Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone

Harry Potter has lived under the stairs at his aunt and uncle’s house his whole life. But on his 11th birthday, he learns he’s a powerful wizard—with a place waiting for him at the Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry. As he learns to harness his newfound powers with the help of the school’s kindly headmaster, Harry uncovers the truth about his parents’ deaths—and about the villain who’s to blame.

  • Harry Potter: Daniel Radcliffe
  • Ron Weasley: Rupert Grint
  • Hermione Granger: Emma Watson
  • Albus Dumbledore: Richard Harris
  • Draco Malfoy: Tom Felton
  • Severus Snape: Alan Rickman
  • Rubeus Hagrid: Robbie Coltrane
  • Minerva McGonagall: Maggie Smith
  • Vernon Dursley: Richard Griffiths
  • Quirinus Quirrell / Voldemort: Ian Hart
  • Petunia Dursley: Fiona Shaw
  • Garrick Ollivander: John Hurt
  • Argus Filch: David Bradley
  • Neville Longbottom: Matthew Lewis
  • Oliver Wood: Sean Biggerstaff
  • Goblin Bank Teller / Filius Flitwick: Warwick Davis
  • Dudley Dursley: Harry Melling
  • Fred Weasley: James Phelps
  • George Weasley: Oliver Phelps
  • Nearly Headless Nick (Sir Nicholas): John Cleese
  • Percy Weasley: Chris Rankin
  • Dean Thomas: Alfred Enoch
  • Seamus Finnigan: Devon Murray
  • Vincent Crabbe: Jamie Waylett
  • Gregory Goyle: Josh Herdman
  • Rolanda Hooch: Zoë Wanamaker
  • Molly Weasley: Julie Walters
  • Ginny Weasley: Bonnie Wright
  • Lee Jordan: Luke Youngblood
  • Griphook: Verne Troyer
  • James Potter: Adrian Rawlins
  • Lily Potter: Geraldine Somerville
  • The Fat Lady: Elizabeth Spriggs
  • Lord Voldemort: Richard Bremmer
  • The Grey Lady: Nina Young
  • The Bloody Baron: Terence Bayler
  • Station Guard (uncredited): Harry Taylor
  • Dimpled Woman on Train (uncredited): Jean Southern
  • The Sorting Hat (voice): Leslie Phillips
  • Fat Friar: Simon Fisher-Becker
  • Tom: Derek Deadman
  • Firenze (voice): Ray Fearon
  • Susan Bones: Eleanor Columbus
  • Diagon Alley Boy: Ben Borowiecki
  • Angelina Johnson: Danielle Tabor
  • Alicia Spinnet: Leilah Sutherland
  • Katie Bell: Emily Dale
  • Marcus Flint: Will Theakston
  • Terrence Higgs: Scot Fearn
  • Baby Harry Potter (uncredited): Saunders Triplets
  • Child at Zoo (uncredited): Kieri Kennedy
  • Augusta Longbottom (uncredited): Leila Hoffman
  • Hogwarts Schoolgirl (uncredited): Julianne Hough
  • Girl in Potion Class (uncredited): Zoe Sugg
  • Goblin (uncredited): Jimmy Vee
  • Ravenclaw Student (uncredited): Derek Hough
  • Student (uncredited): Dani Harmer
  • Hogwarts Schoolboy (uncredited): Mark Ballas

,

  • Original Music Composer: John Williams
  • Art Direction: Michael Lamont
  • Casting: Susie Figgis
  • Director of Photography: John Seale
  • Casting: Janet Hirshenson
  • Casting: Jane Jenkins
  • Editor: Richard Francis-Bruce
  • Second Unit Director: David R. Ellis
  • Set Decoration: Stephanie McMillan
  • Production Design: Stuart Craig
  • Associate Producer: Todd Arnow
  • Executive Producer: Duncan Henderson
  • Art Direction: Cliff Robinson
  • Executive Producer: Chris Columbus
  • Novel: J.K. Rowling
  • Screenplay: Steve Kloves
  • Producer: David Heyman
  • Casting: Karen Lindsay-Stewart
  • Art Direction: Andrew Ackland-Snow
  • Costume Design: Judianna Makovsky
  • Makeup Artist: Clare Le Vesconte
  • Sound Effects Editor: Martin Cantwell
  • Special Effects: Nigel Brackley
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jim Berney
  • Stunts: Henry Allen
  • Stunt Coordinator: Greg Powell
  • Art Direction: Peter Francis
  • Executive Producer: Mark Radcliffe
  • Art Direction: Steven Lawrence
  • Hair Designer: Eithné Fennel
  • Makeup Designer: Amanda Knight
  • Musician: Peter Davies
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Adam Daniel
  • Associate Producer: Paula DuPré Pesmen
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Eddy Joseph
  • Executive Producer: Michael Barnathan
  • Assistant Editor: Claus Wehlisch
  • Art Direction: Lucinda Thomson
  • Co-Producer: Tanya Seghatchian
  • Supervising Music Editor: Kenneth Wannberg
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Richard Cole
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Rosemary Burrows
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Graham Daniel
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Ray Merrin
  • Second Assistant Camera: Robert Palmer
  • Makeup Effects: John Lambert
  • Aerial Camera: Simon Werry
  • Post Production Coordinator: Jessie Thiele
  • Casting Assistant: Buffy Hall
  • Production Accountant: Gary Nixon
  • Production Consultant: Nisha Parti
  • Sound Recordist: Ian Munro
  • Costume Supervisor: Graham Churchyard
  • Art Direction: Simon Lamont
  • Assistant Art Director: Dominic Masters
  • Assistant Property Master: Jamie Wilkinson
  • Temp Music Editor: Steve Browell
  • Production Manager: Julie Orosz
  • Dialogue Coach: Sandra Frieze
  • Script Supervisor: Annie Penn
  • Visual Effects Producer: Karen M. Murphy
  • Scoring Mixer: Simon Rhodes
  • Foley Artist: Felicity Cottrell
  • Still Photographer: Peter Mountain
  • I/O Supervisor: Tim Caplan
  • Sound Mixer: John Midgley
  • Visual Effects Camera: Andy Stevens
  • Visual Effects Producer: Cari Thomas
  • Wigmaker: Alex Rouse
  • Visual Effects Producer: Joyce Cox
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Robert Legato
  • Sculptor: Bryn Court
  • ADR Editor: Nick Lowe
  • Music Editor: Peter Myles
  • Dialogue Editor: Colin Ritchie
  • Camera Operator: Pete Cavaciuti
  • Gaffer: Kevin Edland
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Simon Chase
  • Set Production Assistant: Mira Husseini
  • Animation Coordinator: Peter Nicolai
  • Property Master: Barry Wilkinson
  • Animation Supervisor: David Andrews
  • Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Mark Coulier
  • Steadicam Operator: Alf Tramontin
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Yves De Bono
  • Projection: Toby Lloyd
  • Sequence Leads: Bob Mercier
  • First Assistant Editor: Jennifer Spenelli
  • Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Ryan Davis
  • CG Animator: Hunter Athey
  • Visual Effects Editor: Nicholas Atkinson
  • Construction Coordinator: Malcolm Roberts
  • First Assistant Director: Chris Carreras
  • Sequence Supervisor: Hilmar Koch
  • Special Effects Supervisor: John Richardson
  • Utility Stunts: Gary Arthurs
  • Orchestrator: Edward Karam
  • Dolby Consultant: Julian Pinn
  • ADR Recordist: Gareth Bull
  • Standby Painter: Paul Couch
  • Rigging Gaffer: Dave Ridout
  • Key Grip: Nick Ray
  • Pilot: Marc Wolff
  • Color Timer: Peter Hunt
  • ADR Mixer: Gerard Roche
  • Painter: Larry Gooch
  • Unit Publicist: Vanessa Davies
  • Video Assist Operator: Bob Bridges
  • Assistant Production Manager: David Carrigan
  • Boom Operator: June Prinz
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Brian Estabrook
  • Best Boy Grip: David Appleby
  • Art Department Coordinator: Lisa Turner
  • Production Illustrator: Cyrille Nomberg
  • Set Designer: Michael Boone
  • First Assistant Camera: Ted Deason
  • Grip: Peter Muncey
  • Hairstylist: Jane Body
  • Supervising Carpenter: Mark Brady
  • CG Supervisor: Mark Lambert
  • Chef: Des Petterson-Jones
  • Driver: Warren Deluce
  • Post Production Supervisor: Mark Marshall
  • Scenic Artist: David Nicoll
  • Security: John Cheeseman
  • Systems Administrators & Support: Kevin Tengan
  • Transportation Coordinator: Brian Hathaway
  • Electrician: Michael Bradley
  • Lighting Supervisor: Pauline Ts’o
  • Location Manager: Keith Hatcher
  • Production Coordinator: Hazel Cook
  • Production Supervisor: Russell Lodge
  • Foley Mixer: Ed Colver
  • Assistant Sound Engineer: Jake Jackson
  • 3D Supervisor: Alia Agha
  • Digital Compositors: Anita Bevelheimer
  • Second Assistant Camera: Tobias Eedy
  • ADR Voice Casting: Kyle Clark
  • Compositing Supervisor: Marshall Richard Krasser
  • Compositing Artist: Julia Egerton
  • Makeup Artist: Jane Royle
  • Costume Coordinator: Martin Mandeville
  • Additional Visual Effects: Matthew Glen
  • Tailor: Lee Clayton
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Lauren A. Littleton
  • ADR Voice Casting: Louis Elman
  • Foley Editor: Peter Holt
  • Stunt Double: David Holmes
  • Animal Coordinator: Gary Gero
  • Dolly Grip: Gary Romaine
  • Digital Effects Producer: James Lamb
  • Second Assistant Director: Michael Stevenson
  • Third Assistant Director: Michael Michael
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Alison Odell
  • Lead Animator: Ivor Middleton
  • Digital Color Timer: Paul McGhee
  • Storyboard Artist: Adam Brockbank
  • Libra Head Technician: Joe Buxton
  • Contact Lens Technician: Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
  • Hairdresser: Darlene Forrester
  • Special Effects Assistant: Kevin Wescott
  • Special Effects Technician: Michael Durkan
  • VFX Artist: Ulf Lundgren
  • Visual Effects: Christopher Romano
  • Additional Second Assistant Director: R.J. Mino
  • Head of Production: Michael Elson
  • Production Secretary: Katie Reynolds
  • Digital Film Recording: Jim Davey
  • Dressing Prop: Paul Burges
  • Senior Modeller: John Weller
  • Costume Assistant: Laura Johnson
  • Additional Third Assistant Director: Ian Dray
  • Continuity: Charlotte Mason-Apps
  • Construction Buyer: Patrick Casey
  • Head Carpenter: Graham Weames
  • Petty Cash Buyer: Lizzi Wilson
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Allison Coit
  • Assistant Camera: Janos Jersch
  • Camera Trainee: Alan Harrison
  • Wardrobe Assistant: Anabel Campbell
  • Assistant Location Manager: Simon Burgess
  • Location Assistant: Chris Bogle
  • Location Coordinator: Sue Binfield
  • Assistant Accountant: Trevor Chalmers
  • CG Artist: Will Broadbent
  • Floor Runner: Chuck Douglas
  • Matte Painter: Andrew Garnet-Lawson
  • Production Assistant: Mark Axtell
  • Production Executive: Joel Román Mendías
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Martin Cook

Credits: TheMovieDb.

%d bloggers like this: