Vacation Friends

When a straight-laced couple that has fun with a rowdy couple on vacation in Mexico return to the States, they discover that the crazy couple they met in Mexico followed them back home and decide to play tricks on them.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Ron: John Cena
  • Marcus: Lil Rel Howery
  • Kyla: Meredith Hagner
  • Emily: Yvonne Orji
  • Harold: Robert Wisdom
  • Suzanne: Lynn Whitfield
  • Gabe: Andrew Bachelor
  • Brooke: Tawny Newsome
  • Bennet: Kamal Angelo Bolden
  • Maurillio: Carlos Santos
  • Fred: Travis Love
  • Larry: Chuck Cooper
  • Reese: Sonny Charles
  • Enzo: Cristian Gonzalez
  • Zeke: Hugh Moore
  • Mexican Mechanic: Ramiro ‘Ramir’ Delgado Ruiz
  • Harold’s Golf Friend: Chris TC Edge
  • …: Julitza Berberena
  • Bartender: Noelle Jackson

Film Crew:

  • Director of Photography: Tim Suhrstedt
  • Producer: Todd Garner
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Anna MacKenzie
  • First Assistant Director: Mike Topoozian
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Christian Kaplan
  • Music: Rolfe Kent
  • Production Design: Aaron Osborne
  • Art Direction: Erin Cochran
  • Producer: Timothy M. Bourne
  • Writer: John Francis Daley
  • Driver: Myra Carter
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Smokey Cloud
  • Sound Recordist: Tim Gomillion
  • Stunt Double: Dexter Bell
  • Writer: Clay Tarver
  • ADR Mixer: Greg Crawford
  • Costume Design: Salvador Pérez Jr.
  • Sound Designer: Eric A. Norris
  • Stunts: Jay Amor
  • Digital Compositor: Daniel L. Smith
  • Editor: Evan Henke
  • Compositing Artist: Michael A. Martinez
  • Editorial Consultant: Joshua Johnson
  • Ager/Dyer: Aimee Campolucci
  • Writer: Jonathan M. Goldstein
  • Makeup Artist: Jan Rooney
  • Stunts: Joshua Lamboy
  • Foley Artist: Dan O’Connell
  • Stunt Double: Phedra Syndelle
  • Graphic Designer: Haley Keim
  • Music Editor: Nick South
  • Stunt Double: Troy Faruk
  • Utility Stunts: Lex D. Geddings
  • Executive In Charge Of Post Production: Aaron Downing
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Ron Barr
  • Travel Coordinator: Cody Hall
  • Makeup Department Head: Sarah Mays
  • Transportation Coordinator: Bob Foster
  • Ager/Dyer: Dustin Fletcher
  • Aerial Director of Photography: Patrick Longman
  • Storyboard Artist: Aaron Sowd
  • Key Makeup Artist: Jeremy Deller
  • Still Photographer: Jessica Miglio
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Fred Thomas
  • Visual Effects Producer: Korey J. Cauchon
  • Costume Supervisor: Johnna Thomas
  • Storyboard Artist: Jim Magdaleno
  • Stunt Double: Nikki Tomlinson
  • VFX Artist: Bryan Haines
  • VFX Supervisor: Chris LeDoux
  • Stunt Double: Damita Jane Howard
  • Stunts: Jared Losano
  • Key Grip: Michael Duarte
  • Unit Medic: Stephen Roland
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Darrell Scott
  • Transportation Captain: Thomas Van Schaick
  • Art Department Coordinator: Danny Loeber
  • Casting Associate: Erica Johnson
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Jeffery D. Woodrel
  • Stunts: Floyd Anthony Johns Jr.
  • Rigging Grip: Justin Yardley Jones
  • Armorer: Dan Riker
  • Production Supervisor: Heath M. Howard
  • Assistant Location Manager: Brandon Gorrell
  • In Memory Of: M. Ross-Michaels
  • Stunt Double: Spencer Thomas
  • Stunts: Nicole Marines
  • Special Effects Supervisor: Durk Tyndall
  • Hair Department Head: John Tarro
  • Production Supervisor: Julie Donovan
  • Electrician: Eric Cunningham
  • CG Artist: Mike Brant
  • Stunts: Marcus Lewis
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Lizbeth Ayala
  • Storyboard Artist: Brian McKissick
  • First Assistant “B” Camera: Trey Twitty
  • Stunts: Jordan Salmon
  • First Assistant “A” Camera: Anthony Zibelli
  • Driver: Connie Biles
  • Location Coordinator: Diana Ardila Gonzalez
  • Second Assistant Accountant: JoAnn Stevens
  • First Assistant Accountant: Michelle Stevens
  • Key Makeup Artist: Carla Wallace
  • Set Dresser: Oscar A. Colom Cruz
  • Stunts: Joe Foley
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Nick Chambers
  • Payroll Accountant: Tracy Jennings
  • Stunts: Rabon Hutcherson
  • Stunt Double: Alan D’Antoni
  • Production Sound Mixer: Rodney Gurulé
  • Makeup Artist: Chris Diamantides
  • Stunt Double: Jonathan Mercedes
  • Stunt Driver: Leesa Pate
  • Production Manager: David Hirsh
  • Dolly Grip: Clay Caldwell
  • Driver: JoAnn Bernat
  • Stunts: Ashley Rae Trisler
  • Special Effects Best Boy: Bryan Brimecombe
  • Digital Compositor: Ndosi Anyabwile
  • Compositor: Tanner Bartlett
  • First Assistant Editor: Eirinn Disbrow
  • Stunt Coordinator: Mark Weinhandl
  • Set Costumer: Emily Good
  • Production Coordinator: Chip Clanton
  • Second Second Assistant Director: David Stickler
  • Sound Engineer: Samuel R. Green
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: Tanner Pemelton
  • Makeup Artist: Jennifer Ivey
  • Post Production Supervisor: Matthew Wells
  • Property Master: James Brothers
  • Assistant Property Master: Trevor McNure
  • Visual Effects Producer: Sara Tremblay
  • Propmaker: Reuben Derek Brown
  • Set Production Assistant: José A. Denizard
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Bryant Mudd
  • Production Coordinator: Neyda Johana Mercado
  • Assistant Art Director: Joseph Nadeau
  • Stunts: Bobby James
  • Lighting Technician: Reynaldo Ali Sable
  • Rigging Grip: Aidyn Timothy
  • Stunts: Robert Shavers
  • ADR Mixer: Jamison Rabbe
  • Matte Painter: Daniel Dupre
  • Gaffer: Stephen Grum
  • Associate Producer: Robin Mabrito
  • Set Decoration: Cara Price
  • Set Designer: Diana Bredin
  • Set Designer: Jake Ewonus
  • Set Dresser: Shawn Jovingo
  • Set Dresser: Nelson May
  • Set Decoration Buyer: Virginia Sacarello
  • Set Designer: Jenny Wentling
  • Stunts: Diandra Stoddard
  • Electrician: Julio Tito Fuentes
  • Loader: Kelly Harle
  • Lighting Programmer: Sam Rembert
  • Costumer: Jessie Aiken
  • Costume Coordinator: Jen Eden
  • Post Production Coordinator: A.R. Björklund
  • Editorial Production Assistant: Lillian Engel
  • Additional Editor: Vincent Manierre
  • Location Scout: Alison Maloof
  • Location Scout: Michael Woodruff
  • Driver: Craig Michael Beck
  • Driver: Alison Biles
  • Driver: Tony Lee Davis
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Jose de Miguel
  • Driver: Annissa Ertley
  • Transportation Captain: Fausto Espinosa
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Stephon Harris
  • Driver: Barry Phillip Simmons
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Hector Tapia
  • Set Medic: Joshua Acree
  • Unit Publicist: Elizabeth Driscoll
  • Production Executive: Colin Greten
  • Production Assistant: Marshall J. Preston
  • Writer: Tom Mullen
  • Writer: Tim Mullen

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: