Penguins of Madagascar

Skipper, Kowalski, Rico and Private join forces with undercover organization The North Wind to stop the villainous Dr. Octavius Brine from destroying the world as we know it.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Skipper (voice): Tom McGrath
  • Kowalski (voice): Chris Miller
  • Private (voice): Christopher Knights
  • Rico (voice): Conrad Vernon
  • Dave (voice): John Malkovich
  • Classified (voice): Benedict Cumberbatch
  • Short Fuse (voice): Ken Jeong
  • Eva (voice): Annet Mahendru
  • Corporal (voice): Peter Stormare
  • Mort (voice): Andy Richter
  • King Julien (voice): Danny Jacobs
  • Documentary Filmmaker (voice): Werner Herzog
  • Cricket (voice): Sean Charmatz
  • New York Reporter (voice): Billy Eichner
  • Pilot / Aquarium Employee (voice): Stephen Kearin
  • Girl at Zoo (voice): Ava Acres
  • Mermaid Penguin (voice): Kelly Cooney
  • Antarctic Penguin (voice): Susan Fitzer
  • Antarctic Penguin (voice): Chris Sanders
  • Antarctic Penguin (voice): Emily Nordwind
  • Antarctic Penguin (voice): Mike Mitchell
  • Antarctic Penguin / Woman at Aquarium (voice): Hope Levy
  • Antarctic Penguin (voice): Walt Dohrn
  • Gondolier (voice): Jim Pirri
  • Shanghai TV Reporter (voice): Elizabeth Pan
  • Security System Voice (voice): Jeff Fischer
  • Penguin Prisoner (voice): Stephen Apostolina
  • Penguin Fan (voice): Al Rodrigo
  • Aquarium Announcer (voice): Steve Alterman
  • Boy at Aquarium (voice): Carter Hastings
  • Boy at Zoo (voice): Cullen McCarthy
  • Flight Attendant (voice): Nicholas Guest
  • Angry Man (voice): Adriano Aragon
  • Computer Voice (voice): Lynnanne Zager
  • Girl with Snow Globe (voice): Angie Wu

Film Crew:

  • Casting: Leslee Feldman
  • Executive Producer: Eric Darnell
  • Executive Producer: Tom McGrath
  • Director: Simon J. Smith
  • Animation: Kevin Andrus
  • Executive Producer: Mireille Soria
  • Producer: Lara Breay
  • Editor: Nick Kenway
  • Story: Michael Colton
  • Story: John Aboud
  • Associate Editor: Lynn Hobson
  • Story: Alan Schoolcraft
  • Story: Brent Simons
  • Title Designer: Goro Fujita
  • Visual Development: Bryan Gregg LaShelle
  • Music: Lorne Balfe
  • Production Supervisor: Samantha Finkler
  • Character Designer: Stevie Lewis
  • Visual Development: Avner Geller
  • Visual Development: Carlos Felipe León Ortiz
  • Foley: John Roesch
  • Additional Editing: Tiffany Hillkurtz
  • Character Designer: Joseph C. Moshier
  • Screenplay: Brandon Sawyer
  • Foley: Robin Harlan
  • Animation: Julien Bocabeille
  • Visual Development: James Wood Wilson
  • Dialogue Editor: Robert Troy
  • Foley: Sarah Monat
  • Casting: Christi Soper
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jamie Hardt
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Paul N.J. Ottosson
  • Foley: Alyson Dee Moore
  • Sound Effects Editor: Bruce Tanis
  • Sound Effects Editor: Christian Schaanning
  • Scoring Mixer: Dennis S. Sands
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Ken Bielenberg
  • Associate Producer: Arin Finger
  • ADR Editor: James Simcik
  • Sound Effects Editor: Greg ten Bosch
  • ADR & Dubbing: Tighe Sheldon
  • Animation: Tanseer Ahmed
  • Animation: Mike Safianoff
  • Supervising Animator: Kristof Serrand
  • Visual Development: Aurélien Predal
  • Production Supervisor: Garrett Prince
  • Supervising Animator: Jamaal Bradley
  • Art Department Assistant: Kristina Truong
  • Production Coordinator: Rune Brandt Bennicke
  • Animation: Bill Diaz
  • Animation: Scott Raymond
  • Associate Editor: Jessica Ambinder-Rojas
  • Animation: Nelson Brown
  • CG Supervisor: Ken Ball
  • CG Supervisor: Rajarajan Ramakrishnan
  • Production Coordinator: Ashima Taneja Arora
  • Music Programmer: Max Aruj
  • Production Intern: Eric Bravo
  • Character Designer: Craig Kellman
  • Associate Editor: Jennifer Dolce
  • Musician: David Arch
  • VFX Supervisor: Philippe Gluckman
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Ryan Juggler
  • VFX Artist: Anthony Fung
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Bonnie Lemon
  • Visual Development: Natalie Franscioni-Karp
  • Production Accountant: Liza Breuninger
  • Production Supervisor: Camille Leganza
  • Musician: Mark Berrow
  • Foley Editor: Jonathan Klein
  • Modeling: Angela Ensele
  • Thanks: Rex Grignon
  • Animation: Scott C. Lemmer
  • Co-Producer: Tripp Hudson
  • Musician: Steve Mair
  • Production Supervisor: Joe Crowley
  • Animation: Theodore Anthony Lee Ty
  • CG Supervisor: Annmarie Koenig
  • Associate Producer: Jennifer Dahlman
  • 3D Modeller: Shannon Thomas
  • CG Supervisor: M. Scott McKee
  • CG Supervisor: Gabriel Portnof
  • Casting Associate: Mollie Gamo
  • Production Supervisor: David Isetta
  • Production Supervisor: Caroline Robinson
  • Visual Effects: Ji Hyun Yoon
  • Animation: Divyesh Shah
  • Orchestrator: Òscar Senén
  • Visual Development: Robin Joseph
  • Musician: Roger Linley
  • Production Manager: Andre de Oliviera Araujo
  • Supervising Animator: Cassidy Curtis
  • Animation Supervisor: Denis Couchon
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Beth Hofer
  • Animation: Ben Rush
  • Master Lighting Artist: Dorien Gunnels
  • Production Accountant: Betty Tom
  • Animation: Andrew Harkins
  • Digital Compositors: Nishok Alagesan
  • Finance: Ariga Parseghian
  • Finance: Terri Anderson
  • Lighting Artist: Javed Iqbal Shaikh
  • Lighting Artist: Adarsh Abraham
  • Lighting Artist: Julien Forest
  • Lighting Artist: Jennifer Leigh King
  • Lighting Artist: Nitin Punchail
  • Lighting Artist: Hannah Sherman
  • Lighting Artist: Jung Jin Song
  • Lighting Artist: Amy Rebecca Tucker
  • Master Lighting Artist: Emily Yi
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Julio C. Talavera
  • Post Production Assistant: Alex Cardullo
  • Post Production Assistant: Chris Hewitt
  • Post Production Supervisor: David Farley
  • Production Coordinator: Swetha Madhavan
  • Production Coordinator: Nandhini Giri
  • Production Coordinator: Deepak Kumar
  • Production Coordinator: Tim Kwan
  • Production Coordinator: Cathy Sitzes
  • Publicist: David Hail
  • Software Engineer: Margaret A. Decker
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Rain Angeles
  • Visual Effects: Devank Patel
  • VFX Artist: Wes Chilton
  • VFX Artist: Tyson Erze
  • Animation Production Assistant: Spriha Banik
  • Associate Editor: Ed Fuller
  • Animation: Lou Dellarosa
  • Animation: Kevan Shorey
  • Animation: Greg Whittaker
  • CG Supervisor: Gaku Nakatani
  • Production Coordinator: Megan McDonald
  • Thanks: Larry Weisberg
  • Production Coordinator: Grace Bisel
  • Lead Animator: Sujit Chatterjee
  • Animation: Thomas Grummt
  • Animation: Rajesh P.K.
  • Creature Technical Director: Kendal Sager
  • Lighting Artist: Rupali Parekh
  • Modeling: Craig Dowsett
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Darci Zalvin
  • Production Manager: Michelle Jurado Staphylas
  • Character Modelling Supervisor: Joshua West
  • Animation: David Polk
  • Animation: Rachel Fite
  • Visual Effects: Jayanta Mazumder
  • Modeling: Paul Schoeni
  • Modeling: Sudipta Panja
  • Production Coordinator: Aubrey Millen
  • Production Coordinator: Lillian Ritchie
  • Production Coordinator: Sumit Verma
  • Production Coordinator: Corie Zhang
  • Production Manager: Dinesh Krishnan Nair
  • Production Manager: Angie Howard
  • Production Supervisor: Aditya Deosthale
  • Software Engineer: Stephen J. Ward
  • Sound Engineer: Steve Jamerson
  • Visual Effects: Fangwei Lee
  • VFX Artist: Shiben Bhattacharjee
  • VFX Artist: Jaideep Khadilkar
  • VFX Artist: Rahul Mullick
  • VFX Artist: Youxi Woo
  • Animation Department Coordinator: Desiree Montalvo
  • Master Lighting Artist: Ryan Michero
  • Additional Editing: Nathan Schauf
  • VFX Artist: Ramakrishna Yerramsetty
  • Producer: Mark Swift
  • Assistant Editor: Will Erokan
  • Production Supervisor: Ryan Genji Thomas
  • Associate Producer: Christopher Leahy
  • Lead Animator: Nicolas A. Chauvelot
  • Animation: George Meppadath Kurian
  • Compositors: Erin Lehmkühl
  • Lighting Artist: Sahaya Ramesh Bosco
  • Master Lighting Artist: Ajay Upadhyay
  • Production Supervisor: Shashank Ashok Kulkarni
  • Production Coordinator: Bobbak Sabet
  • Production Supervisor: Philip M. Cohen
  • Production Supervisor: David Edmunds
  • Production Supervisor: Rakesh S. Patil
  • Animation: Nedy Acet
  • Animation: Renjith Chundakkad
  • Animation: Shajo John
  • Animation: Maharshi Joseph
  • Animation: Manish Kumar
  • Animation: Prasanjib Nag
  • Visual Development: Chin Ko
  • Visual Effects: Yash Agrawal
  • Visual Effects: Madhavaro Bheesetti
  • VFX Artist: Shanmuga Raja
  • Master Lighting Artist: Ozgur Ustundag
  • Additional Editing: Sheila McIntosh
  • Lighting Artist: Harshal Kadam
  • Lighting Artist: Srinivasan Velayutham
  • Master Lighting Artist: Michael P. Hamler
  • Lighting Artist: Raghuram Palasamudram
  • Lighting Artist: Kaustubh Patil
  • Master Lighting Artist: Osamu Takehiro
  • Lighting Artist: Nimesh Zala
  • Production Coordinator: Priyaa Kalkura
  • Production Coordinator: Govind Kalburgi
  • Production Coordinator: Sonali Lambe
  • Production Coordinator: Vani Rakesh
  • Production Coordinator: Nicole Watt
  • Production Supervisor: Heather Lanza
  • Creature Technical Director: Evan Boucher
  • Modeling: Sibaji Rakshit
  • VFX Artist: Santosh S. Khedkar
  • VFX Artist: Pradeep Mynam
  • Master Lighting Artist: Lyndon Li
  • Master Lighting Artist: Antoine Deschamps
  • Master Lighting Artist: Amber Stewart Lunderville
  • Animation: Karunakar Reddy
  • Creature Technical Director: Dilip Lalwani
  • Creature Technical Director: Chellappan Senthilkumar
  • Visual Development: Marcos Mateu Mestre
  • Master Lighting Artist: Sucheta Bhatawadekar
  • CG Supervisor: Gregory Jennings
  • Animation: Aju Mohan
  • Animation: Harinarayan Rajeev
  • Animation: Ketan Adhikari
  • Assistant Editor: Brian A. Perry
  • Creature Technical Director: Adán Peña
  • Modeling: R. Durairaj
  • Production Coordinator: Peter Litvack
  • Lead Animator: Prashanth Cavale
  • Set Designer: Nicholas Henderson
  • Lead Animator: Samy Fecih
  • Visual Development: Floriane Marchix
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Garo Berberian
  • Legal Services: Alexander Plitt
  • Post Production Assistant: Jorge A. Fernandez
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Brent St. Mary
  • Production Coordinator: Josh Cobb
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Carl Bahor
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Conor A. Callahan
  • Visual Development: Ravinder Kundi
  • Visual Effects: Victor Wang
  • Creature Technical Director: Thomas Bittner
  • Lighting Artist: V. Balaji
  • Associate Producer: Damien de Froberville
  • Animation: Balaji Anbalagan
  • Animation: Siddhant Mehta
  • Character Designer: Todd Kurosawa
  • Creature Technical Director: Jessica Psy DeLacy
  • Lead Animator: Ravi Kamble Govind
  • Lighting Artist: Campbell McGrouther
  • Lighting Artist: Jean Joseph Philip
  • Lighting Artist: Vaibhav Dube
  • Modeling: Michael Berger
  • Production Coordinator: Heather Cobb
  • Production Coordinator: Nathalie Masseret
  • Sound Engineer: Russ Gorsline
  • Supervising Technical Director: Michael Brainerd
  • VFX Artist: Christine Liu
  • VFX Artist: Mat Sanford
  • VFX Artist: Medithi Chaitanya
  • VFX Artist: Pisut Wisessing
  • Visual Development: Win Arayaphong
  • Visual Effects: Prashant Pawar
  • Visual Effects: Usama Ghufran

Movie Reviews:

  • vrabaci: Highly recommended movie! Educational, funny both for children and adults.
%d bloggers like this: