What Dreams May Come

Chris Neilson dies to find himself in a heaven more amazing than he could have ever dreamed of. There is one thing missing: his wife. After he dies, his wife, Annie killed herself and went to hell. Chris decides to risk eternity in hades for the small chance that he will be able to bring her back to heaven.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Chris Nielsen: Robin Williams
  • Albert Lewis: Cuba Gooding Jr.
  • Annie Collins-Nielsen: Annabella Sciorra
  • The Tracker: Max von Sydow
  • Marie Nielsen: Jessica Brooks Grant
  • Ian Nielsen: Josh Paddock
  • Leona: Rosalind Chao
  • Mrs. Jacobs: Lucinda Jenney
  • Stacey Jacobs: Maggie McCarthy
  • Angie: Wilma Bonet
  • Reverend Hanley: Matt Salinger
  • Best Friend Cindy: Carin Sprague
  • Woman in Car Accident: June Carryl
  • Face: Werner Herzog
  • Little Girl at Lake: Clara Thomas
  • Little Boy at Lake: Benjamin Brock
  • Kid by the Dock (uncredited): London Freeman
  • Angel (uncredited): Phaedra Neitzel
  • Devil (Hell Scene) (uncredited): Tom O’Reilly

Film Crew:

  • Casting: Heidi Levitt
  • Casting Associate: Monika Mikkelsen
  • Music Editor: Bill Abbott
  • Set Decoration: Cindy Carr
  • Supervising Sound Editor: David Kneupper
  • Sound Editor: Scott Martin Gershin
  • Executive Producer: Ronald Bass
  • Editor: David Brenner
  • Sound Editor: Bob Beher
  • Original Music Composer: Michael Kamen
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Roy Arbogast
  • Stunts: Jeff Habberstad
  • Stunt Coordinator: Charles Croughwell
  • Executive Producer: Scott Kroopf
  • Executive Producer: Ted Field
  • Director: Vincent Ward
  • Novel: Richard Matheson
  • Set Dresser: John W. Micheletos
  • Still Photographer: Phil Bray
  • Boom Operator: Scott Kinzey
  • Key Rigging Grip: Duane Robinson
  • Location Casting: Nina Henninger
  • Leadman: Mike Helbig
  • Sound Editor: Dino Dimuro
  • Stunts: Brian Smrz
  • Director of Photography: Eduardo Serra
  • Camera Operator: Anastas N. Michos
  • Costume Design: Yvonne Blake
  • Art Direction: Christian Wintter
  • Stunts: Bob Yerkes
  • Editor: Maysie Hoy
  • Executive Producer: Erica Huggins
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Joel Hynek
  • Set Designer: Dawn Swiderski
  • Stunt Double: Tierre Turner
  • Stunts: Rosine ‘Ace’ Hatem
  • Stunts: Keith Woulard
  • Producer: Barnet Bain
  • Producer: Stephen Deutsch
  • Stunts: Russell Solberg
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Michael Keller
  • Stunts: Merritt Yohnka
  • Stunts: Gilbert Rosales
  • Stunts: Dan Bell
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Patrick Cyccone Jr.
  • Foley Artist: James Moriana
  • Hairstylist: Terry Baliel
  • Production Design: Eugenio Zanetti
  • Supervising Art Director: Jim Dultz
  • Stunts: Joey Anaya
  • Stunts: Gary Morgan
  • Foley Mixer: Randy Singer
  • Stunt Driver: Debbie Evans
  • Gaffer: Jack English
  • Stunts: Clay Donahue Fontenot
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Patricio M. Farrell
  • First Assistant Camera: Paul Sanchez
  • Key Makeup Artist: Cindy J. Williams
  • Hairstylist: Barbara Lorenz
  • Sound Editor: Paul Timothy Carden
  • Music Editor: Daryl B. Kell
  • Digital Compositor: Jacques Levesque
  • Stunts: Patrick J. Statham
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Nicholas Brooks
  • Sound Editor: Jon Title
  • Set Designer: Alicia Maccarone
  • Foley Artist: Sarah Monat
  • Transportation Coordinator: Wayne Nelson
  • Still Photographer: Frank Masi
  • CG Supervisor: Peter G. Travers
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Peter Michael Sullivan
  • CG Supervisor: Karen Ansel
  • ADR Editor: Constance A. Kazmer
  • Compositor: Daniel P. Rosen
  • Studio Teacher: Elise Ganz
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Kevin Scott Mack
  • VFX Editor: Audrey Chang
  • Dialogue Editor: Laura Harris Atkinson
  • ADR Supervisor: Jessica Gallavan
  • Digital Compositor: Brent Gilmartin
  • ADR Supervisor: Chris Jargo
  • Sound Editor: Hector C. Gika
  • Stunts: Scott Sproule
  • ADR Editor: Laura Graham
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Stuart Robertson
  • Construction Coordinator: Rodney Armanino
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Thomas O’Neil Younkman
  • Key Hair Stylist: Fríða Aradóttir
  • Camera Operator: Kim Marks
  • Music Editor: Brent Brooks
  • Additional Casting: Kris Nicolau
  • Unit Publicist: Michael Umble
  • Stunts: Gregg Smrz
  • Boom Operator: Stephen Balliet
  • CG Supervisor: Scott Gordon
  • Set Designer: Erin Kemp
  • ADR Editor: Simon Coke
  • Second Assistant Camera: Jan Ruona
  • Stunts: Liisa Cohen
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ellen Somers
  • Script Supervisor: Carol DePasquale
  • Costume Supervisor: Carol Sadler
  • Dialogue Editor: Neal J. Anderson
  • Dialogue Editor: Dan M. Rich
  • Steadicam Operator: Mark Van Loon
  • First Assistant Camera: Patrick McArdle
  • Property Master: Peter Bankins
  • Standby Painter: Victoria Carlson
  • Music Supervisor: Dawn Soler
  • First Assistant Accountant: Chris Furia
  • Production Sound Mixer: Nelson Stoll
  • ADR Editor: Mary Ruth Smith
  • Sound Editor: Patrick N. Sellers
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Michelle Wright
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Ken Jones
  • CG Artist: Sandra Germain
  • Visual Effects Producer: Dean Wright
  • Rigging Gaffer: Bobby Powell
  • Dolly Grip: Don L. Henderson
  • Boom Operator: Fred Runner
  • ADR Mixer: Dean Drabin
  • Stunts: Dane Farwell
  • Post Production Supervisor: Graham Stumpf
  • Production Coordinator: Gretchen van Zeebroeck
  • Stunts: William Morts
  • Set Designer: Aric Lasher
  • ADR Mixer: David Novack
  • Special Effects Supervisor: James Reedy
  • Location Manager: Christine Bonnem
  • Assistant Location Manager: Michael Pew
  • Visual Effects Producer: Michael Van Himbergen
  • Foley Mixer: David W. Alstadter
  • Digital Compositor: John Rauh
  • Greensman: Robert Butch Samarzich
  • Scoring Mixer: Stephen McLaughlin
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Richard Michalak
  • CG Artist: Seth Lippman
  • Digital Compositor: Bob Wiatr
  • Visual Effects Producer: Carl Seibert
  • 3D Supervisor: Mike Schmitt
  • CG Artist: Keith Kolder
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Kenneth Littleton
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Lawrence Littleton
  • Supervising Art Director: Tomas Voth
  • Digital Compositor: David Crawford
  • Costumer: Michael Becker
  • Second Assistant Camera: Eric Amundsen
  • Digital Compositor: Brandon McNaughton
  • Stunts: Kelly Smrz
  • Camera Loader: Anne Lee
  • Visual Effects Producer: Patti Kuwaye Mauck
  • Visual Effects Art Director: Joshua Rosen
  • Post Production Coordinator: Lorisa D. Francis
  • Set Decoration: Josh Fifarek
  • Stunt Double: Michael Anthony Mitchell
  • Stunts: Chase Allen
  • Stunts: Noby Arden
  • Stunts: Tammy Brady Conrad
  • Digital Compositor: Ann Monn
  • Stunts: Darlene Ava Williams
  • Post Production Accountant: Marci Graber
  • Digital Compositor: Brian Hanable
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: David Fudge
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Maureen Stanton-Leveque
  • VFX Artist: Daryl Tucker

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: