The Intouchables

A true story of two men who should never have met – a quadriplegic aristocrat who was injured in a paragliding accident and a young man from the projects.

  • Philippe: François Cluzet
  • Yvonne: Anne Le Ny
  • Marcelle: Clotilde Mollet
  • Driss: Omar Sy
  • Elisa: Alba Gaïa Bellugi
  • Magalie: Audrey Fleurot
  • Adama: Cyril Mendy
  • Albert: Christian Ameri
  • Chantal: Marie-Laure Descoureaux
  • Fatou: Salimata Kamate
  • Mina: Absa Diatou Toure
  • Friend of Philippe: Dominique Daguier
  • Friend of Philippe: François Caron
  • Bastien: Thomas Solivérès
  • Antoine: Grégoire Oestermann
  • Eléonore: Dorothée Brière
  • Nathalie Lecomte: Joséphine de Meaux
  • Gallery owner: Émilie Caen
  • Frédérique: Caroline Bourg
  • New auxiliary: Sylvain Lazard
  • 2nd candidate for the post of auxiliary: Jean-François Cayrey
  • Candidate: Ian Fenelon
  • Candidate: Renaud Barse
  • Candidate: François Bureloup
  • Policeman: Nicky Marbot
  • Policeman: Benjamin Baroche
  • First badly parked neighbor: Jérôme Pauwels
  • Second badly parked neighbor: Antoine Laurent
  • Opera singer: Fabrice Mantegna
  • Garage owner: Hedi Bouchenafa
  • Server of “Deux Magots”: Michel Winogradoff
  • Schoolboy: Elliot Latil
  • Passerby: Yun-Ping He
  • Friend of Driss: Kévin Wamo
  • Butler (uncredited): Pierre-Laurent Barneron
  • Himself (archive footage) (uncredited): Philippe Pozzo di Borgo

,

  • Set Decoration: Olivia Bloch-Lainé
  • Production Design: François Emmanuelli
  • Sound Editor: Jean Goudier
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Jean-Paul Hurier
  • Art Direction: Mathieu Vadepied
  • Original Music Composer: Ludovico Einaudi
  • Director: Éric Toledano
  • Director: Olivier Nakache
  • Producer: Nicolas Duval-Adassovsky
  • Producer: Laurent Zeitoun
  • Associate Producer: Dominique Boutonnat
  • Producer: Yann Zenou
  • Casting: Gigi Akoka
  • Editor: Dorian Rigal-Ansous
  • Costume Design: Isabelle Pannetier
  • Novel: Philippe Pozzo di Borgo
  • Associate Producer: Arnaud Bertrand
  • Additional Camera: Simon Beaufils
  • Sound Recordist: Pascal Armant
  • Stunt Coordinator: Jean-Claude Lagniez
  • Dolby Consultant: Michel Monier
  • Steadicam Operator: Patrick De Ranter
  • Gaffer: Michel Sabourdy
  • Still Photographer: Jean-Claude Lother
  • Makeup Artist: Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen
  • Stunt Driver: Sébastien Lagniez
  • Stunt Double: Sébastien Seveau
  • Assistant Art Director: Gabriel Botcherby
  • Assistant Art Director: Maëlys Deschard
  • Assistant Art Director: Charles Rempenault
  • Property Master: Christine Teulier
  • Script Supervisor: Nathalie Vierny
  • Casting: Liv Charpentier
  • Additional Camera: Océane Lavergne
  • Key Hair Stylist: Catherine Duplan
  • Digital Intermediate: Barbara Albucher
  • Stunt Coordinator: Patrick Ronchin
  • Line Producer: Laurent Sivot
  • Associate Producer: Hubert Caillard
  • Stunt Driver: Alexandre Rambure
  • Stunt Driver: Julien Piguet
  • Stunt Driver: Jérémy Lagniez

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: