CODA

As a CODA (Child of Deaf Adults), Ruby is the only hearing person in her deaf family. When the family’s fishing business is threatened, Ruby finds herself torn between pursuing her love of music and her fear of abandoning her parents.

  • Ruby Rossi: Emilia Jones
  • Jackie Rossi: Marlee Matlin
  • Frank Rossi: Troy Kotsur
  • Bernardo Villalobos: Eugenio Derbez
  • Miles: Ferdia Walsh-Peelo
  • Leo Rossi: Daniel Durant
  • Gertie: Amy Forsyth
  • Brady: Kevin Chapman
  • Tony Salgado: John Fiore
  • Arthur: Lonnie Farmer
  • Ms. Simon: Courtland Jones
  • Audra: Molly Beth Thomas
  • Guidance Counselor: Ayana Brown
  • Doctor: Jason Pugatch
  • Riff Girl: Kyana Fanene
  • Adele Girl: Anilee List
  • Harry Potter Boy: Stone Martin
  • Shaker Girl: Maeve Chapman
  • Tall Boy: Stephen Caliskan
  • Shy Girl: Amanda Bradshaw
  • Broadway Boy: Bryan Sabbag
  • Off Key Girl: Kayla Caulfield
  • Suave Boy: Samidio DePina
  • Bass Boy: Dominic Andersen
  • Mondo: Jose Guns Alves
  • Jimmy: Owen Burke
  • Chubs: Lance Norris
  • Bar Bully: Mark Pettograsso
  • Bartender: Tony Viveiros
  • Gio Salgado: Armen Garo
  • John Kaufman: Jared Voss
  • Misha: Emilia Faucher
  • Nina: Marilyn Busch
  • Barb: Melissa McMeekin
  • Angela: Erica McDermott
  • Chet Turner: Garrett McKechnie
  • Joanne Biles: Rebecca Gibel
  • Coast Guard Boarding Officer: TJ Ciarametaro
  • Coast Guard Officer: Gary Galone
  • Monitor #1: Nikki Kim
  • Monitor #2: Mary Ann Schaub
  • Vocalist: Cassandra Berta
  • Tanya: Sarah Clarke
  • Female Jury Member: Rena Maliszewski
  • Male Jury Member: David Newsom
  • Cashier (uncredited): Kiara Pichardo
  • Shopper Woman (uncredited): Pamela Jayne Morgan

,

  • Casting: Deborah Aquila
  • Producer: Patrick Wachsberger
  • Original Film Writer: Stanislas Carré de Malberg
  • Producer: Philippe Rousselet
  • Co-Producer: Hester Hargett
  • Producer: Jérôme Seydoux
  • Musician: Joey Waronker
  • Associate Producer: Eric Jehelmann
  • Original Film Writer: Eric Lartigau
  • Original Film Writer: Thomas Bidegain
  • Second Assistant “C” Camera: Jason Shepherd
  • Art Direction: Paul Richards
  • Director: Siân Heder
  • Musician: Mark Robertson
  • Production Design: Diane Lederman
  • Musician: Joel Shearer
  • Producer: Fabrice Gianfermi
  • Co-Producer: Ged Dickersin
  • Editor: Geraud Brisson
  • Casting: Tricia Wood
  • Director of Photography: Paula Huidobro
  • Costume Design: Brenda Abbandandolo
  • Executive Music Producer: Marius de Vries
  • Set Dresser: Chris Conroy
  • Set Decoration: Vanessa Knoll
  • Stunts: Drew Leary
  • Key Costumer: Alyson MacInnis
  • Associate Producer: Kristie Lutz
  • Key Makeup Artist: Sherryn Smith
  • Local Casting: Angela Peri
  • First Assistant Editor: Mathieu Berube
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Martin Pinsonnault
  • “C” Camera Operator: Bill Trautvetter
  • Music Editor: Delphine Measroch
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Ryan Harvie
  • Still Photographer: Seacia Pavao
  • Casting: Lisa Zagoria
  • “A” Camera Operator: Alec Jarnagin
  • Production Office Assistant: Carson Bloomquist
  • Original Film Writer: Victoria Bedos
  • Construction Coordinator: Peter Wilcox
  • Foley Artist: Simon Meilleur
  • Makeup Department Head: Juliet Loveland
  • Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Stéphane Bergeron
  • Catering Head Chef: P.J. Haines
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Nolan Ball
  • Production Coordinator: Feifei Ling
  • Scoring Mixer: Justin Moshkevich
  • Visual Effects Producer: Cynthia Mourou
  • Foley Recordist: Jo Caron
  • Sound Re-Recording Assistant: Nick Jimenez
  • Assistant Editor: Michael LaFond
  • Stunts: Chad Knorr
  • Associate Producer: Stéphane Célérier
  • Associate Producer: Valérie Garcia
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Ashley Waldron
  • Vocal Coach: Mary Hammond
  • Stunt Double: Robert Fournier
  • Graphic Designer: Matthew Vidalis
  • Key Costumer: Lisa Chavez
  • Key Hair Stylist: Stephen Bruno
  • Carpenter: Nick Bellofatto
  • Payroll Accountant: Susan Haley
  • Construction Buyer: Kimmie Johnson
  • ADR Recordist: Jean McGrath
  • Dialect Coach: Wendy Overly
  • Vocals: Dominic Andersen
  • Executive Producer: Sarah Borch-Jacobsen
  • Assistant Property Master: Justin Bliss
  • Boom Operator: Kelly Doran
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Michael Ricci
  • Post Production Supervisor: Guy Langlois
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Cameron Zickrick
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Ann Bryant
  • Charge Scenic Artist: Kim Codner
  • Production Sound Mixer: Jared Detsikas
  • Boom Operator: Santino Tartaglia
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Christian J. Hollyer
  • Casting Assistant: Meghan Schuman
  • Sound Designer: Paul Col
  • ADR Supervisor: Thomas Brodeur
  • Stunts: Christopher Parker
  • Hair Department Head: Michelle Connolly
  • “B” Camera Operator: Scott Lebeda
  • Graphic Designer: William J. Hopper
  • Vocals: Kayla Caulfield
  • Music Programmer: Eldad Guetta
  • Stunt Coordinator: Mark Pettograsso
  • Production Supervisor: Jill Sacco
  • Dolly Grip: Mike Moad
  • Executive Producer: Ardavan Safaee
  • Dolly Grip: Todd England Nicodemus
  • Set Dresser: Deborah Kehs
  • Grip: Rob Thorp
  • Grip: Mike Henry
  • Assistant Foley Artist: Annie Bouvrette
  • Post Production Accountant: Howard Baral
  • Local Casting: Lisa Lobel
  • Art Designer: Chantal Birdsong
  • Electrician: Sam Robinson
  • First Assistant Director: David Mendoza
  • Actor’s Assistant: Eduardo Covarrubias
  • Acting Double: Kyli Zion
  • Musician: Cole Stewart
  • On Set Dresser: Adam Roffman
  • Best Boy Grip: Robert Knowles
  • Grip: Joe Battista
  • Driver: John Alpaio
  • Storyboard Artist: Thyra Heder
  • Foley Editor: Gabrielle Labelle Joly
  • Project Manager: Yannick Gamache
  • Visual Effects Compositor: Marc-André Roy
  • Carpenter: Richard Cambria
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Felix Giuffrida
  • Script Supervisor: Jillian Roache
  • Key Grip: Frank Montesanto
  • Loader: Chris Malenfant
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Chuck Moya
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Alexandra Fehrman
  • Scenic Artist: Amber Primm
  • Utility Sound: Ben Haven Taylor
  • Stunt Double: Edward Gabree
  • Scenic Artist: David Burr
  • Gaffer: Ben Heald
  • Digital Colorist: Marc Lussier
  • Co-Producer: Marie de Cenival
  • Second Assistant Director: Pete Waterman
  • Property Master: C. Kent Lanigan
  • Digital Imaging Technician: Leonard A. Mazzone
  • Leadman: Robert Schleinig
  • Props: Abby Spencer
  • Legal Services: Tara Sattler
  • Post Production Accountant: Virginia Prasad
  • Makeup Artist: Krystle Poulin
  • Set Dresser: Joshua Manning
  • Generator Operator: Ian Halter
  • Marine Coordinator: Josef Boreland
  • Finishing Producer: Raphael Rainville
  • Online Editor: Eric Losier
  • Digital Intermediate: Raphael Demers
  • Digital Intermediate: Rafael Yamin Ronzani
  • Visual Effects Compositor: François Trudel
  • Musician: Alyssa Park
  • Musician: Tim Loo
  • Music Producer: Nick Baxter
  • Props: Michael Mardo
  • Set Production Assistant: Jack Cooper
  • Scenic Artist: Patrick Campbell
  • Musician: Victoria Theodore
  • Costume Supervisor: Courtney Stephens
  • Sound Post Production Coordinator: Julie Bourdon
  • Casting Associate: Melissa Morris
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Cameron K. Morton
  • Vocals: Kyana Fanene
  • Vocals: Anilee List
  • Vocals: Stone Martin
  • Vocals: Maeve Chapman
  • Vocals: Stephen Caliskan
  • Vocals: Amanda Bradshaw
  • Vocals: Bryan Sabbag
  • Vocals: Samidio DePina
  • Stunt Double: Kathryn Goedecke
  • Still Photographer: Mark Hill
  • Best Boy Electrician: Patrick Hines
  • Electrician: Jack Rohner
  • Generator Operator: Jay Nelson
  • Grip: Steve Hanson
  • Boom Operator: Matthew Glover
  • Art Department Coordinator: Natalia Rozengard
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Mikhail Lavrentyev
  • Graphic Designer: Dylan Sheridan
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Mazie Biswell
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Christina Bauer
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Sara Itkis
  • Set Dresser: Steven Coutts
  • Set Dresser: Christopher Doig
  • Set Dresser: James Giovannucci
  • Set Dresser: Jamie Joseph
  • Set Dresser: Chris Sawtelle
  • Set Dresser: Layla Calo-Fee
  • Set Dresser: Setha Phongsavan
  • Set Dresser: Collin Williams
  • Set Dresser: Jonathan Langeveld
  • Lead Set Dresser: Alys Vincent
  • Costume Coordinator: Ben Ravazi
  • Costumer: Matt Passerelli
  • Tailor: Penny Cariolo
  • Extras Casting: Kyle Crand
  • Vocal Coach: Elaine Overholt
  • Location Manager: Tim Gorman
  • Assistant Location Manager: Frankie Ferrari
  • Location Scout: Neale Brown
  • Location Assistant: Chris Stavre
  • Location Production Assistant: Sarah Dizio
  • Production Accountant: Sabrina Joseph
  • First Assistant Accountant: Tameka Howe
  • Production Secretary: Sam Reynolds
  • Production Office Assistant: Ruth Jiang
  • Set Production Assistant: Ashley Hughes
  • Set Production Assistant: Dylan Rykerson
  • Set Production Assistant: Tyler Cox
  • Set Production Assistant: Anna Bassett
  • Producer’s Assistant: Gabrielle Geneste
  • Producer’s Assistant: Kim Miller
  • Construction Foreman: Sean McDermott
  • Carpenter: David Puhl
  • Carpenter: Tyler Snitko
  • Carpenter: Joseph Elwell
  • Carpenter: Richard Meehan
  • Carpenter: David D. Garner II
  • Carpenter: Bob Smedley
  • Carpenter: Russell Cioe
  • Carpenter: James Leitch
  • Carpenter: Mark Mello
  • Scenic Artist: Roberto Gallo
  • Scenic Artist: Brian Manning
  • Scenic Artist: Romina Diaz-Brarda
  • Scenic Artist: Ruth Hautala
  • Scenic Artist: Brian Denahy
  • Scenic Artist: Maxx Manfre
  • Scenic Artist: Jackie Kempe
  • Greensman: Kenneth Smith
  • Greensman: Garrett Dion
  • Transportation Coordinator: Keith Leahy
  • Transportation Captain: Sean Burns
  • Driver: Paul Allen
  • Driver: Michael Autiello
  • Driver: Dennis Bird
  • Driver: Robert Bonia
  • Driver: James Brandon
  • Driver: John Burns
  • Driver: Timothy Davis
  • Driver: Michael Donahue
  • Driver: John Ferreira
  • Driver: Joseph Fournier
  • Driver: Sean Gross
  • Driver: Peter Haines
  • Driver: Gregory Harris
  • Driver: Brian Hatch
  • Driver: Michael Indelicato
  • Driver: Brian Lacey
  • Driver: Jeffrey Lemieux
  • Driver: Don Lund
  • Driver: Stephen Maguire
  • Driver: Joseph Maloney
  • Driver: Matthew McManus
  • Driver: Paul Meaney
  • Driver: Panagiotis Nikolakakis
  • Driver: Brian Noone
  • Driver: Gerald Poliskey
  • Driver: Justin Powers
  • Driver: Curtis Rand
  • Driver: Alexandre Scheffer
  • Driver: Mario Sganga
  • Driver: David Smith
  • Driver: Scott Stockbridge
  • Driver: Timothy Teehan
  • Driver: Joseph Travers
  • Craft Service: Joseph Fantasia
  • Assistant Craft Service: Cathy Rooney
  • Set Medic: Mark Meagher
  • Supervising Producer: Francesca Visconti
  • Sound Effects Editor: David Tremblay
  • ADR Recordist: Phil Levine
  • ADR Recordist: Kevin McLaughlin
  • Sound Re-Recording Assistant: David Stanley Pierre
  • Sound Post Production Coordinator: Célia Perrier
  • I/O Manager: Isabelle Clermont
  • I/O Manager: Marion Gasqui
  • I/O Manager: Sylvain Thibodeau
  • Visual Effects Compositor: Evelyne Coté
  • Visual Effects Compositor: Thomas Bacanu
  • Visual Effects Compositor: Zhavier Dumont
  • Visual Effects Producer: Cécile Morel
  • Visual Effects Producer: Julie Pagé
  • Visual Effects Producer: Mariève St-Laurent
  • Digital Intermediate: Maxime Taimiot
  • Digital Intermediate: Dany Landry
  • Music Programmer: Jacob Masters
  • Music Coordinator: Kelly Miller
  • Musician: Dean Parks
  • Musician: Nick Harper
  • Musician: Andrew Duckles
  • Legal Services: Alan Grodin
  • Post Production Accountant: Marynes Mierez
  • Post Production Accountant: Jonathan Young

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: