:

  • Original Music Composer: Hans Zimmer
  • Screenplay: Noah Baumbach
  • Characters: Mark Burton
  • Additional Effects Development: Geefwee Boedoe
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Dennis Leonard
  • Casting: Leslee Feldman
  • Director: Conrad Vernon
  • Color Timer: Jim Passon
  • Director: Eric Darnell
  • Characters: Tom McGrath
  • Line Producer: Chad Hammes
  • Editor: Nick Fletcher
  • Animation: Kevin Andrus
  • Animation: Chris Bancroft
  • Producer: Mireille Soria
  • Additional Music: Junkie XL
  • Art Direction: Shannon Jeffries
  • Orchestrator: Kevin Kaska
  • First Assistant Editor: Peter Ettinger
  • Orchestrator: Rick Giovinazzo
  • Musician: Sheila E.
  • Executive In Charge Of Post Production: James Beshears
  • Set Designer: Carlos Zaragoza
  • Visual Development: Goro Fujita
  • Visual Development: Travis Koller
  • Visual Development: Bryan Gregg LaShelle
  • Visual Effects: John Allwine
  • Additional Music: Lorne Balfe
  • Musician: Bruce White
  • Visual Development: Stevie Lewis
  • Supervising Animator: Mark Donald
  • Second Film Editor: Tiffany Hillkurtz
  • Visual Effects: Nishant Khanna
  • Musician: Aleksey Igudesman
  • Dialect Coach: Elizabeth Himelstein
  • Foley: Sean England
  • Visual Development: James Wood Wilson
  • Production Supervisor: Emily Nordwind
  • Casting: Christi Soper
  • Music Editor: Slamm Andrews
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Will Files
  • Dialogue Editor: Richard Quinn
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jeremy Bowker
  • Visual Effects Editor: Kevin Crandell
  • Musician: Frank Ricotti
  • Sound Effects Editor: Mac Smith
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Gary Summers
  • Lighting Technician: James Sathre
  • Animation: Mike Safianoff
  • Lead Animator: Jason Spencer Galsworthy
  • Orchestrator: Walt Fowler
  • Animation: Peer Lemmers
  • Supervising Animator: Morgan R. Kelly
  • Visual Development: Sam Michlap
  • Modeling: John P. Rand
  • Sound Effects Editor: Dustin Cawood
  • Animation: Nelson Brown
  • CG Supervisor: Greg Lev
  • CG Supervisor: Aaron Smith
  • CG Supervisor: Ken Ball
  • CG Supervisor: Ronman Yiu Yan Ng
  • Animation: Mariko Hoshi
  • Production Coordinator: Yimi Tong
  • Foley: Ronni Brown
  • Character Designer: Craig Kellman
  • Animation: Dane Stogner
  • Score Engineer: Geoff Foster
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Bonnie Lemon
  • VFX Artist: Andrew Wheeler
  • Production Supervisor: Camille Leganza
  • Visual Effects: Mark Theriault
  • Orchestrator: Ladd McIntosh
  • Musician: Mark Berrow
  • Musician: Jonathan Evans-Jones
  • Modeling: Angela Ensele
  • Modeling: Phil Zucco
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Tripp Hudson
  • Musician: Steve Mair
  • Production Design: Kendal Cronkhite
  • Supervising Animator: Carlos Fernandez Puertolas
  • CG Supervisor: Gabriel Portnof
  • CG Supervisor: Milton E. Rodriguez-Rios
  • Casting Assistant: Mollie Gamo
  • Production Coordinator: Caroline Robinson
  • Production Supervisor: Tracey Dispensa
  • Animation: Rani Naamani
  • Associate Producer: Holly Edwards
  • Sound Recordist: Andrii Trifonov
  • Musician: Rachel Bolt
  • Musician: Roger Linley
  • Lighting Artist: Onny P. Carr
  • Animation: David Spivack
  • Supervising Animator: Cassidy Curtis
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mahesh Ramasubramanian
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Beth Hofer
  • Modeling: Steve McGrath
  • Musician: Paul Clarvis
  • Orchestrator: Yvonne S. Moriarty
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Bart Feliciano
  • Systems Administrators & Support: John O’Sullivan
  • Animation: Ryan Gong
  • Animation: Lance Fite
  • Supervising Animator: David Torres
  • Lighting Artist: Dorien Gunnels
  • Lighting Artist: Linhan Li
  • Visual Effects: Dave Strick
  • Production Accountant: Betty Tom
  • Animation: Tomoyuki Harashima
  • Animation: Ron Pucherelli
  • Compositors: Nishok Alagesan
  • Finance: Vicki Hunter
  • Finance: Ariga Parseghian
  • Finance: Terri Anderson
  • Lighting Artist: Javed Iqbal Shaikh
  • Lighting Artist: Sharanya Viswamani
  • Lighting Artist: Adarsh Abraham
  • Lighting Artist: Kirsten Drummond
  • Lighting Artist: Oth Khotsimeuang
  • Lighting Artist: Jennifer Leigh King
  • Lighting Artist: Nitin Punchail
  • Lighting Artist: Afonso Salcedo
  • Lighting Artist: Hannah Sherman
  • Post Production Assistant: Alex Cardullo
  • Production Coordinator: Swetha Madhavan
  • Production Coordinator: Nandhini Giri
  • Production Coordinator: Lauren Blackshear
  • Production Coordinator: Deepak Kumar
  • Production Coordinator: Tim Kwan
  • Production Coordinator: Cathy Sitzes
  • Production Supervisor: Rachnatp
  • Production Supervisor: Cindy Azada Whitman
  • Publicist: David Hail
  • Software Engineer: Brent Villalobos
  • Software Engineer: Margaret A. Decker
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Rain Angeles
  • Title Designer: Ariandy Chandra
  • Visual Effects: Kyle Maxwell
  • VFX Artist: Ben Sutherland
  • VFX Artist: Benjamin Andersen
  • VFX Artist: Greg Beckman
  • VFX Artist: N. Joseph Burnette
  • VFX Artist: Stephen Timothy Cooney
  • VFX Artist: Robert Kopinsky
  • VFX Artist: Lana Chen Sun
  • VFX Artist: Katie Van Maanen
  • Animation: Lou Dellarosa
  • Animation: Scott Lafleur
  • CG Supervisor: Gaku Nakatani
  • Modeling: Ardie Johnson
  • Musician: Jonathan Williams
  • Musician: Tom Pigott Smith
  • Animation Department Coordinator: Karen L. Whitaker
  • Production Supervisor: Dawn Yamada
  • Animation: Sujit Chatterjee
  • Animation: Rajesh P.K.
  • Supervising Animator: Jason Ryan
  • Legal Services: Kyle Goins
  • Legal Services: Mona Shokrai
  • Legal Services: Alissa Rowinsky Wright
  • Lead Animator: David Hubert
  • Lighting Artist: Shane Glading
  • Post Production Supervisor: David Yanover
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Darci Zalvin
  • Animation: Jeffrey Joe
  • Animation: Sebastien Wojda
  • Animation: Rachel Fite
  • Modeling: Marty Havran
  • Musician: Gary Kettel
  • Production Coordinator: Aubrey Millen
  • Production Coordinator: Sumit Verma
  • Production Manager: Dinesh Krishnan Nair
  • Production Manager: Milind D. Shinde
  • Production Supervisor: Aditya Deosthale
  • Visual Effects: Fangwei Lee
  • VFX Artist: Shiben Bhattacharjee
  • Animation: Robyne Powell
  • Animation: Nathan Wall
  • Animation: Bailey Brent
  • Animation: Ross Burgess
  • First Assistant Editor: Nathan Schauf
  • Production Coordinator: Laura C. Bowers
  • VFX Artist: Ramakrishna Yerramsetty
  • Musician: Dan Newell
  • Production Illustrator: Yoriko Ito
  • Production Manager: Claudia Southmartin
  • Animation: Sean Mahoney
  • Producer: Mark Swift
  • Production Supervisor: Christine Nguyen
  • Lighting Artist: Stanley Kwong
  • Production Coordinator: Stephanie Huber
  • Production Supervisor: Meredith Narrowe
  • Production Supervisor: Ryan Genji Thomas
  • Production Supervisor: Jannette Eng
  • Animation: Guillermo Careaga
  • Animation: Alexander Fleisig
  • Supervising Animator: Bryce McGovern
  • Animation: Mark Roennigke
  • Animation: Cory Rogers
  • Visual Development: Kenard Pak
  • VFX Artist: Alex Patanjo
  • Art Department Assistant: Mary Grace Hartline
  • Actor’s Assistant: Taryn Feingold
  • Legal Services: Monica Dejbakhsh
  • Production Coordinator: Judah Mambu
  • Animation: George Meppadath Kurian
  • VFX Artist: Anisha Gupta
  • Musician: Ian Thomas
  • Production Coordinator: Casey Sword
  • Production Coordinator: Victor Fuste
  • CG Supervisor: Igor Lodeiro
  • Choreographer: Laura Gorenstein Miller
  • Compositors: Erin Lehmkühl
  • Post Production Assistant: Josh Wood
  • Lighting Artist: Sahaya Ramesh Bosco
  • Lighting Artist: Ajay Upadhyay
  • Production Coordinator: Cate Celso
  • Production Coordinator: Allie Habeeb
  • Production Coordinator: Monalisa Kar
  • Production Coordinator: Shashank Ashok Kulkarni
  • Production Coordinator: Jonathan B. Lee
  • Production Coordinator: Kyle Milardo
  • Production Coordinator: Eric Michael Miller
  • Production Coordinator: Stephanie Quan
  • Production Coordinator: Bobbak Sabet
  • Production Coordinator: Ben Zaehringer
  • Production Supervisor: Philip M. Cohen
  • Production Supervisor: David Edmunds
  • Production Supervisor: Rakesh S. Patil
  • Orchestrator: Ed Neumeister
  • Animation: Nedy Acet
  • Animation: Teju Aloysius
  • Animation: Renjith Chundakkad
  • Animation: Maciek Gliwa
  • Animation: Shajo John
  • Animation: Maharshi Joseph
  • Animation: Chris Kirshbaum
  • Animation: Manish Kumar
  • Animation: Roy Margalit
  • Animation: Prasanjib Nag
  • Animation: Laure Retif
  • Animation: Aljo Thomas
  • Animation Supervisor: Riyad C.M.
  • Animation Supervisor: Nideep Varghese
  • Modeling: Armando Sepulveda
  • Visual Development: Chin Ko
  • Visual Development: Erwin Madrid
  • Visual Development: Lindsey Olivares
  • Visual Effects: Yash Agrawal
  • Visual Effects: Madhavaro Bheesetti
  • Visual Effects: Yiqun Chen
  • Visual Effects: Jacob K. Melvin
  • VFX Artist: Vikas Chandel
  • VFX Artist: Carl Kaphan
  • VFX Artist: Rahul Nair
  • VFX Artist: Dhruva Pathak
  • VFX Artist: Shanmuga Raja
  • VFX Artist: Nikhil Sinha
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Sarah Jane Chin

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: