God’s Own Country

A young farmer in rural Yorkshire numbs his daily frustrations with binge drinking and casual sex, until the arrival of a Romanian migrant worker.
<%%item_is_not_adult%%

Credits: TheMovieDb.

Film Cast:

  • Johnny Saxby: Josh O’Connor
  • Gheorghe Ionescu: Alec Secăreanu
  • Martin Saxby: Ian Hart
  • Deidre Saxby: Gemma Jones
  • Robyn: Patsy Ferran
  • Male Nurse: Naveed Choudhry
  • Bearded Farm Worker: Stefan Dermendjiev
  • Taxi Driver: Moey Hassan
  • Gloria: Melanie Kilburn
  • University Boy: John McCrea
  • Trainee Auctioneer: Harry Lister Smith
  • Young Farm Worker: Alexander Suvandjiev
  • Glen: Liam Thomas
  • Joy: Sarah White

Film Crew:

  • Casting: Shaheen Baig
  • Executive Producer: Paul Webster
  • Editor: Chris Wyatt
  • Executive Producer: Richard Holmes
  • Writer: Francis Lee
  • Original Music Composer: Dustin O’Halloran
  • Casting: Domnica Circiumaru
  • Executive Producer: Diarmid Scrimshaw
  • Production Design: Stéphane Collonge
  • Executive Producer: Mary Burke
  • Costume Design: Sian Jenkins
  • Director of Photography: Joshua James Richards
  • Art Direction: Celina Norris
  • Sound Editor: J.D. Evans
  • Grip: Simon Olney
  • Foley Artist: Stephen Goldsmith
  • Visual Effects: Paddy Eason
  • Standby Art Director: Lottie McDowell
  • Art Direction: Pedro Moura
  • Script Supervisor: Tamsin Spivey
  • Music Supervisor: John Boughtwood
  • Visual Effects: Alex Murray
  • Sound Supervisor: Vincent Watts
  • Security: Colin Coombs
  • Executive Producer: Cavan Ash
  • Original Music Composer: Adam Wiltzie
  • Executive Producer: Manon Ardisson
  • Producer: Jack Tarling
  • Sound Designer: Anna Bertmark
  • Post-Production Manager: Jennifer Eriksson
  • Executive Producer: Celine Haddad
  • First Assistant Camera: Mitchell Thomas
  • Makeup Designer: Bean Ellis
  • Second Assistant Director: Richard Stanley Jan Harris
  • Costume Supervisor: Carrie Wallbank
  • Production Manager: Katie Bleakley
  • Casting: Layla Merrick-Wolf
  • Executive Producer: Anna Duffield
  • Third Assistant Director: Rebecca Heathcote
  • First Assistant Director: Ted Mitchell
  • Carpenter: Archie Knowles
  • Boom Operator: Lewis Birds
  • Production Sound Mixer: Phil Cape
  • Visual Effects: Dan Pryor
  • Visual Effects: Berta Valverde
  • Fight Choreographer: Neil Tattersall
  • Electrician: John Crabtree
  • Gaffer: Jonathan Michael Dew
  • Electrician: Mike Johnson
  • Grip: Andy Levett
  • First Assistant Camera: Alice Canty
  • Second Assistant Camera: Steven Aitchison
  • Second Assistant Camera: Tom Evans
  • Assistant Editor: Helena Beeson
  • Colorist: Matthew Troughton
  • Location Manager: Nardia Hall
  • Music Editor: Jonas Persson
  • Unit Manager: Andrew Henstock
  • Script Editor: Anna Seifert-Speck
  • Foley Recordist: Duncan Campbell

Movie Reviews:

    %d bloggers like this: