Godzilla vs. Kong

In a time when monsters walk the Earth, humanity’s fight for its future sets Godzilla and Kong on a collision course that will see the two most powerful forces of nature on the planet collide in a spectacular battle for the ages.

  • Dr. Nathan Lind: Alexander Skarsgård
  • Madison Russell: Millie Bobby Brown
  • Dr. Ilene Andrews: Rebecca Hall
  • Bernie Hayes: Brian Tyree Henry
  • Ren Serizawa: Shun Oguri
  • Maia Simmons: Eiza González
  • Josh Valentine: Julian Dennison
  • Guillermin: Lance Reddick
  • Mark Russell: Kyle Chandler
  • Walter Simmons: Demián Bichir
  • Jia: Kaylee Hottle
  • Admiral Wilcox: Hakeem Kae-Kazim
  • Jay Wayne: Ronny Chieng
  • Horace: John Pirruccello
  • Ben: Chris Chalk
  • Apex Cybernetics Security Guard: Conlan Casal
  • Apex Cybernetics Security Guard: Brad McMurray
  • Sonar Operator: Benjamin Rigby
  • Apex Cybernetics Armed Guard: Nick Turello
  • Hayworth: Daniel Nelson
  • Monarch Mission Tech: Priscilla Doueihy
  • HEAV Pilot: Kei Kudo
  • HEAV Pilot: Bradd Buckley
  • HEAV Co-Pilot: John Walton
  • HEAV Co-Pilot: Daniel Tuiara
  • Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard: David Castillo
  • Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard: Kofi Yiadom
  • Maia Apex Cybernetics Guard: Jim Palmer
  • David Lind (uncredited): Drew Walton
  • Monarch Flight Crew (uncredited): Tara Wraith
  • Bartender (uncredited): Jason Virgil
  • Apex Guard (uncredited): Grisel Toledo
  • Monarch Tactical Guard: Jason Szabo
  • Monarch Board Member (uncredited): Jason Speer
  • Thug (uncredited): Sen Shao
  • Fisherman (uncredited): Scott M. Schewe
  • Apex Guard (uncredited): Charles Sans
  • Reporter (uncredited): Tasneem Roc
  • Construction Worker (uncredited): Jon Quested
  • Monarch Tech #2 (uncredited): Joel Pierce
  • Mean Girl (uncredited): Sofia Nolan
  • Fisherman (uncredited): Shawn McBride
  • Refugee (uncredited): Clay Mason
  • HEAV Pilot #3 (uncredited): Victoria Liu
  • Thug (uncredited): Sonny Le
  • Apex Lab Tech (uncredited): Santi Lawson
  • U.S. Navy Guard (uncredited): Garreth Hadfield

,

  • Story: Terry Rossio
  • Unit Production Manager: Eric McLeod
  • Set Decoration: Ronald R. Reiss
  • Casting: Sarah Halley Finn
  • Art Direction: Stella Vaccaro
  • Production Design: Owen Paterson
  • Art Direction: Michelle McGahey
  • Art Direction: Greg Papalia
  • Story: Michael Dougherty
  • Executive Producer: Roy Lee
  • Music Supervisor: Peter Afterman
  • Producer: Thomas Tull
  • Supervising Art Director: Dawn Swiderski
  • Original Music Composer: Junkie XL
  • Producer: Jon Jashni
  • Supervising Art Director: Richard Hobbs
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Executive Producer: Herb Gains
  • Co-Producer: Richard Mirisch
  • Director of Photography: Ben Seresin
  • Executive Producer: Dan Lin
  • Set Decoration: Rebecca Cohen
  • Producer: Alex Garcia
  • Creature Design: Tom Woodruff Jr.
  • Director: Adam Wingard
  • Producer: Mary Parent
  • Makeup Department Head: Kate Biscoe
  • Executive Producer: Yoshimitsu Banno
  • Producer: Brian Rogers
  • Screenplay: Eric Pearson
  • Stunts: Matt Mullins
  • Screenplay: Max Borenstein
  • Production Design: Thomas S. Hammock
  • Video Assist Operator: Andrew Jackson
  • Sound Designer: Brandon Jones
  • Art Direction: Harry E. Otto
  • Stunts: Kofi Yiadom
  • Editor: Josh Schaeffer
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • Sound Effects Editor: Chris Diebold
  • Second Unit Director: Thomas Robinson Harper
  • Sound Designer: John Marquis
  • Additional Photography: A. Todd Holland
  • Script Supervisor: Kerry Lyn McKissick
  • Executive Producer: Kenji Okuhira
  • Music Editor: Clint Bennett
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Tom Ozanich
  • Set Designer: Luke Caska
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Erik Aadahl
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Ethan van der Ryn
  • Art Direction: Bill Booth
  • Stunts: Yoshinao Aonuma
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: John ‘D.J.’ Des Jardin
  • Gaffer: Shaun Conway
  • Art Direction: Jim Millett
  • Electrician: Paul Johnstone
  • Key Hair Stylist: Mahealani Diego
  • Co-Producer: Tamara Watts Kent
  • Unit Production Manager: Jennifer Cornwell
  • Assistant Unit Manager: Jamie Whitfield
  • Sound Effects Editor: Adam Kopald
  • Story: Zach Shields
  • Makeup Artist: Louise Coulston
  • Makeup Artist: Laine Rykes
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Chris Brenczewski
  • Sound Effects Editor: Matt Cavanaugh
  • Sound Effects Editor: Matthew Thomas Hall
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Bruce Bright
  • Costume Design: Ann Foley
  • Art Direction: Andres Cubillan
  • Compositing Lead: Nathan Abbot
  • Costume Supervisor: Javier Arrieta
  • Stunts: Terry Ahue
  • Leadman: Christopher Bruce
  • Animation: Jubey Jose
  • First Assistant Director: Nick Satriano
  • Pilot: David Paris
  • Co-Producer: Jennifer Conroy
  • Makeup Artist: Karen Iboshi Preiser
  • Post Production Assistant: Jason Beale
  • Production Supervisor: Jenny Fumarolo
  • Stunts: Damien Bryson
  • Pilot: Frédéric North
  • Key Grip: Toby Copping
  • Hairstylist: Ralph Malani
  • Driver: Carlos A. Herzer
  • Boom Operator: Joel Reidy
  • Second Assistant Director: Brian Avery Galligan
  • Set Costumer: Julie Barton
  • Stunt Coordinator: Kyle Gardiner
  • Art Direction: Peter Wyborn
  • Set Costumer: Jamella Hassan
  • Dolly Grip: Jack Glenn
  • Sound Editor: Malte Bieler
  • Colorist: John St. Laurent
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Zack Fox
  • Musician: Tom Pigott Smith
  • Casting Assistant: Djinous Rowling
  • Additional Wardrobe Assistant: Katrina Anger
  • Lighting Technician: Charlie Adams
  • Additional Editor: Jesse Chapman
  • Storyboard Artist: Richard Bennett
  • Art Direction: Mitch Cass
  • Lighting Technician: Sami Gustafsson
  • Orchestrator: Sara Barone
  • Grip: Stu Carl
  • Editorial Manager: Debajit Barman
  • Makeup Artist: Jordann Aguon
  • Executive Producer: Jay Ashenfelter
  • Animation: Daniel Alvite
  • Makeup Artist: Natalie Bruce
  • Lighting Technician: Eric Arnold Cortez
  • Set Costumer: Aaron Ellis
  • Stunts: Jace Lee
  • Sound Effects Editor: Goeun Lee Everett
  • Visual Effects: Joe Howes
  • Prop Maker: Michael Elvidge
  • Driver: Jason Tubbs
  • Visual Effects: Reetu Aggarwal
  • Stunts: Lee Adamson
  • Senior Animator: Rod Dimayuga
  • Concept Artist: Kyle Brown
  • Music Coordinator: Jane Berry
  • Electrician: Lorenza Amato
  • Stunt Double: Daniel Nelson
  • Assistant Director: Ashley Douglass
  • Co-Producer: Matt Allsopp
  • Sculptor: Kohen Barry
  • Set Dresser: Matt Boug
  • Special Effects: Cyrus Apeles
  • Special Effects Technician: Brenden Barry Brown
  • Motion Capture Artist: Shaun Friedberg ‘Pyrokinesis’
  • CG Artist: Guillaume Barre
  • Modeling: Ben Bigiel
  • Compositor: Phil Chornohus
  • Lighting Artist: Sheila Placiego
  • Lighting Artist: Jack Cale
  • Key Animation: Chakkarin Chansuk
  • Animation: Alice Joubin
  • Location Assistant: Nicolai Aladieff
  • Location Manager: Jessica Cole
  • Location Coordinator: Chelsea Genova
  • Location Assistant: Emily Thallon
  • Driver: Neil Brice
  • Stunt Double: Holly McCredden
  • Stunt Double: Xanthia Marinelli
  • Stunt Double: Makua Rothman
  • Stunt Double: Kaillie Keaulana
  • Stunt Double: Hannah Shin
  • Makeup Artist: Kaikala Tamanaha
  • VFX Artist: Lorna Barnshaw
  • Makeup Artist: Laura Aguon
  • VFX Artist: Alexandra Magocsi
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Kay Hoddy

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: