The Amazing Spider-Man 2

For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.

  • Peter Parker / Spider-Man: Andrew Garfield
  • Gwen Stacy: Emma Stone
  • Max Dillon / Electro: Jamie Foxx
  • Harry Osborn / Green Goblin: Dane DeHaan
  • Donald Menken: Colm Feore
  • Felicia Hardy: Felicity Jones
  • Aleksei Sytsevich / The Rhino: Paul Giamatti
  • Aunt May: Sally Field
  • Mary Parker: Embeth Davidtz
  • Richard Parker: Campbell Scott
  • Dr. Ashley Kafka: Marton Csokas
  • Man in Black Suit: Louis Cancelmi
  • Young Peter Parker: Max Charles
  • Allistar Smythe: B.J. Novak
  • Kari: Sarah Gadon
  • Gustav Fiers / The Gentleman: Michael Massee
  • Jorge: Jorge Vega
  • G-5 Co-Pilot: Bill Heck
  • Gwen’s Cabbie: Teddy Coluca
  • British Desk Attendant: Helen Stern
  • Woman in Statue Of Liberty Costume: Aidy Bryant
  • Principal Conway: Cal McCrystal
  • Times Square Cop: Anslem Richardson
  • Swat Team Leader: Mark Doherty
  • Lead Officer: James Colby
  • Helen Stacy: Kari Coleman
  • Howard Stacy: Skyler Gisondo
  • Philip Stacy: Charlie DePew
  • Police Captain: Robert Newman
  • Bodega Cashier: Adrian Martinez
  • Robber: Thaddeus Phillips
  • Air Traffic Controller: James McCauley
  • Dispatcher: Rachael McOwen
  • Dispatcher: David Shabtai
  • Osborn Butler: Greg Connolly
  • Pilot: Timothy Adams
  • Pilot: Tug Coker
  • Pilot: Jabari Gray
  • Jorge’s Mother: Jamie Lynn Concepcion
  • NY1 News Anchor: Pat Kiernan
  • NY1 Reporter: Jessica Abo
  • Chinese Grandpa: Clem Cheung
  • Armed Robber: Dusan Hyska
  • Armed Robber: Andrei Runtso
  • Ravencroft Guard: Brennan Taylor
  • Ravencroft Guard: Slate Holmgren
  • Bully: Drew Beasley
  • Bully: Matthew Tronieri
  • Bully: Dario Barosso
  • Bully: Salvatore L. Rossi
  • Bully: Peter KT Tzotchev
  • Doctor: Paul Urcioli
  • Doctor: David Shih
  • OsCorp Department Head: Daniel Gerroll
  • Times Square Bystander: Brian McElhaney
  • Times Square Bystander: Jonathan Braylock
  • Corporate Lawyer: Steven Hauck
  • Dr. Jallings – Science Investigator: J.D. Walsh
  • Graduation Guest: Stan Lee
  • Graduation Parent (uncredited): Jessica Shea Alverson
  • Times Square driver (uncredited): Stefanie Barry
  • Norman Osborn (uncredited): Chris Cooper
  • NYPD Officer (uncredited): BJ Davis
  • NYPD Officer (uncredited): Julia Davis
  • Agent Berkley (uncredited): Frank Deal
  • Pedestrian (uncredited): Odette Warder Henderson
  • Captain Stacy (uncredited): Denis Leary
  • Times Square Tourist (uncredited): Lynn Marocola
  • Bully (uncredited): Josh Elliott Pickel
  • Simon Stacy (uncredited): Jacob Rodier
  • Uncle Ben (uncredited): Martin Sheen

,

  • Original Music Composer: Hans Zimmer
  • Editor: Pietro Scalia
  • Production Design: Mark Friedberg
  • Characters: Stan Lee
  • Characters: Steve Ditko
  • Producer: Avi Arad
  • Supervising Art Director: Richard L. Johnson
  • Costume Design: Deborah Lynn Scott
  • First Assistant Director: Bruce Moriarty
  • Stunt Coordinator: Andy Armstrong
  • Stunt Coordinator: James Armstrong
  • Makeup Department Head: John Caglione Jr.
  • Story: Alex Kurtzman
  • Story: Roberto Orci
  • Director of Photography: Dan Mindel
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Joe Digaetano
  • Set Decoration: Susan Bode
  • Camera Operator: Petr Hlinomaz
  • Story: James Vanderbilt
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jerome Chen
  • Casting: Kathleen Chopin
  • Additional Editor: Elliot Graham
  • Executive Producer: E. Bennett Walsh
  • Visual Effects Editor: Linda Drake
  • Original Music Composer: Junkie XL
  • Orchestrator: Kevin Kaska
  • Production Manager: Denise Pinckley
  • Director: Marc Webb
  • Pilot: Al Cerullo
  • Storyboard Artist: Brick Mason
  • Transportation Captain: James Fanning
  • Sound Designer: Eric A. Norris
  • Steadicam Operator: David Chameides
  • Stunts: BJ Davis
  • Musician: Arturo Sandoval
  • Story: Jeff Pinkner
  • Props: Isaac Gabaeff
  • Makeup Artist: Ve Neill
  • Original Music Composer: Johnny Marr
  • Assistant Art Director: David Stein
  • Original Music Composer: Pharrell Williams
  • Travel Coordinator: Dawn Mountain
  • Art Direction: Kim Jennings
  • Producer: Matt Tolmach
  • Camera Operator: Thomas Lappin
  • Set Costumer: Carmia Marshall
  • Costume Assistant: Alexis Forte
  • Still Photographer: Niko Tavernise
  • Costume Supervisor: Donna Maloney
  • Graphic Designer: Maki Takenouchi
  • Storyboard Artist: Jay Martin
  • Costumer: Deborah Zimmerman
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Ed W. Marsh
  • Foley: Robin Harlan
  • First Assistant Director: Steve Love
  • Costume Supervisor: Lisa Lovaas
  • Makeup Artist: Stephen M. Kelley
  • Key Makeup Artist: Vincent Schicchi
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Bryan Godwin
  • Concept Artist: Emmanuel Shiu
  • ADR Editor: Michael Magill
  • Assistant Art Director: Eric Lewis Beauzay
  • Property Master: Sandy Hamilton
  • Scenic Artist: Kathryn C. McGinnis
  • Assistant Art Director: Stephen Morahan
  • Assistant Art Director: Rachel Nemec
  • Art Department Coordinator: Douglas Poland
  • Costume Supervisor: Nicole Greenbaum
  • Dialect Coach: Elizabeth Himelstein
  • Script Supervisor: Jessica Lichtner
  • Dialogue Editor: David V. Butler
  • Set Designer: Tim Croshaw
  • Set Designer: Noelle King
  • Greensman: Tim Zydel
  • Dialogue Editor: Sean Massey
  • Dialogue Editor: Robert Troy
  • Sound Effects Editor: Luis Galdames
  • Sound Effects Editor: Lee Gilmore
  • Sound Effects Editor: Hamilton Sterling
  • Foley: Sarah Monat
  • Boom Operator: Kira Smith
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Addison Teague
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Ashley Beck
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Don Lee
  • Visual Effects Producer: Kim Lee
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Gregory L. McMurry
  • Music Editor: Nevin Seus
  • Studio Teachers: Donna Belsky
  • Location Manager: Jason Farrar
  • Costume Assistant: Brooke Bennett
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Bruce McCleery
  • Conceptual Design: Ben Mauro
  • Electrician: Boris Cifuentes
  • Visual Effects Producer: Rhonda C. Gunner
  • Stunts: Julia Davis
  • Assistant Camera: Sylvia James
  • Visual Effects Editor: Mark Herman
  • Visual Effects Producer: John Clinton
  • Ultimate Arm Operator: Michael Nelson
  • Assistant Art Director: Ryan Heck
  • Assistant Art Director: Malchus Janocko
  • Assistant Art Director: Mark Pollard
  • Assistant Art Director: Matthew Jeffrey Sama
  • Assistant Art Director: Joseph Michael Tenga
  • Assistant Art Director: Scott Dougan
  • Scenic Artist: Marc Connor
  • Scenic Artist: Eric de Jesus
  • Scenic Artist: Max Grafe
  • Scenic Artist: Christopher Kay
  • Scenic Artist: Diana Shaller
  • Leadman: Bruce Lee Gross
  • Camera Operator: Philippe Carr-Forster
  • Camera Operator: Ted Chu
  • Camera Operator: William Klayer
  • Camera Operator: George Peters
  • Gaffer: Christopher Prampin
  • Set Costumer: Stephen Pardee
  • Costumer: Laura Wolford
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Mandy Arnold
  • Publicist: Julie Kuehndorf
  • Script Supervisor: Wendy Lee Roberts
  • Production Manager: Daniel Carbo
  • Production Supervisor: Angela Quiles
  • Visual Effects Producer: Doug Oddy
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Erik Nordby
  • Aerial Director of Photography: Phil Pastuhov
  • Assistant Editor: Kat Spiess
  • Supervising ADR Editor: David A. Cohen
  • Hair Department Head: Angel De Angelis
  • Production Coordinator: Meghan K. Wicker
  • CG Supervisor: Stephane Paris
  • Makeup Artist: LaLette Littlejohn
  • Hairstylist: Deidra Dixon
  • VFX Editor: Tom Driscoll
  • Hairstylist: Fríða Aradóttir
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: David Alexander Smith
  • Costumer: Dani Phelps
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Teri E. Dorman
  • Best Boy Electrician: Ryan Rodriguez
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Morning Star Schott
  • Costume Illustrator: Jerad Marantz
  • Animation Supervisor: Daryl Sawchuk
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Meghan Kasperlik
  • Special Effects Technician: Sean Amborn
  • Animation: Avner Engel
  • Background Casting Director: Jennifer Sabel
  • Animation: Eddie Prickett
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Erin Davis
  • Senior Animator: Mike Dharney
  • Senior Animator: Julius Kwan
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Dhirendra Chhatpar
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Romy Webster
  • Props: Michael Powsner
  • Concept Artist: Henry Fong
  • Animation: Kevin Webb
  • Compositors: Wayne Jaworskyj
  • Compositors: Jacob Jared Jones
  • Compositing Supervisor: Matthew Kemper
  • Compositors: Joo-Hwan Park
  • VFX Artist: Aaron Williams
  • Compositors: Jessica Wolff
  • Concept Artist: Jonathan Bach
  • Storyboard Artist: Robert Consing
  • Conceptual Design: Robert O. Simons
  • Aerial Camera Technician: Eric Dvorsky
  • Costumer: Wade Sullivan
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Mitchell Travers
  • Makeup Artist: Sarah Rubano
  • Special Effects Technician: Roland Blancaflor
  • Special Effects Technician: Kurt Harris
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Gavin Fernandez
  • Gaffer: Eric Boncher
  • Property Master: Daniel Boxer
  • Set Decorating Coordinator: Tina Khayat
  • Costumer: Tsigie White
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Valeria di Gabriele
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Peter Montagna
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Tyler Cordova
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Chrissy Callan
  • Key Grip: Charley Gilleran
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Dan Cortez
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Hugh Brompton
  • Electrician: Brett Heicher
  • Dolly Grip: Chris Jones
  • ADR Voice Casting: Ashley Lambert
  • First Assistant Director: Michael Lerman
  • VFX Editor: Luke Botteron
  • Compositing Supervisor: Harimander Singh Khalsa
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Keith B. Davis
  • Costume Coordinator: Valerie Klarich
  • Lead Animator: Max Tyrie
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Andrew Poole
  • Concept Artist: Scott Lukowski
  • Special Effects Technician: Warren Dion Smith
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Tami Lane
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Ann Chow
  • Key Rigging Grip: Craig Vaccaro
  • Electrician: James J. Ferris
  • Concept Artist: Jared Krichevsky
  • Concept Artist: Joshua Min
  • Lead Animator: Richard Spriggs
  • Dolly Grip: Rick Marroquin
  • Concept Artist: Luca Nemolato
  • Concept Artist: Kelton Cram
  • Production Controller: Tamara Bally
  • Assistant Editor: Robert Drwila
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Claudia Li
  • Online Editor: Sachin Patidar
  • Compositing Supervisor: Christian Irles
  • Lighting Technician: Blaise Miller
  • First Assistant Editor: Brett M. Reed
  • Animation Supervisor: David Schaub
  • CG Supervisor: Robert Winter
  • Key Grip: Charlie Marroquin
  • Key Grip: George Patsos
  • Extras Casting: Madina Milana
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Josh Turi
  • Location Coordinator: Julie Solomon
  • Assistant Editor: Jason Fields
  • Generator Operator: Michael A. Leo
  • Key Grip: Mike Yurich
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Patrick Smith
  • Casting Associate: Rori Bergman
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Nino Neuboeck
  • Colorist: Kevin Krout
  • Electrician: Rob Riccobono
  • Costume Assistant: Bryan Czerniawski
  • Key Hair Stylist: Jasen Joseph Sica
  • Electrician: Richard Macdonald
  • Special Effects Technician: Jack Mortellaro Jr.
  • Online Editor: Benjamin Sutor
  • Lighting Technician: John L. Dardis
  • CG Supervisor: Chris Waegner
  • Costumer: Wendy Yang
  • Concept Artist: Christian Pearce
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Alex Falkner
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Annie-Claude Lapierre
  • Wardrobe Supervisor: Martha Smith
  • Electrician: Sebastien Nicolet
  • Hairstylist: Lisa Hazell
  • Marine Coordinator: J. Wilfrid White
  • Ager/Dyer: Troy David
  • Textile Artist: David Paulin
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Jessica Carrington
  • Electrician: Jon D. Morrison
  • Camera Production Assistant: Ben Noftzger
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Megan Wong
  • Colorist: Sean Dunckley
  • Senior Animator: In-Ah Roediger
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Sam Marks
  • Modelling Supervisor: Marvin Kim
  • Lighting Artist: Oleksandr Vozniuk
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Amanda Hui
  • Lead Animator: Glen Sylvester
  • Special Effects Technician: Pete Kelley
  • Electrician: Jim Grout
  • Electrician: Jerad Molkenthin
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Maria Ximena Lozano
  • Carpenter: Christopher Rovira
  • Electrician: Carl Casano
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Holly Price
  • Generator Operator: Mark Kahn
  • First Assistant Camera: Willie “Chan” Estrada
  • Extras Casting: Grant Wilfley
  • Contact Lens Designer: Cristina Patterson
  • Special Effects Technician: H. Barclay Aaris
  • Electrician: Daniel E. Joyce
  • Wigmaker: Hil Cook
  • Concept Artist: Michael Kutsche
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Rohan Tirkey
  • Libra Head Technician: Jason Cortazzo
  • Props: Gabu Camilo
  • Concept Artist: Steffen Reichstadt
  • Concept Artist: Aaron Sims
  • Camera Production Assistant: Loren Azlein
  • Rigging Gaffer: Derek Murphy
  • Electrician: Inyoung Choi
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Priyal Mahadik
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Vaibhav Marathe
  • Special Effects Technician: Claire Prebble
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Barry O’Brien
  • Digital Imaging Technician: David Satin
  • Online Editor: Neelkanth Mapara
  • Stereoscopic Editor: Harikrishna Dubey
  • Compositing Supervisor: Adam Ghering
  • Animation Coordinator: Mairin Platt
  • Special Effects Technician: Stephen Edwards
  • Carpenter: Glen A. Gregory
  • Dolly Grip: Christopher M. Elassad
  • Electrician: Frank Duffy III
  • Best Boy Electric: Christian May
  • Best Boy Grip: Nick Haines-Stiles
  • Rigging Grip: Jesse Pelikan
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: John Oliveri
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Sergius Nafa
  • Graphic Designer: Timothy Peel
  • Libra Head Technician: Craig Nix
  • Additional Editor: Robert Mead
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Justin Jones
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Braden Belmonte
  • Rigging Gaffer: Patrick Fontana
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Akhilesh Jain
  • Best Boy Grip: Kevin Gilligan
  • Production Coordinator: Tekin Cetinkaya
  • Electrician: Gregory Michael Baney
  • Electrician: Gabe Munitz-Alessio
  • Electrician: James Phelps
  • Electrician: Brad Printz
  • Key Rigging Grip: Eric Gearity
  • Lighting Technician: Thomas Beczynski
  • Camera Production Assistant: Matt Hedges
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Matthew Selkirk
  • Props: Jessie Pellegrino
  • Dolly Grip: Andrew Sweeney
  • Construction Coordinator: Joseph S. Alfieri
  • Assistant Camera: Abner Medina
  • Costumer: Hana Scott-Suhrstedt
  • Set Costumer: John Porto
  • Set Costumer: Erika Goyzueta
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Jelani Atu Wilson
  • Concept Artist: Francesco Corvino
  • First Assistant Camera: Christopher B. Green
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Gavin Wright
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Veronica Kablan
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Adrian J. Sciutto
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Phelicia Sperrazzo
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Andrew Turner
  • Carpenter: Anthony Dunne
  • Concept Artist: Gregory Hill
  • Concept Artist: Long Ouyang
  • Conceptual Design: Justin Claus Harder
  • Leadman: Harvey Goldberg
  • Painter: Jason Logerot
  • Props: Ruby De Jesus
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Valerie Nolan
  • Camera Production Assistant: Tricia Mears
  • Digital Imaging Technician: J. Eric Camp
  • Electrician: George Selden
  • First Assistant Camera: Paul Colangelo
  • Lighting Programmer: Edward Read
  • Lighting Programmer: Benoit Richard
  • Lighting Technician: Spencer Snygg
  • Rigging Grip: Aaron Randall
  • Second Assistant Camera: Michael J. DiCarlo
  • Techno Crane Operator: Evan Nelson
  • Video Assist Operator: Stephen Fitzgerald
  • Video Assist Operator: Adam Smelin
  • Contact Lens Technician: Zachary Ripps
  • Costume Assistant: Franny Bohar
  • Costume Assistant: Sarah Holden
  • Costume Supervisor: Amy R. Burt
  • Costumer: Ashley Beatty
  • Costumer: Lucy Cobbs
  • Costumer: Rudy Mance
  • Costumer: Suzanne Pakier
  • Costumer: Amy L. Teets
  • Costumer: Sarah Yellin
  • Costumer: Alicia Boue
  • Set Costumer: Malcolm Phipps
  • Set Costumer: Catharine Stuart
  • Set Costumer: Angielette Smith
  • 3D Modeller: Srinath Tammina
  • Lighting Artist: Stephen Borneman
  • Lighting Artist: Brian Kloc
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski
  • Stereoscopic Supervisor: Matthew DeJohn
  • VFX Editor: Nick Murphy
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Joel Binder
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Josh Fritchie
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Shu Fujita
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Robin Garcia
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Jean Ho
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Jeffrey John Howard
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Meghan O’Brien
  • Visual Effects Producer: Jay Warren
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Greg DiGiacomo
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Dakota Zantay
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Jackie Snyder
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Yelda Gurkan
  • Special Effects Technician: Cat Auburn
  • Special Effects Technician: Joaquin Loyzaga
  • Special Effects Technician: Jamie Rencen
  • Production Coordinator: Adesola Adeyeye
  • Production Coordinator: Lauren Heath
  • Production Secretary: Amanda O’Reilly
  • Sculptor: Steven Saunders
  • Software Engineer: Lisa Curtis Saunders

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: