Halloween Kills

The nightmare isn’t over as unstoppable killer Michael Myers escapes from Laurie Strode’s trap to continue his ritual bloodbath. Injured and taken to the hospital, Laurie fights through the pain as she inspires residents of Haddonfield, to rise up against Myers. Taking matters into their own hands, the Strode women and other survivors form a vigilante mob to hunt down Michael and end his reign of terror once and for all.

  • Laurie Strode: Jamie Lee Curtis
  • Karen Nelson: Judy Greer
  • Allyson Nelson: Andi Matichak
  • The Shape: James Jude Courtney
  • The Shape: Nick Castle
  • The Shape (1978): Airon Armstrong
  • Frank Hawkins: Will Patton
  • Young Hawkins: Thomas Mann
  • Pete McCabe: Jim Cummings
  • Cameron Elam: Dylan Arnold
  • Lonnie Elam: Robert Longstreet
  • Tommy Doyle: Anthony Michael Hall
  • Leigh Brackett: Charles Cyphers
  • Big John: Scott MacArthur
  • Little John: Michael McDonald
  • Tivoli: Ross Bacon
  • Lindsey Wallace: Kyle Richards
  • Marion Chambers: Nancy Stephens
  • Sondra: Diva Tyler
  • Brian the Bartender: Brian Mays
  • Phil: Lenny Clarke
  • Marcus: Michael Smallwood
  • Vanessa: Carmela McNeal
  • Sheriff Barker: Omar J. Dorsey
  • Concerned Brother: Damien Lee
  • Christy: Salem Collins
  • Mindy: Giselle Witt
  • Dennis: J. Gaven Wilde
  • Dr. Samuel Loomis: Tom Jones Jr.
  • Dr. Samuel Loomis (voice): Colin Mahan
  • Deputy Graham: Brian F. Durkin
  • Young Lonnie Elam: Tristian Eggerling
  • Oscar: Drew Scheid
  • Oscar’s Mom: Holli Saperstein
  • Deputy Sullivan: Ryan Lewis
  • Deputy Tobias: Jacob Keohane
  • Officer Richards: Charlie Benton
  • Young Michael Myers: Christian Michael Pates
  • Julian: Jibrail Nantambu
  • Lynda: P.J. Soles
  • Bob: Bob Odenkirk
  • Annie Brackett (archive footage) (uncredited): Nancy Kyes
  • Michael Myers (1978) (archive footage) (uncredited): Tony Moran
  • Dr. Ranbir Sartain (archive footage) (uncredited): Haluk Bilginer

,

  • Casting: Terri Taylor
  • Characters: Debra Hill
  • Special Effects Key Makeup Artist: Christopher Allen Nelson
  • Executive Producer: Jamie Lee Curtis
  • Music: John Carpenter
  • ADR Voice Casting: Bruce Winant
  • Stunt Double: David Shumbris
  • Director of Photography: Michael Simmonds
  • Executive Producer: Danny McBride
  • Executive Producer: David Gordon Green
  • Editor: Timothy Alverson
  • Producer: Bill Block
  • Producer: Jason Blum
  • Producer: Malek Akkad
  • Screenplay: Scott Teems
  • Stunt Driver: John Vincent Mason
  • Stunts: Peter Epstein
  • Stunts: Alexa Marcigliano
  • Makeup Artist: Jennifer Chavez
  • Art Direction: Elliott Glick
  • Executive Producer: Jeanette Volturno
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Rich Bologna
  • Co-Producer: Rick Osako
  • Stunt Coordinator: Airon Armstrong
  • Production Design: Richard A. Wright
  • Property Master: Mick Flowers
  • Stunts: George B. Colucci Jr.
  • Utility Stunts: Leo Kei Angelos
  • Second Unit Director: Atilla Salih Yücer
  • Executive Producer: Couper Samuelson
  • Stunts: Samantha MacIvor
  • Stunts: Jared Burke
  • Makeup Department Head: Sandra S. Orsolyak
  • Visual Effects: Brian Adler
  • Sound Effects Editor: Andrew Twite
  • Sound Effects Editor: Lee Gilmore
  • Stunts: G. Peter King
  • Locale Casting Director: John Williams
  • Construction Coordinator: Tom Jones Jr.
  • Dialogue Editor: Polly McKinnon
  • Key Hair Stylist: Bryan David Moss
  • Unit Production Manager: Sean Gowrie
  • Makeup Artist: Rick Pour
  • Hair Department Head: Patricia McAlhany Glasser
  • Production Supervisor: Laura Altmann
  • Additional Camera: Mike Repeta
  • Executive Producer: Ryan Freimann
  • Music: Cody Carpenter
  • Set Decoration: Matthew Sullivan
  • Leadman: Adam Cameron
  • ADR Voice Casting: Dann Fink
  • Supervising Sound Editor: P.K. Hooker
  • Co-Producer: Ryan Turek
  • Stunts: Greg Harvey
  • Dialogue Editor: Ryan Cole
  • Executive Visual Effects Producer: Matt Akey
  • Sound Effects Editor: Lawrence Zipf
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Paul Urmson
  • Production Sound Mixer: Christof Gebert
  • Foley Supervisor: Igor Nikolic
  • Stunts: Dino Muccio
  • ADR Mixer: Michael Miller
  • Stunts: Scott Burik
  • Stunt Driver: Mike Burke
  • Utility Stunts: Shane Geraghty
  • Storyboard Artist: Warren Drummond
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Margaret Lewis
  • Makeup Artist: Jennifer McCollom
  • Assistant Property Master: Cindy Mah
  • Set Designer: Caroline Quinn
  • Utility Stunts: Robert Lee Harvey
  • Stunts: Noah Schultz
  • Utility Stunts: Stephen Izzi
  • Stunts: Stefanie Flores
  • Stunts: Patrick M. Walsh
  • Stunt Double: Ben Rezendes
  • Stunts: Anthony Mecca
  • Casting Associate: Ally Conover
  • Boom Operator: Joel Reidy
  • Boom Operator: C. Douglas Cameron
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Vincent Van Dyke
  • Epk Camera Operator: Dylan Trivette
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Simon Maddison
  • Rigging Gaffer: Matthew Brookman
  • Sound Effects Editor: Matt Yocum
  • Stunts: Jake Eavey
  • Costume Design: Emily Gunshor
  • Stunt Driver: Dean Lyons
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Justin Simpson
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Heath Hood
  • Lighting Technician: Kyle Perritt
  • Compositor: Jess Hunt
  • Stunt Double: Niahlah Hope
  • Color Assistant: Jake White
  • Senior Colorist: Tom Poole
  • Hairstylist: Elisa Acevedo
  • Stunts: Ashley Pynn
  • Foley Mixer: Jack Heeren
  • Stunts: Joanne Lamstein
  • Stunts: Harry Corrigan
  • First Assistant Camera: Alan Aldridge
  • Foley Recordist: Davi Aquino
  • Hairstylist: Gina Baran
  • Steadicam Operator: John C. Lehman
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Teddy Gibbons
  • Lighting Technician: Ryan Huston
  • Music: Daniel Davies
  • Casting: Sarah Domeier Lindo
  • Rigging Grip: Adrienne Brown
  • Best Boy Grip: Brian Knox
  • Best Boy Electric: Neil Orchard
  • Camera Operator: Paul Daley
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Andy Bader
  • Key Grip: Lee Donaldson
  • Stunt Double: Becca GT
  • Utility Stunts: Matt Triplett
  • Key Makeup Artist: Devin Shayla Morales
  • Stunts: Charley Brucato
  • Stunts: Dejay Roestenberg
  • Graphic Designer: Tamra Scott
  • Casting Assistant: Lilly Tyson
  • Electrician: Ian Brambell
  • Grip: Bennett Todd
  • Art Department Coordinator: Barbara Efthymiou Harris
  • Stunts: Miles Brew
  • Electrician: Robby Poisella
  • Makeup Effects: Mark James Ross
  • Scenic Artist: Murray Steele
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Lisa Duvall
  • Additional Second Assistant Director: Justin Dybowski
  • Second Assistant Director: Phil Yarbor
  • On Set Dresser: Brody Docar
  • Greensman: John Ganey Jr.
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Lauren L. Martin
  • Assistant Art Director: Gary Naylor
  • Props: Aimee Sullivan
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Rachel Wilkin
  • Assistant Property Master: Melissa Wooten
  • Special Effects Technician: Robert ‘Lucky’ Rieker
  • Digital Compositor: Josh Azzopardi
  • Compositor: Alex Dreiblatt
  • Compositor: Will Hackett
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Toby Morgan
  • Digital Compositor: Elias Saliba
  • Stunts: Dan Dargan Carter
  • Stunt Double: Rachel Hoffpauir
  • Stunt Double: Sonja Wajih
  • Still Photographer: Ryan Green
  • Best Boy Electric: Sarah Kibby
  • Rigging Grip: Jeremy Lee
  • Second Assistant Camera: Seth Lewis
  • Second Assistant Camera: Emily Rudy
  • BTS Footage: Darius Shamir
  • Electrician: Will Sredzienski
  • Electrician: Daniel Williams
  • Extras Casting: Tona B. Dahlquist
  • Casting Assistant: Tess League
  • Set Costumer: Dalia Dalili
  • First Assistant Editor: Derek Larsen
  • Dailies Technician: David Schreiner
  • Post Production Coordinator: Ben Simpkins
  • Location Scout: Ryan Stuart Burns
  • Location Manager: Kale Murphy
  • Assistant Location Manager: David Grant
  • Makeup Artist: Cece Verardi
  • Visual Effects Producer: Courtenay Cooper

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: