The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Bella Swan: Kristen Stewart
  • Edward Cullen: Robert Pattinson
  • Jacob Black: Taylor Lautner
  • Alice Cullen: Ashley Greene
  • Carlisle Cullen: Peter Facinelli
  • Charlie Swan: Billy Burke
  • Esme Cullen: Elizabeth Reaser
  • Rosalie Hale: Nikki Reed
  • Emmett Cullen: Kellan Lutz
  • Jasper Hale: Jackson Rathbone
  • Billy Black: Gil Birmingham
  • Jessica Stanley: Anna Kendrick
  • Mike Newton: Michael Welch
  • Angela Weber: Christian Serratos
  • Victoria Sutherland: Bryce Dallas Howard
  • Eric Yorkie: Justin Chon
  • Riley Biers: Xavier Samuel
  • Jane Volturi: Dakota Fanning
  • Renée Dwyer: Sarah Clarke
  • Alec Volturi: Cameron Bright
  • Seth Clearwater: Booboo Stewart
  • Leah Clearwater: Julia Jones
  • Sam Uley: Chaske Spencer
  • Bree Tanner: Jodelle Ferland
  • Quil Ateara: Tyson Houseman
  • Paul Lahote: Alex Meraz
  • Embry Call: Kiowa Gordon
  • Jared Cameron: Bronson Pelletier
  • Emily Young: Tinsel Korey
  • Maria: Catalina Sandino Moreno
  • Lucy: Kirsten Zien
  • Royce King: Jack Huston
  • Felix Volturi: Daniel Cudmore
  • Demitri Volturi: Charlie Bewley
  • Nettie: Leah Gibson
  • Sue Clearwater: Alex Rice
  • John: Ben Geldreich
  • Mr. Biers: Paul Jarrett
  • Mrs. Biers: Iris Quinn
  • Taha Aki: Byron Chief-Moon
  • The Third Wife: Mariel Belanger
  • Newborn Boy: Cainan Wiebe
  • Quileute Warrior 1: William Belleau
  • Quileute Warrior 2: Justin Rain
  • Beautiful Vampiress: Monique Ganderton
  • Female Reporter: Dawn Chubai

Film Crew:

  • Original Music Composer: Howard Shore
  • Director of Photography: Javier Aguirresarobe
  • Additional Editor: Mark Goldblatt
  • Producer: Karen Rosenfelt
  • 3D Supervisor: Colin Strause
  • Producer: Wyck Godfrey
  • Construction Coordinator: Doug Hardwick
  • Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Phil Tippett
  • Post Production Supervisor: Lisa Dennis
  • Foley Artist: Ellen Heuer
  • Set Decoration: Rose Marie McSherry
  • Makeup Designer: Robin Mathews
  • Stunt Coordinator: John Stoneham Jr.
  • Music Editor: Ellen Segal
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Leslie Shatz
  • Executive Producer: Marty Bowen
  • Director: David Slade
  • Editor: Art Jones
  • Makeup Designer: Charles Porlier
  • Art Direction: Jeremy Stanbridge
  • Production Manager: Barbara Kelly
  • Production Design: Paul D. Austerberry
  • Fight Choreographer: Jonathan Eusebio
  • Second Unit Director: E. J. Foerster
  • On Set Dresser: Jared Brown
  • Stunts: Corbin Fox
  • Stunts: Todd Scott
  • Screenplay: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Novel: Stephenie Meyer
  • Stunts: Krista Bell
  • Editor: Nancy Richardson
  • Casting: Sean Cossey
  • Assistant Art Director: John Alvarez
  • Executive Producer: Guy Oseary
  • Costume Design: Tish Monaghan
  • Executive Producer: Mark Morgan
  • Stunts: Lloyd Adams
  • Stunts: Ashlea Earl
  • Stunts: Clint Carleton
  • Executive Producer: Greg Mooradian
  • Sound Effects Editor: Stuart Provine
  • Co-Producer: Bill Bannerman
  • Stunts: Lauro Chartrand
  • Stunts: Brad Kelly
  • Stunts: Rikki Gagne
  • Stunts: Fraser Corbett
  • Stunts: Trevor Addie
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
  • Stunts: Larissa Stadnichuk
  • Casting: Stuart Aikins
  • Casting: Rene Haynes
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Roger Vernon
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ken Kokka
  • Stunts: Mathieu Ledoux
  • Stunts: Janene Carleton
  • Animation Supervisor: Tom Gibbons
  • Key Hair Stylist: Gina Sherritt
  • Stunt Coordinator: Layton Morrison
  • Costume Coordinator: Debbie Geaghan
  • ADR Supervisor: Paul Timothy Carden
  • Foley Mixer: A. Josh Reinhardt
  • Visual Effects Producer: Lauren Ritchie
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Dottie Starling
  • Lead Animator: Randy Link
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Nicholas Brooks
  • Music Editor: Adam Milo Smalley
  • Visual Effects Producer: Valerie Delahaye
  • Visual Effects Producer: Brice Liesveld
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Bruce Lomet
  • Visual Effects Producer: Michelle Eisenreich
  • Still Photographer: Kimberly French
  • Assistant Location Manager: Michael J. LeGresley
  • Visual Effects Producer: Michele C. Vallillo
  • Set Designer: Sheila Millar
  • Transportation Coordinator: Jake Callihoo
  • Property Master: Grant Swain
  • Construction Foreman: Mike McLeod
  • Script Supervisor: Claudia Morgado
  • Dolby Consultant: Bryan Arenas
  • Visual Effects Producer: Thomas Nittmann
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Edson Williams
  • Dolby Consultant: James Wright
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Gregory D. Liegey
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Dan Levitan
  • Visual Effects Art Director: Sébastien Moreau
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Chad Wiebe
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jon Cowley
  • Wigmaker: Stacey Butterworth
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Marshall Garlington
  • Color Timer: Harry Muller
  • Location Manager: Abraham Fraser
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Kevin Tod Haug
  • Visual Effects Editor: Andrew Millard
  • Steadicam Operator: Marty McInally
  • ADR Mixer: Ryan Young
  • Sound Effects Editor: Mandell Winter
  • Dialogue Editor: Sarah Payan
  • Assistant Hairstylist: Bonnie Clevering
  • Camera Operator: Douglas Craik
  • Assistant Editor: Gary Lam
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Everette Webber
  • Fight Choreographer: Jon Valera
  • Visual Effects Producer: Crystal Dowd
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Eric Leven
  • Property Master: Nevin Swain
  • Assistant Editor: Warren Mazutinec
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Alex Burdett
  • Rigging Gaffer: Gaetan Jalbert
  • Assistant Set Decoration: Shannon Gottlieb
  • Assistant Hairstylist: Brenda Turner
  • Animation: Andy Hass
  • Technical Supervisor: Howard R. Campbell
  • Animation: Mark Powers
  • Animation: Miguel A. Fuertes
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Patricia Murray
  • Special Effects: Dan Youngs
  • Music Editor: Michael T. Ryan
  • VFX Artist: Jeremy Stewart
  • Key Set Costumer: Isabel Bloor
  • Visual Effects Producer: Tara Conley
  • ADR Mixer: Chris Navarro
  • Location Production Assistant: John Fox
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Karin Nosella
  • Costumer: Tess Brummitt
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Elbert Irving IV
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Mathieu Raynault
  • Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas
  • Associate Producer: Isaac Klausner
  • ADR Recordist: Wade Barnett
  • ADR Mixer: Travis MacKay
  • Art Department Coordinator: Jaclyn Kenney
  • Assistant Editor: Daniel Boccoli
  • Stunts: Kory Grim
  • Craft Service: Zarah Chun
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Doug Lavender
  • Stunts: Reg Milne
  • Clearances Coordinator: Cameron Grierson
  • Matte Painter: Deak Ferrand
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Mark Cohen
  • Storyboard Artist: Salmon Harris
  • Foley Editor: Brian Dunlop
  • Visual Effects Producer: Vera Zivny
  • Senior Animator: Scott Dace
  • First Assistant Editor: Steve Bobertz
  • Animation: Chris Derochie
  • Visual Effects Editor: Warren Paeff
  • Lighting Technician: Saubrie Mohamed
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Michelle Hrescak
  • Sound Mixer: James Kusan
  • Assistant Editor: Erik Jessen
  • Storyboard Artist: Adrien van Viersen
  • Stunts: Brayden Jones
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Kelly Rae Kenan Green
  • Stunts: Atlin Mitchell
  • Boom Operator: Tony Wyman
  • Dolly Grip: Robert L. O’Hara
  • Property Buyer: Laurie Dobbie
  • Stunts: Brett Chan
  • Stunts: Andrew Chin
  • 3D Generalist: Zack Judson
  • Fight Choreographer: Jackson Spidell
  • Construction Foreman: Mark Stainthorpe
  • Stunts: Riley Jones
  • Stunts: Colby Chartrand
  • Gaffer: Owen Taylor
  • Stunt Double: Alicia Turner
  • Stunts: Leif Havdale
  • Lead Set Dresser: Paul Jenkinson
  • Art Department Production Assistant: Lauren Geaghan
  • Transportation Captain: Rodney Beech
  • Key Grip: John Westerlaken
  • Animation Supervisor: Ken Steel
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Jack Hardy
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Lise Kuhr
  • First Assistant Director: Justin Muller
  • Rigging Grip: Tony Hyland
  • Key Rigging Grip: Gene Keigher
  • Post Production Accountant: Julie Hansen
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Callie Thurman
  • Contact Lens Designer: Cristina Patterson
  • Contact Lens Technician: Marcine Peter
  • Animation: Michael Brunet
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Krista Stumph
  • Post Production Coordinator: Randall James Bol
  • Matte Painter: Moika Sabourin
  • Camera Loader: Adriene Wyse
  • Compositing Lead: Hamish Schumacher
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Matt Jacobs
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Carrie Wilson
  • Sound Mixer: Naan Spiess
  • Generator Operator: Kevin O’Leary
  • Extras Casting: Andrea Brown
  • Construction Buyer: Jan Holmsten
  • Stunts: Patrick Mark
  • Stunts: Monte Thompson
  • Assistant Location Manager: Dan Kuzmenko
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Tia Keri
  • Second Assistant Director: Josy Capkun
  • Compositing Supervisor: David Schnee
  • Assistant Hairstylist: Marisa Cappellaro
  • Compositing Supervisor: Brian Howald
  • Stunts: Yan Lecomte
  • Rigging Grip: Roger Wells
  • Stunts: Carolyn Field
  • CG Supervisor: Aharon Bourland
  • Stunts: Trevor Jones
  • Production Coordinator: Kathleen Whelan
  • Lighting Technician: Bill Tennant
  • Costumer: Jenny Bernice
  • Stunts: Lani Galera
  • Stunts: Jonathan Kralt
  • Stunts: Kimberley Chiang
  • Stunts: Philip Chang
  • Stunts: Andre Jette
  • Video Assist Operator: Lance White
  • Best Boy Electric: Neil Macdonald
  • Lighting Technician: Jacob Egglestone
  • Lighting Technician: Lenny Taylor
  • Rigging Grip: Brent Gies
  • Best Boy Grip: Carl Jensen
  • Dolly Grip: Ed Mac Mahon
  • Grip: Tony Derkach
  • Grip: Matt Margolin
  • Grip: Alex Godfrey
  • Grip: Bill Stephanidis
  • Assistant Location Manager: Brad Erickson
  • Location Production Assistant: Shannon Corrie
  • Location Production Assistant: Chris Smith
  • Assistant Property Master: Damon Bebee
  • Set Designer: Rodrigo Segovia
  • Lead Set Dresser: Anthony Beck
  • Set Dresser: Chris Atherton
  • Set Dresser: Keonna Brisdon
  • Set Decoration Buyer: David Turgeon
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Janet Clark
  • Graphic Designer: Neil Westlake
  • Costumer: Jen Dawson
  • Animation: Hans Brekke

Movie Reviews:

  • ohlalipop: I’m a fan of Twilight. I have not read the book so I’m not really sure what happens. I didn’t like New Moon that much. So I wasn’t really that excited about watching this movie. I guess, I can say, I went with the flow. I wanted to be one of those people who have seen this movie. It was a holiday because of the President’s inauguration. So we went to Podium because I know there will be more people in bigger theaters. Many showtimes were sold out already. So we decided to buy tickets for the last full show. We stayed and played with Toby the whole after noon and after dropping off Edward, straight to Podium.

    This movie was much better than New Moon. There’s more action and the romance between Jacob and Bella are deeper now. More screen time for the Cullen family. The music is better than New Moon having some songs that are more alike than Twilight. I didn’t like the makeup. It was not consistent and Bella’s hair was the worst.

    My rate for this movie is B-. It was nice but nothing beats Twilight still.

%d bloggers like this: