Constantine

John Constantine has literally been to Hell and back. When he teams up with a policewoman to solve the mysterious suicide of her twin sister, their investigation takes them through the world of demons and angels that exists beneath the landscape of contemporary Los Angeles.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • John Constantine: Keanu Reeves
  • Angela Dodson / Isabel Dodson: Rachel Weisz
  • Chas Kramer: Shia LaBeouf
  • Midnite: Djimon Hounsou
  • Beeman: Max Baker
  • Father Hennessy: Pruitt Taylor Vince
  • Balthazar: Gavin Rossdale
  • Gabriel: Tilda Swinton
  • Lucifer: Peter Stormare
  • Scavenger: Jesse Ramirez
  • Detective Weiss: José Zúñiga
  • Dr. Leslie Archer: April Grace
  • Vermin Man: Larry Cedar
  • Father Garret: Francis Guinan
  • Mother: Suzanne Whang
  • Possessed Girl: Jhoanna Trias
  • Old Woman: Alice Lo
  • Church Attendant: Nicholas Downs
  • Midnite Bouncer: Tanoai Reed
  • 10 Year-Old Constantine: Quinn Buniel
  • Old Woman on Bus: Ann Ryerson
  • Molly’s Server: Stephanie Fabian
  • Teenage Constantine: Connor Dylan Wryn
  • Morgue Security Guard: Laz Alonso
  • Liquor Store Clerk Nico: Jeremy Ray Valdez
  • Scavenger #2: Jose Molina
  • Old Woman on Bus (Demon): Barbara Pilavin
  • Korean Man: C.W. Pyun
  • Female Tenant: Sharon Omi
  • Liquor Store Clerk: Edward J. Rosen
  • Smoking Man: John Gipson
  • Police Officer: Roberto Kawata
  • Ellie (uncredited): Michelle Monaghan
  • Man in Jeep (uncredited): R. A. Rondell

Film Crew:

  • Production Design: Naomi Shohan
  • Art Direction: David Lazan
  • Original Music Composer: Klaus Badelt
  • Casting: Denise Chamian
  • Director of Photography: Philippe Rousselot
  • Costume Design: Louise Frogley
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Christopher Allen Nelson
  • Producer: Akiva Goldsman
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Colin Strause
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Greg Strause
  • Conductor: Brian Tyler
  • Producer: Lauren Shuler Donner
  • Director: Francis Lawrence
  • Story: Kevin Brodbin
  • Screenplay: Frank A. Cappello
  • Producer: Michael Uslan
  • Producer: Erwin Stoff
  • Producer: Benjamin Melniker
  • Producer: Lorenzo Di Bonaventura
  • Executive Producer: Gilbert Adler
  • Executive Producer: Michael Aguilar
  • Co-Producer: Cherylanne Martin
  • First Assistant Director: Josh McLaglen
  • Editor: Wayne Wahrman
  • Set Decoration: Douglas A. Mowat
  • Assistant Art Director: Robert Fechtman
  • Makeup Artist: Barney Burman
  • Stunts: Kenny Alexander
  • Supervising Sound Editor: Skip Lievsay
  • Sound Effects Editor: Craig Berkey
  • Fight Choreographer: Chad Stahelski
  • Characters: Alan Moore
  • Stunt Coordinator: R. A. Rondell
  • Production Supervisor: Matthew J. Birch
  • Visual Effects Editor: Randy Bricker
  • ADR Voice Casting: Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
  • Additional Photography: Jeff Cutter
  • Special Effects Makeup Artist: Stan Winston
  • Assistant Art Director: Jason Sweers
  • Makeup Artist: Steve Artmont
  • Set Dresser: David Loitz
  • Stunt Double: Casey O’Neill
  • Additional Music: Wolfram de Marco
  • Key Makeup Artist: Joel Harlow
  • Dialect Coach: Susan Hegarty
  • Best Boy Electric: Brian Crane
  • ADR Mixer: Troy Porter
  • Music Editor: Gary Krause
  • Makeup Artist: Robin Slater
  • Visual Effects: Aaron Cohen
  • Set Designer: Steven Schwartz
  • Makeup Department Head: Ve Neill
  • Sound Effects Editor: Stephen Hunter Flick
  • Sound Designer: Charles Maynes
  • Hair Department Head: Susan Germaine
  • Assistant Art Director: Suzan Wexler
  • Casting Associate: Scout Masterson
  • Production Illustrator: Harald Belker
  • Art Department Assistant: Thomas S. Hammock
  • Foley Artist: John Roesch
  • Creative Producer: Enfys Dickinson
  • Post Production Supervisor: Ilyse A. Reutlinger
  • Creature Design: Anthony Leonardi III
  • Stunts: Tim Rigby
  • Foley Supervisor: John Joseph Thomas
  • Gaffer: Jack English
  • Makeup Supervisor: John Rosengrant
  • Key Costumer: Garet Reilly
  • Costume Supervisor: Robert Q. Mathews
  • Concept Artist: George Hull
  • Music Editor: Daryl B. Kell
  • Sound Effects Editor: Patricio A. Libenson
  • Propmaker: Ray Maxwell
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: David E. Campbell
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Gregg Rudloff
  • VFX Artist: Nicholas Brooks
  • Sound Re-Recording Mixer: John T. Reitz
  • Music Editor: Joe Lisanti
  • Dialect Coach: Brooks Baldwin
  • Sculptor: Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez
  • Assistant Set Decoration: Susannah Carradine
  • Assistant Property Master: Andrew M. Siegel
  • Special Effects Coordinator: Allen Hall
  • Foley Artist: Michael J. Broomberg
  • Construction Coordinator: Joe Ondrejko
  • Dialogue Editor: Susan Dudeck
  • Set Designer: Stan Tropp
  • Sound Designer: Jeremy Peirson
  • Sound Effects Editor: John P. Fasal
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Ian Hunter
  • Visual Effects Producer: Michael Meagher
  • Set Costumer: Bob Moore Jr.
  • Location Manager: Molly Allen
  • Utility Stunts: Mike Justus
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Gregory D. Liegey
  • Still Photographer: Richard Foreman Jr.
  • Key Grip: Andrew Taylor
  • Foley Artist: Alyson Dee Moore
  • Picture Car Coordinator: Craig Lietzke
  • Aerial Director of Photography: Hans Bjerno
  • Set Designer: William J. Law III
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Julia Neighly
  • Key Hair Stylist: Candace Neal
  • Second Unit Director of Photography: Neal Norton
  • Costumer: Monica Haynes
  • Set Dresser: Brett C. Smith
  • Digital Intermediate Producer: Erik Rogers
  • Conceptual Design: Constantine Sekeris
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Craig Hayes
  • Second Unit Director: Michael L. Fink
  • Digital Intermediate Editor: Nicholas Hasson
  • Rigging Grip: Huston Beaumont
  • Visual Effects Producer: Denise Davis
  • Studio Teachers: Judith Jennings
  • Painter: Charles Kern
  • Animation: William Groebe
  • Sound Recordist: Mark Johnston
  • Key Costumer: Richard Schoen
  • Hairstylist: Ginger Damon
  • Art Department Coordinator: Carla S. Nemec
  • Construction Foreman: William Gideon
  • Property Master: Kirk Corwin
  • Dialogue Editor: Ulrika Akander
  • Sound Effects Editor: James Morioka
  • ADR Supervisor: Michael J. Benavente
  • Animation Supervisor: Simon Allen
  • CG Supervisor: Mark Shoaf
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: Greg Juby
  • Visual Effects Supervisor: David Lingenfelser
  • Visual Effects Producer: Janet Yale
  • Visual Effects Producer: Jason Heapy
  • Visual Effects Producer: Amy Hollywood Wixson
  • Visual Effects Producer: Donna Langston
  • Visual Effects Producer: Tiffany Smith
  • Visual Effects Producer: Ann Podlozny
  • Visual Development: Demetrius Leal
  • Camera Operator: Timothy Roarke
  • Camera Operator: Michael-Ryan Fletchall
  • Steadicam Operator: Mark La Bonge
  • Additional Camera: Seth Kotok
  • Gaffer: Jarred Waldron
  • Gaffer: Juan Morse
  • Rigging Gaffer: Dennis J. Lootens
  • Set Costumer: Marina Marit
  • Set Costumer: Nancy Smytka
  • First Assistant Editor: Gordon Antell
  • Transportation Coordinator: Bernice Culbertson
  • Transportation Coordinator: Dan Marrow
  • Location Manager: Kristin Dehnert
  • Location Manager: Douglas S. McClintock II
  • Unit Publicist: Paulette Osorio
  • Production Accountant: Jackie Brady Baugh
  • Set Dresser: Eric Ramirez
  • First Assistant Sound Editor: Joel Dougherty
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Greg ten Bosch
  • Lead Animator: Joel Sevilla
  • CG Artist: Chris Ryan
  • ADR Editor: Joe Dorn
  • Hairstylist: Teressa Hill
  • CG Artist: Eric Pender
  • Animation: Chuck Duke
  • Lighting Technician: Howard R. Campbell
  • Animation: James W. Brown
  • Animation: Brian Mendenhall
  • Digital Effects Supervisor: Randy Goux
  • Orchestrator: Robert Elhai
  • Foley Mixer: Mary Jo Lang
  • Costumer: Sandra Bojin-Sedlik
  • Special Effects Technician: Lawrence Decker
  • Creative Director: Kent Demaine
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Ryan Hopkins
  • Visual Effects: Chris F. Moore
  • Electrician: Bryan Booth
  • Rigging Grip: Eddie G. Gutierrez
  • Visual Effects: Robert Spurlock
  • Stunt Driver: Mike Massa
  • Costumer: Catherine Liebig
  • Pyrotechnician: Frank Toro
  • Special Effects Technician: Jeff Khachadoorian
  • Special Effects Technician: Jeff Ogg
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Mark Edwards
  • Costumer: Ellen Falguiere
  • Swing: Paul Luther Jackson
  • Sound Mixer: Willie D. Burton
  • Assistant Production Coordinator: J. Elizabeth Ingram
  • Electrician: Paul Postal
  • Production Coordinator: Ralph Bertelle
  • Casting Assistant: Dena Berman
  • Craft Service: Raymond Bulinski
  • Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: James Babineaux
  • CG Artist: John Cassella
  • I/O Supervisor: Nathan Abbot
  • Researcher: Greg Abbas
  • Set Dresser: Paul Detlefson
  • Executive In Charge Of Production: Mark Scoon
  • First Assistant Camera: Michael Cassidy
  • VFX Director of Photography: Christopher Warren
  • Rigging Grip: John S. Campbell
  • Telecine Colorist: Eric Putz
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: James D. Tittle
  • Modelling Supervisor: Yoshiya Yamada
  • CG Artist: Amy Garback
  • Lead Painter: Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
  • Makeup Supervisor: Shane Mahan
  • Compositing Supervisor: Dan Cayer
  • Set Production Assistant: Elizabeth C. Camp
  • Propmaker: Bobby Mara
  • Visual Effects: Chris Haney
  • Grip: R. Dana Harlow
  • Costumer: Valerie Laven-Cooper
  • Libra Head Technician: Kelly Diehl
  • Set Painter: Joey Genitempo
  • Assistant Sound Editor: Sarah Bourgeois
  • Animation Supervisor: Joe Henke
  • Visual Effects: Patrick Phillips
  • Matte Painter: Jamie Baxter
  • Rigging Grip: Michael Dronge
  • Set Medic: Lance Mancuso
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Adam Lisagor
  • Video Assist Operator: Luciano Blotta
  • Set Dresser: Rich Andrade
  • Storyboard Artist: Trevor Goring
  • Negative Cutter: Mo Henry
  • Electrician: Stephen Thorp
  • Dolly Grip: Darryl Humber
  • Key Grip: C. Alan Rawlins
  • Second Unit First Assistant Director: Darin Rivetti
  • Matchmove Supervisor: Chris Paizis
  • Second Assistant Director: Rick Kelly
  • Lead Animator: Gary Abrahamian
  • Art Department Assistant: Lindsey Gary
  • Carpenter: Daragh Byrne
  • Chef: Robert Lamkin
  • Driver: Mark Valdez
  • Post Production Assistant: Laraine Moniz
  • Stand In: Rob McCabe
  • Transportation Captain: Randy Burke
  • Transportation Co-Captain: Chad Moore
  • Color Timer: Dave Hussey
  • Lighting Artist: Haskell Friedman
  • Production Manager: Brian Brecht
  • Boom Operator: Rob Cunningham
  • 24 Frame Playback: Jared Rosen
  • Digital Compositors: John R.A. Benson
  • Special Effects Supervisor: James Reedy
  • Mechanical Designer: Matt Heimlich
  • Grip: Pat O’Mara
  • Key Costumer: Valerie T. O’Brien
  • Propmaker: Fred O’Connor
  • Extras Casting: Tracy Dixon
  • Key Rigging Grip: Robert J. Reilly
  • Grip: Eric Budlong
  • Stunts: Karin Silvestri
  • Techno Crane Operator: Bryan Fletchall
  • VFX Artist: Ryan Lastimosa
  • Rigging Grip: Frank R. Sims
  • Animation: James Straus
  • ADR Mixer: Eric Gotthelf
  • ADR Mixer: Thomas J. O’Connell
  • Lead Animator: Dovi Anderson
  • Modeling: John ‘JD’ Daniel
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Stephanie C. Lee
  • Animation: Michael Kitchen
  • Special Effects Technician: Ante Dugandzic
  • Set Dresser: Steven Ladish
  • Set Dresser: James L. Eddy
  • Production Assistant: Natasha Delahunt
  • Electrician: Michael Franco
  • Second Second Assistant Director: Maria Battle Campbell
  • Best Boy Grip: Riko Schatke
  • VFX Artist: Brian Ducharme
  • Visual Effects Technical Director: Kevin Romond
  • Modeling: Jose Samson
  • Animation: Todd Labonte
  • Visual Effects: Anthony Lucero
  • Costumer: Nina Padovano
  • Special Effects Technician: Michael Kay
  • Assistant Camera: Xiomara Comrie
  • Head of Production: Alonzo Ruvalcaba
  • General Manager: Donald Fly
  • Data Wrangler: Deborah Thomas
  • Extras Casting Assistant: Vesper Burnett
  • Payroll Accountant: Taffy Schweickhardt
  • Matte Painter: Ron Crabb
  • Production Secretary: Michael P. Twombly
  • Special Effects Technician: Parry Willard
  • Assistant Location Manager: Rachel Swenson
  • Music Consultant: Jeffrey Pollack
  • Second Assistant Accountant: Kami Calevro
  • Costume Illustrator: Jamie Rama
  • Special Effects Assistant: Pamela Elliott
  • Character Designer: Jim Charmatz
  • Assistant Editor: Bronwyn Shields
  • Executive Assistant: Kathy Liska
  • Key Set Production Assistant: Michael Lagnese
  • Production Assistant: Lee Hahn
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Kane Brassington
  • Lead Animator: Joshua Cordes
  • Camera Loader: April Kelley
  • Production Assistant: Zachary Kamen
  • Electrician: Gene Hara
  • Music: A Perfect Circle
  • Art Department Assistant: Zack Heath
  • Sound Engineer: Janusz Tokarzewski
  • Special Effects Assistant: Csaba László Eröss
  • Electrician: Erik A. Erichsen
  • Greensman: Frank Musitelle
  • Modeling: Dan Dixon
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Chris hall
  • Animation Supervisor: Rick Glenn
  • Rigging Grip: Thomas E. Lee
  • Production Assistant: Gregg Kawecki
  • Assistant Camera: Pamela Rittelmeyer
  • Electrician: Gary Lowrance
  • Compositing Supervisor: Sean O’Connor
  • Art Department Assistant: Brian Johnson
  • Propmaker: Jim Meyer
  • Electrician: David A. Parks
  • Grip: Chis Rountree
  • Rigging Grip: Vince Onken
  • Makeup Artist: Janice Kavanagh
  • Animation: Jason Armstrong
  • CG Artist: Kyle Yamamoto
  • Compositing Supervisor: John Stillman
  • CG Supervisor: David ‘Grue’ Debry
  • Modeling: Christopher J. Eng
  • Modeling: Jericho Green
  • Modeling: Paul Zinnes
  • Rotoscoping Artist: Ross Nakamura
  • VFX Artist: Scott Kinsey
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Beth Howe
  • Visual Effects Coordinator: Kristy King
  • Special Effects Technician: Jack Jennings
  • Production Assistant: Jack Dubnicek
  • Production Assistant: Juliana FauntLeRoy
  • Production Assistant: Nate Ruegger

Movie Reviews:

  • markuspm: Somehow I feel this movie in a way focuses more than others on feet. I know it sounds strange and I might be alone in my perception but hey this might be useful information for someone.
%d bloggers like this: