Bad Boys II

Out-of-control, trash-talking buddy cops Marcus Burnett and Mike Lowrey of the Miami Narcotics Task Force reunite, and bullets fly, cars crash and laughs explode as they pursue a whacked-out drug lord from the streets of Miami to the barrios of Cuba. But the real fireworks result when Marcus discovers that playboy Mike is secretly romancing Marcus’ sexy sister.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Detective Mike Lowrey: Will Smith
  • Detective Marcus Burnett: Martin Lawrence
  • Sydney ‘Syd’ Burnett: Gabrielle Union
  • Hector Juan Carlos ‘Johnny’ Tapia: Jordi Mollà
  • Alexei: Peter Stormare
  • Captain C. Howard: Joe Pantoliano
  • Theresa Burnett: Theresa Randle
  • Floyd Poteet: Michael Shannon
  • Roberto: Jon Seda
  • Mateo Reyes: Yul Vazquez
  • Marco Vargas: Jason Manuel Olazabal
  • Carlos: Otto Sanchez
  • TNT Leader: Henry Rollins
  • DEA Tony Dodd: Antoni Corone
  • TNT Fanuti: Gary Nickens
  • TNT Zank: Rey Hernandez
  • TNT Lockman: Charlie Johnson Jr.
  • TNT Dexter: Paul Villaverde
  • Fletcher: John Salley
  • Tito Vargas: Reynaldo Gallegos
  • DEA Taylor: Veryl Jones
  • DEA Snell: Tim Powell
  • AC DEA: Phil Owens
  • DEA Van Agent: Timothy Adams
  • DEA Agent: Keith Hudson
  • DEA Agent: Rich Kelley
  • FBI Eames: Dave Corey
  • Alpha 12: Bill Erfurth
  • Lupe: Jennifer Diaz
  • Delongpre: R.E. Rodgers
  • Coast Guard Radio Operator: Chris Charles Herbert
  • Coast Guard Captain: Nelson J. Perez
  • AWAC Techie: Bobby Talbert
  • Marcus’ Police Psychologist: Nancy Duerr
  • Mike’s Police Psychologist: Ivelin Giro
  • Group Therapist: Damaris Justamante
  • Doctor: Bill Cordell
  • Medical Examiner: Alex Warren
  • Reggie: Dennis Greene
  • Megan Burnett: Bianca Bethune
  • Quincy Burnett: Scott Cumberbatch
  • Mason the Mastiff: Mason Rock Bay
  • Donna Maria Tapia: Gloria Irizarry
  • Tapia’s Daughter: Alissa Mullins-Diaz
  • Ice Van Driver: Michael Francis
  • Baseball Cap Cuban: Pedro Telémaco
  • Shadowy Figure: Christopher Campbell
  • Mortuary Security Guy: Jay A. Boutwell
  • Mortuary Security Guy: Anthony Correa
  • Tapia Muscle Crew: Gino Salvano
  • Tapia Muscle Crew: Ralph Navarro
  • Tapia Muscle Crew: Fernando Gaviria
  • Hot South Beach Woman: Renee Reilly
  • Hot South Beach Woman: Cash Casia
  • Klan Leader: James Zelley
  • Klansman: Bubba Baker
  • Klansman: Steve Gibb
  • Boat Dock Guy: Emerson Forth
  • Swamp Rat: Scott Charles
  • Josef: Oleg Taktarov
  • Cigar Smoking Thug: J. Michael Tiedeberg
  • Icepick: Treva Etienne
  • Blond Dread: Kiko Ellsworth
  • Haitian Gang: Dieudonne S. Abel
  • Haitian Gang: Gregory Bastien
  • Haitian Gang: Shannon Briggs
  • Haitian Gang: Greg Wayne Elam
  • Haitian Gang: Irwin Gould
  • Haitian Gang: Carlos Guity
  • Haitian Gang: Merdock Malcolm Mercer
  • Haitian Gang: Reggie Pierre
  • Haitian Gang: Bruno Ramos
  • Haitian Gang: Reggie Mann Stanley
  • Haitian Gang: Todd Rogers Terry
  • Haitian Gang: Raymond Tong
  • Haitian Girl: Tiara Harris
  • Rave Kid: Edward Finlay
  • Heavy Black Woman: Sharon Wilkins
  • Gay Hairdresser: Anthony Giaimo
  • Gay Hairdresser: Jamaica Carter
  • Little Boy: Bryan Bottinelli
  • Sales Tech: J.D. Walsh
  • Store Manager: Michael McDunough
  • Zook Pest Control Owner: Sean Lampkin
  • Crappy Car Driver: Michael Bay
  • Car Salesman: Terrence J. Crowley
  • Self: Dan Marino
  • Guy in Holding Area: Peter Donald Badalamenti II
  • Female Corpse: Jessica Karr
  • Rebel (uncredited): Omar Avila
  • Alpha 66 (uncredited): Jon Beshara
  • Air Force Radar Tech (uncredited): Flint Beverage
  • Undercover DEA (uncredited): John Cenatiempo
  • Customer in Electronics Store (uncredited): Smith Cho
  • Swat Leader (uncredited): Dexter Fletcher
  • Mourner (uncredited): Deborah Smith Ford
  • Stars-and-Stripes Bikini Kid Dancing Under Waterfall (uncredited): Megan Fox
  • Morgue Attendant (uncredited): Tony Gomez
  • Mortuary Worker (uncredited): Paul Lawrence
  • Plainclothes Detective (uncredited): Rick Michaels
  • Ecstasy Clubber (uncredited): Nevin Millan
  • Tapia Muscle (uncredited): Yamil Piedra
  • Streetwalker in Cuba (uncredited): Denise Quiñones
  • Limo Guy (uncredited): Jay Rasumny
  • Police Officer (uncredited): Joe Vida
  • Video Store Customer (uncredited): Jasmine Waltz
  • Bartender (uncredited): Sincerely A. Ward
  • Tapia Muscle Crew (uncredited): Brian Anthony Wilson

Film Crew:

  • Art Direction: David Lazan
  • Casting: Suzanne Smith
  • Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer
  • Executive Producer: Mike Stenson
  • Executive Producer: Chad Oman
  • Associate Producer: Pat Sandston
  • Director: Michael Bay
  • Original Music Composer: Trevor Rabin
  • Editor: Mark Goldblatt
  • Casting: Billy Hopkins
  • Story: Ron Shelton
  • Music Supervisor: Bob Badami
  • Casting: Kerry Barden
  • Special Effects Supervisor: John Frazier
  • ADR Mixer: Doc Kane
  • Art Direction: Brad Ricker
  • Costume Design: Deborah Lynn Scott
  • Production Illustrator: Oliver Scholl
  • Executive Producer: Barry H. Waldman
  • Editor: Roger Barton
  • Set Decoration: Jennifer Williams
  • Costume Design: Carol Ramsey
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Danny Cangemi
  • Dialogue Editor: Victoria Rose Sampson
  • Dolby Consultant: Andy Potvin
  • Pyrotechnician: Joe Digaetano
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Greg P. Russell
  • Editor: Tom Muldoon
  • Story: Cormac Wibberley
  • Story: Marianne Wibberley
  • Characters: George Gallo
  • Production Design: Dominic Watkins
  • Unit Production Manager: John H. Starke
  • Stunts: Pete Antico
  • Dialogue Editor: Gloria D’Alessandro
  • Hairstylist: Pierce Austin
  • Screenplay: Jerry Stahl
  • Orchestrator: Dave Metzger
  • Associate Producer: Matthew Cohan
  • Digital Colorist: Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Casting Associate: Mark Bennett
  • Special Effects Assistant: Charlie Bonilla
  • Additional Photography: David Golia
  • Production Supervisor: Ellen Gordon
  • Associate Producer: Don Ferrarone
  • Pilot: James W. Gavin
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Kimberly Harris
  • Additional Music: Toby Chu
  • Stunts: Dick Ziker
  • Makeup Artist: Judy Murdock
  • Special Sound Effects: Beau Borders
  • Stunt Coordinator: Andy Gill
  • Set Buyer: Rosa Palomo
  • Director of Photography: Amir Mokri
  • Technical Supervisor: Alan Chan
  • Aerial Coordinator: Alan D. Purwin
  • Camera Loader: Michael Watson
  • Makeup Artist: Debra Denson
  • Art Direction: J. Mark Harrington
  • First Assistant Editor: David Feldman
  • Costume Supervisor: Anthony J. Scarano
  • Makeup Department Head: Rodger Jacobs
  • Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Nathan McGuinness
  • Visual Effects Producer: Blondel Aidoo
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mark Freund
  • Foley Artist: John T. Cucci
  • Set Designer: Gina B. Cranham
  • Supervising Sound Editor: George Watters II
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Kevin O’Connell
  • Costumer: Jeanie Baker
  • Leadman: Nigel A. Boucher
  • Steadicam Operator: David Emmerichs
  • Underwater Director of Photography: Pete Romano
  • Camera Operator: Philippe Carr-Forster
  • Sound Designer: Robert L. Sephton
  • Unit Publicist: Gabriela Gutentag
  • Art Department Coordinator: Bruce Bisbey
  • Aerial Director of Photography: David B. Nowell
  • Electrician: Emanuel Carrión
  • Makeup Artist: Roxanne Rizzo
  • Sound Effects Editor: Suhail Kafity
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: David A. Arnold
  • Transportation Captain: Michael Menapace
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Elizabeth Hitt
  • Key Costumer: Richard Schoen
  • Dialogue Editor: Ulrika Akander
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Teri E. Dorman
  • Set Dresser: Bobby Amor
  • Location Manager: Fabio M. Arber
  • Dialogue Editor: Randle Akerson
  • Color Timer: Larry Flynn
  • Production Sound Mixer: Douglas J. Schulman
  • Script Supervisor: Jane Goldsmith
  • Gaffer: Justin Holdsworth
  • Chief Lighting Technician: Joseph F. Warren
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Jim Schwalm
  • Construction Coordinator: Dale DeStefani
  • Still Photographer: Robert Zuckerman
  • Visual Effects: Alyssa Fong
  • First Assistant Camera: John Grillo
  • Second Unit Director: Robert Consing
  • Creative Director: Kent Demaine
  • Second Assistant Camera: Richard J. Brock
  • 24 Frame Playback: Monte Swann
  • First Assistant Director: John G. Scotti
  • Key Hair Stylist: Gunnar Swanson
  • Property Master: Charles Guanci Jr.
  • Sound Mixer: Scott Blynder
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: KristieAnne Reed
  • Hairstylist: Lisa Mitchell
  • Hairstylist: Frank Crosby
  • Key Makeup Artist: Laurie Cocheio
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Ellen Falguiere
  • Music Editor: Katie Greathouse
  • Rigging Gaffer: Jeffrey P. Soderberg
  • ADR Editor: Linda Folk
  • Sound Recordist: Sean Landeros
  • Software Engineer: John Charles
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: James Marbas
  • Assistant Dialogue Editor: Melissa Lytle
  • Additional Camera: Stephen Ciffone
  • Boom Operator: Kevin Cerchiai
  • Foley Mixer: James Ashwill
  • Costume Illustrator: Lois DeArmond
  • Construction Foreman: Paul J. Hendricks
  • Greensman: Henry Dando
  • Location Scout: Rita Duffey
  • Painter: Rebecca Samuels
  • Standby Painter: Ronald Puga
  • Camera Intern: Travis Tarr
  • Key Grip: Jim Kwiatkowski
  • Armorer: David Aaron
  • Carpenter: David Alban
  • Craft Service: Marc H. Katz
  • Driver: Michael W. Broomer
  • Camera Loader: Agnes Rodriguez
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Kevin Craig
  • Post Production Assistant: Joli Eberhart
  • Post Production Supervisor: Tami Goldman
  • Production Office Assistant: Carlos Rey del Castillo
  • Propmaker: Harold Collins
  • Scenic Artist: Alejandra Martinez
  • Security: Kurt Angell
  • Set Medic: George Schoendorfer
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Crisoforo Aguilar
  • Stand In: Andre Blair
  • Transportation Co-Captain: James D. D’Amico
  • Utility Stunts: Lena Fennema
  • Visual Effects Editor: Jeff Beattie
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Steve Mora
  • Editorial Coordinator: Mitch Zeitlin
  • Best Boy Electric: Ben Kanegson
  • Lighting Technician: Shawn Torge
  • Rigging Grip: Angel Pastrana
  • Casting Associate: Carlos Rojas
  • Production Accountant: Anne C. Ford
  • Production Coordinator: Elona Tsou
  • Researcher: Xye
  • Digital Compositors: Christian Boudman
  • Assistant Property Master: Chris Purser
  • Location Assistant: Vivian Rebella
  • Set Medic: José R. Varona
  • Utility Sound: Michael Schmidt
  • Dolly Grip: Jerry Bertolami
  • Title Designer: Simon Cassels
  • Set Decorating Coordinator: Jennifer Carpenter
  • Grip: Frank Boone
  • Ager/Dyer: Julia Gombert
  • Animal Wrangler: Philip Hoelcher
  • Marine Coordinator: Ricou Browning Jr.
  • Second Assistant Director: Joe Lotito
  • Negative Cutter: Boyd Steer
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Derek Di Biagio
  • Casting Assistant: Caitlin Rinderer
  • Foley Editor: Christine Danelski
  • Lead Animator: Gary Abrahamian
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Rachel Nicoll
  • Visual Effects Designer: Justin Blampied
  • Location Production Assistant: Kris Gray
  • Best Boy Grip: Earl Perque
  • Wigmaker: Marc Boyle
  • Conductor: Gordon Goodwin
  • Dialogue Coach: Norene Bini
  • Digital Color Timer: Paul McGhee
  • Set Production Assistant: Ryan Bonner
  • Stunt Driver: Charlie Estepp
  • Stunt Double: Randolph LeRoi
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Rudy Persico
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Derek DiBiagio
  • Production Assistant: Lillian Awa
  • Textile Artist: Niamh Murphy
  • Graphic Designer: Craig Denham
  • Special Effects Technician: Justin Bertges
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Chris Antonini
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Rattiya Krajkoom
  • Assistant Camera: Mark Duncan
  • Assistant Editor: Lucas Borghi
  • Colorist: Scott Fox
  • Assistant Location Manager: Paola Cambo
  • Assistant Accountant: Andrea Larsen
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: James Hopkins
  • Executive Assistant: Natasha Brickner
  • Key Production Assistant: Patrick Fox
  • Payroll Accountant: Candy Carstensen
  • Production Consultant: Raymond Hernandez Jr.
  • Production Secretary: Sara Alvarez
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Nathalie Gonthier
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Tilu Khalayi
  • Technical Advisor: Bill Erfurth

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: