Scary Movie 3

In the third installment of the Scary Movie franchise, news anchorwoman Cindy Campbell has to investigate mysterious crop circles and killing video tapes, and help the President stop an alien invasion in the process.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Cindy Campbell: Anna Faris
  • George: Simon Rex
  • Mahalik: Anthony Anderson
  • Tom: Charlie Sheen
  • Brenda Meeks: Regina Hall
  • President Baxter Harris: Leslie Nielsen
  • CJ: Kevin Hart
  • Ross Giggins: Jeremy Piven
  • Becca: Pamela Anderson
  • Kate: Jenny McCarthy-Wahlberg
  • Cody: Drew Mikuska
  • Sue: Jianna Ballard
  • The Architect: George Carlin
  • Aunt Shaneequa / The Oracle: Queen Latifah
  • Orpheus: Eddie Griffin
  • Trooper Champlin: Camryn Manheim
  • Annie: Denise Richards
  • Tabitha: Marny Eng
  • Carson Ward: Timothy Stack
  • Elaine: Elaine Klimaszewski
  • Diane: Diane Klimaszewski
  • Father Muldoon: Darrell Hammond
  • Toilet Guy: Dexter Bell
  • Rapper #1: Dame Lee
  • Rapper #2: Doron Bell
  • Himself: Simon Cowell
  • Himself: Fat Joe
  • Sayaman: Ajay Naidu
  • Mr. Meeks: William S. Taylor
  • Mrs. Meeks: Patricia Idlette
  • Ralph: David Edwards
  • Mr. Meek’s Brother: Frank C. Turner
  • Brenda’s Grandmother: Monica Dillon
  • Tabitha’s Mother: Lori Stewart
  • Guy in Chair: Jim Bremner
  • Tabitha’s Voice (voice): Phil Dornfeld
  • MJ: Edward Moss
  • Zubie: Dee Jay Jackson
  • John Wilson: D.L. Hughley
  • Agent Thompson: Ja Rule
  • Herself: Macy Gray
  • Himself: Redman
  • Himself: Method Man
  • Himself: Raekwon
  • Himself: RZA
  • Himself: U-God
  • Mini Tabitha: Debbie Lee Carrington
  • Alien #1: Troy Yorke
  • Alien #2: Marco Soriano
  • Native American #1: Cliff Solomon
  • Native American #2: Byron Chief-Moon
  • Native American #3: Dolly Madsen
  • Tracheotomy Man: John Hainsworth
  • Tracheotomy Wife: Beverley Breuer
  • Girl Scout: Jessie Young
  • Tammy Fae Baker: Deanne Henry
  • Secret Serviceman Jones: Eric Breker
  • Sweet Tabitha: Naomi Lawson-Baird
  • Wedding Guest: Abigail Adams

Film Crew:

  • Casting: John Papsidera
  • Production Design: William A. Elliott
  • Executive Producer: Bob Weinstein
  • Executive Producer: Harvey Weinstein
  • Construction Coordinator: Doug Hardwick
  • First Assistant Editor: Craig Alpert
  • Producer: Robert K. Weiss
  • Director of Photography: Mark Irwin
  • Foley Artist: Vincent Guisetti
  • Characters: Marlon Wayans
  • Editor: Jon Poll
  • Costume Design: Carol Ramsey
  • Set Decoration: Rose Marie McSherry
  • Director: David Zucker
  • Editor: Malcolm Campbell
  • Sound Designer: George H. Anderson
  • Music Editor: Lee Scott
  • Original Music Composer: James L. Venable
  • Characters: Shawn Wayans
  • Characters: Buddy Johnson
  • Characters: Phil Beauman
  • Characters: Jason Friedberg
  • Characters: Aaron Seltzer
  • Screenplay: Craig Mazin
  • Screenplay: Pat Proft
  • Art Direction: William Heslup
  • Assistant Set Dresser: Tristan Oliver
  • Stunts: James Bamford
  • Second Unit Director: Robert M. Stevens
  • Assistant Property Master: Gillian Goodman
  • Music Supervisor: Frank Fitzpatrick
  • Executive Producer: Andrew Rona
  • Executive Producer: Brad Weston
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Tim Clawson
  • Unit Manager: Fitch Cady
  • Co-Producer: Grace Gilroy
  • Animatronics Supervisor: Joel Echallier
  • Set Costumer: Aieisha Li
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist: Rebeccah Delchambre
  • Color Timer: Chris Regan
  • Associate Producer: Phil Dornfeld
  • Utility Stunts: Dan Rizzuto
  • Casting Associate: Wendy O’Brien
  • Stunt Coordinator: J.J. Makaro
  • ADR Editor: Hugo Weng
  • Associate Producer: Kevin Marcy
  • Rigging Grip: J. B. Bivens
  • Dialogue Editor: James Matheny
  • Production Illustrator: Kirsten Franson
  • Property Master: Graham Coutts
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Timothy Huizing
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Tony Lazarowich
  • Transportation Coordinator: Jake Callihoo
  • Construction Foreman: Mike McLeod
  • Head Greensman: Glenn Foerster
  • Matte Painter: Vanessa Cheung
  • Wigmaker: Stacey Butterworth
  • Supervising Music Editor: Alex Gibson
  • Set Designer: Andrei Andrianko
  • Carpenter: Max Chickite
  • Visual Effects Producer: Tamara Watts Kent
  • Foley Artist: Pamela Kahn
  • Digital Effects Producer: Kim Boyle
  • ADR Mixer: Adam Sharpe
  • Location Manager: Geoff Teoli
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jason W. Jennings
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Stuart Robertson
  • Sound Recordist: Dennis Johnson
  • Makeup Effects: Céline Godeau
  • Sound Editor: Ulrika Akander
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Michael J. Benavente
  • Additional Visual Effects: Bill Kent
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Jay W. Yowler
  • Unit Publicist: Barbara Chomos
  • Foley Mixer: Kyle Rochlin
  • Additional Post-Production Supervisor: Diana Tauder
  • Marine Coordinator: Jason Crosby
  • Rigging Gaffer: Gaetan Jalbert
  • Cast Driver: Fred Stephens
  • Key Makeup Artist: Lisa Taylor Roberts
  • Art Department Assistant: Kumvana Gomani
  • Steadicam Operator: Tim Moynihan
  • Special Effects Assistant: Jack Firman
  • Choreographer: Viktoria Langton
  • Special Effects Supervisor: John C. Carlucci
  • Dialogue Editor: Jeena M. Phelps
  • Art Department Coordinator: Michelle Gasque
  • Security: Robert Milicevic
  • Visual Effects Editor: Martin Allan Kloner
  • Casting Coordinator: Errin Lally
  • Production Sound Mixer: Larry Sutton
  • Boom Operator: Anthony J. Giacinti
  • CG Artist: Amy Garback
  • Production Accountant: Maryjane Layani
  • Helicopter Camera: Michael Bolan
  • Orchestrator: Dell Hake
  • First Assistant Director: Doug Metzger
  • Conductor: Bruce Babcock
  • Truck Costumer: Summer Dietz
  • Compositing Supervisor: Patrick Kavanaugh
  • Post Production Supervisor: Ninon Tantet
  • Assistant Art Director: Alex Kameniczky
  • Lead Painter: Patrick Hunt
  • Location Scout: Anand Kanna
  • Painter: Fred Lawrence
  • Sculptor: Davis Fandino
  • Standby Painter: Chris Hayward
  • First Assistant Camera: Kevin Garcia
  • Key Grip: Dan Bennett
  • Still Photographer: Marni Grossman
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Paula Bradley
  • Costume Supervisor: Gail Barrett
  • Hairstylist: Lisa Ashley
  • Key Hair Stylist: Lee Novak
  • Set Dresser: Richard Beech
  • Additional Music: Jon Paris
  • Chef: Shawn Timoteo
  • Craft Service: Lisa Chalmers
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Bill Coffin
  • Driver: Larry Baldwin
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Robert MacLean
  • Post Production Assistant: Kelli Bell
  • Production Assistant: Wendy L. Adjoury
  • Projection: Brian Patterson
  • Scenic Artist: Sue Swift
  • Stand In: Kimberley Buchanan
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Grant Janssen
  • Transportation Captain: Dean Rama
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Dan Johnson
  • Video Assist Operator: Colin Maier
  • Best Boy Electric: Saubrie Mohamed
  • Gaffer: Yves Bernadet
  • Lighting Technician: Rob Cantin
  • Production Coordinator: Wendy Lewis
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Sarah Bourgeois
  • Foley Editor: Michael Dressel
  • Animation Supervisor: Joe Henke
  • Digital Compositors: Michelle Butler
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Chris B. Schnitzer
  • Storyboard Artist: Nelson Dewey
  • Machinist: Siegfried Stock
  • Score Engineer: Pat Weber
  • Songs: Jorge Corante
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Terron Pratt
  • Negative Cutter: Gary Burritt
  • Musician: Tom Boyd
  • Technical Advisor: Jill Krop
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Tricia Linklater
  • Associate Editor: James A. Brewer
  • Special Effects Technician: Kyle T. Moore
  • Dolly Grip: Jack Cruikshank
  • Grip: Mike Dodd
  • Fight Choreographer: Edward Moss
  • Second Assistant Director: Kate Vanderbyl
  • First Assistant Production Coordinator: Abigail Tucker
  • Casting Assistant: Josephine Ochej
  • Special Effects Best Boy: Scott R. Treliving
  • Extras Casting Coordinator: Sonia Gilmore
  • Assistant Editor: Jeff Etcher
  • Story Editor: Narges Takesh
  • Best Boy Grip: Tom Evans
  • Contact Lens Technician: Rob Miller
  • Second Assistant Camera: Anna Bosa
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Tamar Ouziel
  • Graphic Designer: Anne-Marie Leidl
  • Key Production Assistant: Vincent Dela Luna
  • First Assistant Accountant: Carol Urquhart
  • General Manager: Donald Fly
  • Extras Casting: Annette McCaffrey
  • Second Assistant Production Coordinator: Breanne Larrett
  • Costume Set Supervisor: Michele Lyle
  • Costumer: Brenda Knight
  • Construction Buyer: Jan Holmsten
  • Paint Coordinator: Ron Andrews
  • Assistant Sound Engineer: Daniel Birczynski
  • Sound Assistant: Carmen Lavender
  • Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Alejandro Valdes-Rochin
  • Stunt Double: Sherry Boyd
  • Camera Trainee: Ishi Dinim
  • Data Wrangler: David Smithson
  • Casting Assistant: Kamala Fritzler
  • Post Production Coordinator: Elaine K. Thompson
  • Assistant Location Manager: Renee Bella
  • Location Production Assistant: Loren Bagelman
  • Assistant Chef: Tim Boddington
  • Generator Operator: Anna Lary
  • Key Rigging Grip: John Le Roy
  • Payroll Accountant: Rashid Ahmed
  • Production Runner: Colin Gillis

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: