Spider-Man: Homecoming

Following the events of Captain America: Civil War, Peter Parker, with the help of his mentor Tony Stark, tries to balance his life as an ordinary high school student in Queens, New York City, with fighting crime as his superhero alter ego Spider-Man as a new threat, the Vulture, emerges.

  • Peter Parker / Spider-Man: Tom Holland
  • Adrian Toomes / Vulture: Michael Keaton
  • Tony Stark / Iron Man: Robert Downey Jr.
  • May Parker: Marisa Tomei
  • Harold ‘Happy’ Hogan: Jon Favreau
  • Virginia ‘Pepper’ Potts: Gwyneth Paltrow
  • Michelle ‘MJ’ Jones: Zendaya
  • Aaron Davis: Donald Glover
  • Ned: Jacob Batalon
  • Liz: Laura Harrier
  • Eugene ‘Flash’ Thompson: Tony Revolori
  • Herman Schultz / Shocker: Bokeem Woodbine
  • Anne Marie Hoag: Tyne Daly
  • Abraham: Abraham Attah
  • Coach Wilson: Hannibal Buress
  • Principal Morita: Kenneth Choi
  • Ms. Warren: Selenis Leyva
  • Betty Brant: Angourie Rice
  • Mr. Harrington: Martin Starr
  • Doris Toomes: Garcelle Beauvais
  • Phineas Mason / Tinkerer: Michael Chernus
  • Mac Gargan: Michael Mando
  • Jackson Brice / Shocker: Logan Marshall-Green
  • Karen (voice): Jennifer Connelly
  • Agent Foster: Gary Weeks
  • Randy: Christopher Berry
  • Jason Ionello: Jorge Lendeborg Jr.
  • Mr. Cobbwell: Tunde Adebimpe
  • Cindy: Tiffany Espensen
  • Sally: Isabella Amara
  • Charles: Michael Barbieri
  • Seymour: Josie Totah
  • Mr. Delmar: Hemky Madera
  • Street Vendor: Zach Cherry
  • Punk on Street: Kirk R. Thatcher
  • Car Jacker: Yu Lew
  • Yelling Woman: Sondra James
  • Yelling Man: Bob Adrian
  • Day Sleeper: Gary Richardson
  • Gary: Stan Lee
  • Thai Waiter: Joe Hang
  • History Teacher: Wayne Pére
  • Steve Rogers / Captain America: Chris Evans
  • Tent Kid: Alexa Laraki
  • Tent Kid: Liza Fagin
  • F.R.I.D.A.Y. (voice): Kerry Condon
  • Mr. Hapgood: John Penick
  • Tiny: Ethan Dizon
  • Decathlon Moderator: Amy Hill
  • Park Ranger: Miles Mussenden
  • Tour Guide: Martha Kelly
  • Helicopter Pilot: Kevin LaRosa Jr.
  • Ferry Kid: Ren Colley
  • Ferry Mom: Jennifer Kim
  • Ferry Commuter: Ari Groover
  • Ferry Commuter: Louis Gonzalez
  • Ferry Commuter: Stewart Steinberg
  • Ferry Commuter: Andy Powers
  • Yeah Spider-Man Guy: Omar Capra
  • Dean Crimson: Nitin Nohria
  • Stark Tower Technician: Vince Foster
  • Stark Tower Employee: Brian Schaeffer
  • NYC Pedestrian (uncredited): Chris Adams
  • Indian Flower Girl (uncredited): Maiya Boyd
  • Drama Club Member (uncredited): Rebeca Donovan
  • Rabbi on Subway (uncredited): Elli
  • Mascot (uncredited): Nickolas Wolf
  • Chemistry Student (uncredited): Jaine Ye
  • DC Tourist (uncredited): Gina Cordan
  • Skateboarder (uncredited): Friday Chamberlain
  • Homecoming Dance Student (uncredited): Dante Brattelli
  • New Yorker (uncredited): Melissa Kay Glaze
  • Avenger’s Staff Agent (uncredited): Donald K. Overstreet
  • DC News Reporter (uncredited): Hallie Ricardo
  • Stark VTOL Pilot (uncredited): Doug Scroggins III
  • NY Pedestrian (uncredited): Marmee Regine Cosico
  • Midtown High Student: Harrison Osterfield
  • High School Student (uncredited): Nicholas Azarian
  • Helicopter D.C. Metro Sniper (uncredited): Chris Silcox

,

  • Costume Design: Louise Frogley
  • Casting: Sarah Halley Finn
  • Art Direction: Beat Frutiger
  • Set Decoration: Gene Serdena
  • Characters: Stan Lee
  • Characters: Steve Ditko
  • Executive Producer: Avi Arad
  • Producer: Kevin Feige
  • Director of Photography: Salvatore Totino
  • Executive Producer: Patricia Whitcher
  • Supervising Art Director: Brad Ricker
  • Production Design: Oliver Scholl
  • Editor: Dan Lebental
  • Set Decoration: Lauri Gaffin
  • Original Music Composer: Michael Giacchino
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Theodore Bialek
  • Screenstory: John Francis Daley
  • Executive Producer: Louis D’Esposito
  • Executive Producer: Victoria Alonso
  • Executive Producer: Jeremy Latcham
  • Visual Effects Editor: Todd Busch
  • Stunt Double: Danny Downey
  • Editor: Debbie Berman
  • Underwater Director of Photography: Peter Zuccarini
  • Conceptual Illustrator: Henrik Tamm
  • Fight Choreographer: Ilram Choi
  • Pilot: Al Cerullo
  • Writer: Christopher D. Ford
  • Storyboard: Jay Oliva
  • Stunts: Christopher ‘Critter’ Antonucci
  • Stunts: Blaise Corrigan
  • Stunts: Thomas DuPont
  • Key Makeup Artist: Greg Funk
  • Conceptual Design: Ed Natividad
  • Set Designer: Dean Wolcott
  • Executive Producer: Matt Tolmach
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Brad Shield
  • Stunt Coordinator: George Cottle
  • Co-Producer: Mitchell Bell
  • First Assistant Editor: Matt Sweat
  • Production Supervisor: Kyle David Crosby
  • Stunts: Kevin Cassidy
  • Screenstory: Jonathan M. Goldstein
  • Writer: Chris McKenna
  • Stunts: Stephen Conroy
  • Utility Stunts: Chelsea Bruland
  • Writer: Jon Watts
  • Key Costumer: Garet Reilly
  • Costume Illustrator: Christian Cordella
  • Costume Supervisor: Susan J. Wright
  • Stunts: Jared Burke
  • Utility Stunts: Sean Christopher
  • Sound Effects Editor: Chris Diebold
  • Writer: Erik Sommers
  • Script Supervisor: Kerry Lyn McKissick
  • Stunt Double: Trampas Thompson
  • Sound Effects Editor: Luis Galdames
  • Stunts: Kate Boyer
  • Stunt Double: Evan Dane Taylor
  • Art Direction: Audra Avery
  • Stunts: Jwaundace Candece
  • Assistant Art Director: Jeffrey D. Simon
  • Stunts: Elizabeth Davidovich
  • Unit Production Manager: Leeann Stonebreaker
  • Stunts: Gianni Biasetti Jr.
  • Construction Coordinator: John Hoskins
  • Makeup Department Head: Heba Thorisdottir
  • Camera Operator: Bruce MacCallum
  • Set Costumer: Bob Moore Jr.
  • Makeup Artist: Jack Lazzaro
  • Gaffer: Orlando Hernandez
  • Still Photographer: Chuck Zlotnick
  • Sound Mixer: Felipe Borrero
  • Sound Effects Editor: Bob Kellough
  • Visual Effects Producer: Kilou Picard
  • Visual Effects Producer: John Clinton
  • Still Photographer: Jaimie Trueblood
  • Visual Effects Editor: Joel Thompson
  • Key Costumer: Steve Constancio
  • Visual Effects Editor: Anik Seguin
  • Rigging Grip: Raul J. Marin
  • Visual Effects Producer: Diana Giorgiutti
  • Software Engineer: Taisuke Tanimura
  • Production Supervisor: Don J. Hug
  • Unit Production Manager: Nadia Paine
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Janek Sirrs
  • Gaffer: Dan Cornwall
  • Aerial Director of Photography: Brian Heller
  • Key Hair Stylist: Suzy Mazzarese-Allison
  • Animation Supervisor: Pimentel A. Raphael
  • Stunts: Shane Daniels
  • Costume Supervisor: Carlane Passman
  • Art Direction: Drew Monahan
  • Digital Intermediate: Elizabeth Hitt
  • Property Master: Kirk Corwin
  • Dialogue Editor: James Morioka
  • Art Department Coordinator: Heather Elwell
  • Hair Department Head: Janine Rath
  • Gaffer: Jason Velez
  • Key Costumer: David Butler
  • Makeup Department Head: Lucy O’Reilly
  • Steadicam Operator: Will Arnot
  • Dialogue Editor: Cameron Steenhagen
  • Art Direction: Lauren Abiouness
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Vanessa Lapato
  • Producer: Amy Pascal
  • Key Set Costumer: Tom Cummins
  • Digital Intermediate: Barry Goch
  • Key Costumer: Branden Marks
  • Hair Department Head: Jeri Baker
  • Lead Animator: Julius Kwan
  • Makeup Department Head: Jillian Erickson
  • Visual Effects Editor: Elaine C. Andrianos
  • Stunt Driver: Dean Bailey
  • Lead Animator: Liz Bernard
  • Lead Animator: Ellen Hoffmann
  • Animation Supervisor: Richard Smith
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Brad Alexander
  • Camera Operator: Peter Gulla
  • Stunt Coordinator: Florian Hotz
  • Stunt Double: Alrik Kreemke
  • Hair Department Head: Kat Percy
  • Sound Effects Editor: Joe Iemola
  • Stunts: Dan Brown
  • Casting Associate: Jason B. Stamey
  • Hairstylist: Michelle Diamantides
  • Set Designer: Cameron Beasley
  • Assistant Art Director: Rachel Block
  • Visual Effects Producer: Marie Rheinschild-Jordan
  • Rigging Grip: Gary Blair
  • Visual Effects Producer: Maricel Pagulayan
  • Key Hair Stylist: Robert Wilson
  • VFX Editor: Kenton Hulme
  • Stunts: Chris Cenatiempo
  • CG Supervisor: Carlos-Christian Nickel
  • Hair Department Head: Cynthia L. Chapman
  • Set Designer: Kil Won Yu
  • Steadicam Operator: Bela Trutz
  • Lyricist: Andrea Datzman
  • Stunt Double: Chris Silcox
  • Hairstylist: Suzanna Boykin
  • Stunts: Alvin Chong
  • Stunts: Keith Splinter Davis
  • Animation Supervisor: Simone Kraus Townsend
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Nikos Kalaitzidis
  • Stunt Driver: Allan Padelford
  • Stunt Double: Donald K. Overstreet
  • Stunts: Adrienne Ballenger
  • Stunts: Kelly Bellini
  • Stunts: Marcelle Coletti
  • Utility Stunts: Joe Dryden
  • Stunts: Kevin Dyer
  • Stunt Driver: Jared Losano
  • Stunt Double: Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Dominik Zimmerle
  • Co-Producer: Eric Hauserman Carroll
  • Makeup Artist: Ashley McGuire
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Brendan Seals
  • Key Grip: Rick Marroquin
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Doug Spilatro
  • Stunt Double: Brittini London
  • Stunt Driver: Scott Dale
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mike F. Hedayati
  • Hairstylist: Kellie Robinson
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Jep Hill
  • Stunt Double: Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
  • CG Supervisor: Andrew Zink
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Immanuel Morris
  • Stunt Double: Holland Diaz
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Kenneth Au
  • Aerial Camera: Jared Slater
  • CG Supervisor: Roy Malhi
  • CG Supervisor: Alexandre Cancado
  • Key Grip: John D. Miller
  • Ager/Dyer: Julia Gombert
  • Makeup Artist: Denise Pugh-Ruiz
  • Co-Producer: Rachel O’Connor
  • First Assistant Editor: Dawn Michelle King
  • Stunt Driver: Richard Marrero
  • VFX Editor: Jan Reichmann
  • 3D Modeller: Aaron Colman-Hayes
  • Stereoscopic Coordinator: Steph Lynn Robinson
  • Hairstylist: Joseph Negrete
  • Makeup Artist: Seidah Nichols
  • Hairstylist: Enrique Vega
  • Stunts: Charles Barden
  • Stunts: Niko Dalman
  • Stunts: Cody Banta
  • Rigging Gaffer: Adam Harrison
  • Stunts: Sarah Reagin
  • Stereoscopic Coordinator: Andy Yamada
  • Stunts: Marc Canonizado
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Megan Flood
  • Ager/Dyer: Ian Churchill
  • Costume Coordinator: Deb Downing
  • Key Costumer: Lisa Halperin
  • Set Costumer: Lawrence Tarzy
  • Rigging Grip: Kevin Jackson
  • Rigging Grip: Berrian ‘Scarecrow’ Hobby IV
  • Rigging Grip: Joseph Kendrick
  • Steadicam Operator: Pyare Fortunato
  • Art Department Coordinator: Bianca Siu Davies
  • Conceptual Illustrator: Rodney Fuentebella
  • Set Designer: Justin Trudeau
  • Animation Supervisor: Tim Ranck
  • CG Supervisor: Joosten Kuypers
  • CG Supervisor: Chris Smallfield
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Justin Johnson
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Chris Waegner
  • Lead Animator: Kevin Culhane
  • Lead Animator: Lisa Wang
  • Lead Animator: Arda Uysal
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Patrick Haskew
  • Pre-Visualization Supervisor: Javier Lopez-Duprey
  • Software Engineer: Xinling Chen
  • Software Engineer: Scott Englert
  • Software Engineer: Mariatta Wijaya
  • Software Engineer: Valerie Bernard
  • Visual Effects Editor: Francisco Ramirez
  • Visual Effects Producer: Eric Kimelton
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Lou Pecora
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Dan Bethell
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Scott Seungpil Jung
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Kevin Kitchel
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Viktor Lundqvist
  • Stunts: Nitasha Bhambree
  • Stunts: Sebastiano Cartier
  • Stunts: Elizabeth Classen
  • Stunts: Tye Claybrook Jr.
  • Stunt Double: David Elson
  • Stunt Double: Katie Kramer
  • Stunt Double: Amadei Weiland
  • Actor’s Assistant: Harrison Osterfield
  • Matte Painter: Davide Binello

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: