Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man’s Chest

Captain Jack Sparrow works his way out of a blood debt with the ghostly Davy Jones to avoid eternal damnation.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Captain Jack Sparrow: Johnny Depp
  • Will Turner: Orlando Bloom
  • Elizabeth Swann: Keira Knightley
  • William “Bootstrap Bill” Turner: Stellan Skarsgård
  • Captain Davy Jones: Bill Nighy
  • James Norrington: Jack Davenport
  • Joshamee Gibbs: Kevin McNally
  • Governor Weatherby Swann: Jonathan Pryce
  • Pintel: Lee Arenberg
  • Ragetti: Mackenzie Crook
  • Lord Cutler Beckett: Tom Hollander
  • Tia Dalma: Naomie Harris
  • Cotton: David Bailie
  • Marty: Martin Klebba
  • Ian Mercer: David Schofield
  • Captain Bellamy: Alex Norton
  • Maccus: Dermot Keaney
  • Clanker: Andy Beckwith
  • Koleniko: Clive Ashborn
  • Headless: Reggie Lee
  • Jimmy Legs: Christopher Adamson
  • Ogilvey (uncredited): Jonathan Linsley
  • Burser (uncredited): John Boswall
  • Burser – Edinburgh (uncredited): Max Baker
  • Quartermaster – Edinburgh (uncredited): Steve Speirs
  • Scarlet (uncredited): Lauren Maher
  • Giselle (uncredited): Vanessa Branch
  • Frightened Sailor (uncredited): Luke de Woolfson
  • Black Pearl Pirate (uncredited): Jonathan Kite
  • Ho-Kwan (uncredited): Ho-Kwan Tse
  • Penrod (uncredited): Peter Donald Badalamenti II
  • Cotton’s Parrot (voice) (uncredited): Christopher S. Capp
  • Swamp Dweller (uncredited): Donald Dowd
  • Carruthers’ Guard (uncredited): Barry McEvoy
  • (uncredited): Claudia Adams
  • A tree seen in the movie: Filip Cvijetic
  • Deckhand – Edinburgh: Michael Enright
  • Captain Hector Barbossa: Geoffrey Rush

Film Crew:

  • Director of Photography: Dariusz Wolski
  • Director: Gore Verbinski
  • Producer: Jerry Bruckheimer
  • Author: Ted Elliott
  • Author: Terry Rossio
  • Extras Casting: Jennifer Alessi
  • Editor: Stephen E. Rivkin
  • Editor: Craig Wood
  • Original Music Composer: Hans Zimmer
  • Executive Producer: Bruce Hendricks
  • Executive Producer: Mike Stenson
  • Unit Production Manager: Eric McLeod
  • Executive Producer: Chad Oman
  • First Assistant Director: Peter Kohn
  • Associate Producer: Pat Sandston
  • Casting: Denise Chamian
  • Production Design: Rick Heinrichs
  • Supervising Art Director: John Dexter
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Christopher Boyes
  • Stunts: Sala Baker
  • Sound Effects Editor: Brent Burge
  • Set Decoration: Cheryl Carasik
  • Costume Design: Penny Rose
  • Music Supervisor: Bob Badami
  • Assistant Sound Designer: Dee Selby
  • Mix Technician: Juan Peralta
  • Set Designer: Robert Fechtman
  • Art Direction: William Ladd Skinner
  • Dialogue Coach: Barbara Berkery
  • Visual Effects Editor: Christopher S. Capp
  • Concept Artist: Mauro Borrelli
  • Art Direction: Bruce Crone
  • Sound Mixer: Paul Massey
  • Art Direction: William Hawkins
  • Digital Color Timer: Stefan Sonnenfeld
  • Underwater Director of Photography: Peter Zuccarini
  • Key Makeup Artist: Joel Harlow
  • Gaffer: Rafael E. Sánchez
  • First Assistant Director: David H. Venghaus Jr.
  • Special Effects: Mitch Toles
  • Dialect Coach: Carla Meyer
  • Storyboard Artist: James Ward Byrkit
  • Prosthetic Supervisor: Steve Buscaino
  • ADR Voice Casting: Barbara Harris
  • Makeup Department Head: Ve Neill
  • Executive Assistant: Christi Dembrowski
  • Casting Associate: Scout Masterson
  • Casting Assistant: Angela Demo
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: David Ebner
  • Unit Production Manager: Douglas C. Merrifield
  • Assistant Editor: Kindra Marra
  • Key Hair Stylist: Lucia Mace
  • Special Effects Technician: Chris Hampton
  • Conceptual Design: Mark ‘Crash’ McCreery
  • Costume Supervisor: Ken Crouch
  • Key Costumer: Stacy Horn
  • Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Nathan McGuinness
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • Construction Foreman: Sean Clouser
  • ADR Editor: Julie Feiner
  • Digital Compositor: Derek Bird
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Allen Hall
  • Supervising Music Editor: Melissa Muik
  • Steadicam Operator: David Luckenbach
  • Color Timer: Kurt Smith
  • Supervising Sound Editor: George Watters II
  • Props: Kelly Farrah
  • Location Manager: Steve Hart
  • Still Photographer: Peter Mountain
  • Music Editor: Julie Pearce
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ned Gorman
  • Script Supervisor: Sharron Reynolds-Enriquez
  • Studio Teacher: Laura Gary
  • Transportation Coordinator: Dave Robling
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Julia Neighly
  • Construction Coordinator: Greg John Callas
  • Costumer: Beau Desmond
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: John Knoll
  • Aerial Director of Photography: David B. Nowell
  • Unit Publicist: Michael Singer
  • Visual Effects Production Manager: Vicki Galloway-Weimer
  • Supervising ADR Editor: Jessica Gallavan
  • Camera Operator: Martin Schaer
  • Dialogue Editor: David A. Arnold
  • Principal Costumer: Scott R. Hankins
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Des Carey
  • Art Department Coordinator: Carla S. Nemec
  • Dialogue Editor: Ulrika Akander
  • Key Set Costumer: Marina Marit
  • Supervising Dialogue Editor: Teri E. Dorman
  • Production Supervisor: Thomas Hayslip
  • Second Assistant Camera: Matthew C. Blea
  • CG Supervisor: Sean Andrew Faden
  • Lead Animator: Steve Nichols
  • Hairstylist: Camille Friend
  • Animation Supervisor: Hal T. Hickel
  • Rigging Gaffer: Roger Meilink
  • ADR Engineer: Derek Casari
  • Second Unit: Charles Gibson
  • Stunts: Robert Alonzo
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Jeffrey Schwartz
  • Visual Effects: Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
  • Production Illustrator: Darek Gogol
  • CG Animator: Rick O’Connor
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Kathleen Rosen
  • Makeup Artist: Veronica Lorenz
  • Assistant Costume Designer: Sophia Spink
  • Foley Editor: Matthew Harrison
  • Property Master: Kris Peck
  • Hairstylist: Natasha Allegro
  • Painter: Francesco Ferrara
  • Wigmaker: Bob Kretschmer
  • Assistant Makeup Artist: Selena Evans-Miller
  • Sound Mix Technician: Christopher Barnett
  • Sound Mixer: Lee Orloff
  • Compositing Supervisor: Eddie Pasquarello
  • Greensman: Bob Skemp
  • Conductor: Pete Anthony
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Melissa Lytle
  • First Assistant Camera: Brad Edmiston
  • Foley Mixer: James Ashwill
  • Standby Painter: James Diggs
  • Transportation Captain: Ron Kunecke
  • Carpenter: David Alban
  • Production Supervisor: Tami Goldman
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Huseyin Caner
  • Software Engineer: Ryan Kautzman
  • Armorer: Chuck Rousseau
  • Layout Supervisor: Duncan Blackman
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Julie Creighton
  • Sculptor: Scott Stoddard
  • Production Executive: Brigham Taylor
  • Set Production Assistant: Brinton Bryan
  • First Assistant Editor: Simon Morgan
  • Set Costumer: Javier Arrieta
  • Stunt Coordinator: George Marshall Ruge
  • Craft Service: Lea Anderson
  • Stunt Double: Tony Angelotti
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Gary Romolo Fiorelli
  • Best Boy Electric: Jarek Gorczycki
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Robin De Lano
  • Aerial Coordinator: David Paris
  • Travel Coordinator: Vickie M. Hsieh
  • Assistant Property Master: Rick Chavez
  • Second Assistant Director: Jeff Okabayashi
  • Animal Coordinator: Boone Narr
  • Best Boy Grip: John D. Miller
  • Musician: Kevin Connolly
  • Costume Illustrator: Darrell Warner
  • Ager/Dyer: Jason Rainey
  • Production Executive: Andrea Isaacs
  • Costume Coordinator: Lucy Bowring
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Nino Neuboeck
  • Key Grip: J. Michael Popovich
  • Boom Operator: Mike Anderson
  • Creature Technical Director: Timothy Brakensiek
  • Driver: Bobby Enriquez
  • Lighting Supervisor: Diana Miao
  • Digital Intermediate Assistant: Dan Goslee
  • 3D Artist: Scott E. Metzger
  • Electrician: Lee Auerbach
  • Production Coordinator: Olivier Arnesen
  • Animation: Mickael Coedel
  • Roto Supervisor: Elissa Bello
  • ADR Mixer: Colin Cooper
  • Visual Effects Production Assistant: Chrysta Marie Burton
  • Dolly Grip: Hector Gutierrez
  • Grip: Alex Cruz
  • Production Secretary: Oscar J. Flores
  • Graphic Designer: Doreen Austria
  • Libra Head Technician: Lance Mayer
  • Production Accountant: Jeff Dash
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Dax A. Cuesta
  • Production Controller: Julie Jones
  • Lighting Technician: Chris Bennett
  • Payroll Accountant: Rick Roesch
  • First Assistant Accountant: Phaedra Charlton
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Steven F. Beaupre
  • Set Dresser: Brooke Brunson
  • Set Painter: John Bugarcic
  • Matte Painter: Shannan Burkley
  • ADR Recordist: Jeannette Browning
  • Seamstress: Barbara Ohren
  • Art Department Assistant: Gary Ambrosia
  • Assistant Art Director: Alexander Marc Calle
  • Sequence Supervisor: Mario Capellari
  • Rigging Grip: Joe Duarte
  • Underwater Camera: John Malvino
  • Casting: Jesse Jam Miranda
  • Editorial Coordinator: Joshua Spencer
  • Post Production Assistant: Tranel Bland
  • Propmaker: Laurence B. Davis
  • Set Medic: Robert Allen
  • Post Production Accountant: Tanya Nienhouse
  • Production Intern: Jeane Wong
  • Security: Guy Friedman
  • Stand In: Kevin Pitcairn
  • Video Assist Operator: David D. Scott
  • Orchestrator: Rick Giovinazzo
  • Contact Lens Technician: Tyson Fountaine
  • Additional Second Assistant Director: Clark Credle
  • Textile Artist: Steve Gell
  • ADR Recording Engineer: Lenny Rabinowitz
  • Special Effects Assistant: Julie Hooker Baker
  • Visual Effects Assistant Editor: Jimmy Lillard
  • Camera Department Production Assistant: Ryan Rakel
  • Post Production Coordinator: Yvette Gonzalez
  • Assistant Location Manager: Linda Kai
  • Location Assistant: Rico Bailey
  • Assistant Accountant: Ryan Faust
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Laura Boyer
  • Digital Supervisor: Mike Sanders
  • Production Assistant: Ryan Adelman
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Merlin Carroll

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: