Twilight

When Bella Swan moves to a small town in the Pacific Northwest, she falls in love with Edward Cullen, a mysterious classmate who reveals himself to be a 108-year-old vampire. Despite Edward’s repeated cautions, Bella can’t stay away from him, a fatal move that endangers her own life.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Bella Swan: Kristen Stewart
  • Edward Cullen: Robert Pattinson
  • Charlie Swan: Billy Burke
  • Jacob Black: Taylor Lautner
  • Alice Cullen: Ashley Greene
  • Carlisle Cullen: Peter Facinelli
  • Emmett Cullen: Kellan Lutz
  • Rosalie Hale: Nikki Reed
  • Esme Cullen: Elizabeth Reaser
  • Jessica Stanley: Anna Kendrick
  • Jasper Hale: Jackson Rathbone
  • Renée Dwyer: Sarah Clarke
  • Phil Dwyer: Matt Bushell
  • Billy Black: Gil Birmingham
  • Tyler Crowley: Gregory Tyree Boyce
  • Eric Yorkie: Justin Chon
  • Mike Newton: Michael Welch
  • Angela Weber: Christian Serratos
  • Mr. Molina: José Zúñiga
  • High School Administrator: Trish Egan
  • Cora: Ayanna Berkshire
  • Waylon Forge: Ned Bellamy
  • Mine Security Guard: Bryce Flint-Sommerville
  • Jacob’s Friend: Solomon Trimble
  • Victoria Sutherland: Rachelle Lefevre
  • James Witherdale: Cam Gigandet
  • Laurent Da Revin: Edi Gathegi
  • Frat Boy: Alexander Mendeluk
  • Frat Boy: Hunter Jackson
  • Frat Boy: Gavin Bristol
  • Frat Boy: Sean McGrath
  • Waitress: Katie Powers
  • Young Bella: Catherine Grimme
  • Native Wolf Pack Member #2 (uncredited): William Joseph Elk III
  • 1920’s Vampire Victim (uncredited): Victoria Geil
  • Diner Customer (uncredited): Stephenie Meyer
  • Native Werewolf Tribe #1 – Flashback Sequence (uncredited): Rick Mora
  • Patron in Restaurant (uncredited): Rana Morrison
  • Man in Cafe (uncredited): Edward Stiner
  • Logger (uncredited): Robert Zorn
  • Jacob in Spanish (uncredited): Humberto Amor
  • Embry Call (uncredited): Kristopher Hyatt
  • Restaurant Patron (uncredited): Sherry Nelson
  • Biology Class Student (uncredited): Tyler Nordby
  • Coffee Shop Guy (uncredited): Trip Ross
  • Townsperson (uncredited): Josh Turner
  • Volleyball player (uncredited): Maggie-Jo Turner

Film Crew:

  • Original Music Composer: Carter Burwell
  • Casting: Deborah Aquila
  • Executive Producer: Karen Rosenfelt
  • Director of Photography: Elliot Davis
  • Producer: Wyck Godfrey
  • Set Decoration: Gene Serdena
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Frank Gaeta
  • Foley Artist: Catherine Harper
  • Foley Artist: Christopher Moriana
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Patrick Loungway
  • Sound Effects Editor: Roland N. Thai
  • Director: Catherine Hardwicke
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Leslie Shatz
  • Art Direction: Ian Phillips
  • Executive Producer: Marty Bowen
  • Costume Design: Wendy Chuck
  • Unit Production Manager: Michele Imperato
  • Screenplay: Melissa Rosenberg
  • Novel: Stephenie Meyer
  • Second Unit Director: Andy Cheng
  • Editor: Nancy Richardson
  • Executive Producer: Guy Oseary
  • Producer: Mark Morgan
  • Producer: Greg Mooradian
  • First Assistant Director: Jamie Marshall
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Michael Viglietta
  • Foley Editor: Patrick Giraudi
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Geoffrey Hancock
  • ADR Recordist: Greg Zimmerman
  • Casting: Tricia Wood
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Richard Kidd
  • First Assistant Editor: Kindra Marra
  • Key Makeup Artist: Jeanne Van Phue
  • ADR Voice Casting: Georgia Simon
  • Costume Supervisor: Dana Kay Hart
  • ADR Supervisor: Paul Timothy Carden
  • Makeup Artist: Rolf John Keppler
  • Music Editor: Adam Milo Smalley
  • Leadman: Grant Samson
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Jamison Scott Goei
  • Set Designer: Tim Croshaw
  • Steadicam Operator: George Billinger III
  • Visual Effects Producer: Daniel Brimer
  • Visual Effects Producer: Jinnie Pak
  • Visual Effects Producer: Petra Holtorf
  • Key Hair Stylist: Mary Ann Valdes
  • Still Photographer: Deana Newcomb
  • Gaffer: James J. Gilson
  • Sound Effects Editor: Rickley W. Dumm
  • Unit Publicist: Peter J. Silbermann
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Marshall Garlington
  • Color Timer: Harry Muller
  • ADR Mixer: Greg Steele
  • Script Supervisor: Judi Townsend
  • Dolby Consultant: Thom ‘Coach’ Ehle
  • Dialogue Editor: Sarah Payan
  • Property Master: Cynthia Nibler
  • CG Artist: Earl Paraszczynec
  • Visual Effects Editor: Lara Ramirez
  • Digital Compositor: Mark Maccora
  • Dialogue Editor: David Grant
  • Additional Hairstylist: Catherine Childers
  • Storyboard Artist: Philip Keller
  • Casting Associate: Lisa Zagoria
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Joe Iemola
  • Music Supervisor: Alexandra Patsavas
  • Post Production Supervisor: Angel Pine
  • ADR Recordist: Travis MacKay
  • Second Assistant “A” Camera: Robert ‘Caz’ Duffy
  • Art Direction: Christopher Brown
  • Scoring Mixer: Michael Farrow
  • Boom Operator: Richard Bullock Jr.
  • Studio Teacher: Jim Hartz
  • Editorial Production Assistant: Joshua Raymond Lee
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Nicholas Elwell
  • Set Designer: Camille M. Bratkowski
  • Music Coordinator: Kasey Truman
  • Transportation Coordinator: Robert K. Johnson
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Harrison Marks
  • Second Assistant Director: Greg Hale
  • Foley Mixer: Darrin Mann
  • Compositor: Daniel Cairnie
  • Additional Hairstylist: Laura Connolly
  • CG Artist: Louis Leung
  • First Assistant Editor: Alan Z. McCurdy
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Steve Won
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Andy Weder
  • ADR Mixer: Eric Thompson
  • Storyboard Artist: Marc Vena
  • Compositor: Tom McHattie
  • Compositor: Thomas Rosseter
  • Compositing Supervisor: Mark Casey
  • Set Dresser: Philip Blackburn
  • Compositor: Ricardo Quintero
  • Compositor: Noel Wright
  • Second Assistant “B” Camera: Nate Goodman
  • Sound Mixer: Glenn Micallef
  • Digital Compositor: Ahren Thomas
  • Location Manager: Catherine Kagan
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Lynne Martin
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Bruce Robinson
  • Visual Effects Editor: Jerome Bakum
  • Second Assistant Director: Thomas Coe
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Bill George
  • Construction Coordinator: Lars Petersen
  • Visual Effects Producer: Jeanie King
  • Compositing Supervisor: Moritz Eiche
  • Payroll Accountant: Cathy Marshall
  • CG Artist: Chad L. Fox
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: David Galbraith

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: