The Best Is Yet to Come

Following a huge misunderstanding, two friends always decide to tackle everything to make up for lost time.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Arthur Dreyfus: Fabrice Luchini
  • César Montesiho: Patrick Bruel
  • Randa Ameziane: Zineb Triki
  • Virginie, l’ex d’Arthur: Pascale Arbillot
  • Julie Dreyfus, Fille d’Arthur et Virginie: Marie Narbonne
  • Bernard Montesiho, Père de César: Jean-Marie Winling
  • The priest: André Marcon
  • Doctor Cerceau: Thierry Godard
  • Lucia: Martina García
  • Maître Lansky: Sébastien Pierre
  • Codaven, directeur du laboratoire: Philippe Résimont
  • Doctor Aman Kapoor: Rajat Kapoor
  • La motarde à la cigarette: Marie-Julie Baup
  • La serveuse chinoise: Yilin Yang
  • L’étudiante: Adèle Simphal
  • L’employée des urgences: Lilou Fogli
  • Le maître d’hôtel: Guillaume Clérice
  • Le chercheur: Laurent Dassault
  • L’infirmière de l’hôpital: Maud Le Guenedal
  • L’assistante: Jocelyne Vignon
  • The abbot: Christian Valsamidis
  • L’hôtesse à l’aéroport: Celia Diane
  • Arthur enfant: Rafaël Rajabian
  • Un homme dans la rue (non crédité): Théo Hellermann
  • Une amie aux funérailles (non crédité): Josiane Combescure

Film Crew:

  • Sound: Miguel Rejas
  • Stunt Coordinator: Patrick Cauderlier
  • Costume Design: Anne Schotte
  • Director of Photography: Guillaume Schiffman
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Marc Doisne
  • Editor: Célia Lafitedupont
  • Producer: Jérôme Seydoux
  • Production Design: Marie Cheminal
  • Co-Producer: Matthieu Delaporte
  • Co-Producer: Alexandre de La Patellière
  • Editor: Sarah Ternat
  • Location Scout: Pierre Soubestre
  • Original Music Composer: Jérôme Rebotier
  • Special Effects: Charles-Axel Vollard
  • Producer: Dimitri Rassam
  • Sound: Julie Brenta
  • Stunts: Clément Huet
  • Grip: Giovanni Quéné
  • Location Scout: François Pujol
  • Assistant Art Director: Anne-Sophie Delaunay
  • Assistant Production Design: Stephanie Laurent Delarue
  • Production Manager: Patrice Arrat
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Thomas Duval
  • Camera Operator: Eric Bialas
  • Location Scout: Michèle Massé
  • Sound: Séverin Engler
  • Colorist: Richard Deusy
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Jérome Miel
  • Hairstylist: Géraldine Lemaire
  • Prosthetic Designer: Pierre Olivier Persin
  • Stunt Coordinator: Sébastien Seveau
  • Special Effects: Max Garnier
  • Stunt Driver: Sybille Blouin
  • Music Supervisor: Rebecca Delannet
  • Music Supervisor: Astrid Gomez-Montoya
  • Stunt Driver: Pascal Roblin
  • Boom Operator: Romain Cadilhac
  • Boom Operator: Clément Trahard
  • Digital Compositor: Philippe Desfretier
  • Post-Production Manager: Nicolas Baudens
  • Electrician: Mathieu Poudevigne
  • Wardrobe Coordinator: Laure Villemer
  • Co-Producer: Ardavan Safaee
  • Still Photographer: Mika Cotellon
  • Best Boy Grip: François Perrault-Alix
  • Rigging Grip: Patrick Chizallet
  • Conductor: Gisèle Gérard-Tolini
  • Special Effects Technician: Jean-Claude Dauphinot
  • Electrician: Hans Krumenacker
  • Dialogue Editor: Charles de Ville
  • Second Assistant Director: Jiya Bhardwaj
  • Third Assistant Director: Shubhank Rishi
  • Key Makeup Artist: Michèle Constantinides
  • Executive Producer: Déborah Benattar
  • Script Supervisor: Chantal Pernecker
  • First Assistant Director: Dylan Talleux
  • Digital Compositor: Thibaut Granier
  • Hairstylist: Stéphane Malheu
  • Digital Compositor: Irène Cunat
  • Associate Producer: Marie de Cenival
  • First Assistant Director: Joseph Rapp
  • Unit Manager: Charles Zemer
  • Grip: Lionel Kuhn
  • Additional Grip: Grégoire Benzaquen
  • Second Assistant Director: Sonia Mandelbaum
  • Unit Manager: Antoine Boulay
  • Makeup Department Head: Jean-Christophe Roger
  • Costumer: Indiana Sylla
  • Production Manager: François Bernard
  • Unit Manager: Emmanuel Butelet
  • Unit Manager: Jacquot Clotilde
  • Assistant Unit Manager: Franck Filippelli
  • Assistant Production Manager: Camille Nahassia
  • Production Manager: Kiran Shetty
  • Second Assistant Director: Mukesh Kumaravel
  • Third Assistant Director: Melvin Nkosi
  • First Assistant Director: Prince Shah
  • Set Dresser: Cécile Hurlé
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Antoine Citrinot
  • Foley Recordist: David Davister
  • ADR Supervisor: Anais Letiexhe
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Théophile Dhuicque
  • Digital Compositor: François Masle
  • Stunt Driver: Clément Delporte
  • Stunt Driver: Alexandre Rambure
  • Stunt Driver: Jack-Alexandre Soufflard
  • First Assistant Camera: David Ciccodicola
  • Additional Grip: Pierre Helie De Peretti
  • Best Boy Electric: Eric Garzena
  • Assistant Camera: Hugo Gastaud
  • First Assistant Camera: Guillaume Genini
  • Gaffer: Loïc Limosin
  • Key Grip: Laurent Menoury
  • Second Assistant Camera: Jana Noel
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Tom Hashemi
  • Casting: Isabelle Kramrick
  • Costumer: Eric Bigot
  • Costume Supervisor: Ayushi Jain
  • First Assistant Editor: Aurèle Collin
  • Online Editor: Jean-Louis Guichaoua
  • Colorist: Ines Sanchez
  • Music Supervisor: Angele Monchaux
  • Additional Grip: Michel Benoit

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: