Scary Movie 4

Cindy finds out the house she lives in is haunted by a little boy and goes on a quest to find out who killed him and why. Also, Alien “Tr-iPods” are invading the world and she has to uncover the secret in order to stop them.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Cindy: Anna Faris
  • Brenda: Regina Hall
  • Tom Ryan: Craig Bierko
  • Henry Hale: Bill Pullman
  • Mahalik: Anthony Anderson
  • President Baxter Harris: Leslie Nielsen
  • Marilyn: Molly Shannon
  • Oliver: Michael Madsen
  • Ezekiel: Chris Elliott
  • Holly: Carmen Electra
  • Shaq: Shaquille O’Neal
  • Himself: Phil McGraw
  • Mrs. Norris: Cloris Leachman
  • Rachel: Conchita Campbell
  • Robbie Ryan: Beau Mirchoff
  • CJ: Kevin Hart
  • Marvin: DeRay Davis
  • George: Simon Rex
  • YoungBloodZ: YoungBloodZ
  • Harper: Bryan Callen
  • Jamison: Alonzo Bodden
  • Knifeman: Dave Attell
  • Blonde #1: Holly Madison
  • Blonde #2: Bridget Marquardt
  • Blonde #3: Kendra Wilkinson
  • Cody: Drew Mikuska
  • Chingy: Chingy
  • Gunman: Fabolous
  • Gloating Driver: Lil’ Jon
  • Mr. Koji: Henry Mah
  • Japanese Ghost Boy: Garrett Masuda
  • Jeremiah: John Reardon
  • Amos: Campbell Lane
  • Female Elder #1: Catherine Barroll
  • Female Elder #2: Anna Ferguson
  • Male Elder #2: Sean Allan
  • Male Elder #3: Ralph Alderman
  • ‘His Brother, The Sheriff!’: Brad Sihvon
  • Mordecai: Dave Leach
  • Hoss: Andrew McNee
  • Japanese Ghost Woman: Tomoko Sato
  • Michael Jackson: Edward Moss
  • Cindy’s Husband: Dru Williams
  • Oprah: Debra Wilson
  • Saw Villain – Alien: Laura Dash
  • Zoltar / ‘I’ll Pay You’: David Mylrea
  • Saw Villain (voice): Craig Mazin
  • Zoltar (voice): David Zucker
  • Tiffany Stone: Michael McDonald
  • Don King: Champagne Powell
  • Secret Service Agent: Steve Archer
  • Dock Foreman: Tim Henry
  • Tiffany’s Trainer: Alex Bruhanski
  • Fight Referee: Doug Abrahams
  • Vendor at Fight: Blaine Anderson
  • Hang Gliding Man: Dale Wolfe
  • ‘Were You Naked?’: Ann Warn Pegg
  • Little Girl: Jessica McLeod
  • ‘Alien Attack!’: David Mackay
  • Terrorist: Tony Ali
  • Running Woman #1: Jana Mitsoula
  • Running Woman #2: Sharon Simms
  • ‘My Bowels Have Stopped Moving!’: Mark Burgess
  • Marilyn’s New Husband: Wes Taylor
  • Mr. Koji’s Assistant: Gwenda Lorenzetti
  • Old Lady Henderson: Brenda McDonald
  • Pigface Joe: Tim O’Halloran
  • Spit Take Kid #1: Darren Rizzolo
  • Spit Take Kid #2: Adam Cannel
  • Spit Take Kid #3: Sadie Decoste
  • Spit Take Kid #4: Michelle Grigor
  • Spit Take Kid #5: Leandro Iddrisu
  • Spit Take Kid #6: Justin Callan
  • Chingy’s Girl #1: Crystal Lowe
  • Chingy’s Girl #2: Christie Laing
  • Chingy’s Really Hot Waitress: Angelique Naude
  • Chingy’s Hype Man: Dexter Bell
  • Blonde Woman in Alien Basket: Beverley Breuer
  • Fight Announcer: Scott Barratt
  • National Spokesman: Barry W. Levy
  • Shotgun Man: Darryl Scheelar
  • Yoko: Rorelee Tio
  • Tom’s Neighbor #1: Steve Kiziak
  • Tom’s Neighbor #2: Link Baker
  • Tom’s Neighbor #3: Kimberley Buchanan
  • School Teacher: Kathryn Dobbs
  • Ball Scratcher: Tony Morelli
  • Wet T-Shirt Girl #1: Tina Hosford
  • Wet T-Shirt Girl #2: Elisa King
  • Wet T-Shirt Girl #3: Andrea Morrow
  • Mahalik’s Grandmother: Monica Dillon
  • Bar Waitress: Sarah Edmondson
  • Soldier: Kwesi Ameyaw
  • Reporter: Ted Friend
  • Belgian Minister: Daniel Bruce
  • UN Diplomat #1: Chic Gibson
  • UN Diplomat #2: Robbie Segulam
  • UN Diplomat #3: Nimet Kanji
  • UN Diplomat #4: Gabriela Cerecero
  • UN Diplomat #5: Michael Ikeda
  • UN Diplomat #6: Mina E. Mina
  • UN Diplomat #7: Ahmad Sharmrou
  • UN Diplomat #8: Steadwick D’Penha
  • Russian Diplomat: Gregory Bennett
  • UN Diplomat #10: Uget Ebony
  • Doctor: George Grove
  • Tom Logan (uncredited): Charlie Sheen
  • Narrator (uncredited): James Earl Jones
  • Rasheed (uncredited): Patrice O’Neal
  • Marcus (uncredited): Chris Williams
  • Principal (uncredited): Mashiah Vaughn-Hulbert
  • Cut Man (uncredited): Kimani Ray Smith
  • Belgian Representative in UN (uncredited): Yaroslav Poverlo
  • Dancer (uncredited): Amber Borycki

Film Crew:

  • Executive Producer: Bob Weinstein
  • Executive Producer: Harvey Weinstein
  • Casting: Roger Mussenden
  • Construction Coordinator: Doug Hardwick
  • Producer: Robert K. Weiss
  • Costume Design: Carol Ramsey
  • Screenplay: Jim Abrahams
  • Director: David Zucker
  • ADR Recordist: Tami Treadwell
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mat Beck
  • ADR Editor: Denise Horta
  • Editor: Craig Herring
  • Stunt Coordinator: Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
  • Editor: Tom Lewis
  • Production Design: Holger Gross
  • Original Music Composer: James L. Venable
  • First Assistant Makeup Artist: Rita Ciccozzi
  • Director of Photography: Thomas E. Ackerman
  • Producer: Craig Mazin
  • Screenplay: Pat Proft
  • Art Direction: William Heslup
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Brenda Ilic
  • Stunts: James Bamford
  • Stunt Coordinator: Tony Morelli
  • Gaffer: Ryan Bailey
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Matthew Stein
  • Associate Editor: Andrew S. Eisen
  • Co-Producer: Grace Gilroy
  • ADR Mixer: Mark DeSimone
  • Stunts: Trevor Addie
  • Key Makeup Artist: Rebeccah Delchambre
  • Set Designer: Chris Beach
  • Second Unit Director: Phil Dornfeld
  • Foley Artist: James Moriana
  • Makeup Artist: Stan Edmonds
  • Camera Trainee: Norm Li
  • Makeup Effects: Martin Astles
  • Post Production Supervisor: Joshua Levinson
  • Visual Effects Editor: Gian Ganziano
  • Special Effects Technician: Chris Hampton
  • Art Department Coordinator: Anneke Van Oort
  • Post Production Coordinator: Sam Restivo
  • Property Master: Graham Coutts
  • Dialogue Editor: Michael Magill
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Hamilton Sterling
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Christian P. Minkler
  • VFX Artist: Ryan Bozajian
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Avram D. Gold
  • Camera Operator: David Crone
  • Music Editor: Jim Schultz
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Jeremy Peirson
  • Best Boy Electric: Jeff Harvey
  • Construction Foreman: Mike McLeod
  • Sound Designer: Steven Ticknor
  • Scenic Artist: Martine Bilodeau
  • Script Supervisor: Danielle de Smit
  • Supervising Music Editor: Alex Gibson
  • Executive Visual Effects Producer: Vicki Galloway-Weimer
  • Set Costumer: Luisa Dalmagro
  • First Assistant Camera: Sean M. Harding
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Devin Sterling
  • Hairstylist: Angelina P. Cameron
  • Location Manager: Geoff Teoli
  • Unit Publicist: Brigitte Prochaska
  • Sound Effects Editor: James Morioka
  • Video Assist Operator: Samuel R. Harrison III
  • Digital Effects Producer: Reid Paul
  • Leadman: Kevin Clark
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Everette Webber
  • Rigging Gaffer: Sean Oxenbury
  • Assistant Art Director: Andrew Emde
  • Set Decoration: Shannon Gottlieb
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Andrew Bock
  • Still Photographer: Darren Michaels
  • Grip: Joe Aleck
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Ellen Falguiere
  • Digital Intermediate: Jeff Maynard
  • Music Supervisor: Maggie Rodford
  • Director of Operations: Harvey Lowry
  • Security: Robert Milicevic
  • Sound Recordist: Robert Althoff
  • Armorer: Rob Fournier
  • Casting Assistant: Melissa Kostenbauder
  • Costume Set Supervisor: Dawn Climie
  • Title Designer: Lori C. Miller
  • Transportation Captain: Steve Ellis
  • Visual Effects Producer: Alison O’Brien
  • Assistant Camera: Kirk Chiswell
  • Set Dressing Artist: Adam Catt
  • Key Rigging Grip: Dean Collins
  • Foley Editor: Shawn Sykora
  • Storyboard Artist: Nelson Dewey
  • Third Assistant Director: Daniel Mansfield
  • Production Supervisor: Mark Jacyszyn
  • Costumer: Ellen Anderson
  • Musician: Mark Berrow
  • Negative Cutter: Mo Henry
  • Second Assistant Camera: Tyler Woeste
  • Conductor: Nick Ingman
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Corey Robson
  • Key Grip: Kim Olsen
  • General Manager: Ray Scalice
  • Extras Casting: Sandra Couldwell
  • Dolly Grip: Ryan Monro
  • Greensman: Rick Kramer
  • First Assistant Editor: Jordan Acomba
  • Stunt Double: Ali Dunn
  • Studio Teacher: Mary Jo Macvey
  • Costume Supervisor: Jennifer Grossman
  • Associate Producer: Nikolette Orlandou
  • Art Department Assistant: Angela Schneider
  • Props: Gail Irvine
  • Sculptor: Keith Christiansen
  • Key Hair Stylist: Liz Farrell
  • Compositor: Suzette Barnett
  • Driver: Dave Bozman
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Nikki Amoriasino
  • Stand In: Aura Pithart
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Danny Torres
  • First Assistant Director: Steve Eathorne
  • Lighting Technician: Toby Gorman
  • Production Coordinator: Leah Graham
  • Boom Operator: Roderick Matte
  • Scoring Mixer: Brian Dixon
  • Sound Mixer: Murray Brown
  • 3D Artist: Paal Anand
  • Digital Compositor: Beverly Bernacki
  • Assistant Property Master: Don Anderson
  • I/O Manager: Rik Panero
  • First Assistant Production Coordinator: Jill McQueen
  • Graphic Designer: Anne-Marie Leidl
  • Best Boy Grip: Dan Gorval
  • Construction Buyer: Jan Holmsten
  • Sound Assistant: Carmen Lavender
  • Assistant Location Manager: Renee Bella
  • Production Executive: Jeff Barnes
  • Special Effects Assistant: John Cluff
  • Special Effects Best Boy: Dan Keeler
  • Stunt Double: Tonya Allen
  • CG Animator: Robert Blye
  • Assistant Editor: Peter Kwong
  • Location Production Assistant: Susie McIlwaine
  • Animal Wrangler: Darcy Woodley
  • Assistant Accountant: Jane Pearson
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Zack Fox
  • Matte Painter: Jason Dunn
  • Payroll Accountant: Ellie Fox
  • Production Assistant: Daniel Abramson
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Steve Hutchins

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: