Epic

A teenager finds herself transported to a deep forest setting where a battle between the forces of good and the forces of evil is taking place. She bands together with a rag-tag group characters in order to save their world—and ours.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Ronin (voice): Colin Farrell
  • Mary Katherine (M.K.) (voice): Amanda Seyfried
  • Mandrake (voice): Christoph Waltz
  • Nod (voice): Josh Hutcherson
  • Bomba (voice): Jason Sudeikis
  • Mub (voice): Aziz Ansari
  • Grub (voice): Chris O’Dowd
  • Queen Tara (voice): Beyoncé
  • Taxi Driver (voice): Judah Friedlander
  • Nim Galuu (voice): Steven Tyler
  • Bufo (voice): Pitbull
  • Dagda (voice): Blake Anderson
  • Pinecone Jinn (voice): John DiMaggio
  • Dandelion Jinn (voice): Allison Bills
  • Fruit Fly (Old) (voice): Todd Cummings
  • Thistle Jinn (voice): Troy Evans
  • Marigold Girl (voice): Emma Kenney
  • (voice): Jason Harris
  • Race Announcer / Additional Voices (voice): Jim Conroy
  • Bufo’s Goon (voice): Jason Fricchione
  • Thistle Lady (voice): Helen Hong
  • Berry Lady (voice): Kelly Keaton
  • Biker Dude (voice): Kyle Kinane
  • Fruit Fly (Young) (voice): Anthony Lumia
  • Jinn Mom (voice): Malikha Mallette
  • Roller Derby Girl (voice): Rosa Salazar
  • Stickman Jockey (voice): Joe Massingill
  • Flower Jinn (voice): Edie Mirman
  • Flower Kid (voice): Allison Weber
  • Finn (voice): Thomas F. Wilson
  • Additional Voices (voice): Matt Adler
  • Additional Voices (voice): Ashley Albert
  • Additional Voices (voice): Stephen Apostolina
  • Additional Voices (voice): Eric Bradley
  • Additional Voices (voice): Jeremy Bowker
  • Additional Voices (voice): Dennis T. Carnegie
  • Additional Voices (voice): David Cowgill
  • Additional Voices (voice): Randy Crenshaw
  • Additional Voices (voice): Monique Donnelly
  • Additional Voices (voice): Moosie Drier
  • Additional Voices (voice): Roger Freeland
  • Additional Voices (voice): Jackie Gonneau
  • Additional Voices (voice): Bridget Hoffman
  • Additional Voices (voice): E.J. Holowicki
  • Additional Voices (voice): Rif Hutton
  • Additional Voices (voice): Edie Lehmann Boddicker
  • Additional Voices (voice): Hope Levy
  • Additional Voices (voice): Selenis Leyva
  • Additional Voices (voice): Brian Scott McFadden
  • Additional Voices (voice): Jake Moulton
  • Additional Voices (voice): Eric Nelsen
  • Additional Voices (voice): Bill New
  • Additional Voices (voice): Dana Nielsen
  • Additional Voices (voice): Jonathan Null
  • Additional Voices (voice): Chris Phillips
  • Additional Voices (voice): Lori Prince
  • Additional Voices (voice): Peter Pamela Rose
  • Additional Voices (voice): Michelle Ruff
  • Additional Voices (voice): Christopher Scarabosio
  • Additional Voices (voice): John Storey
  • Additional Voices (voice): Byron Thames
  • Additional Voices (voice): Randy Thom
  • Additional Voices (voice): Madeleine Whittle
  • Additional Voices (voice): David Zyler

Film Crew:

  • Original Music Composer: Danny Elfman
  • Music Editor: Bill Abbott
  • Sound Effects Editor: Kyrsten Mate
  • Director: Chris Wedge
  • Producer: Lori Forte
  • Executive Producer: James V. Hart
  • Dialogue Editor: Michael Silvers
  • Foley: Dennie Thorpe
  • Foley: Jana Vance
  • Temp Music Editor: Jeff Carson
  • Color Timer: Jim Passon
  • Additional Editing: Tim Nordquist
  • Music Editor: Lisa Jaime
  • Casting: Christian Kaplan
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Randy Thom
  • Rigging Supervisor: Justin Leach
  • Screenplay: Tom J. Astle
  • Screenplay: Matt Ember
  • Post Production Supervisor: David McKimmie
  • Editor: Andy Keir
  • Production Design: William Joyce
  • ADR Voice Casting: Holly Dorff
  • Animation Supervisor: Galen T. Chu
  • Screenplay: Daniel Shere
  • Director of Photography: Renato Falcão
  • Production Intern: Mike Huang
  • Animation: Wee Brian
  • ADR Voice Casting: Jason Harris
  • Production Design: Greg Couch
  • Art Direction: Michael Knapp
  • Production Supervisor: Jason Fricchione
  • Storyboard: Bob Camp
  • Animation: Matthew J. Munn
  • Production Coordinator: Dave LaMattina
  • First Assistant Editor: Chad N. Walker
  • Sound Effects Editor: Kent Sparling
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Lora Hirschberg
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
  • Dialogue Editor: Brad Semenoff
  • Sound Effects Editor: Jeremy Bowker
  • Lead Animator: Jackie Tarascio
  • Temp Music Editor: Terry Wilson
  • Foley Editor: Luke Dunn Gielmuda
  • Sound Effects Editor: Andre Fenley
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Pete Horner
  • Schedule Coordinator: Kristine Familletti
  • Temp Music Editor: Charles Martin Inouye
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Leff Lefferts
  • Production Intern: Sam Kremers-Nedell
  • Production Supervisor: Patrick Worlock
  • Layout: Pablo Calvillo
  • Lighting Technician: Dan Haring
  • Animation: Tony Mecca
  • Animation: Dixie Pizani
  • Compositors: Tony Como
  • Camera Department Manager: Harald Kraut
  • Animation: Seth Hippen
  • Foley Editor: Benjamin A. Burtt
  • Set Designer: Andrew Hickson
  • Producer: Jerry Davis
  • Additional Editing: Randy Trager
  • Co-Producer: Michael J. Travers
  • Orchestrator: Edgardo Simone
  • Conductor: Pete Anthony
  • Projection: Lee Tucker
  • Orchestrator: David Slonaker
  • Animation: Jeremy Lazare
  • Animation: James Bresnahan
  • Production Supervisor: Chris Kuwata
  • Sculptor: Mike Defeo
  • Digital Intermediate: Zara Park
  • Sound Recordist: Danielle Dupre
  • Additional Dialogue: Joe Tracz
  • Creature Technical Director: Brian Anderson
  • Compositors: Richard Aponte
  • Apprentice Sound Editor: Dmitri Makarov
  • Animation: Gianluca Fratellini
  • Color Designer: Tyler Carter
  • Foley Editor: Jim Likowski
  • Animation: James Young Jackson
  • Animation: Ron Smith
  • Compositors: Les Lanphere
  • Lead Animator: Jeff Gabor
  • Modeling: Christian Haniszewski
  • Production Intern: Ricky Arietta
  • Production Intern: Kate Kirby-O’Connell
  • Set Designer: Rachel Tiep-Daniels
  • Animation: Elena Ortego
  • Animation: Julen Santiago
  • Animation: Christopher D. Williams
  • Animation: Adam Strick
  • Lighting Supervisor: Haji Uesato
  • Animation: Mika Ripatti
  • Still Photographer: Kevin Estrada
  • Character Designer: Robert MacKenzie
  • Lead Animator: Scott Carroll
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Joe Bonomo
  • Animation: Nick Bruno
  • Animation: Paul Downs
  • Animation: Chip Lotierzo
  • Animation: David S. Peng
  • Lead Animator: Derek Rozmes
  • Modeling: Motoko Wada
  • Schedule Coordinator: Tansal Arnas
  • Animation: Joseph Antonuccio
  • Animation: Tab Burton
  • Animation: Matthew Doble
  • Animation: Richard A. Fournier
  • Animation: Brandon Kern
  • Lead Animator: Lluis Llobera
  • Animation: Michael Richard
  • Animation: Gregory Rizzi
  • Animation: Thom Roberts
  • Animation: Garrett Shikuma
  • Lead Animator: David Sloss
  • Animation: Justin Weg
  • Creature Technical Director: Jeff Brodsky
  • Creature Technical Director: Ian Etra
  • Creature Technical Director: James Gu
  • Supervising Animator: Melvin Tan
  • Modeling: Cleveland Hibbert
  • Modeling: Adam McMahon
  • Animation: Andrew Feliciano
  • Animation: Patrick Giusiano
  • Animation: Bertrand Chung
  • CG Supervisor: Robert V. Cavaleri
  • Visual Effects: Michael Tanzillo
  • Compositors: Kristen Millette
  • First Assistant Editor: William Battaglia
  • Production Manager: Denise L. Rottina
  • Lead Animator: Amila Puhala
  • Lead Animator: Patrik Puhala
  • Animation: Pako Bagur
  • Animation: A.J. Conrad
  • Animation: Pete Devlin
  • Animation: Carolyn Ee-Kaiser
  • Animation: Scott Farrell
  • Animation: Hector Godoy Garcia
  • Animation: Tom Grevera
  • Animation: Matthew Hasselmann
  • Animation: Ken Kaiser
  • Animation: YuehChih Eric Lin
  • Lead Animator: Raymond Ross
  • Animation: Graham Silva
  • Lead Character Designer: Sangjun Lee
  • Character Modelling Supervisor: David V. Mei
  • Creature Technical Director: Marin Petrov
  • Compositors: Chris ‘Pinkus’ Wesselman
  • Animation: Joerg Volk
  • Modeling: Ramón López Seco de Herrera
  • Modeling: Dinis ‘Dennis’ Morais
  • Creature Technical Director: Daniel Sampaio Lima
  • Compositors: Lori Williams
  • Compositors: David Raghavan
  • Technical Supervisor: Andrew Beddini
  • Technical Supervisor: Christopher Moore
  • Compositors: Heather Barrons
  • Compositors: Morgan C. Griffiths
  • Compositors: Zoe Peck-Eyler
  • Schedule Coordinator: Vandana Pulijaal
  • Editorial Production Assistant: Jennifer Margaret Nordmark
  • Schedule Coordinator: Kristina Hall
  • Animation: Byoung Ho Kang
  • Animation: Christopher Silva
  • Animation: Dan Segarra
  • Animation: David Nasser
  • Animation: David W. Zach
  • Animation: Drew Winey
  • Animation: Emanuele Pavarotti
  • Animation: Jamie Giger
  • Animation: Jason Ho
  • Animation: Jin Kum
  • Animation: Ken Huling
  • Animation: Louaye Moulayess
  • Animation: Michael Berardini
  • Animation: Stephen Dahler
  • Animation: Tingting Liu
  • Animation: Todd Elliott
  • Animation: Trevor Young
  • Creature Technical Director: Christopher M.K. Hill
  • Compositors: Ashleigh Abramovich
  • Compositors: Claudio Gonzalez
  • Digital Intermediate: Craig Price
  • Compositors: Joshua Rivas
  • Animation: Steve Vanseth
  • Sculptor: Alena Tottle
  • Color Designer: Jake Panian
  • Compositors: Jacqueline Jones Gladis
  • Animation: B.J. Crawford
  • Animation: Bryan Larson
  • Animation: Pedro Sanz
  • Animation: Stewart Shaw
  • Animation Production Assistant: Keith Maloney
  • Animation Production Assistant: Shanna Robalino
  • Color Designer: Ron DeFelice
  • Compositors: Bill Eyler
  • Compositors: Christine Carnegie Rinaldi
  • Compositors: Jonothon Douglas
  • Compositors: Kenneth Bell
  • Compositors: Marion Engelbach-Ennis
  • Compositors: Mark Tamny
  • Compositors: Rohini Montenegro
  • Compositors: Sean Falcon
  • Compositors: Tom Zils
  • Creature Technical Director: Chris Pagoria
  • Creature Technical Director: Jane Chatot
  • Digital Compositors: Dan Cregan
  • Lighting Production Assistant: Catherine Dinh
  • Lighting Production Assistant: Eric Schutzbank
  • Lighting Production Assistant: Jill Russo
  • Modeling: Clara Prado Vazquez
  • Modeling: Rizwana Rangwala
  • Modeling: Sabina Suarez Basanta
  • Production Intern: Anthony Merola
  • Production Intern: Elena Devoe
  • Production Intern: Landon Hagan
  • Production Intern: Miguel Lleras Villaveces
  • Production Intern: Mike Staub
  • Production Intern: Muriel Moraes
  • Production Intern: Papoj Hua Thamjaroenporn
  • Production Supervisor: Elizabeth Malpelli
  • Set Designer: Sandeep Menon
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Mary Lynn Kirby
  • Storyboard Artist: Michael Daley
  • Story Artist: Moroni Taylor

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: