Crank: High Voltage

Chelios faces a Chinese mobster who has stolen his nearly indestructible heart and replaced it with a battery-powered ticker that requires regular jolts of electricity to keep working.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Chev Chelios: Jason Statham
  • Eve: Amy Smart
  • Poon Dong: David Carradine
  • Doc Miles: Dwight Yoakam
  • Ria: Bai Ling
  • El Huron: Clifton Collins Jr.
  • Ricky Verona: Jose Pablo Cantillo
  • Venus: Efren Ramirez
  • Dark Chocolate: Julanne Chidi Hill
  • Orlando: Reno Wilson
  • Don Kim: Keone Young
  • Johnny Vang: Art Hsu
  • Chico: Joseph Julian Soria
  • Randy: Corey Haim
  • Karen Chelios: Geri Halliwell
  • Young Chev: William Brent
  • Talk Show Host: Jamie Harris
  • Fish Halman: John de Lancie
  • Chinese Doctor 1: Ho-Kwan Tse
  • Chinese Doctor 2: Galen Yuen
  • Asian Nurse: Shu Lan Tuan
  • Nevada: Anne Girard
  • Pepper: Yeva-Genevieve Lavlinski
  • School Classmate: Reid Harper
  • Teacher: David Scott Rubin
  • Hollywood Park Guy: Chester Bennington
  • Shot Gun Triad: Setu Taase
  • Long Beach Nose Punch Triad: Eidan Hanzei
  • Sierra: Najja Meeks
  • Low Rider #1: David Rolas
  • Young Asian Dude: David Dooyun Kim
  • Cypress Triad Hood #1: Portis Hershey
  • Cypress Fat Chinese Guy: Atticus Todd
  • Los Vatos Punk: Peter Mark
  • Strip Please Cop #1: Chad Damiani
  • Donut Cop #1: Jai Stefan
  • Donut Cop #2: Tom Roach
  • Dog Walker #1: Maynard James Keenan
  • Dog Walker #2: Danny Lohner
  • Glenda Lansing: Danna Hansen
  • Inglewood Pedestrian: Keith Jardine
  • La Precious: Cherinda Kincherlow
  • Inglewood Cop: Billy Gillespie
  • Ambulance Driver: Samuel Hubinette
  • Paramedic #1: Michael Weston
  • Paramedic #2: Dan Callahan
  • Maintenance Guy #1: Lloyd Kaufman
  • Detective: Joseph D. Reitman
  • Striking Actor: Lexington Steele
  • Female Porn Star: Monique Alexander
  • Female Porn Star #2: Jenna Haze
  • Female Porn Star #3: Kate Mulligan
  • Male Porn Star: Nick Manning
  • Male Porn Star #2: Ed Powers
  • Male Porn Star #3: Larry Eudene
  • Amanda the Yoga Girl: Mandy Amano
  • Alex Verona: Jay Xcala
  • Doctor: Glenn Howerton
  • (archive footage): Samuel Witwer
  • Street Thug #1 (uncredited): David Baptiste
  • Stripper (uncredited): Simone Bargetze
  • Cypress Triad Hood (uncredited): Patrick Bautista
  • Chinese Hooker (uncredited): Sorana Black
  • Johnny Vang’s Bodyguard: Darryl Chan
  • Cypress Triad Gangster (uncredited): Alexandre Chen
  • El Huron Golden Bikini Girl (uncredited): Rossie Cottrell
  • Club Bouncer (uncredited): Nick Dash
  • Bikini Dancer (uncredited): Marisa DeVonish
  • El Heron Bikini Girl (uncredited): Sabrina Diaz
  • El Huron Vato (uncredited): Tony Flores
  • Yoga Student (uncredited): Menina Fortunato
  • Bikini Dancer (uncredited): Toni Fox
  • Yoga Student (uncredited): Sharlene Grover
  • Stripper (uncredited): Jen Halperin
  • Psychiatrist (uncredited): Lauren Holly
  • Mexican Gardener (uncredited): Leo Ibanez
  • Specialty Girl (uncredited): Hannah Landberg
  • Thug (uncredited): Josiah D. Lee
  • Nurse (uncredited): Rosa Lee
  • Specialty Girl (uncredited): Raven Lexy
  • Skater Girl (uncredited): Erin Micklow
  • Hollywood Park Gambler (uncredited): Alan Mueting
  • Hot Girl (uncredited): Bibiana Navas
  • Ria’s Friend (uncredited): Christine Q. Nguyen
  • Groundskeeper (uncredited): Jimmy Ortega
  • Strip Please Gang: Nicole Randall
  • Biker (uncredited): C. Frederick Secrease
  • Stripper (uncredited): Teemaree
  • El Huron Bodyguard: Kurly Tlapoyawa
  • Chinese Hooker #2 (uncredited): Toonyun
  • White Slave Boy (uncredited): Brandon Trost
  • Yoga Instructor (uncredited): Jason Trost
  • Bodyguard: Tricia Trotter
  • Yoga Instructor (uncredited): Janna VanHeertum
  • Vato Punk (uncredited): Peter Vasquez
  • Goldie (uncredited): Holly Weber

Film Crew:

  • Producer: Tom Rosenberg
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Scott Martin Gershin
  • Producer: Gary Lucchesi
  • Producer: Richard S. Wright
  • Producer: Skip Williamson
  • Visual Effects Producer: James McQuaide
  • Executive Producer: Peter Block
  • Production Design: Jerry Fleming
  • Marine Coordinator: Michael T. Brady
  • Hairstylist: Peggy Semtob
  • Casting: Kelly Wagner
  • “A” Camera Operator: Brian Taylor
  • “A” Camera Operator: Mark Neveldine
  • Editor: Fernando Villena
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Larz Anderson
  • Executive Producer: Michael Paseornek
  • Executive Producer: Eric Reid
  • Makeup Effects Designer: Christien Tinsley
  • Set Decoration: Betty Berberian
  • Director of Photography: Brandon Trost
  • Editor: Marc Jakubowicz
  • Stunt Coordinator: Jason Rodriguez
  • Sound Designer: Stuart Provine
  • Pilot: Cliff Fleming
  • Makeup Artist: Myke Michaels
  • Original Music Composer: Mike Patton
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
  • Makeup Effects: Jason Hamer
  • ADR Mixer: Ron Bedrosian
  • Casting Associate: Dominika Posserén
  • Costume Design: Dayna Pink
  • Executive Producer: Michael Davis
  • Art Direction: Sebastian Schroder
  • Music Editor: H. Anton Riehl
  • Script Supervisor: Jules Stewart
  • Construction Coordinator: Wayne Springfield
  • Gaffer: Justin Duval
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Chris Heinrich
  • Assistant Editor: Vincent Forcier
  • Foley Artist: Lise Wedlock
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Joe Dzuban
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Alan Kaminsky
  • Dialogue Editor: Michael Hertlein
  • Sound Designer: Tim Walston
  • Music Supervisor: Brian McNelis
  • Still Photographer: Justin M. Lubin
  • Leadman: David Lombard
  • Art Department Coordinator: Wendy Means
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Bob Beemer
  • Sound Designer: Ann Scibelli
  • Makeup Effects: Hiroshi Yada
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Anthony ‘Max’ Ivins
  • Video Assist Operator: Jimi Johnson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Thomas Duval
  • Visual Effects Editor: Migs Rustia
  • Visual Effects Editor: Paul Stemmer
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Becky Sullivan
  • Visual Effects Producer: Melinka Thompson-Godoy
  • Unit Publicist: Alex L. Worman
  • Sound Designer: Stephen P. Robinson
  • Weapons Master: Guillaume DeLouche
  • Hair Department Head: Miia Kovero
  • Key Hair Stylist: Mishell Chandler
  • Makeup Department Head: Deborah Rutherford
  • Key Makeup Artist: Don Rutherford
  • Makeup Artist: Bill Myer
  • Makeup Effects: Diane Woodhouse
  • Production Supervisor: Bob Dohrmann
  • Greensman: Carl Nunez
  • Foley Artist: Guy Francoeur
  • Sound Designer: Scott Wolf
  • Visual Effects Editor: David Gourmaud
  • Visual Effects Producer: John Ramsay
  • Visual Effects Producer: Annabelle Troukens
  • Stunt Coordinator: Craig Frosty Silva
  • Rigging Gaffer: Matthew Kistenmacher
  • Key Set Costumer: Joe Diaz
  • Set Costumer: Jennifer Miller
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Andy Kaplan
  • First Assistant Editor: Sin-Halina Sy
  • Choreographer: Robert Royston
  • Script Supervisor: Betty Hugo
  • Production Accountant: Paul Belenardo
  • VFX Artist: Gary Oldroyd
  • Best Boy Grip: Leo Ibanez
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Michael Landgrebe
  • Compositing Supervisor: Justin Daneman
  • Color Timer: Dale E. Grahn
  • Epk Producer: Cliff Stephenson
  • Assistant Property Master: Michael Vines
  • Digital Compositor: Adam Avitabile
  • Additional Editor: Doobie White
  • Compositor: Holger Hummel
  • Compositing Supervisor: Cyrille Bonjean
  • Digital Intermediate: Ian Sullivan
  • First Assistant Camera: Michael Sandow
  • Foley Recordist: Benoit Leduc
  • Digital Compositor: Cyntia Büll
  • Digital Compositor: Danny S. Kim
  • Sound Mixer: Robert Sharman
  • Set Costumer: Corey Deist
  • Music Supervisor: Eric Craig
  • Compositing Supervisor: Brad Kalinoski
  • Additional First Assistant Camera: Alex Scott
  • Digital Intermediate Colorist: Siggy Ferstl
  • Executive Producer: David Scott Rubin
  • Key Rigging Grip: Chad Herr
  • Foley Recordist: Jo Caron
  • Assistant Property Master: James P. Meehan
  • Props: Taylor Vaughan
  • Stunts: Alex Madison
  • Aerial Coordinator: Cory Fleming
  • Additional Hairstylist: Marc Boyle
  • Extras Casting: Rich King
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Dennis Dion
  • Production Coordinator: Charissa McLain
  • Songs: David Rolas
  • Extras Casting: Mac Marshall
  • Animal Coordinator: Cody Smith
  • Assistant Camera: Josh Ellis
  • Grip: Brandon Alperin
  • VFX Artist: Rodrigue El Hajj
  • Digital Compositor: Buddy Gheen
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Elliott Schackne
  • Lighting Technician: Owen Foye
  • Painter: Kyle Kitty
  • Propmaker: Creighton Larson
  • Digital Intermediate: Chad E. Collier
  • CG Supervisor: Julien Lambert
  • Set Dresser: John A. Gomez
  • Set Dresser: Shant Balkian
  • Post Production Accountant: Michael James ‘Scotty’ Scott
  • Post Production Accountant: Joshua Aufrance
  • 3D Supervisor: Michael Capton
  • Digital Compositor: Michael Collins
  • Assistant Editor: Dan Addelson
  • First Assistant Accountant: Rachel Andrew
  • Lighting Technician: Nathan Dean Fetzer
  • 3D Artist: Shawn Lipowski
  • Digital Compositor: Tina Wallace
  • Production Coordinator: Kramer Lucas
  • Grip: James Atkins
  • Casting Assistant: Chris Gehrt
  • Makeup Artist: Elizabeth Villamarin
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Lacy McGarry
  • Camera Loader: Amy Ecklund
  • Grip: T.S. Hale
  • Key Grip: Phil Miller
  • 3D Animator: Keith Kolod
  • 3D Artist: Jan Goldfuss
  • Compositor: Andranik Taranyan
  • Compositor: Christophe Bonjean
  • VFX Lighting Artist: Fabien Guiliani
  • Visual Effects Designer: John Cranston
  • Visual Effects Designer: Chang Lee
  • Visual Effects Designer: Andersan Saakvitne
  • VFX Artist: John Paul Escobar
  • VFX Artist: Nicolas Leblanc
  • Second Assistant Director: Juana Franklin
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Melinda Johnson
  • Animation: Cyrille Martin
  • Animal Coordinator: Erin Shelley
  • Production Coordinator: Bryan Davis

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: